33. Rallye Wartburg 1990
19. 10. – 21. 10. 1990, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt - gravel 189.81 km • total distance including road sections - 260.00 km • Other years
#42
MC Post Berlin
N4
Final results
12. overall
3. class N4
10. East Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 LUK Trusetal 1 (6.99 km) | 5:28 | 25.
7. class N4 18. East Germany |
76.7 km/h 10.16 s/km |
5:28 | 25.
7. class N4 18. East Germany |
SS2 LUK Brotterode 1 (12.97 km) | 8:56 | 25.
7. class N4 16. East Germany |
87.1 km/h 9.64 s/km |
14:24 | 25.
7. class N4 17. East Germany |
SS3 WARTBURG Gumpelstadt 1 (5.92 km) | 4:51 | 11.
2. class N4 6. East Germany |
73.2 km/h 7.94 s/km |
19:15 | 19.
5. class N4 13. East Germany |
SS4 OPEL Möhra 1 (5.60 km) | 3:39 | 20.
5. class N4 14. East Germany |
92.1 km/h 9.11 s/km |
22:54 | 19.
5. class N4 13. East Germany |
SS5 WARTBURG-FENSTER Tiefenort 1 (4.55 km) | 3:13 | 19.
5. class N4 13. East Germany |
84.9 km/h 7.69 s/km |
26:07 | 18.
5. class N4 12. East Germany |
SS6 LUK Trusetal 2 (6.99 km) | 5:36 | 21.
5. class N4 15. East Germany |
74.9 km/h 10.87 s/km |
31:43 | 19.
5. class N4 13. East Germany |
SS7 LUK Brotterode 2 (12.97 km) | 9:12 | 16.
3. class N4 10. East Germany |
84.6 km/h 9.79 s/km |
40:55 | 19.
5. class N4 13. East Germany |
SS8 WARTBURG Gumpelstadt 2 (5.92 km) | 5:05 | 11.
2. class N4 8. East Germany |
69.9 km/h 9.12 s/km |
46:00 | 15.
4. class N4 11. East Germany |
SS9 OPEL Möhra 2 (5.60 km) | 4:04 | 24.
4. class N4 20. East Germany |
82.6 km/h 11.25 s/km |
50:04 | 16.
4. class N4 12. East Germany |
SS10 WARTBURG-FENSTER Tiefenort 2 (4.55 km) | 3:36 | 19.
3. class N4 15. East Germany |
75.8 km/h 11.65 s/km |
54:10 0:30 |
17.
4. class N4 13. East Germany |
Penalty 0:30 | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS11 WARTBURG-FENSTER Dönges 1 (4.42 km) | 3:12 | 15.
4. class N4 11. East Germany |
82.9 km/h 8.37 s/km |
57:22 0:30 |
16.
3. class N4 12. East Germany |
SS12 OPEL Bad Salzungen 1 (5.50 km) | 3:40 | 16.
4. class N4 12. East Germany |
90.0 km/h 7.82 s/km |
1:01:02 0:30 |
16.
3. class N4 12. East Germany |
SS13 LUK Steinbach 1 (12.98 km) | 8:50 | 18.
4. class N4 13. East Germany |
88.2 km/h 9.86 s/km |
1:09:52 0:30 |
16.
3. class N4 12. East Germany |
SS14 MOBIL Brotterode 1 (3.85 km) | 3:09 | 39.
6. class N4 34. East Germany |
73.3 km/h 14.29 s/km |
1:13:01 0:30 |
16.
3. class N4 12. East Germany |
SS15 LUK Schmalkalden 1 (6.69 km) | 5:20 | 23.
4. class N4 19. East Germany |
75.3 km/h 11.06 s/km |
1:18:21 0:30 |
15.
3. class N4 12. East Germany |
SS16 WARTBURG Barchfeld 1 (5.81 km) | 4:27 | 6.
1. class N4 5. East Germany |
78.3 km/h 6.54 s/km |
1:22:48 0:30 |
15.
3. class N4 12. East Germany |
SS17 WARTBURG-FENSTER Dönges 2 (4.42 km) | 3:03 | 11.
3. class N4 8. East Germany |
87.0 km/h 6.79 s/km |
1:25:51 0:30 |
15.
3. class N4 12. East Germany |
SS18 OPEL Bad Salzungen 2 (5.50 km) | 3:37 | 16.
3. class N4 13. East Germany |
91.2 km/h 8.36 s/km |
1:29:28 0:30 |
15.
3. class N4 12. East Germany |
SS19 LUK Steinbach 2 (12.98 km) | 9:31 | 11.
2. class N4 9. East Germany |
81.8 km/h 10.55 s/km |
1:38:59 0:30 |
14.
3. class N4 12. East Germany |
SS20 MOBIL Brotterode 2 (3.85 km) | 3:06 | 13.
3. class N4 11. East Germany |
74.5 km/h 11.17 s/km |
1:42:05 0:30 |
13.
3. class N4 11. East Germany |
SS21 LUK Schmalkalden 2 (6.69 km) | 5:19 | 15.
4. class N4 13. East Germany |
75.5 km/h 10.46 s/km |
1:47:24 0:30 |
13.
3. class N4 11. East Germany |
SS22 WARTBURG Barchfeld 2 (5.81 km) | 4:28 | 5.
1. class N4 4. East Germany |
78.0 km/h 6.20 s/km |
1:51:52 0:30 |
13.
3. class N4 11. East Germany |
SS23 WARTBURG-FENSTER Dönges 3 (4.42 km) | 3:10 | 7.
3. class N4 6. East Germany |
83.7 km/h 7.92 s/km |
1:55:02 0:30 |
13.
3. class N4 11. East Germany |
SS24 OPEL Bad Salzungen 3 (5.50 km) | 3:55 | 12.
3. class N4 10. East Germany |
84.3 km/h 7.27 s/km |
1:58:57 0:30 |
13.
3. class N4 11. East Germany |
SS25 LUK Steinbach 3 (12.98 km) | 10:00 | 8.
3. class N4 7. East Germany |
77.9 km/h 9.63 s/km |
2:08:57 0:30 |
12.
3. class N4 10. East Germany |
SS26 MOBIL Brotterode 3 (3.85 km) | 3:16 | 11.
3. class N4 9. East Germany |
70.7 km/h 9.87 s/km |
2:12:13 0:30 |
12.
3. class N4 10. East Germany |
SS27 LUK Schmalkalden 3 (6.69 km) | 5:42 | 11.
3. class N4 9. East Germany |
70.4 km/h 10.46 s/km |
2:17:55 0:30 |
12.
3. class N4 10. East Germany |
SS28 WARTBURG Barchfeld 3 (5.81 km) |