13. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2019
21. 11. – 25. 11. 2019, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel 473.27 km - (cancelled 10.69 km) • Other years
Includes open rally. Only stages 19-24 count for the Rally2 championship.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Radnor 1 (10.69 km) | 9:46 | 9.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
65.6 km/h 8.61 s/km |
9:46 | 9.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
|
SS2 Radnor 2 (10.69 km) | cancelled | |||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS3 Crychan 1 (10.20 km) | 7:19 | 19.
10. class D5 13. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
83.7 km/h 3.14 s/km |
17:05 | 17.
10. class D5 13. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
|
SS4 Gwibedog 1 (8.74 km) | 6:16 | 13.
8. class D5 10. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
83.7 km/h 3.20 s/km |
23:21 | 15.
9. class D5 12. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
|
SS5 Epynt 1 (6.52 km) | 4:40 | 12.
7. class D5 9. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
83.8 km/h 2.61 s/km |
28:01 | 13.
9. class D5 11. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
|
SS6 Halfway 1 (6.76 km) | 5:00 | 13.
7. class D5 10. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
81.1 km/h 3.11 s/km |
33:01 | 14.
9. class D5 12. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
|
SS7 Crychan 2 (10.20 km) | 7:16 | 14.
9. class D5 11. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
84.2 km/h 2.74 s/km |
40:17 | 12.
8. class D5 10. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
|
SS8 Gwibedog 2 (8.74 km) | 6:19 | 12.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
83.0 km/h 2.98 s/km |
46:36 | 12.
8. class D5 10. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
|
SS9 Epynt 2 (6.52 km) | 4:55 | 18.
9. class D5 13. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
79.5 km/h 4.30 s/km |
51:31 | 15.
9. class D5 12. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
|
SS10 Halfway 2 (6.76 km) | 5:08 | 16.
9. class D5 11. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
79.0 km/h 3.99 s/km |
56:39 | 14.
9. class D5 11. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS11 Kershope 1 (26.86 km) | 20:33 | 28.
11. class D5 16. class Category 3 27. class Historic |
78.4 km/h 4.65 s/km |
1:17:12 | 15.
8. class D5 11. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
|
SS12 Ash Park (8.58 km) | 6:15 | 19.
10. class D5 14. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
82.3 km/h 4.66 s/km |
1:23:27 | 15.
8. class D5 11. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
|
SS13 Kershope 2 (26.86 km) | 20:08 | 15.
6. class D5 10. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
80.0 km/h 4.95 s/km |
1:43:35 | 14.
7. class D5 10. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
|
SS14 Clintburn (21.76 km) | 14:16 | 20.
8. class D5 12. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
91.5 km/h 5.33 s/km |
1:57:51 | 14.
6. class D5 9. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
|
SS15 Chirdonhead (23.67 km) | 17:28 | 12.
5. class D5 6. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
81.3 km/h 6.59 s/km |
2:15:19 | 9.
4. class D5 5. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
|
SS16 Harwood (19.04 km) | 16:24 | 16.
6. class D5 8. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
69.7 km/h 7.35 s/km |
2:31:43 | 10.
5. class D5 6. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
|
SS17 Pundershaw (15.05 km) | 11:24 | 28.
10. class D5 13. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
79.2 km/h 9.24 s/km |
2:43:07 | 10.
5. class D5 6. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
|
SS18 Paddaburn (24.19 km) | 19:15 | 23.
7. class D5 10. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
75.4 km/h 6.57 s/km |
3:02:22 | 10.
4. class D5 5. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
|
4. leg | ||||||
SS19 Greskine 1 (17.82 km) | 13:28 | 11.
6. class D5 7. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
79.4 km/h 5.00 s/km |
3:15:50 | 10.
4. class D5 5. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
|
SS20 Ae 1 (14.37 km) | 10:08 | 21.
11. class D5 13. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
85.1 km/h 5.71 s/km |
3:25:58 | 10.
4. class D5 5. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
|
SS21 Greskine 2 (17.82 km) | 13:05 | 13.
5. class D5 8. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
81.7 km/h 4.32 s/km |
3:39:03 | 10.
4. class D5 5. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
|
SS22 Ae 2 (14.37 km) | 9:50 | 11.
4. class D5 7. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
87.7 km/h 4.66 s/km |
3:48:53 | 10.
4. class D5 5. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
|
SS23 Twiglees 1 (8.93 km) | 12:00 | 93.
20. class D5 33. class Category 3 70. class Historic |
44.7 km/h 40.08 s/km |
4:00:53 | 17.
6. class D5 10. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
|
SS24 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | Electrical |