1. Rally Baltika 1984
10. 2. – 12. 2. 1984, Tallinn • gravel 214.43 km • total distance including road sections - 850.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result: 1. USSR, 2. Czechoslovakia, 3. Poland, 4. Bulgaria, 5. East Germany, 6. Hungary, 7. Romania
Times marked [N] are calculated times
Times marked [N] are calculated times
SS23 Varbola - 3.63 km
- 12. 2. 10:05
1. |
#24 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:13 (133) |
98.3 | |
2. |
#3 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 2140 SL |
A4 |
2:14 (134) |
+1 + 1 |
97.5 0.28 |
= |
#37 |
Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
2:14 (134) |
+1 + 0 |
97.5 0.28 |
4. |
#41 |
Shtykov Vladislav - Titov Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
2:15 (135) |
+2 + 1 |
96.8 0.55 |
5. |
#1 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:17 (137) |
+4 + 2 |
95.4 1.10 |
= |
#44 |
Mets Hardi - Mets Udo Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:17 (137) |
+4 + 0 |
95.4 1.10 |
7. |
#10 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:19 (139) |
+6 + 2 |
94.0 1.65 |
= |
#51 |
Žukauskas Jānis - Auziņš J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:19 (139) |
+6 + 0 |
94.0 1.65 |
9. |
#6 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:20 (140) |
+7 + 1 |
93.3 1.93 |
= |
#39 |
Moskovskikh V. - Girdauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:20 (140) |
+7 + 0 |
93.3 1.93 |
11. |
#42 |
Rožukas V. - Vadauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:21 (141) |
+8 + 1 |
92.7 2.20 |
12. |
#38 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:23 (143) |
+10 + 2 |
91.4 2.75 |
13. |
#50 |
Nõel Ando - Ristlaan Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:24 (144) |
+11 + 1 |
90.8 3.03 |
14. |
#45 |
Vasilyev Stepan - Ismagilov Y. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:26 (146) |
+13 + 2 |
89.5 3.58 |
15. |
#49 |
Antropov K. - Kolomiyets G. Moskvich 2140 |
A4 |
2:27 (147) |
+14 + 1 |
88.9 3.86 |
16. |
#43 |
Danilov V. - Vorobeychuk G. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:28 (148) |
+15 + 1 |
88.3 4.13 |
= |
#55 |
Voytovich V. - Timkovskiy V. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:28 (148) |
+15 + 0 |
88.3 4.13 |
18. |
#62 |
Oreškin Viktor - Ots Märt Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:30 (150) |
+17 + 2 |
87.1 4.68 |
19. |
#56 |
Kask Urmas - Toomsar Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:32 (152) |
+19 + 2 |
86.0 5.23 |
20. |
#5 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Palivec J. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:33 (153) |
+20 + 1 |
85.4 5.51 |
21. |
#48 |
Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:34 (154) |
+21 + 1 |
84.9 5.79 |
= |
#63 |
Helk Paul-Robert - Saar Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:34 (154) |
+21 + 0 |
84.9 5.79 |
23. |
#54 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:35 (155) |
+22 + 1 |
84.3 6.06 |
24. |
#53 |
Štelmokas G. - Fedaravičius V. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:36 (156) |
+23 + 1 |
83.8 6.34 |
25. |
#4 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried O. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:38 (158) |
+25 + 2 |
82.7 6.89 |
= |
#52 |
Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:38 (158) |
+25 + 0 |
82.7 6.89 |
27. |
#26 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:39 (159) |
+26 + 1 |
82.2 7.16 |
= |
#64 |
Kolk Raivo - Janno Virgo Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:39 (159) |
+26 + 0 |
82.2 7.16 |
29. |
#8 |
Ważny Józef - Ondraczek W. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
2:40 (160) |
+27 + 1 |
81.7 7.44 |
30. |
#60 |
Triisa Jüri - Uusneem Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:41 (161) |
+28 + 1 |
81.2 7.71 |
31. |
#28 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:47 (167) |
+34 + 6 |
78.3 9.37 |
32. |
#16 |
Przybylski P. - Krzemiński W. FSO 1500 |
A4 |
2:49 (169) |
+36 + 2 |
77.3 9.92 |
= |
#21 |
Arazim Václav - Braný Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:49 (169) |
+36 + 0 |
77.3 9.92 |
34. |
#9 |
Skrzynecki S. - Winkowski K. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
2:51 (171) |
