13. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2019
21. 11. – 25. 11. 2019, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel 473.27 km - (cancelled 10.69 km) • Other years
Includes open rally. Only stages 19-24 count for the Rally2 championship.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Radnor 1 (10.69 km) | 9:46 | 9.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
65.6 km/h 8.61 s/km |
9:46 | 9.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
|
SS2 Radnor 2 (10.69 km) | cancelled | |||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS3 Crychan 1 (10.20 km) | 7:33 | 38.
17. class D5 23. class Category 3 36. class Historic |
81.1 km/h 4.51 s/km |
17:19 | 38.
17. class D5 23. class Category 3 36. class Historic |
|
SS4 Gwibedog 1 (8.74 km) | 6:36 | 40.
16. class D5 22. class Category 3 37. class Historic |
79.4 km/h 5.49 s/km |
23:55 | 38.
15. class D5 21. class Category 3 36. class Historic |
|
SS5 Epynt 1 (6.52 km) | 4:53 | 28.
12. class D5 18. class Category 3 27. class Historic |
80.1 km/h 4.60 s/km |
28:48 | 32.
14. class D5 19. class Category 3 29. class Historic |
|
SS6 Halfway 1 (6.76 km) | 5:20 | 49.
18. class D5 25. class Category 3 45. class Historic |
76.0 km/h 6.07 s/km |
34:08 | 39.
16. class D5 22. class Category 3 37. class Historic |
|
SS7 Crychan 2 (10.20 km) | 7:53 | 57.
20. class D5 29. class Category 3 50. class Historic |
77.7 km/h 6.37 s/km |
42:01 | 43.
17. class D5 23. class Category 3 40. class Historic |
|
SS8 Gwibedog 2 (8.74 km) | 6:54 | 52.
17. class D5 27. class Category 3 45. class Historic |
76.0 km/h 6.98 s/km |
48:55 | 43.
17. class D5 23. class Category 3 40. class Historic |
|
SS9 Epynt 2 (6.52 km) | 5:07 | 30.
12. class D5 18. class Category 3 29. class Historic |
76.4 km/h 6.14 s/km |
54:02 | 43.
17. class D5 23. class Category 3 40. class Historic |
|
SS10 Halfway 2 (6.76 km) | 5:25 | 33.
13. class D5 20. class Category 3 31. class Historic |
74.9 km/h 6.51 s/km |
59:27 | 37.
16. class D5 22. class Category 3 35. class Historic |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS11 Kershope 1 (26.86 km) | 27:17 | 108.
24. class D5 42. class Category 3 84. class Historic |
59.1 km/h 19.69 s/km |
1:26:44 [SR] |
76.
20. class D5 35. class Category 3 61. class Historic |
|
Superrally | ||||||
SS12 Ash Park (8.58 km) | 13:17 | 116.
25. class D5 43. class Category 3 90. class Historic |
38.7 km/h 53.86 s/km |
1:40:01 [SR] |
88.
22. class D5 36. class Category 3 67. class Historic |
|
SS13 Kershope 2 (26.86 km) | 24:55 | 82.
19. class D5 34. class Category 3 63. class Historic |
64.7 km/h 15.64 s/km |
2:04:56 [SR] |
86.
22. class D5 36. class Category 3 66. class Historic |
|
SS14 Clintburn (21.76 km) | 19:21 | 92.
19. class D5 33. class Category 3 71. class Historic |
67.5 km/h 19.35 s/km |
2:24:17 [SR] |
86.
22. class D5 35. class Category 3 65. class Historic |
|
SS15 Chirdonhead (23.67 km) | 21:52 | 78.
16. class D5 27. class Category 3 59. class Historic |
65.0 km/h 17.74 s/km |
2:46:09 [SR] |
82.
22. class D5 32. class Category 3 63. class Historic |
|
SS16 Harwood (19.04 km) | 21:04 | 90.
20. class D5 31. class Category 3 67. class Historic |
54.2 km/h 22.06 s/km |
3:07:13 [SR] |
83.
