25. Auto Štangl Bohemia Rallye 1998
9. 7. – 11. 7. 1998, Mladá Boleslav • Autoklub Škoda Mladá Boleslav • asphalt 236.02 km - (cancelled 13.76 km) • Other years
#97
Sunoco Racing Team
N3
Final results
35. overall
7. class N3
31. Czech Republic
35. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Vinec - Skalsko 1 (16.32 km) | 11:21.0 | 61.
9. class N3 61. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
86.3 km/h 6.18 s/km |
11:21.0 | 61.
9. class N3 61. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS2 Březovice - Bezdědice 1 (14.10 km) | 9:11.4 | 65.
11. class N3 65. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
92.1 km/h 7.41 s/km |
20:32.4 | 59.
9. class N3 59. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS3 Kuřivody - Kuřivody 1 (12.20 km) | 10:05.6 | 79.
13. class N3 79. ERC 70. Czech Republic |
72.5 km/h 10.34 s/km |
30:38.0 | 65.
13. class N3 65. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS4 Horní Krupá - Jivina 1 (10.11 km) | 6:56.2 | 52.
7. class N3 52. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
87.4 km/h 6.75 s/km |
37:34.2 | 59.
9. class N3 59. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
SS5 Vinec - Skalsko 2 (16.32 km) | 10:39.5 | 38.
6. class N3 38. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
91.9 km/h 6.25 s/km |
48:13.7 | 48.
8. class N3 48. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS6 Březovice - Bezdědice 2 (14.10 km) | 9:06.2 | 53.
9. class N3 53. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
92.9 km/h 7.59 s/km |
57:19.9 | 49.
9. class N3 49. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS7 Kuřivody - Kuřivody 2 (12.20 km) | 10:03.3 | 56.
8. class N3 56. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
72.8 km/h 9.60 s/km |
1:07:23.2 | 48.
8. class N3 48. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS8 Horní Krupá - Jivina 2 (10.11 km) | 7:07.1 | 40.
5. class N3 40. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
85.2 km/h 7.54 s/km |
1:14:30.3 | 44.
8. class N3 44. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Mladá Boleslav - Chudoplesy (4.82 km) | 3:32.4 | 34.
5. class N3 34. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
81.7 km/h 6.51 s/km |
1:18:02.7 | 42.
6. class N3 42. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS10 Horní Krupá - generálská cesta 1 (7.32 km) | 4:24.4 | 34.
4. class N3 34. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
99.7 km/h 5.85 s/km |
1:22:27.1 | 41.
6. class N3 41. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS11 Osečná - Osečná 1 (17.53 km) | 12:08.6 | 46.
7. class N3 46. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
86.6 km/h 8.09 s/km |
1:34:35.7 | 41.
6. class N3 41. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS12 Český Dub - Husa 1 (21.99 km) | 15:10.2 | 28.
4. class N3 28. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
87.0 km/h 6.52 s/km |
1:49:45.9 | 40.
7. class N3 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS13 Sezemice - Mohelnice 1 (6.25 km) | 4:16.1 | 47.
10. class N3 47. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
87.9 km/h 7.97 s/km |
1:54:02.0 | 38.
7. class N3 38. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS14 Horní Krupá - generálská cesta 2 (13.76 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Kuřivody - Kuřivody 2 (12.20 km) | 8:57.7 | 20.
2. class N3 20. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
81.7 km/h 5.44 s/km |
2:02:59.7 | 36.
6. class N3 36. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS16 Osečná - Osečná 2 (17.53 km) | 12:58.3 | 59.
10. class N3 59. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
81.1 km/h 11.06 s/km |
2:15:58.0 | 36.
7. class N3 36. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS17 Český Dub - Husa 2 (21.99 km) | 15:32.3 | 35.
6. class N3 35. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
84.9 km/h 7.04 s/km |
2:31:30.3 | 35.
7. class N3 35. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS18 Jeníšovice - Malá Skála (7.17 km) | 5:34.2 | 33.
6. class N3 33. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
77.2 km/h 7.62 s/km |
2:37:04.5 | 35.
7. class N3 35. ERC 31. Czech Republic |