21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
#7
B12
Group B
Group B
Final results
3. overall
3. class B12
3. class Group B
3. ERC
3. Ireland Tarmac
3. Great Britain
3. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Brandywell | 7:00 | 26.
8. class B12 8. class Group B 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
|
7:00 | 26.
8. class B12 8. class Group B 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain 26. Ireland Tarmac |
SS2 Curraghs | 5:11 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
12:11 | 7.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac |
SS3 Glascoe | 6:01 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
18:12 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
SS4 Tholt Y Will | 4:40 | 6.
6. class B12 6. class Group B 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Great Britain 6. Ireland Tarmac |
|
22:52 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
SS5 St Marks | 5:36 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
|
28:28 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
SS6 South Barrule | 11:45 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
40:13 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
SS7 St. Aarvey | 7:12 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
|
47:25 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
SS8 East Baldwin | 9:22 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
56:47 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS9 Brandywell | 5:45 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:02:32 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS10 Curraghs | 5:01 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:07:33 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS11 Glascoe | 5:55 | 7.
7. class B12 7. class Group B 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:13:28 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS12 Tholt Y Will | 4:22 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:17:50 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS13 St Marks | 5:22 | 6.
6. class B12 6. class Group B 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Great Britain 6. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:23:12 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS14 South Barrule | 11:41 | 7.
7. class B12 7. class Group B 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:34:53 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS15 St. Aarvey | 6:57 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:41:50 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS16 East Baldwin | 9:15 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:51:05 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS17 Glen Roy | 4:13 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:55:18 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS18 Maughold | 3:16 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:58:34 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS19 Glascoe | 8:11 | 82.
15. class B12 19. class Group B 82. ERC 82. West Euro Rally Cup 82. Great Britain 82. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:06:45 | 7.
7. class B12 7. class Group B 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac |
SS20 Tholt Y Will | 4:18 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:11:03 | 7.
7. class B12 7. class Group B 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac |
SS21 Abbeylands | 6:57 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:18:00 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
SS22 Eairy | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Ronague | 7:38 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:25:38 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
SS24 St. Aarvey | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Cronk | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Lhen | cancelled | ||||
SS27 Druidale | cancelled | ||||
SS28 Glen Roy | 4:10 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:29:48 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
SS29 Maughold | 3:14 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:33:02 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
SS30 Glascoe | 5:41 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:38:43 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
SS31 Tholt Y Will | 4:28 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:43:11 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
SS32 Abbeylands | 7:09 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:50:20 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS33 Eairy | 14:58 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:05:18 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS34 Ronague | 7:41 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:12:59 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS35 St. Aarvey | 7:05 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:20:04 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS36 Brandywell | 5:43 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:25:47 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS37 West Baldwin | 8:46 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:34:33 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS38 Eairy | 13:59 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:48:32 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS39 South Barrule | 11:20 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:59:52 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS40 St. Aarvey | 6:51 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:06:43 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS41 Cronk | 7:49 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:14:32 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS42 Ramsey | 1:26 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:15:58 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS43 Glascoe | 5:38 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:21:36 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS44 Tholt Y Will | 4:17 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:25:53 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
SS45 Brandywell | 5:52 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:31:45 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
SS46 West Baldwin | 8:51 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:40:36 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
SS47 Eairy | 14:24 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:55:00 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
SS48 South Barrule | 11:32 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:06:32 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
SS49 St. Aarvey | 7:03 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:13:35 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |