28. Vauxhall Rally of Wales 1998
Great Britain #1 • Great Britain Junior #1 • Great Britain Ladies #1 • Great Britain Production Cup #1 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #1
20. 3. – 21. 3. 1998 • gravel 236.93 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Euro Wirral 1 (3.38 km) | 2:37 | 39.
1. class N2 21. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
77.5 km/h 5.62 s/km |
2:37 | 39.
1. class N2 21. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
|
SS2 Euro Wirral 2 (3.38 km) | 2:38 | 44.
1. class N2 25. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
77.0 km/h 6.51 s/km |
5:15 | 40.
1. class N2 22. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
|
SS3 Clocaenog East (9.66 km) | 6:42 | 36.
1. class N2 19. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
86.5 km/h 4.04 s/km |
11:57 | 40.
1. class N2 21. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
|
SS4 Clocaenog Main (19.31 km) | 12:35 | 32.
1. class N2 17. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
92.1 km/h 4.35 s/km |
24:32 | 33.
1. class N2 17. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
|
SS5 Clocaenog West (6.28 km) | 4:25 | 28.
1. class N2 14. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
85.3 km/h 3.82 s/km |
28:57 | 33.
1. class N2 17. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
|
SS6 Brenig (8.30 km) | 5:51 | 35.
1. class N2 16. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
85.1 km/h 4.46 s/km |
34:48 | 32.
1. class N2 16. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
|
SS7 Penmachno South (15.30 km) | 10:40 | 32.
1. class N2 17. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
86.1 km/h 5.75 s/km |
45:28 | 29.
1. class N2 15. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
|
SS8 Penmachno North (10.36 km) | 7:28 | 31.
1. class N2 17. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
83.3 km/h 5.12 s/km |
52:56 | 28.
1. class N2 15. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
|
SS9 Euro Wirral 3 (3.38 km) | 2:42 | 37.
1. class N2 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
75.1 km/h 7.10 s/km |
55:38 | 28.
1. class N2 15. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
|
SS10 Euro Wirral 4 (3.38 km) | 2:38 | 34.
1. class N2 17. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
77.0 km/h 6.21 s/km |
58:16 | 28.
1. class N2 15. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Myherin (24.36 km) | 17:34 | 32.
1. class N2 17. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
83.2 km/h 5.58 s/km |
1:15:50 | 26.
1. class N2 14. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
|
SS12 Sweet Lamb (21.77 km) | 20:43 | 54.
4. class N2 29. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
63.1 km/h 16.86 s/km |
1:36:33 | 32.
1. class N2 18. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
|
SS13 Hafren (24.33 km) | 17:19 | 32.
1. class N2 18. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
84.3 km/h 5.10 s/km |
1:53:52 | 30.
1. class N2 16. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
|
SS14 Pantperthog (14.53 km) | 10:48 | 27.
1. class N2 14. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
80.7 km/h 5.37 s/km |
2:04:40 | 26.
1. class N2 13. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
|
SS15 Dyfi (26.34 km) | Retired |