40. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2010
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2010, Zlín • asphalt 265.26 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.36 km) | 7:59.7 | 30.
2. class A7 30. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
70.2 km/h 4.78 s/km |
7:59.7 | 28.
2. class A7 28. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
SS2 Biskupice 1 (9.01 km) | 5:29.8 | 31.
2. class A7 30. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
98.4 km/h 3.00 s/km |
13:29.5 | 30.
2. class A7 30. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
SS3 Zádveřice 1 (14.95 km) | 8:33.7 | 33.
5. class A7 33. IRC 5. IRC 2WD |
104.8 km/h 2.96 s/km |
22:03.2 | 29.
2. class A7 29. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
SS4 Semetín 1 (11.71 km) | 8:03.5 | 27.
1. class A7 27. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
87.2 km/h 5.18 s/km |
30:06.7 | 26.
1. class A7 26. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS5 Troják 1 (29.09 km) | 18:33.4 | 20.
2. class A7 20. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
94.1 km/h 3.39 s/km |
48:40.1 | 21.
1. class A7 21. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS6 Biskupice 2 (9.01 km) | 5:31.9 | 16.
1. class A7 16. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
97.7 km/h 1.62 s/km |
54:12.0 | 21.
1. class A7 21. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS7 Zádveřice 2 (14.95 km) | 8:48.1 | 27.
1. class A7 27. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
101.9 km/h 2.71 s/km |
1:03:00.1 | 21.
1. class A7 21. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS8 Semetín 2 (11.71 km) | 8:02.6 | 23.
1. class A7 23. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
87.4 km/h 4.38 s/km |
1:11:02.7 | 21.
1. class A7 21. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS9 Troják 2 (29.09 km) | 18:40.3 | 23.
1. class A7 23. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
93.5 km/h 3.42 s/km |
1:29:43.0 | 21.
1. class A7 21. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (24.90 km) | 14:57.3 | 33.
5. class A7 33. IRC 5. IRC 2WD |
99.9 km/h 4.22 s/km |
1:44:40.3 | 20.
1. class A7 20. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS11 Kudlovice 1 (11.39 km) | 6:36.6 | 30.
4. class A7 30. IRC 4. IRC 2WD |
103.4 km/h 2.82 s/km |
1:51:16.9 | 21.
1. class A7 21. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS12 Velký Ořechov 1 (7.14 km) | 4:15.0 | 33.
6. class A7 33. IRC 6. IRC 2WD |
100.8 km/h 3.66 s/km |
1:55:31.9 | 22.
1. class A7 22. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS13 Pindula 1 (19.76 km) | 12:15.7 | 29.
4. class A7 29. IRC 4. IRC 2WD |
96.7 km/h 5.27 s/km |
2:07:57.6 0:10 |
20.
1. class A7 20. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS14 Halenkovice 2 (24.90 km) | 15:09.0 | 14.
1. class A7 14. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
98.6 km/h 3.41 s/km |
2:23:06.6 0:10 |
19.
1. class A7 19. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS15 Kudlovice 2 (11.39 km) | 7:00.1 | 20.
2. class A7 20. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
97.6 km/h 4.80 s/km |
2:30:06.7 0:10 |
19.
1. class A7 19. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS16 Velký Ořechov 2 (7.14 km) | 4:32.6 | 22.
2. class A7 22. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
94.3 km/h 3.63 s/km |
2:34:39.3 0:10 |
19.
1. class A7 19. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |
SS17 Pindula 2 (19.76 km) | 12:12.3 | 19.
2. class A7 19. IRC 2. IRC 2WD |
97.1 km/h 4.55 s/km |
2:46:51.6 0:10 |
19.
1. class A7 19. IRC 1. IRC 2WD |