29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
#120
A5
Final results
45. overall
9. class A5
45. Czech Republic
45. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 9:13.2 | 98.
16. class A5 98. ERC 98. Czech Republic |
92.4 km/h 9.06 s/km |
9:13.2 | 98.
16. class A5 98. ERC 98. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 5:04.6 | 85.
16. class A5 85. ERC 85. Czech Republic |
83.7 km/h 9.03 s/km |
14:17.8 | 90.
17. class A5 90. ERC 90. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 5:08.8 | 84.
15. class A5 84. ERC 84. Czech Republic |
89.4 km/h 8.66 s/km |
19:26.6 | 85.
16. class A5 85. ERC 85. Czech Republic |
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:04.7 | 18.
1. class A5 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
96.5 km/h 3.06 s/km |
25:31.3 | 84.
16. class A5 84. ERC 84. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 9:21.4 | 77.
17. class A5 77. ERC 77. Czech Republic |
91.1 km/h 9.95 s/km |
34:52.7 | 78.
16. class A5 78. ERC 78. Czech Republic |
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 5:06.9 | 52.
11. class A5 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
83.0 km/h 9.92 s/km |
39:59.6 | 72.
14. class A5 72. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 5:01.2 | 62.
10. class A5 62. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
91.7 km/h 7.99 s/km |
45:00.8 | 69.
13. class A5 69. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:53.9 | 63.
12. class A5 63. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
85.1 km/h 8.92 s/km |
51:54.7 | 65.
13. class A5 65. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 11:43.1 | 56.
7. class A5 56. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
87.6 km/h 7.60 s/km |
1:03:37.8 | 63.
12. class A5 63. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 7:06.2 | 56.
8. class A5 56. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
86.6 km/h 8.10 s/km |
1:10:44.0 | 58.
10. class A5 58. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:57.2 | 55.
9. class A5 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
72.4 km/h 9.03 s/km |
1:24:41.2 | 53.
9. class A5 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:30 - Late (3 min) at TC | |||||
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 13:43.8 | 50.
8. class A5 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
73.6 km/h 7.86 s/km |
1:38:55.0 0:30 |
52.
8. class A5 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 11:47.6 | 50.
9. class A5 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
85.8 km/h 8.50 s/km |
1:50:42.6 0:30 |
51.
8. class A5 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 12:02.6 | 51.
9. class A5 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
86.2 km/h 9.83 s/km |
2:02:45.2 0:30 |
46.
8. class A5 46. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | 10:21.9 | 48.
9. class A5 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
88.3 km/h 9.16 s/km |
2:13:07.1 0:30 |
46.
9. class A5 46. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:54.1 | 42.
8. class A5 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
87.2 km/h 9.29 s/km |
2:25:01.2 0:30 |
45.
9. class A5 45. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 2 (15.25 km) | 10:23.2 | 45.
9. class A5 45. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
88.1 km/h 9.87 s/km |
2:35:44.4 0:50 |
45.
9. class A5 45. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC |