21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
#3
Rothmans Opel Rally Team
B12
Group B
Group B
Final results
2. overall
2. class B12
2. class Group B
2. ERC
2. Ireland Tarmac
2. Great Britain
2. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Brandywell | 6:33 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:33 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS2 Curraghs | 5:06 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
11:39 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
SS3 Glascoe | 5:51 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
17:30 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS4 Tholt Y Will | 4:59 | 18.
10. class B12 10. class Group B 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain 18. Ireland Tarmac |
|
22:29 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
SS5 St Marks | 5:24 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
27:53 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
SS6 South Barrule | 11:26 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
39:19 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
SS7 St. Aarvey | 7:02 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
46:21 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
SS8 East Baldwin | 9:24 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
55:45 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
SS9 Brandywell | 5:42 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:01:27 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
SS10 Curraghs | 4:55 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:06:22 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
SS11 Glascoe | 5:41 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:12:03 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
SS12 Tholt Y Will | 4:14 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:16:17 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
SS13 St Marks | 5:15 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:21:32 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
SS14 South Barrule | 11:06 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:32:38 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS15 St. Aarvey | 6:48 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:39:26 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS16 East Baldwin | 8:59 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:48:25 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS17 Glen Roy | 4:08 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:52:33 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS18 Maughold | 3:10 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:55:43 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS19 Glascoe | 5:30 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:01:13 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS20 Tholt Y Will | 4:10 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:05:23 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS21 Abbeylands | 6:57 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:12:20 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS22 Eairy | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Ronague | 7:27 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:19:47 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS24 St. Aarvey | cancelled | ||||
SS25 Cronk | cancelled | ||||
SS26 Lhen | cancelled | ||||
SS27 Druidale | cancelled | ||||
SS28 Glen Roy | 4:16 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:24:03 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS29 Maughold | 3:13 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:27:16 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS30 Glascoe | 5:39 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:32:55 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS31 Tholt Y Will | 4:24 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:37:19 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS32 Abbeylands | 7:07 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:44:26 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS33 Eairy | 14:37 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:59:03 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS34 Ronague | 7:35 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:06:38 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS35 St. Aarvey | 7:05 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:13:43 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS36 Brandywell | 5:43 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:19:26 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS37 West Baldwin | 8:54 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:28:20 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS38 Eairy | 14:26 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:42:46 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS39 South Barrule | 11:24 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:54:10 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS40 St. Aarvey | 6:57 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:01:07 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS41 Cronk | 7:45 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:08:52 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS42 Ramsey | 1:27 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:10:19 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS43 Glascoe | 5:38 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:15:57 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS44 Tholt Y Will | 4:19 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:20:16 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS45 Brandywell | 5:42 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:25:58 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS46 West Baldwin | 8:53 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:34:51 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS47 Eairy | 14:03 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:48:54 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS48 South Barrule | 11:14 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:00:08 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
SS49 St. Aarvey | 6:53 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:07:01 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
Video
Ari Vatanen - In Car Manx 1983 - SS…
Duke Video]
Duke Video]