4. Commonwealth Bank Rally Australia 1991
20. 9. – 24. 9. 1991, Perth • gravel 592.59 km • Other years
#22
N4
Final results
11. overall
2. class N4
11. WRC
11. APRC
2. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Northbridge Super Special (1.99 km) | 1:54 | 29.
12. class N4 29. WRC 22. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
62.8 km/h 11.06 s/km |
1:54 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 21. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Atkins (4.41 km) | 3:42 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
71.5 km/h 7.26 s/km |
5:36 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena 1 (30.04 km) | 19:42 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
91.5 km/h 4.89 s/km |
25:18 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS4 Wellbucket (15.42 km) | 10:59 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
84.2 km/h 5.77 s/km |
36:17 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS5 Mount Observation (11.67 km) | 7:34 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
92.5 km/h 5.06 s/km |
43:51 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS6 Muresk 1 (6.79 km) | 4:13 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
96.6 km/h 5.74 s/km |
48:04 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS7 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:09 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 19. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
101.0 km/h 5.47 s/km |
51:13 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS8 Muresk 2 (6.79 km) | 4:16 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
95.5 km/h 6.33 s/km |
55:29 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS9 Helena 2 (30.04 km) | 19:24 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
92.9 km/h 4.76 s/km |
1:14:53 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS10 University 1 (3.72 km) | 2:54 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 17. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
77.0 km/h 10.48 s/km |
1:17:47 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS11 University 2 (3.72 km) | 2:45 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
81.2 km/h 8.87 s/km |
1:20:32 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS12 Roller Coaster (5.60 km) | 3:42 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
90.8 km/h 5.54 s/km |
1:24:14 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS13 Murray Pines (20.33 km) | 14:42 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
83.0 km/h 5.36 s/km |
1:38:56 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS14 Bunnings Central (6.33 km) | 5:03 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
75.2 km/h 6.79 s/km |
1:43:59 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS15 Bunnings North (29.25 km) | 18:12 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
96.4 km/h 5.64 s/km |
2:02:11 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS16 Bunnings West (36.66 km) | 24:20 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
90.4 km/h 5.29 s/km |
2:26:31 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS17 Bunnings South (18.52 km) | 12:33 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
88.5 km/h 5.56 s/km |
2:39:04 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS18 Bunnings East (30.38 km) | 19:20 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
94.3 km/h 5.92 s/km |
2:58:24 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS19 TOS (15.67 km) | 9:41 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
97.1 km/h 4.53 s/km |
3:08:05 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS20 Burswood 1 (3.96 km) | 3:03 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
77.9 km/h 6.06 s/km |
3:11:08 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS21 Swan Valley (11.45 km) | 7:55 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
86.8 km/h 5.59 s/km |
3:19:03 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS22 Burswood 2 (3.96 km) | 3:12 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
74.3 km/h 8.59 s/km |
3:22:15 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS23 Myara (10.80 km) | 7:20 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
88.4 km/h 5.65 s/km |
3:29:35 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS24 Harvey Weir (7.91 km) | 5:33 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
85.5 km/h 5.06 s/km |
3:35:08 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS25 Stirling West 1 (15.87 km) | 11:07 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
85.7 km/h 4.35 s/km |
3:46:15 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS26 Stirling East 1 (28.14 km) | 19:14 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
87.8 km/h 5.29 s/km |
4:05:29 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS27 Brunswick (18.39 km) | 12:35 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
87.7 km/h 5.66 s/km |
4:18:04 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS28 Wellington East (29.88 km) | 20:50 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
86.1 km/h 6.02 s/km |
4:38:54 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS29 Wellington West (21.88 km) | 15:43 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
83.5 km/h 5.76 s/km |
4:54:37 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS30 Bunbury Super Special (2.87 km) | 2:11 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
78.9 km/h 6.62 s/km |
4:56:48 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS31 Brunswick River (14.26 km) | 9:46 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
87.6 km/h 5.54 s/km |
5:06:34 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS32 Stirling West 2 (15.87 km) | 11:35 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
82.2 km/h 6.30 s/km |
5:18:09 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS33 Stirling East 2 (28.14 km) | 20:31 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
82.3 km/h 7.92 s/km |
5:38:40 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS34 Finnegan Road (5.86 km) | 4:30 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
78.1 km/h 8.19 s/km |
5:43:10 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS35 Marrinup (10.48 km) | 7:17 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
86.3 km/h 6.97 s/km |
5:50:27 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
5. leg | |||||
SS36 Pipeline (11.82 km) | 8:04 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
87.9 km/h 6.68 s/km |
5:58:31 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS37 Sawyers (5.91 km) | 3:56 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
90.2 km/h 4.91 s/km |
6:02:27 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS38 Flynns (32.18 km) | 21:52 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
88.3 km/h 3.79 s/km |
6:24:19 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS39 Beraking (30.33 km) | 19:06 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
95.3 km/h 4.88 s/km |
6:43:25 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |