21. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1983
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Brandywell | 6:52 | 15.
6. class B12 6. class Group B 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
6:52 | 15.
6. class B12 6. class Group B 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain 15. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS2 Curraghs | 5:25 | 10.
9. class B12 9. class Group B 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain 10. Ireland Tarmac |
|
12:17 | 11.
8. class B12 8. class Group B 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain 11. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS3 Glascoe | 6:10 | 6.
6. class B12 6. class Group B 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Great Britain 6. Ireland Tarmac |
|
18:27 | 8.
6. class B12 6. class Group B 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain 8. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS4 Tholt Y Will | 4:29 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
22:56 | 6.
6. class B12 6. class Group B 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Great Britain 6. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS5 St Marks | 5:33 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
28:29 | 6.
6. class B12 6. class Group B 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Great Britain 6. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS6 South Barrule | 11:51 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
|
40:20 | 6.
6. class B12 6. class Group B 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Great Britain 6. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS7 St. Aarvey | 7:12 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
|
47:42 0:10 |
6.
6. class B12 6. class Group B 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Great Britain 6. Ireland Tarmac |
|
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | ||||||
SS8 East Baldwin | 9:44 | 7.
7. class B12 7. class Group B 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac |
|
57:26 0:10 |
6.
6. class B12 6. class Group B 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Great Britain 6. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS9 Brandywell | 5:52 | 7.
7. class B12 7. class Group B 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:03:18 0:10 |
7.
7. class B12 7. class Group B 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS10 Curraghs | 5:04 | 7.
7. class B12 7. class Group B 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:08:22 0:10 |
7.
7. class B12 7. class Group B 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS11 Glascoe | 5:52 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:14:14 0:10 |
7.
7. class B12 7. class Group B 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS12 Tholt Y Will | 4:21 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:18:35 0:10 |
7.
7. class B12 7. class Group B 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS13 St Marks | 5:19 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:23:54 0:10 |
7.
7. class B12 7. class Group B 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS14 South Barrule | 11:39 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:35:33 0:10 |
7.
7. class B12 7. class Group B 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS15 St. Aarvey | 6:59 | 6.
6. class B12 6. class Group B 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Great Britain 6. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:42:32 0:10 |
7.
7. class B12 7. class Group B 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS16 East Baldwin | 9:17 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:51:49 0:10 |
7.
7. class B12 7. class Group B 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS17 Glen Roy | 4:13 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:56:02 0:10 |
7.
7. class B12 7. class Group B 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS18 Maughold | 3:15 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:59:17 0:10 |
6.
6. class B12 6. class Group B 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Great Britain 6. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS19 Glascoe | 5:34 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:04:51 0:10 |
4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS20 Tholt Y Will | 4:09 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:09:00 0:10 |
4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS21 Abbeylands | 7:01 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:16:01 0:10 |
3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS22 Eairy | cancelled | |||||
SS23 Ronague | 7:34 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:23:35 0:10 |
4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS24 St. Aarvey | cancelled | |||||
SS25 Cronk | cancelled | |||||
SS26 Lhen | cancelled | |||||
SS27 Druidale | cancelled | |||||
SS28 Glen Roy | 4:12 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:27:47 0:10 |
4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS29 Maughold | 3:14 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:31:01 0:10 |
4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS30 Glascoe | 5:31 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:36:32 0:10 |
3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS31 Tholt Y Will | 4:25 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:40:57 0:10 |
3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS32 Abbeylands | 7:37 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
2:48:34 0:10 |
3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS33 Eairy | 14:54 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:03:28 0:10 |
3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS34 Ronague | 7:54 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:11:22 0:10 |
3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS35 St. Aarvey | 7:11 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:18:33 0:10 |
3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS36 Brandywell | 5:48 | 5.
5. class B12 5. class Group B 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:24:21 0:10 |
3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS37 West Baldwin | 8:54 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:33:15 0:10 |
3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS38 Eairy | 14:10 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:47:25 0:10 |
3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS39 South Barrule | 11:33 | 4.
4. class B12 4. class Group B 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
3:58:58 0:10 |
3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS40 St. Aarvey | 6:56 | 3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:05:54 0:10 |
3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS41 Cronk | 7:49 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:13:43 0:10 |
3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS42 Ramsey | 1:22 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:15:05 0:10 |
3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS43 Glascoe | 5:34 | 1.
1. class B12 1. class Group B 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:20:39 0:10 |
3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS44 Tholt Y Will | 4:13 | 2.
2. class B12 2. class Group B 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
4:24:52 0:10 |
3.
3. class B12 3. class Group B 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
SS45 Brandywell | Engine |