24. Barum Rallye 1994
19. 8. – 21. 8. 1994, Zlín • asphalt 295.18 km • Other years
No points for Slovakian championship - too few Slovakian entries
#138
Rallyesport Poděbrady v AČR
N1
Final results
45. overall
6. class N1
36. Czech Republic
45. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Veselá - Neubuz 1 (12.40 km) | 9:45 | 77.
12. class N1 77. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
76.3 km/h 12.58 s/km |
9:45 | 77.
12. class N1 77. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS2 Lhota - Vsetín 1 (7.38 km) | 6:21 | 59.
9. class N1 59. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
69.7 km/h 10.03 s/km |
16:06 | 70.
12. class N1 70. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
SS3 Hošťálková - Troják 1 (6.31 km) | 4:45 | 58.
6. class N1 58. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
79.7 km/h 9.83 s/km |
20:51 | 68.
11. class N1 68. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS4 Kateřinice - Mikulůvka 1 (16.53 km) | 13:02 | 61.
7. class N1 61. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
76.1 km/h 10.89 s/km |
33:53 | 66.
10. class N1 66. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
SS5 Bystřička - Vesník 1 (12.06 km) | 9:02 | 64.
6. class N1 64. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
80.1 km/h 12.19 s/km |
42:55 | 65.
9. class N1 65. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
SS6 Lhota - Vsetín 2 (7.38 km) | 6:31 | 45.
5. class N1 45. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
67.9 km/h 11.25 s/km |
49:26 | 56.
7. class N1 56. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS7 Hošťálková - Troják 2 (6.31 km) | 4:57 | 49.
6. class N1 49. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
76.5 km/h 10.94 s/km |
54:23 | 54.
6. class N1 54. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS8 Kateřinice - Mikulůvka 2 (16.53 km) | 13:33 | 49.
4. class N1 49. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
73.2 km/h 11.43 s/km |
1:07:56 | 50.
4. class N1 50. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS9 Bystřička - Vesník 2 (12.06 km) | 9:10 | 59.
8. class N1 59. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
78.9 km/h 12.69 s/km |
1:17:06 | 50.
5. class N1 50. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 5:24 | 62.
11. class N1 62. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
82.1 km/h 12.04 s/km |
1:22:30 | 47.
5. class N1 47. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS11 Napajedla - Žlutava 1 (9.85 km) | 7:26 | 57.
9. class N1 57. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
79.5 km/h 11.37 s/km |
1:29:56 | 47.
5. class N1 47. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS12 Tlumačov - Tečovice 1 (11.80 km) | 7:44 | 56.
7. class N1 56. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
91.6 km/h 10.51 s/km |
1:37:40 | 49.
5. class N1 49. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS13 Kudlov - Lípa 1 (9.36 km) | 6:52 | 45.
3. class N1 45. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
81.8 km/h 9.51 s/km |
1:44:32 | 49.
5. class N1 49. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS14 Veselá - Neubuz 2 (12.40 km) | 9:31 | 56.
9. class N1 56. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
78.2 km/h 11.13 s/km |
1:54:03 | 50.
5. class N1 50. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS15 Slušovice - Vizovice 1 (13.30 km) | 9:42 | 49.
6. class N1 49. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
82.3 km/h 10.60 s/km |
2:03:45 | 48.
5. class N1 48. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS16 Vlachova Lhota - Vysoké Pole 1 (13.31 km) | 9:21 | 53.
8. class N1 53. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
85.4 km/h 9.92 s/km |
2:13:06 | 48.
5. class N1 48. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pozlovice - Biskupice 1 (10.37 km) | 7:33 | 53.
8. class N1 53. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
82.4 km/h 10.99 s/km |
2:20:39 | 48.
5. class N1 48. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS18 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 5:18 | 56.
9. class N1 56. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
83.7 km/h 11.64 s/km |
2:25:57 | 49.
5. class N1 49. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS19 Napajedla - Žlutava 2 (9.85 km) | 7:23 | 54.
9. class N1 54. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
80.0 km/h 11.57 s/km |
2:33:20 | 49.
5. class N1 49. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS20 Tlumačov - Tečovice 2 (11.80 km) | 7:45 | 56.
9. class N1 56. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
91.4 km/h 10.93 s/km |
2:41:05 | 50.
5. class N1 50. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS21 Kudlov - Lípa 2 (9.36 km) | 7:12 | 54.
11. class N1 54. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
78.0 km/h 12.18 s/km |
2:48:17 | 50.
5. class N1 50. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS22 Veselá - Neubuz 3 (12.40 km) | 9:32 | 53.
9. class N1 53. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
78.0 km/h 12.02 s/km |
2:57:49 | 48.
5. class N1 48. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS23 Slušovice - Vizovice 2 (13.30 km) | 10:29 | 53.
9. class N1 53. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
76.1 km/h 15.34 s/km |
3:08:18 | 50.
8. class N1 50. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS24 Vlachova Lhota - Vysoké Pole 2 (13.31 km) | 9:21 | 48.
8. class N1 48. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
85.4 km/h 10.59 s/km |
3:17:39 | 48.
8. class N1 48. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS25 Pozlovice - Biskupice 2 (10.37 km) | 7:29 | 44.
6. class N1 44. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
83.1 km/h 11.28 s/km |
3:25:08 | 48.
8. class N1 48. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS26 Kudlov - Lípa 3 (9.36 km) | 7:05 | 36.
3. class N1 36. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
79.3 km/h 11.22 s/km |
3:32:13 | 46.
7. class N1 46. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS27 Slušovice - Vizovice 3 (13.30 km) | 9:50 | 37.
5. class N1 37. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
81.2 km/h 12.11 s/km |
3:42:33 0:30 |
45.
6. class N1 45. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:30 |