22. class D5 33. class Category 3 64. class Historic |
|
SS17 Pundershaw (15.05 km) | 16:05 | 89.
19. class D5 32. class Category 3 68. class Historic |
56.1 km/h 27.91 s/km |
3:23:18 [SR] |
104.
23. class D5 37. class Category 3 83. class Historic |
|
SS18 Paddaburn (24.19 km) | 23:36 | 80.
19. class D5 30. class Category 3 58. class Historic |
61.5 km/h 17.36 s/km |
4:02:59 [SR] |
94.
22. class D5 35. class Category 3 72. class Historic |
|
4. leg | ||||||
SS19 Greskine 1 (17.82 km) | 14:03 | 35.
12. class D5 16. class Category 3 32. class Historic |
76.1 km/h 6.96 s/km |
4:17:02 [SR] |
90.
21. class D5 34. class Category 3 69. class Historic |
|
SS20 Ae 1 (14.37 km) | 10:52 | 55.
15. class D5 22. class Category 3 44. class Historic |
79.3 km/h 8.77 s/km |
4:27:54 [SR] |
88.
21. class D5 34. class Category 3 67. class Historic |
|
SS21 Greskine 2 (17.82 km) | 14:17 | 52.
15. class D5 23. class Category 3 42. class Historic |
74.8 km/h 8.36 s/km |
4:42:11 [SR] |
84.
21. class D5 33. class Category 3 64. class Historic |
|
SS22 Ae 2 (14.37 km) | 11:17 | 56.
16. class D5 26. class Category 3 44. class Historic |
76.4 km/h 10.72 s/km |
4:53:28 [SR] |
83.
21. class D5 33. class Category 3 63. class Historic |
|
SS23 Twiglees 1 (8.93 km) | 7:35 | 60.
15. class D5 25. class Category 3 44. class Historic |
70.7 km/h 10.41 s/km |
5:02:03 1:00 [SR] |
82.
21. class D5 33. class Category 3 62. class Historic |
|
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | ||||||
SS24 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 8:36 | 52.
12. class D5 22. class Category 3 40. class Historic |
67.8 km/h 9.05 s/km |
5:10:39 1:00 [SR] |
81.
20. class D5 32. class Category 3 61. class Historic |
|
SS25 Craik (12.47 km) | 10:00 | 48.
13. class D5 20. class Category 3 37. class Historic |
74.8 km/h 9.78 s/km |
5:20:39 1:00 [SR] |
80.
20. class D5 31. class Category 3 60. class Historic |
|
SS26 Twiglees 2 (8.93 km) | 7:04 | 26.
10. class D5 14. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
75.8 km/h 6.61 s/km |
5:27:43 1:00 [SR] |
78.
20. class D5 31. class Category 3 59. class Historic |
|
SS27 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 8:17 | 29.
9. class D5 13. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
70.4 km/h 8.64 s/km |
5:36:00 1:00 [SR] |
76.
19. class D5 30. class Category 3 58. class Historic |
|
5. leg | ||||||
SS28 Whitrope (11.88 km) | 7:11 | 55.
15. class D5 21. class Category 3 42. class Historic |
99.2 km/h 6.15 s/km |
5:43:11 1:00 [SR] |
75.
19. class D5 30. class Category 3 57. class Historic |
|
SS29 Falstone 1 (19.28 km) | 14:40 | 49.
15. class D5 23. class Category 3 37. class Historic |
78.9 km/h 8.25 s/km |
5:57:51 1:00 [SR] |
73.
18. class D5 28. class Category 3 55. class Historic |
|
SS30 Bewshaugh 1 (28.44 km) | 21:37 | 54.
12. class D5 21. class Category 3 40. class Historic |
78.9 km/h 8.62 s/km |
6:19:28 1:00 [SR] |
71.
18. class D5 28. class Category 3 54. class Historic |
|
SS31 Falstone 2 (19.28 km) | Retired |