1. Rally Baltika 1984
10. 2. – 12. 2. 1984, Tallinn • gravel 214.43 km • total distance including road sections - 850.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result: 1. USSR, 2. Czechoslovakia, 3. Poland, 4. Bulgaria, 5. East Germany, 6. Hungary, 7. Romania
Times marked [N] are calculated times
Times marked [N] are calculated times
SS19 Kõue - 10.66 km
- 12. 2. 04:50
1. |
#6 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
7:22 (442) |
86.8 | |
2. |
#37 |
Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
7:24 (444) |
+2 + 2 |
86.4 0.19 |
3. |
#44 |
Mets Hardi - Mets Udo Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
7:26 (446) |
+4 + 2 |
86.0 0.38 |
4. |
#3 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 2140 SL |
A4 |
7:29 (449) |
+7 + 3 |
85.5 0.66 |
= |
#10 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
7:29 (449) |
+7 + 0 |
85.5 0.66 |
= |
#24 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
7:29 (449) |
+7 + 0 |
85.5 0.66 |
7. |
#1 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
7:32 (452) |
+10 + 3 |
84.9 0.94 |
8. |
#41 |
Shtykov Vladislav - Titov Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
7:34 (454) |
+12 + 2 |
84.5 1.13 |
9. |
#45 |
Vasilyev Stepan - Ismagilov Y. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
7:35 (455) |
+13 + 1 |
84.3 1.22 |
10. |
#42 |
Rožukas V. - Vadauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
7:36 (456) |
+14 + 1 |
84.2 1.31 |
11. |
#39 |
Moskovskikh V. - Girdauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
7:46 (466) |
+24 + 10 |
82.4 2.25 |
12. |
#38 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
7:48 (468) |
+26 + 2 |
82.0 2.44 |
13. |
#49 |
Antropov K. - Kolomiyets G. Moskvich 2140 |
A4 |
7:54 (474) |
+32 + 6 |
81.0 3.00 |
14. |
#46 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
7:56 (476) |
+34 + 2 |
80.6 3.19 |
15. |
#50 |
Nõel Ando - Ristlaan Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
7:57 (477) |
+35 + 1 |
80.5 3.28 |
16. |
#43 |
Danilov V. - Vorobeychuk G. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
7:58 (478) |
+36 + 1 |
80.3 3.38 |
= |
#51 |
Žukauskas Jānis - Auziņš J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
7:58 (478) |
+36 + 0 |
80.3 3.38 |
18. |
#5 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Palivec J. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
7:59 (479) |
+37 + 1 |
80.1 3.47 |
19. |
#4 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried O. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
8:01 (481) |
+39 + 2 |
79.8 3.66 |
20. |
#55 |
Voytovich V. - Timkovskiy V. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
8:02 (482) |
+40 + 1 |
79.6 3.75 |
21. |
#53 |
Štelmokas G. - Fedaravičius V. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
8:07 (487) |
+45 + 5 |
78.8 4.22 |
22. |
#52 |
Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
8:09 (489) |
+47 + 2 |
78.5 4.41 |
= |
#63 |
Helk Paul-Robert - Saar Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
8:09 (489) |
+47 + 0 |
78.5 4.41 |
24. |
#48 |
Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
8:10 (490) |
+48 + 1 |
78.3 4.50 |
= |
#56 |
Kask Urmas - Toomsar Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
8:10 (490) |
+48 + 0 |
78.3 4.50 |
= |
#62 |
Oreškin Viktor - Ots Märt Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
8:10 (490) |
+48 + 0 |
78.3 4.50 |
27. |
#21 |
Arazim Václav - Braný Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
8:17 (497) |
+55 + 7 |
77.2 5.16 |
28. |
#8 |
Ważny Józef - Ondraczek W. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
8:20 (500) |
+58 + 3 |
76.8 5.44 |
29. |
#64 |
Kolk Raivo - Janno Virgo Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
8:23 (503) |
+1:01 + 3 |
76.3 5.72 |
30. |
#34 |
Stefanov Yotzo - Petkov Petko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
8:27 (507) |
+1:05 + 4 |
75.7 6.10 |
31. |
#57 |
Dambis Arnold - Aronsons I. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
8:29 (509) |
+1:07 + 2 |
75.4 6.29 |
32. |
#60 |
Triisa Jüri - Uusneem Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
8:30 (510) |
+1:08 + 1 |
75.2 6.38 |
33. |
#7 |
Koper Andrzej - Lewandowski Jacek Renault 5 Alpine |
A4 |
8:38 (518) |
+1:16 + 8 |
74.1 7.13 |
34. |
#28 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
8:41 (521) |
+1:19 + 3 |
73.7 7.41 |
35. |
#32 |
