34. INA Croatia Delta Rally 2007
ERC #3 • Croatia #2 • Slovenia #2 • Slovenia Junior #2 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #2 • Croatia International #2
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2007, Zagreb • AK Delta • asphalt 270.65 km • total distance including road sections - 786.90 km • Other years • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Okič 1 (10.56 km) | 6:06.5 | 7.
6. class N4 6. ERC |
103.7 km/h 0.65 s/km |
6:06.5 | 7.
6. class N4 6. ERC |
|
SS2 Plešivica 1 (11.82 km) | 7:20.0 | 11.
10. class N4 7. ERC |
96.7 km/h 1.33 s/km |
13:26.5 | 8.
7. class N4 6. ERC |
|
Engine electronic issues | ||||||
SS3 Budinjak 1 (33.17 km) | 21:57.7 | 6.
6. class N4 4. ERC |
90.6 km/h 0.41 s/km |
35:24.2 | 6.
6. class N4 4. ERC |
|
SS4 Okič 2 (10.56 km) | 6:09.3 | 7.
6. class N4 5. ERC |
102.9 km/h 0.71 s/km |
41:33.5 | 5.
5. class N4 4. ERC |
|
SS5 Plešivica 2 (11.82 km) | 7:29.0 | 14.
13. class N4 5. ERC |
94.8 km/h 1.92 s/km |
49:02.5 | 4.
4. class N4 3. ERC |
|
SS6 Budinjak 2 (33.17 km) | 21:48.6 | 5.
4. class N4 5. ERC |
91.3 km/h 0.42 s/km |
1:10:51.1 | 4.
4. class N4 3. ERC |
|
SS7 Okič 3 (10.56 km) | 6:07.6 | 6.
5. class N4 6. ERC |
103.4 km/h 0.73 s/km |
1:16:58.7 | 4.
4. class N4 3. ERC |
|
SS8 Plešivica 3 (11.82 km) | 7:20.2 | 7.
6. class N4 7. ERC |
96.7 km/h 1.28 s/km |
1:24:18.9 | 5.
5. class N4 4. ERC |
|
SS9 Bundek (6.64 km) | 4:42.1 | 14.
12. class N4 7. ERC |
84.7 km/h 0.98 s/km |
1:29:01.0 | 5.
5. class N4 4. ERC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Laz 1 (10.46 km) | 5:57.8 | 4.
4. class N4 4. ERC |
105.2 km/h 0.90 s/km |
1:34:58.8 | 3.
3. class N4 3. ERC |
|
SS11 Samci 1 (9.30 km) | 4:52.6 | 1.
1. class N4 1. ERC |
114.4 km/h |
1:39:51.4 | 3.
3. class N4 3. ERC |
|
SS12 Sljeme 1 (23.75 km) | 14:01.8 | 1.
1. class N4 1. ERC |
101.6 km/h |
1:53:53.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. ERC |
|
SS13 Laz 2 (10.46 km) | 6:02.8 | 11.
9. class N4 7. ERC |
103.8 km/h 1.57 s/km |
1:59:56.0 | 3.
3. class N4 3. ERC |
|
SS14 Samci 2 (9.30 km) | 4:54.2 | 1.
1. class N4 1. ERC |
113.8 km/h |
2:04:50.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. ERC |
|
SS15 Sljeme 2 (23.75 km) | 14:02.4 | 4.
3. class N4 4. ERC |
101.5 km/h 0.10 s/km |
2:18:52.6 | 2.
2. class N4 2. ERC |
|
SS16 Laz 3 (10.46 km) | 5:56.8 | 5.
4. class N4 5. ERC |
105.5 km/h 0.92 s/km |
2:24:49.4 | 2.
2. class N4 2. ERC |
|
SS17 Samci 3 (9.30 km) | 5:00.7 | 5.
4. class N4 4. ERC |
111.3 km/h 0.22 s/km |
2:29:50.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. ERC |
|
SS18 Sljeme 3 (23.75 km) | 14:43.0 | 5.
4. class N4 5. ERC |
96.8 km/h 0.96 s/km |
2:44:33.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. ERC |