+38 + 2 |
76.4 10.5 |
35. |
#32 |
Veselinov Hristo - Ignatov Boyko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:52 (172) |
+39 + 1 |
76.0 10.7 |
= |
#34 |
Stefanov Yotzo - Petkov Petko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:52 (172) |
+39 + 0 |
76.0 10.7 |
37. |
#7 |
Koper Andrzej - Lewandowski Jacek Renault 5 Alpine |
A4 |
2:54 (174) |
+41 + 2 |
75.1 11.3 |
38. |
#20 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
3:01 (181) |
+48 + 7 |
72.2 13.2 |
39. |
#17 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar M. Wartburg 353 |
A2 |
3:04 (184) |
+51 + 3 |
71.0 14.1 |
40. |
#15 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen R. Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
3:06 (186) |
+53 + 2 |
70.3 14.6 |
41. |
#33 |
Ranga László sen. - Kurcz Á. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
3:07 (187) |
+54 + 1 |
69.9 14.9 |
42. |
#18 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Darkalovoivu P. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:11 (191) |
+58 + 4 |
68.4 16.0 |
43. |
#30 |
Nedialkov Todor - Pashov Sascho Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:12 (192) |
+59 + 1 |
68.1 16.3 |
44. |
#22 |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:17 (197) |
+1:04 + 5 |
66.3 17.6 |
= |
#29 |
Kelecsényi László - Bialkó B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
3:17 (197) |
+1:04 + 0 |
66.3 17.6 |
46. |
#31 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
3:19 (199) |
+1:06 + 2 |
65.7 18.2 |
47. |
#11 |
Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:23 (203) |
+1:10 + 4 |
64.4 19.3 |
48. |
#23 |
Aldea Petru - Nemeș Gheorghe Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:32 (212) |
+1:19 + 9 |
61.6 21.8 |
49. |
#12 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
3:34 (214) |
+1:21 + 2 |
61.1 22.3 |
50. |
#14 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite M. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:35 (215) |
+1:22 + 1 |
60.8 22.6 |
Overall
1. |
#1 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:26:03 (8763) |
86.1 | |
2. |
#37 |
Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
2:26:53 (8813) |
+50 +50 | 85.6 0.24 |
3. |
#24 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:26:58 (8818) |
+55 +5 | 85.6 0.26 |
4. |
#10 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:27:42 (8862) |
+1:39 +44 | 85.1 0.47 |
5. |
#41 |
Shtykov Vladislav - Titov Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
2:29:02 (8942) |
+2:59 +1:20 | 84.4 0.85 |
6. |
#44 |
Mets Hardi - Mets Udo Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:30:30 (9030) |
+4:27 +1:28 | 83.6 1.27 |
7. |
#6 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:30:52 (9052) |
+4:49 +22 | 83.4 1.38 |
8. |
#3 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 2140 SL |
A4 |
2:31:26 (9086) 5:40 |
+5:23 +34 | 86.3 1.54 |
9. |
#42 |
Rožukas V. - Vadauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:31:34 (9094) |
+5:31 +8 | 83.0 1.58 |
10. |
#45 |
Vasilyev Stepan - Ismagilov Y. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:32:12 (9132) |
+6:09 +38 | 82.6 1.76 |
11. |
#39 |
Moskovskikh V. - Girdauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:33:13 (9193) |
+7:10 +1:01 | 82.1 2.05 |
12. |
#38 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:35:05 (9305) |
+9:02 +1:52 | 81.1 2.59 |
13. |
#43 |
Danilov V. - Vorobeychuk G. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:36:28 (9388) |
+10:25 +1:23 | 80.4 2.98 |
14. |
#49 |
Antropov K. - Kolomiyets G. Moskvich 2140 |
A4 |
2:38:42 (9522) |
+12:39 +2:14 | 79.2 3.62 |
15. |
#50 |
Nõel Ando - Ristlaan Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:39:28 (9568) |
+13:25 +46 | 78.9 3.84 |
16. |
#51 |
Žukauskas Jānis - Auziņš J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:39:39 (9579) |
+13:36 +11 | 78.8 3.89 |
17. |
#48 |
Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:40:20 (9620) |
+14:17 +41 | 78.4 4.09 |
18. |
#5 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Palivec J. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:41:07 (9667) |
+15:04 +47 | 78.0 4.31 |
19. |
#56 |
Kask Urmas - Toomsar Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:41:36 (9696) |
