37. SATA Rallye Açores 2002
4. 7. – 6. 7. 2002, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 276.90 km - (cancelled 42.28 km) • Other years
#6
A6
Final results
8. overall
3. class A6
8. ERC
7. Portugal
1. Troféu Saxo
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Remédios 1 (10.57 km) | 6:29.6 | 10.
4. class A6 10. ERC 8. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
97.7 km/h 4.03 s/km |
6:29.6 | 10.
4. class A6 10. ERC 8. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
SS2 FM (3.00 km) | 3:28.3 | 14.
4. class A6 14. ERC 11. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
51.8 km/h 8.00 s/km |
9:57.9 | 11.
4. class A6 11. ERC 8. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
SS3 Pico da Pedra (6.06 km) | 4:43.7 | 14.
6. class A6 14. ERC 11. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
76.9 km/h 6.34 s/km |
14:41.6 | 12.
4. class A6 12. ERC 9. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
SS4 FTM 1 (11.27 km) | 7:11.0 | 20.
10. class A6 20. ERC 17. Portugal 4. Troféu Saxo |
94.1 km/h 5.54 s/km |
21:52.6 | 13.
5. class A6 13. ERC 10. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
SS5 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 6:39.0 | 15.
8. class A6 15. ERC 12. Portugal 3. Troféu Saxo |
67.4 km/h 7.03 s/km |
28:31.6 | 12.
5. class A6 12. ERC 9. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (23.54 km) | 20:35.7 | 12.
5. class A6 12. ERC 9. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
68.6 km/h 6.61 s/km |
49:07.3 | 12.
5. class A6 12. ERC 9. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
SS7 FTM 2 (11.27 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS8 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (23.54 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Remédios 2 (10.57 km) | 6:28.0 | 10.
4. class A6 10. ERC 8. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
98.1 km/h 4.37 s/km |
55:35.3 | 11.
5. class A6 11. ERC 9. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
SS11 Sanguinhal / Lagoa de São Brás 1 (19.10 km) | 16:03.8 | 9.
3. class A6 9. ERC 8. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
71.3 km/h 5.27 s/km |
1:11:39.1 | 11.
5. class A6 11. ERC 9. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
SS12 Achada das Furnas 1 (7.71 km) | 5:38.4 | 10.
3. class A6 10. ERC 8. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
82.0 km/h 5.06 s/km |
1:17:17.5 | 11.
5. class A6 11. ERC 9. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
SS13 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.05 km) | 6:01.0 | 8.
3. class A6 8. ERC 7. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
90.2 km/h 4.22 s/km |
1:23:18.5 | 11.
5. class A6 11. ERC 9. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Sanguinhal / Lagoa de São Brás 2 (19.10 km) | 16:05.7 | 14.
6. class A6 14. ERC 12. Portugal 2. Troféu Saxo |
71.2 km/h 5.82 s/km |
1:39:24.2 | 11.
5. class A6 11. ERC 9. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
SS15 Achada das Furnas 2 (7.71 km) | 5:40.3 | 10.
4. class A6 10. ERC 8. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
81.6 km/h 5.40 s/km |
1:45:04.5 | 11.
5. class A6 11. ERC 9. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
SS16 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.05 km) | 6:04.7 | 12.
6. class A6 12. ERC 10. Portugal 2. Troféu Saxo |
89.3 km/h 4.57 s/km |
1:51:09.2 | 11.
5. class A6 11. ERC 9. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
SS17 Salto do Cavalo 1 (9.68 km) | 5:59.2 | 8.
4. class A6 8. ERC 7. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
97.0 km/h 3.36 s/km |
1:57:08.4 | 11.
5. class A6 11. ERC 9. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
SS18 Planalto Graminhais 1 (18.25 km) | 15:06.8 | 12.
5. class A6 12. ERC 10. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
72.5 km/h 5.38 s/km |
2:12:15.2 | 11.
5. class A6 11. ERC 9. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
SS19 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 17:16.4 | 13.
8. class A6 13. ERC 12. Portugal 2. Troféu Saxo |
60.0 km/h 4.79 s/km |
2:29:31.6 | 10.
4. class A6 10. ERC 8. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
SS20 Salto do Cavalo 2 (9.68 km) | 5:58.4 | 9.
4. class A6 9. ERC 8. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
97.2 km/h 3.44 s/km |
2:35:30.0 | 9.
4. class A6 9. ERC 8. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
SS21 Planalto Graminhais 2 (18.25 km) | 15:20.8 | 13.
7. class A6 13. ERC 12. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
71.4 km/h 6.74 s/km |
2:50:50.8 | 9.
4. class A6 9. ERC 8. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |
SS22 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 17:13.9 | 13.
5. class A6 13. ERC 12. Portugal 2. Troféu Saxo |
60.2 km/h 5.50 s/km |
3:08:04.7 | 8.
3. class A6 8. ERC 7. Portugal 1. Troféu Saxo |