Veselinov Hristo - Ignatov Boyko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
8:43 (523) |
+1:21 + 2 |
73.4 7.60 |
36. |
#30 |
Nedialkov Todor - Pashov Sascho Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
8:44 (524) |
+1:22 + 1 |
73.2 7.69 |
37. |
#26 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
8:47 (527) |
+1:25 + 3 |
72.8 7.97 |
38. |
#17 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar M. Wartburg 353 |
A2 |
8:51 (531) |
+1:29 + 4 |
72.3 8.35 |
39. |
#9 |
Skrzynecki S. - Winkowski K. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
9:05 (545) |
+1:43 + 14 |
70.4 9.66 |
40. |
#16 |
Przybylski P. - Krzemiński W. FSO 1500 |
A4 |
9:15 (555) |
+1:53 + 10 |
69.1 10.6 |
= |
#20 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
9:15 (555) |
+1:53 + 0 |
69.1 10.6 |
42. |
#15 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen R. Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
9:21 (561) |
+1:59 + 6 |
68.4 11.2 |
43. |
#54 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
9:27 (567) |
+2:05 + 6 |
67.7 11.7 |
44. |
#33 |
Ranga László sen. - Kurcz Á. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
9:35 (575) |
+2:13 + 8 |
66.7 12.5 |
45. |
#31 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
9:56 (596) |
+2:34 + 21 |
64.4 14.5 |
46. |
#11 |
Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
10:08 (608) |
+2:46 + 12 |
63.1 15.6 |
47. |
#12 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
10:18 (618) |
+2:56 + 10 |
62.1 16.5 |
48. |
#22 |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
10:20 (620) |
+2:58 + 2 |
61.9 16.7 |
49. |
#18 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Darkalovoivu P. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
10:21 (621) |
+2:59 + 1 |
61.8 16.8 |
50. |
#14 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite M. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
10:22 (622) |
+3:00 + 1 |
61.7 16.9 |
51. |
#29 |
Kelecsényi László - Bialkó B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
10:38 (638) |
+3:16 + 16 |
60.2 18.4 |
52. |
#23 |
Aldea Petru - Nemeș Gheorghe Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
11:24 (684) |
+4:02 + 46 |
56.1 22.7 |
Overall
1. |
#1 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:49:24 (6564) |
85.1 | |
= |
#3 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 2140 SL |
A4 |
1:49:24 (6564) |
+0 +0 | 85.1 0.00 |
3. +1
|
#37 |
Filimonov Valeriy - Devel Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
1:50:37 (6637) |
+1:13 +1:13 | 84.1 0.47 |
4. −1
|
#24 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:50:39 (6639) |
+1:15 +2 | 84.1 0.48 |
5. |
#10 |
Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis R. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:51:23 (6683) |
+1:59 +44 | 83.6 0.77 |
6. +1
|
#6 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
1:51:52 (6712) |
+2:28 +29 | 83.2 0.95 |
7. −1
|
#41 |
Shtykov Vladislav - Titov Mikhail Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
A4 |
1:51:58 (6718) |
+2:34 +6 | 83.1 0.99 |
8. |
#42 |
Rožukas V. - Vadauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:53:34 (6814) |
+4:10 +1:36 | 82.0 1.61 |
9. |
#44 |
Mets Hardi - Mets Udo Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:54:21 (6861) |
+4:57 +47 | 81.4 1.91 |
10. |
#45 |
Vasilyev Stepan - Ismagilov Y. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:54:51 (6891) |
+5:27 +30 | 81.0 2.11 |
11. |
#39 |
Moskovskikh V. - Girdauskas A. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:55:31 (6931) |
+6:07 +40 | 80.6 2.37 |
12. |
#38 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
1:55:45 (6945) |
+6:21 +14 | 80.4 2.46 |
13. |
#43 |
Danilov V. - Vorobeychuk G. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
1:57:20 (7040) |
+7:56 +1:35 | 79.3 3.07 |
14. |
#49 |
Antropov K. - Kolomiyets G. Moskvich 2140 |
A4 |
1:59:37 (7177) |
+10:13 +2:17 | 77.8 3.95 |
15. |
#50 |
Nõel Ando - Ristlaan Toomas Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:00:06 (7206) |
+10:42 +29 | 77.5 4.14 |
16. |
#46 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:00:07 (7207) |
+10:43 +1 | 77.5 4.14 |
17. |
#5 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Palivec J. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:00:36 (7236) |
+11:12 +29 | 77.2 4.33 |
18. |
#48 |
Peedu Ivar - Kasemaa Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:00:50 (7250) |
+11:26 +14 | 77.0 4.42 |
19. |
#56 |
Kask Urmas - Toomsar Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:01:56 (7316) |
+12:32 +1:06 | 76.3 4.85 |
20. |
#51 |
Žukauskas Jānis - Auziņš J. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:02:03 (7323) |
+12:39 +7 | 76.3 4.89 |
21. |
#62 |
Oreškin Viktor - Ots Märt Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:02:21 (7341) |
+12:57 +18 | 76.1 5.01 |
22. |
#57 |
Dambis Arnold - Aronsons I. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:03:01 (7381) |
+13:37 +40 | 75.7 5.27 |
23. |
#52 |
Jõemägi Enn - Sepp Tiit Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:03:10 (7390) |
+13:46 +9 | 75.6 5.32 |
24. |
#55 |
Voytovich V. - Timkovskiy V. Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:03:17 (7397) |
+13:53 +7 | 75.5 5.37 |
25. +1
|
#4 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried O. Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:04:14 (7454) |
+14:50 +57 | 74.9 5.74 |
26. +1
|
#21 |
Arazim Václav - Braný Pavel Škoda 120 LS |
A3 |
2:05:04 (7504) |
+15:40 +50 | 74.4 6.06 |
27. −2
|
#54 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Linno Lehar Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:05:20 (7520) |
+15:56 +16 | 74.3 6.16 |
28. |
#8 |
Ważny Józef - Ondraczek W. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
2:05:32 (7532) |
+16:08 +12 | 74.1 6.24 |
29. |
#53 |
Štelmokas G. - Fedaravičius V. Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:06:07 (7567) |
+16:43 +35 | 73.8 6.47 |
30. |
#7 |
Koper Andrzej - Lewandowski Jacek Renault 5 Alpine |
A4 |
2:06:50 (7610) |
+17:26 +43 | 73.4 6.74 |
31. |
#64 |
Kolk Raivo - Janno Virgo Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:07:50 (7670) |
+18:26 +1:00 | 72.8 7.13 |
32. |
#60 |
Triisa Jüri - Uusneem Aarne Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:08:42 (7722) |
+19:18 +52 | 72.3 7.46 |
33. |
#26 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:09:23 (7763) |
+19:59 +41 | 71.9 7.73 |
34. +1
|
#34 |
Stefanov Yotzo - Petkov Petko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:11:29 (7889) |
+22:05 +2:06 | 70.8 8.54 |
35. +1
|
#28 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B8 |
2:12:03 (7923) |
+22:39 +34 | 70.5 8.76 |
36. −2
|
#9 |
Skrzynecki S. - Winkowski K. FSO 1500 A |
A4 |
2:12:05 (7925) |
+22:41 +2 | 70.5 8.77 |
37. |
#63 |
Helk Paul-Robert - Saar Juhan Lada VAZ 2105 |
B8 |
2:12:20 (7940) |
+22:56 +15 | 70.3 8.87 |
38. |
#20 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
2:13:42 (8022) |
+24:18 +1:22 | 69.6 9.40 |
= |
#30 |
Nedialkov Todor - Pashov Sascho Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:13:42 (8022) |
+24:18 +0 | 69.6 9.40 |
40. |
#32 |
Veselinov Hristo - Ignatov Boyko Lada VAZ 2105 |
A3 |
2:14:01 (8041) |
+24:37 +19 | 69.5 9.52 |
41. +1
|
#17 |
Strauch Stefan - Kretschmar M. Wartburg 353 |
A2 |
2:15:07 (8107) |
+25:43 +1:06 | 68.9 9.95 |
42. −1
|
#15 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen R. Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A2 |
2:15:26 (8126) |
+26:02 +19 | 68.7 10.1 |
43. |
#33 |
Ranga László sen. - Kurcz Á. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
2:26:14 (8774) |
+36:50 +10:48 | 63.7 14.3 |
44. |
#31 |
Topor Kálmán - Barna György Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
2:26:53 (8813) |
+37:29 +39 | 63.4 14.5 |
45. |
#14 |
Mateescu Florentin - Panaite M. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
2:27:49 (8869) |
+38:25 +56 | 63.0 14.9 |
46. |
#18 |
Ionescu Cristea E. - Darkalovoivu P. Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
2:30:09 (9009) |
+40:45 +2:20 | 62.0 15.8 |
47. |
#11 |
Costinean Mihai - Barbu Gheorge Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
2:30:23 (9023) |
+40:59 +14 | 61.9 15.9 |
48. |
#12 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 W |
A2 |
2:31:17 (9077) |
+41:53 +54 | 61.5 16.2 |
49. |
#22 |
Balea Nico - Dicoi Ioan Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
2:31:42 (9102) |
+42:18 +25 | 61.4 16.4 |
50. |
#29 |
Kelecsényi László - Bialkó B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A3 |
2:35:37 (9337) |
+46:13 +3:55 | 59.8 17.9 |
51. +1
|
#16 |
Przybylski P. - Krzemiński W. FSO 1500 |
A4 |
2:39:42 (9582) 4:40 |
+50:18 +4:05 | 60.0 19.5 |
52. −1
|
#23 |
Aldea Petru - Nemeș Gheorghe Dacia 1310 |
A3 |
2:40:37 (9637) |
+51:13 +55 | 58.0 19.8 |