40. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2010
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2010, Zlín • asphalt 265.26 km • Other years
#28
Castrol TRW Motointegrator
N4
Final results
27. overall
24. class N4
27. IRC
5. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.36 km) | 7:57.7 | 29.
28. class N4 8. ERC 29. IRC |
70.5 km/h 4.56 s/km |
10:37.7 2:40 |
102.
49. class N4 83. IRC 10. ERC |
SS2 Biskupice 1 (9.01 km) | 5:46.8 | 60.
44. class N4 9. ERC 54. IRC |
93.5 km/h 4.88 s/km |
17:24.5 1:00 |
71.
45. class N4 60. IRC 9. ERC |
Penalty 1:00 - Late (6 min) at TC | |||||
SS3 Zádveřice 1 (14.95 km) | 8:52.9 | 54.
42. class N4 9. ERC 50. IRC |
101.0 km/h 4.24 s/km |
23:37.4 1:00 |
60.
42. class N4 53. IRC 9. ERC |
SS4 Semetín 1 (11.71 km) | 9:05.8 | 96.
43. class N4 10. ERC 78. IRC |
77.2 km/h 10.50 s/km |
32:43.2 1:00 |
58.
40. class N4 53. IRC 9. ERC |
SS5 Troják 1 (29.09 km) | 20:44.3 | 61.
34. class N4 8. ERC 53. IRC |
84.2 km/h 7.89 s/km |
53:27.5 1:00 |
52.
34. class N4 47. IRC 8. ERC |
SS6 Biskupice 2 (9.01 km) | 5:59.9 | 41.
33. class N4 8. ERC 38. IRC |
90.1 km/h 4.73 s/km |
59:27.4 1:00 |
49.
34. class N4 45. IRC 8. ERC |
SS7 Zádveřice 2 (14.95 km) | 9:08.0 | 38.
31. class N4 8. ERC 36. IRC |
98.2 km/h 4.04 s/km |
1:08:35.4 1:00 |
48.
34. class N4 44. IRC 8. ERC |
SS8 Semetín 2 (11.71 km) | 8:30.1 | 38.
32. class N4 7. ERC 36. IRC |
82.6 km/h 6.73 s/km |
1:17:05.5 1:00 |
45.
32. class N4 42. IRC 8. ERC |
SS9 Troják 2 (29.09 km) | 19:23.7 | 32.
27. class N4 7. ERC 32. IRC |
90.0 km/h 4.91 s/km |
1:36:29.2 1:00 |
37.
30. class N4 35. IRC 7. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (24.90 km) | 14:33.4 | 25.
24. class N4 7. ERC 25. IRC |
102.6 km/h 3.27 s/km |
1:51:02.6 1:00 |
34.
29. class N4 33. IRC 7. ERC |
SS11 Kudlovice 1 (11.39 km) | 6:28.1 | 22.
22. class N4 5. ERC 22. IRC |
105.7 km/h 2.07 s/km |
1:57:30.7 1:00 |
33.
29. class N4 33. IRC 7. ERC |
SS12 Velký Ořechov 1 (7.14 km) | 4:09.5 | 23.
23. class N4 6. ERC 23. IRC |
103.0 km/h 2.89 s/km |
2:01:40.2 1:00 |
33.
29. class N4 33. IRC 7. ERC |
SS13 Pindula 1 (19.76 km) | 12:30.4 | 31.
26. class N4 7. ERC 31. IRC |
94.8 km/h 6.01 s/km |
2:14:10.6 1:00 |
31.
27. class N4 31. IRC 6. ERC |
SS14 Halenkovice 2 (24.90 km) | 15:09.0 | 14.
14. class N4 4. ERC 14. IRC |
98.6 km/h 3.41 s/km |
2:29:19.6 1:00 |
29.
25. class N4 29. IRC 5. ERC |
SS15 Kudlovice 2 (11.39 km) | 7:16.3 | 28.
23. class N4 6. ERC 28. IRC |
94.0 km/h 6.22 s/km |
2:36:35.9 1:00 |
29.
25. class N4 29. IRC 5. ERC |
SS16 Velký Ořechov 2 (7.14 km) | 4:36.3 | 24.
21. class N4 4. ERC 24. IRC |
93.0 km/h 4.15 s/km |
2:41:12.2 1:00 |
29.
25. class N4 29. IRC 5. ERC |
SS17 Pindula 2 (19.76 km) | 12:56.3 | 25.
21. class N4 3. ERC 25. IRC |
91.6 km/h 6.78 s/km |
2:54:08.5 1:00 |
27.
24. class N4 27. IRC 5. ERC |