+15:33 +29 | 77.8 4.45 |
20. |
#55 |
Voytovich V. - Timkovskiy V. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:42:21 (9741) |
+16:18 +45 | 77.5 4.67 |
21. +1
|
#52 |
Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:44:08 (9848) |
+18:05 +1:47 | 76.6 5.18 |
22. +2
|
#62 |
Oreškin Viktor - Ots Märt Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:46:03 (9963) |
+20:00 +1:55 | 75.7 5.73 |
23. |
#21 |
Arazim Václav - Braný Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:46:09 (9969) |
+20:06 +6 | 75.7 5.75 |
24. +1
|
#54 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:46:13 (9973) |
+20:10 +4 | 75.7 5.77 |
25. +1
|
#4 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried O. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:46:18 (9978) |
+20:15 +5 | 75.6 5.80 |
26. +1
|
#8 |
Ważny Józef - Ondraczek W. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
2:47:11 (10031) |
+21:08 +53 | 75.2 6.05 |
27. +1
|
#7 |
Koper Andrzej - Lewandowski Jacek Renault 5 Alpine |
A4 |
2:49:56 (10196) |
+23:53 +2:45 | 74.0 6.84 |
28. +1
|
#64 |
Kolk Raivo - Janno Virgo Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:49:57 (10197) |
+23:54 +1 | 74.0 6.84 |
29. +1
|
#60 |
Triisa Jüri - Uusneem Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:50:14 (10214) |
+24:11 +17 | 73.9 6.92 |
30. +1
|
#53 |
Štelmokas G. - Fedaravičius V. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:50:29 (10229) |
+24:26 +15 | 73.8 6.99 |
31. +2
|
#63 |
Helk Paul-Robert - Saar Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:52:47 (10367) |
+26:44 +2:18 | 72.8 7.65 |
32. |
#26 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:52:49 (10369) |
+26:46 +2 | 72.8 7.66 |
33. +2
|
#28 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:54:38 (10478) |
+28:35 +1:49 | 72.0 8.18 |
= |
#34 |
Stefanov Yotzo - Petkov Petko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:54:38 (10478) |
+28:35 +0 | 72.0 8.18 |
35. +1
|
#9 |
Skrzynecki S. - Winkowski K. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
2:57:21 (10641) |
+31:18 +2:43 | 70.9 8.96 |
36. +1
|
#32 |
Veselinov Hristo - Ignatov Boyko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:58:33 (10713) |
+32:30 +1:12 | 70.4 9.30 |
37. +1
|
#20 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
2:59:23 (10763) |
+33:20 +50 | 70.1 9.54 |
38. +1
|
#17 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar M. Wartburg 353 |
A2 |
2:59:45 (10785) |
+33:42 +22 | 70.0 9.65 |
39. +1
|
#30 |
Nedialkov Todor - Pashov Sascho Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
3:02:18 (10938) |
+36:15 +2:33 | 69.0 10.4 |
40. +1
|
#15 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen R. Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
3:02:31 (10951) |
+36:28 +13 | 68.9 10.4 |
41. +1
|
#33 |
Ranga László sen. - Kurcz Á. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
3:13:38 (11618) |
+47:35 +11:07 | 64.9 13.6 |
42. +1
|
#31 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
3:18:25 (11905) |
+52:22 +4:47 | 63.4 15.0 |
43. +1
|
#14 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite M. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:20:02 (12002) |
+53:59 +1:37 | 62.9 15.5 |
44. +1
|
#18 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Darkalovoivu P. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:21:18 (12078) |
+55:15 +1:16 | 62.5 15.8 |
45. +1
|
#11 |
Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:21:59 (12119) |
+55:56 +41 | 62.3 16.0 |
46. +1
|
#22 |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:22:21 (12141) |
+56:18 +22 | 62.1 16.1 |
47. +1
|
#16 |
Przybylski P. - Krzemiński W. FSO 1500 |
A4 |
3:25:33 (12333) 4:40 |
+59:30 +3:12 | 62.6 17.0 |
48. +2
|
#29 |
Kelecsényi László - Bialkó B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
3:28:07 (12487) |
+1:02:04 +2:34 | 60.4 17.8 |
49. |
#12 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
3:28:18 (12498) |
+1:02:15 +11 | 60.4 17.8 |
50. +1
|
#23 |
Aldea Petru - Nemeș Gheorghe Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
3:37:04 (13024) |
+1:11:01 +8:46 | 57.9 20.3 |
Retirement
#46 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | Retired |