23. Int. ADAC-Rallye Vorderpfalz 1984
2. 6. – 3. 6. 1984, Ludwigshafen • asphalt 161.30 km • total distance including road sections - 595.00 km • Other years
#118
O8
Final results
95. overall
10. class O8
95. Germany
10. ONS Opel Junior Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Opel Einig-Prüfung (2.40 km) | 1:30 | 107.
8. class O8 107. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
96.0 km/h 6.67 s/km |
1:30 | 107.
8. class O8 107. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS2 ATS-Prüfung (Hockenheimring) (26.30 km) | 16:13 | 129.
14. class O8 129. Germany 14. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
97.3 km/h 8.86 s/km |
17:43 | 124.
12. class O8 124. Germany 12. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS3 Mobil-Prüfung (Schifferstadt) (9.60 km) | 7:27 | 133.
19. class O8 133. Germany 19. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
77.3 km/h 11.35 s/km |
25:10 | 124.
14. class O8 124. Germany 14. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS4 D. u. W. Prüfung (Benjental) I (6.00 km) | 3:54 | 133.
19. class O8 133. Germany 19. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
92.3 km/h 13.33 s/km |
29:04 | 121.
16. class O8 121. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS5 Zender-Prüfung (Totenkopf) I (13.50 km) | 8:51 | 130.
17. class O8 130. Germany 17. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
91.5 km/h 13.11 s/km |
37:55 | 121.
17. class O8 121. Germany 17. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS6 Heldenstein I (12.00 km) | 8:23 | 129.
18. class O8 129. Germany 18. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
85.9 km/h 13.33 s/km |
46:18 | 116.
16. class O8 116. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS7 Göhrum-Prüfung (Taubensuhl) I (6.00 km) | 4:32 | 128.
17. class O8 128. Germany 17. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
79.4 km/h 14.83 s/km |
50:50 | 115.
16. class O8 115. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS8 Wellbachtal I (13.00 km) | 7:26 | 86.
10. class O8 86. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
104.9 km/h 8.00 s/km |
58:16 | 106.
14. class O8 106. Germany 14. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS9 Stall I (6.00 km) | 3:20 | 116.
13. class O8 116. Germany 13. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
108.0 km/h 9.50 s/km |
1:01:36 | 104.
14. class O8 104. Germany 14. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS10 D. u. W. Prüfung (Benjental) II (6.00 km) | 3:45 | 87.
9. class O8 87. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
96.0 km/h 10.83 s/km |
1:05:21 | 104.
14. class O8 104. Germany 14. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS11 Zender-Prüfung (Totenkopf) II (13.50 km) | 8:28 | 88.
12. class O8 88. Germany 12. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
95.7 km/h 10.96 s/km |
1:13:49 | 98.
12. class O8 98. Germany 12. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS12 Heldenstein II (12.00 km) | 8:00 | 89.
12. class O8 89. Germany 12. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
90.0 km/h 10.92 s/km |
1:21:49 | 97.
11. class O8 97. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS13 Göhrum-Prüfung (Taubensuhl) II (6.00 km) | 4:21 | 98.
9. class O8 98. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
82.8 km/h 12.67 s/km |
1:26:10 | 97.
11. class O8 97. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS14 Wellbachtal II (13.00 km) | 7:02 | 77.
5. class O8 77. Germany 5. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
110.9 km/h 8.08 s/km |
1:33:12 | 97.
11. class O8 97. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS15 Stall II (6.00 km) | 3:11 | 110.
17. class O8 110. Germany 17. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
113.1 km/h 8.33 s/km |
1:36:23 | 97.
11. class O8 97. Germany 11. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS16 Schifferstadt (10.00 km) | 6:33 | 84.
5. class O8 84. Germany 5. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
91.6 km/h 9.60 s/km |
1:43:04 0:08 |
95.
10. class O8 95. Germany 10. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
Penalty 0:08 |