Season 2003
Spain
Desafío Peugeot (E) 2003
22. 3. – 23. 3. 2003 • entries/finish - 83/49 • asphalt 209.55 km • Other years
1. | Solà Dani - Romaní Álex | Citroën Saxo S1600 | Citroën Sport | 2:22:10 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Fiat Punto S1600 | Fiat Auto España | 2:23:26 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 2:23:38 |
1. | de Miguel Jonathan - Pernía Ignacio | Peugeot 206 XS | C.D. Peñucas | 2:34:13 | ||
2. | Montejano Raúl - Pujadas Jaume | Peugeot 206 XS | RACC Motorsport | 2:36:04 | ||
3. | Zunino Miguel Ángel - Rumi Marcos | Peugeot 206 XS | JLM Team | 2:37:41 |
10. 5. – 11. 5. 2003 • entries/finish - 90/65 • asphalt 158.14 km • Other years
1. | Sordo Dani - Castillo Fernández Juan Antonio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Mitsubishi Motors España | 1:33:32 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:33:38 | ||
3. | López-Fombona Sergio - Belzunces Salvador | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 1:34:19 |
1. | de Miguel Jonathan - Pernía Ignacio | Peugeot 206 XS | C.D. Peñucas | 1:39:46 | ||
2. | Hernando David - Fernández Moreno Antonio | Peugeot 206 XS | David Sport Rally | 1:40:16 | ||
3. | Montejano Raúl - Pujadas Jaume | Peugeot 206 XS | RACC Motorsport | 1:40:50 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 2003 • entries/finish - 86/51 • asphalt 151.91 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:32:41 | ||
2. | Puras Jesús - Nazábal Ezequiel | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Sport España | 1:32:46 | ||
3. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Lorza Xavier | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Concesionarios Peugeot | 1:33:23 |
1. | Vidal Cernadas Amador - Lema Vidal Francisco | Peugeot 206 XS | Escudería AR Vidal Racing | 1:40:53 | ||
2. | Traila João - Costa Duarte | Peugeot 206 XS | Escudería AR Vidal Racing | 1:41:19 | ||
3. | Doménech Ángel - López Marín Ramón | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:41:44 |
5. 7. – 6. 7. 2003, Avilés • Escudería Avilesina • entries/finish - 63/45 • asphalt 168.84 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:53:59.3 | ||
2. | Puras Jesús - Nazábal Ezequiel | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Sport España | 1:54:57.3 | ||
3. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Lorza Xavier | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Concesionarios Peugeot | 1:55:11.0 |
1. | Doménech Ángel - López Marín Ramón | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:02:11.0 | |||
2. | de Miguel Jonathan - Rodríguez Rodríguez Francisco J. | Peugeot 206 XS | C.D. Peñucas | 2:02:13.2 | ||
3. | Vidal Cernadas Amador - Lema Vidal Francisco | Peugeot 206 XS | Escudería AR Vidal Racing | 2:03:05.9 |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 2003, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 94/67 • asphalt 168.63 km • Other years
1. | García Ojeda Enrique - Fernández Luisa Raquel | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:15:07.7 | ||
2. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Lorza Xavier | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 2:15:21.9 | ||
3. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Sport España | 2:15:24.1 |
1. | Vallín Esteban - Escolano Eduardo | Peugeot 206 XS | Lousada Motorsport | 2:25:13.3 | ||
2. | Vidal Cernadas Amador - Lema Vidal Francisco | Peugeot 206 XS | Escudería AR Vidal Racing | 2:25:39.9 | ||
3. | Colldecarrera David - Lozano Xavier | Peugeot 206 XS | RACC Motorsport | 2:26:17.8 |
1. 11. – 2. 11. 2003 • entries/finish - 89/68 • asphalt 179.22 km • Other years
1. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Lorza Xavier | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Concesionarios Peugeot | 1:34:46.2 | ||
2. | García Ojeda Enrique - Fernández Luisa Raquel | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Peugeot Sport España | 1:34:55.7 | ||
3. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Renault Clio S1600 | Renault Sport España | 1:35:48.6 |
1. | Vallín Esteban - Escolano Eduardo | Peugeot 206 XS | Lousada Motorsport | 1:43:45.2 | ||
2. | Hernando David - Fernández Moreno Antonio | Peugeot 206 XS | David Sport Rally | 1:44:03.5 | ||
3. | Colldecarrera David - Lozano Xavier | Peugeot 206 XS | RACC Motorsport | 1:44:13.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | de Miguel Jonathan |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
[2.] | R |
[4.] |
103 |
||
2. | Vidal Cernadas Amador | R |
R |
[1.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[8.] |
94 |
||
3. | Vallín Esteban |
[6.] |
[6.] | - | R |
[1.] |
[1.] |
86 |
||
4. | Hernando David |
[4.] |
[2.] |
[4.] | R |
[5.] |
[2.] |
84 |
||
5. | Montejano Raúl |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[10.] |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[5.] |
83 |
||
6. | Colldecarrera David | R |
[10.] |
[5.] |
[5.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
68 |
||
7. | Doménech Ángel |
[5.] |
[12.] |
[3.] |
[1.] | R |
R |
58 |
||
8. | Rincón Alejandro | R |
[9.] |
[6.] |
[7.] |
[6.] |
[6.] |
57 |
||
9. | Pernía Calderón Javier |
[8.] |
[4.] |
[11.] |
[8.] | R |
[10.] |
43 |
||
10. | Garré Óscar |
[11.] |
[11.] |
[7.] |
[10.] |
[8.] |
[7.] |
42 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | de Miguel Jonathan | 2 | |
= | Vallín Esteban | 2 | |
3. | Doménech Ángel | 1 | |
= | Vidal Cernadas Amador | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Vallín Esteban | 5 | |
= | Vidal Cernadas Amador | 5 | |
3. | Colldecarrera David | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Vallín Esteban | 11 | |
2. | Colldecarrera David | 1 |