13. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2019
21. 11. – 25. 11. 2019, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel 473.27 km - (cancelled 10.69 km) • Other years
Includes open rally. Only stages 19-24 count for the Rally2 championship.
#108
J4
Category O
Category O
Final results
73. overall
13. class J4
21. class Category O
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Radnor 1 (10.69 km) | 9:46 | 9.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
65.6 km/h 8.61 s/km |
9:46 | 9.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS2 Radnor 2 (10.69 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Crychan 1 (10.20 km) | 8:49 | 109.
15. class J4 26. class Category O |
69.4 km/h 11.96 s/km |
18:35 | 95.
15. class J4 19. class Category O |
SS4 Gwibedog 1 (8.74 km) | 7:43 | 106.
14. class J4 23. class Category O |
67.9 km/h 13.16 s/km |
26:18 | 95.
14. class J4 19. class Category O |
SS5 Epynt 1 (6.52 km) | 5:43 | 98.
15. class J4 23. class Category O |
68.4 km/h 12.27 s/km |
32:01 | 96.
15. class J4 21. class Category O |
SS6 Halfway 1 (6.76 km) | 6:09 | 104.
15. class J4 23. class Category O |
65.9 km/h 13.32 s/km |
38:10 | 97.
15. class J4 21. class Category O |
SS7 Crychan 2 (10.20 km) | 8:49 | 101.
14. class J4 23. class Category O |
69.4 km/h 11.86 s/km |
46:59 | 96.
15. class J4 21. class Category O |
SS8 Gwibedog 2 (8.74 km) | 7:54 | 99.
15. class J4 23. class Category O |
66.4 km/h 13.85 s/km |
54:53 | 95.
15. class J4 20. class Category O |
SS9 Epynt 2 (6.52 km) | 6:04 | 90.
14. class J4 22. class Category O |
64.5 km/h 14.88 s/km |
1:00:57 | 94.
15. class J4 21. class Category O |
SS10 Halfway 2 (6.76 km) | 6:37 | 98.
14. class J4 22. class Category O |
61.3 km/h 17.16 s/km |
1:08:34 1:00 |
94.
15. class J4 22. class Category O |
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Kershope 1 (26.86 km) | 33:00 | 117.
15. class J4 25. class Category O |
48.8 km/h 32.46 s/km |
1:41:34 1:00 |
108.
15. class J4 23. class Category O |
SS12 Ash Park (8.58 km) | 7:55 | 99.
15. class J4 25. class Category O |
65.0 km/h 16.32 s/km |
1:49:29 1:00 |
105.
15. class J4 23. class Category O |
SS13 Kershope 2 (26.86 km) | 26:20 | 97.
13. class J4 20. class Category O |
61.2 km/h 18.80 s/km |
2:15:49 1:00 |
103.
15. class J4 22. class Category O |
SS14 Clintburn (21.76 km) | 20:47 | 104.
15. class J4 22. class Category O |
62.8 km/h 23.30 s/km |
2:36:36 1:00 |
101.
15. class J4 22. class Category O |
SS15 Chirdonhead (23.67 km) | 24:45 | 95.
14. class J4 21. class Category O |
57.4 km/h 25.05 s/km |
3:01:21 1:00 |
98.
15. class J4 22. class Category O |
SS16 Harwood (19.04 km) | 20:53 | 89.
15. class J4 23. class Category O |
54.7 km/h 21.48 s/km |
3:22:14 1:00 |
99.
15. class J4 23. class Category O |
SS17 Pundershaw (15.05 km) | 13:18 | 75.
13. class J4 18. class Category O |
67.9 km/h 16.81 s/km |
3:35:32 1:00 |
90.
15. class J4 22. class Category O |
SS18 Paddaburn (24.19 km) | 22:38 | 72.
14. class J4 19. class Category O |
64.1 km/h 14.97 s/km |
3:58:10 1:00 |
90.
15. class J4 21. class Category O |
4. leg | |||||
SS19 Greskine 1 (17.82 km) | 16:38 | 87.
13. class J4 21. class Category O |
64.3 km/h 15.66 s/km |
4:14:48 1:00 |
88.
15. class J4 21. class Category O |
SS20 Ae 1 (14.37 km) | 12:37 | 91.
14. class J4 23. class Category O |
68.3 km/h 16.07 s/km |
4:27:25 1:00 |
87.
15. class J4 21. class Category O |
SS21 Greskine 2 (17.82 km) | 16:13 | 81.
15. class J4 23. class Category O |
65.9 km/h 14.88 s/km |
4:43:38 1:00 |
85.
15. class J4 21. class Category O |
SS22 Ae 2 (14.37 km) | 13:11 | 85.
14. class J4 21. class Category O |
65.4 km/h 18.65 s/km |
4:56:49 1:00 |
84.
15. class J4 21. class Category O |
SS23 Twiglees 1 (8.93 km) | 8:16 | 79.
14. class J4 21. class Category O |
64.8 km/h 15.00 s/km |
5:05:05 1:00 |
85.
15. class J4 22. class Category O |
SS24 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 9:43 | 79.
15. class J4 22. class Category O |
60.0 km/h 15.95 s/km |
5:14:48 1:00 |
83.
15. class J4 22. class Category O |
SS25 Craik (12.47 km) | 11:04 | 73.
14. class J4 21. class Category O |
67.6 km/h 14.91 s/km |
5:25:52 1:00 |
83.
15. class J4 22. class Category O |
SS26 Twiglees 2 (8.93 km) | 8:14 | 69.
13. class J4 18. class Category O |
65.1 km/h 14.44 s/km |
5:34:06 1:00 |
82.
15. class J4 22. class Category O |
SS27 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 9:21 | 67.
13. class J4 18. class Category O |
62.4 km/h 15.23 s/km |
5:43:27 1:00 |
80.
15. class J4 22. class Category O |
5. leg | |||||
SS28 Whitrope (11.88 km) | 8:02 | 84.
15. class J4 24. class Category O |
88.7 km/h 10.44 s/km |
5:51:29 1:00 |
80.
15. class J4 22. class Category O |
SS29 Falstone 1 (19.28 km) | 16:19 | 75.
13. class J4 21. class Category O |
70.9 km/h 13.38 s/km |
6:07:48 1:00 |
79.
15. class J4 23. class Category O |
SS30 Bewshaugh 1 (28.44 km) | 23:07 | 70.
13. class J4 20. class Category O |
73.8 km/h 11.78 s/km |
6:30:55 1:00 |
75.
13. class J4 20. class Category O |
SS31 Falstone 2 (19.28 km) | 16:28 | 64.
11. class J4 17. class Category O |
70.3 km/h 14.00 s/km |
6:47:23 1:00 |
71.
13. class J4 19. class Category O |
SS32 Bewshaugh 2 (28.44 km) | 25:30 | 66.
11. class J4 17. class Category O |
66.9 km/h 16.49 s/km |
7:12:53 1:00 |
73.
13. class J4 21. class Category O |