16. Rallye Šumava 1981
27. 3. – 28. 3. 1981, Klatovy • asphalt - gravel 243.38 km - (cancelled 31.92 km) • Other years
#38
Barum Team
A2/1300
Final results
7. overall
5. class A2/1300
7. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Koryta - Chudenice 1 (15.67 km) | 9:29 (569) | 22.
15. class A2/1300 22. Czechoslovakia |
99.1 km/h 2.43 s/km |
9:29 (569) | 22.
15. class A2/1300 22. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Třebýcinka - Otín 1 (11.50 km) | 7:28 (448) | 22.
15. class A2/1300 22. Czechoslovakia |
92.4 km/h 2.70 s/km |
16:57 (1017) | 20.
14. class A2/1300 20. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Okruh Čínov 1 (19.30 km) | 10:06 (606) | 9.
8. class A2/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |
114.7 km/h 0.83 s/km |
27:03 (1623) | 17.
13. class A2/1300 17. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Mochtín - Kolinec 1 (17.09 km) | 11:20 (680) | 7.
5. class A2/1300 7. Czechoslovakia |
90.5 km/h 1.40 s/km |
38:23 (2303) | 12.
10. class A2/1300 12. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Nalžovské Hory - Hradešice 1 (15.96 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS6 Mokrosuky - Podolí 1 (16.30 km) | 10:55 (655) | 12.
9. class A2/1300 12. Czechoslovakia |
89.6 km/h 2.27 s/km |
49:18 (2958) | 11.
9. class A2/1300 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Březí - Nýrsko 1 (14.75 km) | 8:55 (535) | 10.
6. class A2/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
99.3 km/h 2.44 s/km |
58:13 (3493) | 10.
8. class A2/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Libkov - Vráž 1 (11.12 km) | 6:36 (396) | 9.
6. class A2/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |
101.1 km/h 1.44 s/km |
1:04:49 (3889) | 9.
7. class A2/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Koryta - Chudenice 2 (15.67 km) | 9:00 (540) | 6.
4. class A2/1300 6. Czechoslovakia |
104.5 km/h 1.28 s/km |
1:13:49 (4429) | 8.
6. class A2/1300 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Třebýcinka - Otín 2 (11.50 km) | 7:16 (436) | 6.
4. class A2/1300 6. Czechoslovakia |
95.0 km/h 1.48 s/km |
1:21:05 (4865) | 8.
6. class A2/1300 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Okruh Čínov 2 (19.30 km) | 9:58 (598) | 4.
3. class A2/1300 4. Czechoslovakia |
116.2 km/h 0.36 s/km |
1:31:03 (5463) | 8.
6. class A2/1300 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Mochtín - Kolinec 2 (17.09 km) | 11:10 (670) | 4.
2. class A2/1300 4. Czechoslovakia |
91.8 km/h 1.99 s/km |
1:42:13 (6133) | 6.
4. class A2/1300 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Nalžovské Hory - Hradešice 2 (15.96 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Mokrosuky - Podolí 2 (16.30 km) | 10:45 (645) | 4.
2. class A2/1300 4. Czechoslovakia |
91.0 km/h 2.39 s/km |
1:52:58 (6778) | 6.
4. class A2/1300 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Březí - Nýrsko 2 (14.75 km) | 8:34 (514) | 3.
1. class A2/1300 3. Czechoslovakia |
103.3 km/h 1.63 s/km |
2:01:32 (7292) | 5.
3. class A2/1300 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Libkov - Vráž 2 (11.12 km) | 6:54 (414) | 8.
4. class A2/1300 8. Czechoslovakia |
96.7 km/h 3.06 s/km |
2:09:26 (7766) 1:00 |
7.
5. class A2/1300 7. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 1:00 |