40. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2010
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2010, Zlín • asphalt 265.26 km • Other years
#109
SAS Zlín
N2
Final results
41. overall
1. class N2
23. Czech Republic
35. IRC
10. IRC 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.36 km) | 9:07.8 | 82.
1. class N2 68. IRC 20. IRC 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
61.5 km/h 12.05 s/km |
9:07.8 | 78.
1. class N2 64. IRC 19. IRC 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice 1 (9.01 km) | 6:05.6 | 81.
1. class N2 67. IRC 17. IRC 2WD 44. Czech Republic |
88.7 km/h 6.97 s/km |
15:13.4 | 79.
1. class N2 65. IRC 19. IRC 2WD 46. Czech Republic |
SS3 Zádveřice 1 (14.95 km) | 9:44.1 | 84.
1. class N2 69. IRC 22. IRC 2WD 47. Czech Republic |
92.1 km/h 7.67 s/km |
24:57.5 | 79.
1. class N2 66. IRC 20. IRC 2WD 45. Czech Republic |
SS4 Semetín 1 (11.71 km) | 9:04.0 | 39.
1. class N2 37. IRC 6. IRC 2WD 20. Czech Republic |
77.5 km/h 10.35 s/km |
34:01.5 | 74.
1. class N2 63. IRC 20. IRC 2WD 43. Czech Republic |
SS5 Troják 1 (29.09 km) | 20:36.5 | 57.
1. class N2 50. IRC 17. IRC 2WD 35. Czech Republic |
84.7 km/h 7.62 s/km |
54:38.0 | 62.
1. class N2 53. IRC 18. IRC 2WD 37. Czech Republic |
SS6 Biskupice 2 (9.01 km) | 6:23.2 | 66.
2. class N2 56. IRC 19. IRC 2WD 35. Czech Republic |
84.6 km/h 7.31 s/km |
1:01:01.2 | 62.
1. class N2 52. IRC 16. IRC 2WD 35. Czech Republic |
SS7 Zádveřice 2 (14.95 km) | 9:42.6 | 63.
2. class N2 53. IRC 17. IRC 2WD 33. Czech Republic |
92.4 km/h 6.35 s/km |
1:10:43.8 | 61.
1. class N2 51. IRC 15. IRC 2WD 34. Czech Republic |
SS8 Semetín 2 (11.71 km) | 8:34.7 | 40.
1. class N2 38. IRC 6. IRC 2WD 20. Czech Republic |
81.9 km/h 7.12 s/km |
1:19:18.5 | 55.
1. class N2 46. IRC 14. IRC 2WD 31. Czech Republic |
SS9 Troják 2 (29.09 km) | 20:55.1 | 55.
1. class N2 46. IRC 14. IRC 2WD 30. Czech Republic |
83.4 km/h 8.05 s/km |
1:40:13.6 | 50.
1. class N2 42. IRC 12. IRC 2WD 29. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (24.90 km) | 16:28.2 | 62.
1. class N2 51. IRC 18. IRC 2WD 32. Czech Republic |
90.7 km/h 7.88 s/km |
1:56:41.8 | 49.
1. class N2 41. IRC 11. IRC 2WD 28. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kudlovice 1 (11.39 km) | 7:24.7 | 67.
3. class N2 55. IRC 21. IRC 2WD 35. Czech Republic |
92.2 km/h 7.04 s/km |
2:04:06.5 | 49.
1. class N2 41. IRC 11. IRC 2WD 28. Czech Republic |
SS12 Velký Ořechov 1 (7.14 km) | 4:43.8 | 64.
2. class N2 53. IRC 20. IRC 2WD 32. Czech Republic |
90.6 km/h 7.69 s/km |
2:08:50.3 | 51.
1. class N2 43. IRC 12. IRC 2WD 28. Czech Republic |
SS13 Pindula 1 (19.76 km) | 12:30.4 | 31.
1. class N2 31. IRC 6. IRC 2WD 17. Czech Republic |
94.8 km/h 6.01 s/km |
2:21:20.7 | 49.
1. class N2 41. IRC 12. IRC 2WD 27. Czech Republic |
SS14 Halenkovice 2 (24.90 km) | 15:09.0 | 14.
1. class N2 14. IRC 1. IRC 2WD 8. Czech Republic |
98.6 km/h 3.41 s/km |
2:36:29.7 | 46.
1. class N2 39. IRC 12. IRC 2WD 26. Czech Republic |
SS15 Kudlovice 2 (11.39 km) | 7:47.4 | 44.
1. class N2 39. IRC 13. IRC 2WD 24. Czech Republic |
87.7 km/h 8.96 s/km |
2:44:17.1 | 43.
1. class N2 37. IRC 11. IRC 2WD 25. Czech Republic |
SS16 Velký Ořechov 2 (7.14 km) | 5:06.5 | 47.
1. class N2 41. IRC 14. IRC 2WD 26. Czech Republic |
83.9 km/h 8.38 s/km |
2:49:23.6 | 43.
1. class N2 37. IRC 11. IRC 2WD 25. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (19.76 km) | 13:34.4 | 40.
1. class N2 35. IRC 13. IRC 2WD 23. Czech Republic |
87.3 km/h 8.70 s/km |
3:02:58.0 | 41.
1. class N2 35. IRC 10. IRC 2WD 23. Czech Republic |