33. Rally Bohemia 2006
14. 7. – 16. 7. 2006, Mladá Boleslav • Autoklub Bohemia Sport • asphalt 247.88 km • total distance including road sections - 680.72 km • Other years
#64
A7
Final results
36. overall
3. class A7
36. Czech Republic
36. European Cup Central
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sosnová (2.40 km) | 2:02.3 | 61.
6. class A7 61. European Cup Central 4. Mitropa 61. Czech Republic |
70.6 km/h 6.04 s/km |
2:02.3 | 61.
6. class A7 61. European Cup Central 4. Mitropa 61. Czech Republic |
SS2 Městská (3.78 km) | 2:53.4 | 57.
4. class A7 57. European Cup Central 4. Mitropa 57. Czech Republic |
78.5 km/h 5.87 s/km |
4:55.7 | 56.
4. class A7 56. European Cup Central 4. Mitropa 56. Czech Republic |
SS3 Sychrov 1 (28.42 km) | 19:47.0 | 57.
5. class A7 57. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 57. Czech Republic |
86.2 km/h 6.05 s/km |
24:42.7 | 53.
3. class A7 53. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 53. Czech Republic |
SS4 Bzí 1 (13.73 km) | 9:41.9 | 39.
3. class A7 39. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 39. Czech Republic |
84.9 km/h 4.54 s/km |
34:24.6 | 51.
3. class A7 51. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 51. Czech Republic |
SS5 Navarov 1 (28.39 km) | 19:45.1 | 46.
4. class A7 46. European Cup Central 4. Mitropa 46. Czech Republic |
86.2 km/h 5.94 s/km |
54:09.7 | 47.
4. class A7 47. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 47. Czech Republic |
SS6 Šumburk 1 (16.50 km) | 12:13.0 | 44.
4. class A7 44. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 44. Czech Republic |
81.0 km/h 6.60 s/km |
1:06:22.7 | 43.
4. class A7 43. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 43. Czech Republic |
SS7 Sychrov 2 (28.42 km) |
17:54.0 [N] |
11.
1. class A7 11. European Cup Central 1. Mitropa 11. Czech Republic |
95.3 km/h 2.28 s/km |
1:24:16.7 | 41.
3. class A7 41. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 41. Czech Republic |
SS8 Bzí 2 (13.73 km) | 9:35.2 | 29.
3. class A7 29. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 29. Czech Republic |
85.9 km/h 4.52 s/km |
1:33:51.9 | 38.
3. class A7 38. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 38. Czech Republic |
SS9 Navarov 2 (28.39 km) | 19:38.5 | 37.
3. class A7 37. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 37. Czech Republic |
86.7 km/h 6.06 s/km |
1:53:30.4 | 37.
3. class A7 37. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 37. Czech Republic |
SS10 Šumburk 2 (16.50 km) | 12:13.0 | 40.
4. class A7 40. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 40. Czech Republic |
81.0 km/h 6.61 s/km |
2:05:43.4 | 36.
3. class A7 36. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 36. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Proseč 1 (8.29 km) | 5:53.1 | 49.
4. class A7 49. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 49. Czech Republic |
84.5 km/h 7.20 s/km |
2:11:36.5 | 37.
3. class A7 37. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 37. Czech Republic |
SS12 Smržovka 2 (25.52 km) | 17:47.8 | 55.
5. class A7 55. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 55. Czech Republic |
86.0 km/h 6.43 s/km |
2:29:24.3 | 38.
3. class A7 38. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 38. Czech Republic |
SS13 Proseč 2 (8.29 km) | 5:51.1 | 47.
4. class A7 47. European Cup Central 4. Mitropa 47. Czech Republic |
85.0 km/h 6.88 s/km |
2:35:15.4 | 36.
3. class A7 36. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 36. Czech Republic |
SS14 Smržovka 2 (25.52 km) | 17:23.7 | 42.
5. class A7 42. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 42. Czech Republic |
88.0 km/h 6.01 s/km |
2:52:39.1 | 36.
3. class A7 36. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 36. Czech Republic |