74. Dayinsure Wales Rally GB 2018
WRC #11 • WRC2 #11 • WRC3 #11 • Great Britain #6 • Great Britain Junior #6 • Great Britain 2WD #6 • Great Britain Cadet #6 • Great Britain Ladies #6 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #6
4. 10. – 7. 10. 2018, Deeside • gravel 317.71 km • total distance including road sections - 1401.35 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Tir Prince (1.70 km) | 2:08.7 | 56.
5. class NAT4 |
47.6 km/h 27.71 s/km |
2:08.7 | 56.
5. class NAT4 |
SS2 Clocaenog 1 (7.67 km) | 5:12.2 | 44.
3. class NAT4 |
88.4 km/h 8.47 s/km |
7:20.9 | 52.
5. class NAT4 |
SS3 Brenig 1 (29.13 km) | 21:03.2 | 40.
3. class NAT4 |
83.0 km/h 8.61 s/km |
28:24.1 | 44.
2. class NAT4 |
SS4 Penmachno 1 (16.95 km) | 13:55.6 | 42.
2. class NAT4 |
73.0 km/h 12.96 s/km |
42:19.7 | 43.
1. class NAT4 |
SS5 Slate Mountain 1 (1.63 km) | 1:55.3 | 50.
4. class NAT4 |
50.9 km/h 23.62 s/km |
44:15.0 | 42.
1. class NAT4 |
SS6 Slate Mountain 2 (1.63 km) | 2:00.9 | 52.
5. class NAT4 |
48.5 km/h 27.98 s/km |
46:15.9 | 43.
1. class NAT4 |
SS7 Clocaenog 2 (7.67 km) | 5:30.3 | 41.
2. class NAT4 |
83.6 km/h 11.56 s/km |
51:46.2 | 42.
1. class NAT4 |
SS8 Brenig 2 (29.13 km) | 21:29.0 | 35.
2. class NAT4 |
81.4 km/h 10.25 s/km |
1:13:15.2 | 38.
1. class NAT4 |
SS9 Penmachno 2 (16.95 km) | 13:35.0 | 40.
2. class NAT4 |
74.9 km/h 11.72 s/km |
1:27:20.2 0:30 |
38.
1. class NAT4 |
Penalty 0:30 - Late (3 min) at TC | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Myherin 1 (20.28 km) | 13:12.4 | 36.
2. class NAT4 |
92.1 km/h 7.21 s/km |
1:40:32.6 0:30 |
38.
1. class NAT4 |
SS11 Sweet Lamb Hafren 1 (19.95 km) | 14:28.2 | 34.
1. class NAT4 |
82.7 km/h 8.46 s/km |
1:55:00.8 0:30 |
37.
1. class NAT4 |
SS12 Dyfi 1 (19.48 km) | 13:15.5 | 32.
2. class NAT4 |
88.2 km/h 7.13 s/km |
2:08:16.3 0:30 |
36.
1. class NAT4 |
SS13 Gartheiniog 1 (11.26 km) | 8:27.9 | 35.
2. class NAT4 |
79.8 km/h 8.61 s/km |
2:16:44.2 0:30 |
35.
1. class NAT4 |
SS14 Dyfnant (8.30 km) | 5:26.4 | 36.
1. class NAT4 |
91.5 km/h 7.01 s/km |
2:22:10.6 0:30 |
35.
1. class NAT4 |
SS15 Myherin 2 (20.28 km) | 13:02.5 | 35.
2. class NAT4 |
93.3 km/h 7.13 s/km |
2:35:13.1 0:30 |
35.
1. class NAT4 |
SS16 Sweet Lamb Hafren 2 (19.95 km) | 19:14.0 | 47.
3. class NAT4 |
62.2 km/h 23.43 s/km |
2:54:27.1 0:30 |
36.
1. class NAT4 |
SS17 Dyfi 2 (19.48 km) | 12:59.8 | 31.
1. class NAT4 |
89.9 km/h 7.03 s/km |
3:07:26.9 0:30 |
36.
1. class NAT4 |
SS18 Gartheiniog 2 (11.26 km) | 8:23.1 | 32.
1. class NAT4 |
80.6 km/h 8.84 s/km |
3:15:50.0 0:30 |
36.
1. class NAT4 |
3. leg | |||||
SS19 Elsi (10.06 km) | 8:43.0 | 35.
2. class NAT4 |
69.2 km/h 8.54 s/km |
3:24:33.0 0:30 |
36.
1. class NAT4 |
SS20 Gwydir 1[Power Stage] (14.76 km) | 11:30.7 | 33.
2. class NAT4 |
76.9 km/h 8.07 s/km |
3:36:03.7 0:30 |
35.
1. class NAT4 |
SS21 Great Orme Llandudno 1 (8.03 km) | 5:24.4 | 32.
2. class NAT4 |
89.1 km/h 7.77 s/km |
3:41:28.1 0:30 |
33.
1. class NAT4 |
SS22 Gwydir 2 (14.76 km) | 11:38.5 | 33.
2. class NAT4 |
76.1 km/h 8.68 s/km |
3:53:06.6 0:30 |
33.
1. class NAT4 |
SS23 Great Orme Llandudno 2 (7.40 km) | 4:35.9 | 15.
1. class NAT4 |
96.6 km/h 4.95 s/km |
3:57:42.5 0:30 |
33.
1. class NAT4 |