13. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2019
21. 11. – 25. 11. 2019, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel 473.27 km - (cancelled 10.69 km) • Other years
Includes open rally. Only stages 19-24 count for the Rally2 championship.
#91
J4
Category O
Category O
Final results
20. overall
2. class J4
2. class Category O
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Radnor 1 (10.69 km) | 9:46 | 9.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
65.6 km/h 8.61 s/km |
9:46 | 9.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
SS2 Radnor 2 (10.69 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Crychan 1 (10.20 km) | 7:37 | 46.
4. class J4 4. class Category O |
80.4 km/h 4.90 s/km |
17:23 | 45.
4. class J4 4. class Category O |
SS4 Gwibedog 1 (8.74 km) | 6:33 | 36.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
80.1 km/h 5.15 s/km |
23:56 | 39.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
SS5 Epynt 1 (6.52 km) | 4:51 | 25.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
80.6 km/h 4.30 s/km |
28:47 | 31.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
SS6 Halfway 1 (6.76 km) | 5:22 | 56.
9. class J4 10. class Category O |
75.6 km/h 6.36 s/km |
34:09 | 40.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
SS7 Crychan 2 (10.20 km) | 7:30 | 25.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
81.6 km/h 4.12 s/km |
41:39 | 34.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
SS8 Gwibedog 2 (8.74 km) | 6:56 | 56.
6. class J4 9. class Category O |
75.6 km/h 7.21 s/km |
48:35 | 37.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
SS9 Epynt 2 (6.52 km) | 5:04 | 27.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
77.2 km/h 5.68 s/km |
53:39 | 37.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
SS10 Halfway 2 (6.76 km) | 5:25 | 33.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
74.9 km/h 6.51 s/km |
59:04 | 33.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Kershope 1 (26.86 km) | 21:13 | 51.
5. class J4 6. class Category O |
76.0 km/h 6.14 s/km |
1:20:17 | 36.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
SS12 Ash Park (8.58 km) | 6:28 | 39.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
79.6 km/h 6.18 s/km |
1:26:45 | 36.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
SS13 Kershope 2 (26.86 km) | 21:16 | 41.
4. class J4 5. class Category O |
75.8 km/h 7.48 s/km |
1:48:01 | 34.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
SS14 Clintburn (21.76 km) | 15:02 | 43.
5. class J4 6. class Category O |
86.8 km/h 7.45 s/km |
2:03:03 | 36.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
SS15 Chirdonhead (23.67 km) | 18:05 | 24.
5. class J4 7. class Category O |
78.5 km/h 8.15 s/km |
2:21:08 | 26.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
SS16 Harwood (19.04 km) | 18:26 | 57.
8. class J4 14. class Category O |
62.0 km/h 13.76 s/km |
2:39:34 | 28.
3. class J4 4. class Category O |
SS17 Pundershaw (15.05 km) | 10:56 | 16.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
82.6 km/h 7.38 s/km |
2:50:30 | 27.
3. class J4 5. class Category O |
SS18 Paddaburn (24.19 km) | 20:17 | 41.
8. class J4 9. class Category O |
71.6 km/h 9.14 s/km |
3:10:47 | 26.
3. class J4 4. class Category O |
4. leg | |||||
SS19 Greskine 1 (17.82 km) | 14:54 | 64.
9. class J4 14. class Category O |
71.7 km/h 9.82 s/km |
3:25:41 | 24.
3. class J4 4. class Category O |
SS20 Ae 1 (14.37 km) | 10:32 | 42.
4. class J4 5. class Category O |
81.9 km/h 7.38 s/km |
3:36:13 | 25.
3. class J4 4. class Category O |
SS21 Greskine 2 (17.82 km) | 13:23 | 24.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
79.9 km/h 5.33 s/km |
3:49:36 | 25.
3. class J4 4. class Category O |
SS22 Ae 2 (14.37 km) | 10:37 | 36.
4. class J4 5. class Category O |
81.2 km/h 7.93 s/km |
4:00:13 | 24.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
SS23 Twiglees 1 (8.93 km) | 6:41 | 16.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
80.2 km/h 4.37 s/km |
4:06:54 | 24.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
SS24 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 7:55 | 17.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
73.7 km/h 4.84 s/km |
4:14:49 | 23.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
SS25 Craik (12.47 km) | 9:01 | 17.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
83.0 km/h 5.05 s/km |
4:23:50 | 23.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
SS26 Twiglees 2 (8.93 km) | 6:48 | 14.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
78.8 km/h 4.81 s/km |
4:30:38 | 23.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
SS27 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 7:53 | 15.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
74.0 km/h 6.17 s/km |
4:38:31 | 22.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
5. leg | |||||
SS28 Whitrope (11.88 km) | 6:27 | 12.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
110.5 km/h 2.44 s/km |
4:44:58 | 21.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
SS29 Falstone 1 (19.28 km) | 13:13 | 11.
1. class J4 1. class Category O |
87.5 km/h 3.73 s/km |
4:58:11 | 21.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
SS30 Bewshaugh 1 (28.44 km) | 19:31 | 14.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
87.4 km/h 4.18 s/km |
5:17:42 | 21.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
SS31 Falstone 2 (19.28 km) | 14:05 | 21.
3. class J4 3. class Category O |
82.1 km/h 6.59 s/km |
5:31:47 | 20.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |
SS32 Bewshaugh 2 (28.44 km) | 22:00 | 30.
4. class J4 6. class Category O |
77.6 km/h 9.11 s/km |
5:53:47 | 20.
2. class J4 2. class Category O |