29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
#96
AK KTS Racing
N2
Final results
21. overall
1. class N2
21. Czech Republic
21. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 8:01.8 | 34.
1. class N2 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
106.1 km/h 4.03 s/km |
8:01.8 | 34.
1. class N2 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 4:40.8 | 51.
2. class N2 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
90.8 km/h 5.66 s/km |
12:42.6 | 42.
2. class N2 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:44.7 | 51.
2. class N2 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
97.0 km/h 5.51 s/km |
17:27.3 | 42.
2. class N2 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:04.7 | 18.
1. class N2 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
96.5 km/h 3.06 s/km |
23:32.0 | 41.
2. class N2 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 8:34.4 | 49.
3. class N2 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
99.4 km/h 6.64 s/km |
32:06.4 | 44.
2. class N2 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 4:51.6 | 23.
1. class N2 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
87.4 km/h 7.75 s/km |
36:58.0 | 36.
2. class N2 36. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:43.3 | 41.
2. class N2 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
97.5 km/h 5.66 s/km |
41:41.3 | 36.
2. class N2 36. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:20.0 | 31.
2. class N2 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
92.7 km/h 5.45 s/km |
48:01.3 | 32.
2. class N2 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 11:04.5 | 35.
2. class N2 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
92.7 km/h 5.35 s/km |
59:05.8 | 31.
2. class N2 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 6:37.9 | 29.
2. class N2 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
92.7 km/h 5.34 s/km |
1:05:43.7 | 31.
2. class N2 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:10.9 | 38.
2. class N2 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
76.7 km/h 6.28 s/km |
1:18:54.6 | 32.
2. class N2 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 13:01.3 | 32.
2. class N2 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
77.6 km/h 5.33 s/km |
1:31:55.9 | 30.
2. class N2 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 11:02.2 | 34.
2. class N2 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
91.7 km/h 5.81 s/km |
1:42:58.1 | 29.
2. class N2 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 10:31.1 | 19.
1. class N2 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
98.7 km/h 4.54 s/km |
1:53:29.2 | 24.
1. class N2 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | 9:15.0 | 21.
1. class N2 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
98.9 km/h 4.77 s/km |
2:02:44.2 | 23.
1. class N2 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 10:37.4 | 23.
1. class N2 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
97.7 km/h 4.86 s/km |
2:13:21.6 | 22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 2 (15.25 km) | 9:07.9 | 19.
1. class N2 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
100.2 km/h 4.93 s/km |
2:22:29.5 | 21.
1. class N2 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |