Season 2009
FIA
ARC 2009
1. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Jialing Team | 3:06:25 | ||
2. | Katto Emmanuel - Matovu Moses | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 3:07:00 | |||
3. | Costa Olivier - Ruhashyankiko Jean-François | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 3:15:04 |
1. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Jialing Team | 3:06:25 | ||
2. | Katto Emmanuel - Matovu Moses | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 3:07:00 | |||
3. | Costa Olivier - Ruhashyankiko Jean-François | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 3:15:04 |
3. 4. – 4. 4. 2009 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 296.39 km - (cancelled 15.23 km) • Other years
1. | Tundo Carl - Jessop Tim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:47:25.0 | |||
2. | Cavenagh Alastair - Haji Saleem | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:48:42.0 | |||
3. | Rose Lee - Patel Nick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:48:51.0 |
1. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:50:22.0 | |||
2. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:56:08.0 | |||
3. | Essa Mohammed - Milner Dave | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 3:00:18.0 |
1. 5. – 3. 5. 2009, Kampala • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Kurji Riyaz - Kadri Sayed | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 1:20:06 | |||
2. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 1:22:27 | |||
3. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza | 1:24:54 |
1. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 1:22:27 | |||
2. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza | 1:24:54 | |||
3. | Katto Emmanuel - Matovu Moses | Subaru Impreza | 1:27:00 |
Event was stopped due to fatal accident of Riyaz Kurji. He was declared the winner of the event. Only half points were given to ARC contenders.
3. 7. – 5. 7. 2009 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:43:37 | |||
2. | Essa Mohammed - Naik Ajit | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 2:43:52 | |||
3. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:50:09 |
1. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | ||||
2. | Essa Mohammed - Naik Ajit | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | ||||
3. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza STi N10 |
28. 8. – 30. 8. 2009 • entries/finish - 17/? • gravel 232.76 km • Other years
1. | Attwell Chase - Stead Greg | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:26:15 | |||
2. | Costa Olivier - Ruhashyankiko Jean-François | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 2:33:11 | |||
3. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:33:46 |
1. | Attwell Chase - Stead Greg | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:26:15 | |||
2. | Costa Olivier - Ruhashyankiko Jean-François | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 2:33:11 | |||
3. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:33:46 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Whyte James | 2 | |
= | Singh Muna sen. | 2 | |
3. | Attwell Chase | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Whyte James | 7 | |
2. | Katto Emmanuel | 3 | |
3. | Davite Giancarlo | 1 | |
= | Verlaque Lola | 1 | |
= | Mirza Izhar | 1 | |
= | Essa Mohammed | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Whyte James | 11 | |
2. | Katto Emmanuel | 1 | |
= | Davite Giancarlo | 1 | |
= | Verlaque Lola | 1 |