28. Rally Opatija 2019
CEZ #3 • Mitropa #3 • Mitropa Historic #3 • Mitropa Light #1 • BIH #1 • Croatia #2 • BIH Cup #1 • Croatia International #2 • Croatia Junior #2
3. 5. – 5. 5. 2019, Opatija • asphalt 102.14 km • Other years
#82
AK Delta Sport
5
S1
S1
Final results
57. overall
3. class S1
21. class 5
16. BIH Cup
6. Croatia (Gr.S)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Breza 1 (6.07 km) | 4:27.9 | 66.
24. class 5 2. class S1 19. BIH Cup 8. Croatia (Gr.S) |
81.6 km/h 11.20 s/km |
4:27.9 | 66.
24. class 5 2. class S1 19. BIH Cup 8. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS2 Breza 2 (6.07 km) | 5:03.9 | 53.
16. class 5 2. class S1 14. BIH Cup 6. Croatia (Gr.S) |
71.9 km/h 17.97 s/km |
9:31.8 | 59.
20. class 5 2. class S1 18. BIH Cup 8. Croatia (Gr.S) |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Račja vas 1 (11.23 km) | 9:25.6 | 65.
27. class 5 4. class S1 19. BIH Cup 9. Croatia (Gr.S) |
71.5 km/h 14.06 s/km |
18:57.4 | 63.
24. class 5 2. class S1 17. BIH Cup 8. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS4 Brest 1 (7.28 km) | 6:18.6 | 65.
25. class 5 3. class S1 19. BIH Cup 8. Croatia (Gr.S) |
69.2 km/h 11.68 s/km |
25:16.0 | 62.
23. class 5 2. class S1 17. BIH Cup 8. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS5 Učka 1 (11.49 km) | 10:34.6 | 68.
27. class 5 3. class S1 19. BIH Cup 8. Croatia (Gr.S) |
65.2 km/h 16.19 s/km |
35:50.6 | 65.
24. class 5 2. class S1 18. BIH Cup 8. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS6 Račja vas 2 (11.23 km) | 8:56.8 | 56.
19. class 5 1. class S1 16. BIH Cup 6. Croatia (Gr.S) |
75.3 km/h 13.34 s/km |
44:47.4 | 59.
19. class 5 2. class S1 17. BIH Cup 7. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS7 Brest 2 (7.28 km) | 5:58.7 | 60.
22. class 5 3. class S1 17. BIH Cup 8. Croatia (Gr.S) |
73.1 km/h 13.19 s/km |
50:46.1 | 57.
19. class 5 2. class S1 16. BIH Cup 7. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS8 Učka 2 (11.49 km) | 10:01.2 | 62.
24. class 5 4. class S1 18. BIH Cup 8. Croatia (Gr.S) |
68.8 km/h 14.33 s/km |
1:00:47.3 | 57.
19. class 5 2. class S1 16. BIH Cup 7. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS9 Račja vas 3 (11.23 km) | 11:44.4 | 62.
24. class 5 4. class S1 18. BIH Cup 7. Croatia (Gr.S) |
57.4 km/h 26.63 s/km |
1:12:31.7 | 59.
21. class 5 3. class S1 17. BIH Cup 6. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS10 Brest 3 (7.28 km) | 6:29.3 | 55.
20. class 5 3. class S1 15. BIH Cup 6. Croatia (Gr.S) |
67.3 km/h 13.27 s/km |
1:19:01.0 | 58.
21. class 5 3. class S1 16. BIH Cup 6. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS11 Učka 3 (11.49 km) | 10:23.6 | 59.
23. class 5 4. class S1 17. BIH Cup 7. Croatia (Gr.S) |
66.3 km/h 14.87 s/km |
1:29:24.6 | 57.
21. class 5 3. class S1 16. BIH Cup 6. Croatia (Gr.S) |