9. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2012
23. 11. – 25. 11. 2012, Pickering - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 251.60 km • Other years
Including Open Rally
#16
BMA Autosport Vintage
D5
Category 3
Historic
Category 3
Historic
Final results
18. overall
11. class D5
16. class Historic
12. class Category 3
16. UK others
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dalby 1 (14.14 km) | 10:20 | 21.
13. class D5 15. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
82.1 km/h 3.47 s/km |
10:20 | 21.
13. class D5 15. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
SS2 Newclose Rigg 1 (6.17 km) | 4:35 | 13.
9. class D5 9. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
80.8 km/h 4.38 s/km |
14:55 | 17.
11. class D5 13. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
SS3 Dalby 2 (14.14 km) | 10:17 | 20.
11. class D5 13. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
82.5 km/h 4.74 s/km |
25:12 | 18.
11. class D5 13. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
SS4 Newclose Rigg 2 (6.17 km) | 4:40 | 16.
9. class D5 10. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
79.3 km/h 4.70 s/km |
29:52 | 16.
11. class D5 12. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Gale Rigg 1 (8.69 km) | 6:00 | 25.
16. class D5 17. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
86.9 km/h 4.49 s/km |
35:52 | 18.
12. class D5 13. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
SS6 Duncombe Park 1 (4.07 km) | 3:52 | 57.
20. class D5 26. class Category 3 48. class Historic |
63.2 km/h 20.64 s/km |
39:44 | 19.
12. class D5 13. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
SS7 Duncombe Park 2 (4.07 km) | 3:26 | 40.
18. class D5 24. class Category 3 36. class Historic |
71.1 km/h 4.18 s/km |
43:10 | 20.
13. class D5 14. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
SS8 Gale Rigg 2 (8.69 km) | 5:42 | 22.
15. class D5 16. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
91.5 km/h 3.11 s/km |
48:52 | 20.
13. class D5 14. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
SS9 Duncombe Park 3 (4.07 km) | 3:02 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
80.5 km/h 0.25 s/km |
51:54 | 20.
13. class D5 14. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
SS10 Duncombe Park 4 (4.07 km) | 3:06 | 21.
14. class D5 15. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
78.8 km/h 2.95 s/km |
55:00 | 20.
13. class D5 14. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
SS11 Croft 1 (8.72 km) | 6:23 | 29.
16. class D5 19. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
82.0 km/h 3.21 s/km |
1:01:23 | 19.
12. class D5 13. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
SS12 Croft 2 (8.72 km) | 5:59 | 16.
11. class D5 12. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
87.4 km/h 2.41 s/km |
1:07:22 | 17.
11. class D5 12. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
SS13 Hamsterley (9.26 km) | 6:48 | 14.
11. class D5 12. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
81.7 km/h 3.89 s/km |
1:14:10 | 17.
11. class D5 12. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
SS14 Pundershaw 1 (9.04 km) | 6:06 | 12.
10. class D5 10. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
88.9 km/h 3.76 s/km |
1:20:16 | 16.
11. class D5 12. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS15 Pundershaw 2 (9.04 km) | 5:56 | 7.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
91.4 km/h 3.87 s/km |
1:26:12 | 15.
11. class D5 12. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS16 Glen Dhu (11.84 km) | 8:41 | 20.
13. class D5 15. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
81.8 km/h 4.39 s/km |
1:34:53 | 15.
10. class D5 11. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS17 Newcastleton (14.56 km) | 11:09 | 17.
10. class D5 13. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
78.3 km/h 3.71 s/km |
1:46:02 | 14.
9. class D5 10. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
SS18 Florida 1 (5.18 km) | 4:10 | 14.
10. class D5 11. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
74.6 km/h 3.09 s/km |
1:50:12 | 13.
9. class D5 10. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
SS19 Riccarton (21.90 km) | 14:29 | 8.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 7. class Historic |
90.7 km/h 3.06 s/km |
2:04:41 | 13.
9. class D5 10. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
SS20 Craik 1 (12.50 km) | 18:00 | 61.
15. class D5 25. class Category 3 49. class Historic |
41.7 km/h 46.80 s/km |
2:22:41 | 25.
13. class D5 16. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
SS21 Craik 2 (12.50 km) | 8:50 | 16.
10. class D5 12. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
84.9 km/h 3.20 s/km |
2:31:31 | 23.
12. class D5 15. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
SS22 Wauchope (21.19 km) | 14:43 | 12.
9. class D5 10. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
86.4 km/h 4.96 s/km |
2:46:14 | 20.
12. class D5 14. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
SS23 Florida 2 (5.18 km) | 4:07 | 10.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
75.5 km/h 4.05 s/km |
2:50:21 | 19.
11. class D5 13. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
SS24 Kershope (27.69 km) | 22:19 | 13.
10. class D5 11. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
74.4 km/h 5.34 s/km |
3:12:40 | 18.
11. class D5 12. class Category 3 16. class Historic |