3. Brace's Bakery Neath Valley Historic Stages 2010
14. 8. 2010 • gravel • Other years
SS3 Rheola 1
1. |
#202 |
Collins Phil - Grist Nicky Opel Ascona 400 |
D5 Category 3 |
7:12.8 | ||
2. |
#205 |
Clarke Stewart - Simmons Cliff Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D3 Category 3 |
7:27.4 |
+14.6 + 14.6 | |
3. |
#204 |
Brace Jonathan - Samuel Tim Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
D5 Category 3 |
7:31.7 |
+18.9 + 4.3 | |
4. |
#203 |
Brown Terry - Whittle Tomos Ford Escort MK2 |
D5 Category 3 |
7:36.6 |
+23.8 + 4.9 | |
5. |
#212 |
Rayner Shawn - Dear Steve Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D3 Category 3 |
7:41.9 |
+29.1 + 5.3 | |
6. |
#215 |
Wallis Simon - Wride Graham Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 |
B2 Category 1 |
7:42.8 |
+30.0 + 0.9 | |
7. |
#209 |
Lewis Gareth - Hobbs Tim Ford Escort MK2 |
D3 Category 3 |
7:50.0 |
+37.2 + 7.2 | |
8. |
#211 |
Evans Ricky - Butcher Ian Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
C3 Category 2 |
7:50.8 |
+38.0 + 0.8 | |
9. |
#206 |
Waite Graham - Cotton Gill Opel Ascona |
D3 Category 3 |
7:52.7 |
+39.9 + 1.9 | |
10. |
#101 |
King Clive - Ward Bob Austin Mini Cooper S |
B1 Category 1 |
8:00.0 |
+47.2 + 7.3 | |
11. |
#210 |
Phelps Tim - Manuel Elwyn Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI |
C3 Category 2 |
8:07.0 |
+54.2 + 7.0 | |
12. |
#213 |
Beveridge Ian - Hopkins David Volvo PV 544 |
B3 Category 1 |
8:17.2 |
+1:04.4 + 10.2 | |
13. |
#102 |
Davis Eric - Joseph Russell Austin Mini Clubman 1275 GT |
C1 Category 2 |
8:20.0 |
+1:07.2 + 2.8 | |
14. |
#104 |
Brooks John - Ramsdall Derrick Mini Cooper |
B1 Category 1 |
8:21.8 |
+1:09.0 + 1.8 | |
15. |
#103 |
Thompson Jason - Thompson Hugh BLMC Mini Cooper |
C1 Category 2 |
8:34.4 |
+1:21.6 + 12.6 | |
16. |
#216 |
Dove Ian - Dove John Opel Manta Transeurope |
C4 Category 2 |
8:37.1 |
+1:24.3 + 2.7 | |
17. |
#214 |
Thatcher Graham - James Robert Hillman Avenger |
D1 Category 3 |
8:54.3 |
+1:41.5 + 17.2 | |
18. |
#105 |
Dutson Nigel - Davis Mathew Mini 1275 GT |
C1 Category 2 |
8:57.6 |
+1:44.8 + 3.3 | |
19. |
#217 |
Allcock Nigel - Curran Tim Triumph TR4 |
B4 Category 1 |
10:04.7 |
+2:51.9 + 1:07.1 | |
20. |
#207 |
Young Adrian - Jones Gwynfor Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D3 Category 3 |
10:14.9 |
+3:02.1 + 10.2 |
Overall
1. |
#202 |
Collins Phil - Grist Nicky Opel Ascona 400 |
D5 Category 3 |
19:21.1 |
||
2. |
#205 |
Clarke Stewart - Simmons Cliff Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D3 Category 3 |
20:21.6 |
+1:00.5 +1:00.5 | |
3. |
#203 |
Brown Terry - Whittle Tomos Ford Escort MK2 |
D5 Category 3 |
20:36.5 |
+1:15.4 +14.9 | |
4. |
#212 |
Rayner Shawn - Dear Steve Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D3 Category 3 |
20:50.3 |
+1:29.2 +13.8 | |
5. +1
|
#209 |
Lewis Gareth - Hobbs Tim Ford Escort MK2 |
D3 Category 3 |
21:23.3 |
+2:02.2 +33.0 | |
6. +2
|
#215 |
Wallis Simon - Wride Graham Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 |
B2 Category 1 |
21:31.2 |
+2:10.1 +7.9 | |
7. |
#101 |
King Clive - Ward Bob Austin Mini Cooper S |
B1 Category 1 |
21:42.0 |
+2:20.9 +10.8 | |
8. +1
|
#211 |
Evans Ricky - Butcher Ian Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
C3 Category 2 |
21:44.8 |
+2:23.7 +2.8 | |
9. +1
|
#210 |
Phelps Tim - Manuel Elwyn Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI |
C3 Category 2 |
22:04.3 |
+2:43.2 +19.5 | |
10. +1
|
#213 |
Beveridge Ian - Hopkins David Volvo PV 544 |
B3 Category 1 |
22:40.9 |
+3:19.8 +36.6 | |
11. +1
|
#104 |
Brooks John - Ramsdall Derrick Mini Cooper |
B1 Category 1 |
22:49.9 |
+3:28.8 +9.0 | |
12. +1
|
#102 |
Davis Eric - Joseph Russell Austin Mini Clubman 1275 GT |
C1 Category 2 |
22:50.8 |
+3:29.7 +0.9 | |
13. +3
|
#206 |
Waite Graham - Cotton Gill Opel Ascona |
D3 Category 3 |
23:01.7 |
+3:40.6 +10.9 | |
14. +4
|
#204 |
Brace Jonathan - Samuel Tim Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
D5 Category 3 |
23:05.2 |
+3:44.1 +3.5 | |
15. −1
|
#103 |
Thompson Jason - Thompson Hugh BLMC Mini Cooper |
C1 Category 2 |
23:23.6 |
+4:02.5 +18.4 | |
16. −1
|
#216 |
Dove Ian - Dove John Opel Manta Transeurope |
C4 Category 2 |
23:26.8 |
+4:05.7 +3.2 | |
17. −12
|
#207 |
Young Adrian - Jones Gwynfor Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D3 Category 3 |
23:28.4 |
+4:07.3 +1.6 | |
18. −1
|
#105 |
Dutson Nigel - Davis Mathew Mini 1275 GT |
C1 Category 2 |
24:17.8 |
+4:56.7 +49.4 | |
19. |
#214 |
Thatcher Graham - James Robert Hillman Avenger |
D1 Category 3 |
24:31.7 |
+5:10.6 +13.9 | |
20. |
#217 |
Allcock Nigel - Curran Tim Triumph TR4 |
B4 Category 1 |
27:19.2 |
+7:58.1 +2:47.5 |