23. Int. ADAC-Rallye Vorderpfalz 1984
2. 6. – 3. 6. 1984, Ludwigshafen • asphalt 161.30 km • total distance including road sections - 595.00 km • Other years
#116
O8
Final results
90. overall
9. class O8
91. Germany
9. ONS Opel Junior Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Opel Einig-Prüfung (2.40 km) | 1:34 | 149.
18. class O8 149. Germany 18. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
91.9 km/h 8.33 s/km |
1:34 | 149.
18. class O8 149. Germany 18. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS2 ATS-Prüfung (Hockenheimring) (26.30 km) | 16:19 | 136.
18. class O8 136. Germany 18. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
96.7 km/h 9.09 s/km |
17:53 | 134.
18. class O8 134. Germany 18. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS3 Mobil-Prüfung (Schifferstadt) (9.60 km) | 7:31 | 141.
22. class O8 141. Germany 22. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
76.6 km/h 11.77 s/km |
25:24 | 130.
18. class O8 130. Germany 18. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS4 D. u. W. Prüfung (Benjental) I (6.00 km) | 3:44 | 101.
9. class O8 101. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
96.4 km/h 11.67 s/km |
29:08 | 124.
17. class O8 124. Germany 17. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS5 Zender-Prüfung (Totenkopf) I (13.50 km) | 8:29 | 98.
9. class O8 98. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
95.5 km/h 11.48 s/km |
37:37 | 110.
12. class O8 110. Germany 12. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS6 Heldenstein I (12.00 km) | 8:05 | 95.
7. class O8 95. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
89.1 km/h 11.83 s/km |
45:42 | 101.
11. class O8 101. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS7 Göhrum-Prüfung (Taubensuhl) I (6.00 km) | 4:26 | 108.
10. class O8 108. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
81.2 km/h 13.83 s/km |
50:08 | 101.
11. class O8 101. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS8 Wellbachtal I (13.00 km) | 7:27 | 89.
11. class O8 89. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
104.7 km/h 8.08 s/km |
57:35 | 96.
10. class O8 96. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS9 Stall I (6.00 km) | 3:14 | 94.
7. class O8 94. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
111.3 km/h 8.50 s/km |
1:00:49 | 94.
10. class O8 94. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS10 D. u. W. Prüfung (Benjental) II (6.00 km) | 3:46 | 92.
12. class O8 92. Germany 12. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
95.6 km/h 11.00 s/km |
1:04:35 | 94.
10. class O8 94. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS11 Zender-Prüfung (Totenkopf) II (13.50 km) | 8:27 | 87.
11. class O8 87. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
95.9 km/h 10.89 s/km |
1:13:02 | 91.
10. class O8 91. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS12 Heldenstein II (12.00 km) | 8:05 | 100.
14. class O8 100. Germany 14. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
89.1 km/h 11.33 s/km |
1:21:07 | 90.
10. class O8 90. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS13 Göhrum-Prüfung (Taubensuhl) II (6.00 km) | 4:26 | 118.
16. class O8 118. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
81.2 km/h 13.50 s/km |
1:25:33 | 91.
10. class O8 91. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS14 Wellbachtal II (13.00 km) | 7:20 | 123.
21. class O8 123. Germany 21. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
106.4 km/h 9.46 s/km |
1:32:53 | 92.
10. class O8 92. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS15 Stall II (6.00 km) | 3:10 | 104.
16. class O8 104. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
113.7 km/h 8.17 s/km |
1:36:03 | 92.
10. class O8 92. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS16 Schifferstadt (10.00 km) | 6:43 | 116.
16. class O8 116. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
89.3 km/h 10.60 s/km |
1:42:46 | 90.
9. class O8 90. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |