42. Int. WeinbergerHolz Lavanttal Rallye 2018
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #3 • Austria 2WD #3 • Austria Historic #3 • Austria Historic Cup #3 • Austria Junior #3 • Austria Rally Cup #3 • M1 Rallye Masters (A) #2
6. 4. – 7. 4. 2018, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • asphalt - gravel 163.14 km • Other years
#20
Klaus Motorsport
4
Final results
12. overall
1. class 4
10. Austria
5. Mitropa
1. Austria Junior
2. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Vorderlimberg 1 (14.64 km) | 10:22.4 | 16.
3. class 4 6. Mitropa 12. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
84.7 km/h 4.64 s/km |
10:22.4 | 16.
3. class 4 6. Mitropa 12. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
SS2 Arlinggraben 1 (8.91 km) | 6:34.1 | 16.
2. class 4 6. Mitropa 12. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
81.4 km/h 4.05 s/km |
16:56.5 | 16.
3. class 4 6. Mitropa 12. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
SS3 Vorderlimberg 2 (14.64 km) | 10:10.6 | 15.
1. class 4 6. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
86.3 km/h 4.35 s/km |
27:07.1 | 16.
2. class 4 7. Mitropa 12. Austria 3. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
SS4 Arlinggraben 2 (8.91 km) | 6:30.8 | 17.
2. class 4 8. Mitropa 12. Austria 3. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
82.1 km/h 4.28 s/km |
33:37.9 | 16.
2. class 4 7. Mitropa 12. Austria 3. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Hammer - Prebl 1 (14.96 km) | 8:42.6 | 13.
1. class 4 5. Mitropa 9. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
103.1 km/h 2.99 s/km |
42:20.5 | 15.
1. class 4 6. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS6 Prebl - GH Perner 1 (13.07 km) | 8:30.1 | 14.
1. class 4 5. Mitropa 10. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
92.2 km/h 3.89 s/km |
50:50.6 | 15.
1. class 4 6. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS7 Hammer - Prebl 2 (14.96 km) | 8:40.7 | 15.
1. class 4 6. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
103.4 km/h 3.41 s/km |
59:31.3 | 15.
1. class 4 6. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS8 Prebl - GH Perner 2 (13.07 km) | 8:30.8 | 13.
1. class 4 6. Mitropa 10. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
92.1 km/h 3.71 s/km |
1:08:02.1 | 14.
1. class 4 6. Mitropa 10. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS9 Rundkurs Mosern - Eitweg 1 (10.39 km) | 7:46.0 | 19.
4. class 4 9. Mitropa 14. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
80.3 km/h 4.36 s/km |
1:15:48.1 | 15.
1. class 4 6. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS10 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.60 km) | 14:02.4 | 15.
3. class 4 7. Mitropa 12. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
83.8 km/h 4.07 s/km |
1:29:50.5 | 15.
1. class 4 6. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS11 Rundkurs Mosern - Eitweg 2 (10.39 km) | 7:43.0 | 16.
3. class 4 8. Mitropa 13. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
80.8 km/h 4.68 s/km |
1:37:33.5 | 14.
1. class 4 5. Mitropa 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |
SS12 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2[Power Stage] (19.60 km) | 13:44.7 | 12.
2. class 4 5. Mitropa 10. Austria 3. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
85.6 km/h 3.99 s/km |
1:51:18.2 | 12.
1. class 4 5. Mitropa 10. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior |