24. Barum Rallye 1994
19. 8. – 21. 8. 1994, Zlín • asphalt 295.18 km • Other years
No points for Slovakian championship - too few Slovakian entries
#135
Škoda Junior Team
N1
Final results
43. overall
5. class N1
34. Czech Republic
43. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Veselá - Neubuz 1 (12.40 km) | 9:00 | 52.
2. class N1 52. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
82.7 km/h 8.95 s/km |
9:00 | 52.
2. class N1 52. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS2 Lhota - Vsetín 1 (7.38 km) | 6:12 | 45.
4. class N1 45. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
71.4 km/h 8.81 s/km |
15:12 | 45.
2. class N1 45. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS3 Hošťálková - Troják 1 (6.31 km) | 4:36 | 46.
4. class N1 46. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
82.3 km/h 8.40 s/km |
19:48 | 45.
3. class N1 45. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS4 Kateřinice - Mikulůvka 1 (16.53 km) | 12:51 | 56.
5. class N1 56. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
77.2 km/h 10.22 s/km |
32:39 | 48.
4. class N1 48. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS5 Bystřička - Vesník 1 (12.06 km) | 13:26 | 75.
14. class N1 75. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
53.9 km/h 34.08 s/km |
46:05 | 71.
13. class N1 71. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
SS6 Lhota - Vsetín 2 (7.38 km) | 6:46 | 55.
9. class N1 55. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
65.4 km/h 13.28 s/km |
52:51 | 67.
13. class N1 67. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS7 Hošťálková - Troják 2 (6.31 km) | 5:12 | 58.
11. class N1 58. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
72.8 km/h 13.31 s/km |
58:03 | 65.
12. class N1 65. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS8 Kateřinice - Mikulůvka 2 (16.53 km) | 13:40 | 52.
6. class N1 52. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
72.6 km/h 11.86 s/km |
1:11:43 | 62.
10. class N1 62. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS9 Bystřička - Vesník 2 (12.06 km) | 9:06 | 57.
6. class N1 57. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
79.5 km/h 12.35 s/km |
1:20:49 | 61.
10. class N1 61. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 5:04 | 50.
3. class N1 50. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
87.5 km/h 9.34 s/km |
1:25:53 | 58.
10. class N1 58. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS11 Napajedla - Žlutava 1 (9.85 km) | 7:10 | 46.
3. class N1 46. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
82.5 km/h 9.75 s/km |
1:33:03 | 58.
10. class N1 58. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS12 Tlumačov - Tečovice 1 (11.80 km) | 7:32 | 50.
4. class N1 50. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
94.0 km/h 9.49 s/km |
1:40:35 | 58.
10. class N1 58. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS13 Kudlov - Lípa 1 (9.36 km) | 6:54 | 47.
4. class N1 47. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
81.4 km/h 9.72 s/km |
1:47:29 | 57.
10. class N1 57. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS14 Veselá - Neubuz 2 (12.40 km) | 9:14 | 48.
4. class N1 48. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
80.6 km/h 9.76 s/km |
1:56:43 | 56.
9. class N1 56. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS15 Slušovice - Vizovice 1 (13.30 km) | 9:23 | 45.
3. class N1 45. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
85.0 km/h 9.17 s/km |
2:06:06 | 55.
9. class N1 55. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS16 Vlachova Lhota - Vysoké Pole 1 (13.31 km) | 9:05 | 47.
4. class N1 47. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
87.9 km/h 8.72 s/km |
2:15:11 | 55.
9. class N1 55. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pozlovice - Biskupice 1 (10.37 km) | 7:13 | 44.
3. class N1 44. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
86.2 km/h 9.06 s/km |
2:22:24 | 54.
9. class N1 54. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS18 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 5:03 | 48.
5. class N1 48. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
87.8 km/h 9.61 s/km |
2:27:27 | 54.
9. class N1 54. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS19 Napajedla - Žlutava 2 (9.85 km) | 7:08 | 45.
4. class N1 45. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
82.9 km/h 10.05 s/km |
2:34:35 | 53.
8. class N1 53. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS20 Tlumačov - Tečovice 2 (11.80 km) | 7:29 | 49.
5. class N1 49. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
94.6 km/h 9.58 s/km |
2:42:04 | 53.
8. class N1 53. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS21 Kudlov - Lípa 2 (9.36 km) | 6:47 | 41.
3. class N1 41. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
82.8 km/h 9.51 s/km |
2:48:51 | 53.
8. class N1 53. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS22 Veselá - Neubuz 3 (12.40 km) | 9:08 | 45.
3. class N1 45. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
81.5 km/h 10.08 s/km |
2:57:59 | 51.
8. class N1 51. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS23 Slušovice - Vizovice 2 (13.30 km) | 9:14 | 43.
4. class N1 43. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
86.4 km/h 9.70 s/km |
3:07:13 | 47.
5. class N1 47. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS24 Vlachova Lhota - Vysoké Pole 2 (13.31 km) | 9:00 | 41.
3. class N1 41. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
88.7 km/h 9.02 s/km |
3:16:13 | 45.
5. class N1 45. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS25 Pozlovice - Biskupice 2 (10.37 km) | 7:12 | 37.
2. class N1 37. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
86.4 km/h 9.64 s/km |
3:23:25 | 45.
5. class N1 45. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS26 Kudlov - Lípa 3 (9.36 km) | 7:11 | 38.
5. class N1 38. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
78.2 km/h 11.86 s/km |
3:30:36 | 44.
5. class N1 44. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS27 Slušovice - Vizovice 3 (13.30 km) | 9:48 | 36.
4. class N1 36. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
81.4 km/h 11.95 s/km |
3:40:54 0:30 |
43.
5. class N1 43. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:30 |