29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
#6
Autospektrum Mariánské Lázně
A7
Final results
4. overall
1. class A7
4. Czech Republic
4. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 7:08.7 | 2.
1. class A7 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
119.2 km/h 0.29 s/km |
7:08.7 | 2.
1. class A7 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 4:05.2 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
103.9 km/h 0.64 s/km |
11:13.9 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:09.8 | 5.
1. class A7 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
110.5 km/h 0.96 s/km |
15:23.7 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 5:37.4 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
104.4 km/h 0.27 s/km |
21:01.1 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 7:09.1 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
119.1 km/h 0.63 s/km |
28:10.2 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 4:00.9 | 5.
1. class A7 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
105.8 km/h 0.59 s/km |
32:11.1 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:10.8 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
110.1 km/h 1.42 s/km |
36:21.9 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 5:32.9 | 2.
1. class A7 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
105.8 km/h 0.63 s/km |
41:54.8 | 2.
1. class A7 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 9:42.7 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
105.7 km/h 0.57 s/km |
51:37.5 | 2.
1. class A7 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 5:52.3 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
104.7 km/h 0.89 s/km |
57:29.8 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 11:37.4 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
86.9 km/h 0.73 s/km |
1:09:07.2 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 11:43.6 | 5.
1. class A7 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
86.2 km/h 0.72 s/km |
1:20:50.8 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 9:45.4 | 6.
1. class A7 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
103.7 km/h 1.25 s/km |
1:30:36.2 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 9:34.3 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
108.4 km/h 1.25 s/km |
1:40:10.5 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | 8:17.3 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
110.4 km/h 0.99 s/km |
1:48:27.8 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 9:30.8 | 5.
1. class A7 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
109.1 km/h 1.01 s/km |
1:57:58.6 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 2 (15.25 km) | 8:04.5 | 5.
1. class A7 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
113.3 km/h 0.77 s/km |
2:06:03.1 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |