34. Rally Ciudad de Telde 2009
17. 7. – 18. 7. 2009 • asphalt 80.16 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #1 |
Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor |
Ford Focus RS WRC '06 |
S 6*** | A8 |
46:13.3 |
104.1 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Concepción Santiago - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer |
Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 |
GT8 |
46:17.5 |
+4.2 +4.2 |
103.9 0.05 |
||||
3. | #6 |
Negrín Roberto - Ruiz Delgado Pedro Adrián |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII |
A8 |
48:22.9 |
+2:09.6 +2:05.4 |
99.4 1.62 |
||||
4. | #3 |
Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos |
BMW M3 E30 |
TA8 |
49:05.6 |
+2:52.3 +42.7 |
98.0 2.15 |
||||
5. | #8 |
Lorenzo Marco - Gómez Néstor |
Renault Mégane Maxi |
S 8*** | A7 |
49:40.0 |
+3:26.7 +34.4 |
96.8 2.58 |
|||
6. | #7 |
Santana Raúl - Suárez José Martín |
Honda Civic Type-R R3 |
R3 |
50:37.3 |
+4:24.0 +57.3 |
95.0 3.29 |
||||
7. | #10 |
Armas Iván - Afonso Gustavo |
BMW M3 |
TA8 |
51:03.3 |
+4:50.0 +26.0 |
94.2 3.62 |
||||
8. | #11 |
Mendoza Victor M. - Vega Delgado Francisco |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
N4 |
51:30.1 |
+5:16.8 +26.8 |
93.4 3.95 |
||||
9. | #9 |
Barrios José Luis - Rivero Eloy |
Subaru Impreza STi |
N4 |
51:51.4 |
+5:38.1 +21.3 |
92.7 4.22 |
||||
10. | #39 |
Guadalupe Brito Yeray - Hernández Cabrera Iván |
Renault Mégane |
A7 |
52:34.3 |
+6:21.0 +42.9 |
91.5 4.75 |
||||
11. | #19 |
Godoy Jonathan - Rivero David |
Renault Mégane |
A7 |
52:42.0 |
+6:28.7 +7.7 |
91.3 4.85 |
||||
12. | #15 |
Cruz Enrique - García Mahy |
Ford Fiesta ST Copi Sport |
N3 |
52:52.6 |
+6:39.3 +10.6 |
91.0 4.98 |
||||
13. | #24 |
Bolaños Vicente - Herrera Magnolia |
Toyota Yaris T Sport |
TA6 |
53:26.6 |
+7:13.3 +34.0 |
90.0 5.41 |
||||
14. | #41 |
González Rodríguez Leandro - Rosales Villalba Francisco |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
TA8 |
53:47.4 |
+7:34.1 +20.8 |
89.4 5.66 |
||||
15. | #38 |
González Josué - González Espino Marcos |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería Racing Tias |
A7 |
53:48.5 |
+7:35.2 +1.1 |
89.4 5.68 |
||||
16. | #25 |
Cárdenes Rogelio - Vega Pérez José Antonio |
Toyota Yaris T Sport |
TA6 |
53:56.4 |
+7:43.1 +7.9 |
89.2 5.78 |
||||
17. | #26 |
Santana Leandro - Godinho Omar |
Toyota Yaris T Sport |
TA6 |
54:48.7 |
+8:35.4 +52.3 |
87.7 6.43 |
||||
18. | #23 |
Fernandez Eduardo - Mejías Jaime |
Toyota Yaris T Sport |
TA6 |
54:50.4 |
+8:37.1 +1.7 |
87.7 6.45 |
||||
19. | #30 |
Ramos Domingo Joel - Guerra Marcos A. |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
TA6 |
54:56.3 |
+8:43.0 +5.9 |
87.5 6.52 |
||||
20. | #44 |
Santana Manuel - Benítez Galván Pedro |
Peugeot 206 XS |
A6 |
55:15.3 |
+9:02.0 +19.0 |
87.0 6.76 |
||||
21. | #12 |
Alonso Ayose - Viera Alberto |
Volkswagen Polo MK4 S1600 |
A6 |
55:21.6 |
+9:08.3 +6.3 |
86.9 6.84 |
||||
22. | #48 |
Ramos Jesé - Ramos Alejandro |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR |
TA6 |
55:32.0 |
+9:18.7 +10.4 |
86.6 6.97 |
||||
23. | #51 |
Díaz Santana Marcos Oliver - García González Carlos Javier |
BMW 323i E21 |
GC-*** | H8 |
55:45.9 |
+9:32.6 +13.9 |
86.2 7.14 |
|||
24. | #71 |
López Moreno Francisco J. - González Delgado Eduardo |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR |
TA6 |
55:46.9 |
+9:33.6 +1.0 |
86.2 7.16 |
||||
25. | #27 |
Robledano Javier - Estupiñán Agustín |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
853*** | TA6 |
55:54.2 |
+9:40.9 +7.3 |
86.0 7.25 |
|||
26. | #47 |
Sosa Mario - Hernández Mendoza Pablo |
Peugeot 206 XS Canarias Sport Club |
788*** | A6 |
56:06.2 |
+9:52.9 +12.0 |
85.7 7.40 |
|||
27. | #34 |
León Francisco R. - Hernández Gil Cristian |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
TA6 |
56:13.6 |
+10:00.3 +7.4 |
85.5 7.49 |
||||
28. | #29 |
Verona Octavio - Sosa Ojeda Daniel |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
TA6 |
56:20.4 |
+10:07.1 +6.8 |
85.4 7.57 |
||||
29. | #50 |
Sánchez Collado J. Roberto - Melián Martel Francisco Vidal |
Toyota Starlet 1.3 Escudería Telde |
TA5 |
56:32.7 |
+10:19.4 +12.3 |
85.1 7.73 |
||||
30. | #21 |
Henríquez Juan Antonio - Romero Aridany |
Renault Clio Williams |
A7 |
56:33.0 |
+10:19.7 +0.3 |
85.1 7.73 |
||||
31. | #32 |
Ascanio Efren - Santana Adolfo |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
TA6 |
56:56.6 |
+10:43.3 +23.6 |
84.5 8.03 |
||||
32. | #52 |
Gutiérrez Juan A. - Falcón Estupiñán Beneharo E. |
BMW 325i E30 |
TA8 |
56:58.3 1:00 |
+10:45.0 +1.7 |
84.4 8.05 |
||||
33. | #31 |
Hernandez Bolaños Pedro M. - García Óliver |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
TA6 |
57:21.0 |
+11:07.7 +22.7 |
83.9 8.33 |
||||
34. | #56 |
González Gutiérrez José Ignacio - Romero Guedes Juan Gabriel |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR Escudería Telde |
TA6 |
57:24.5 |
+11:11.2 +3.5 |
83.8 8.37 |
||||
35. | #46 |
Rivero Hernández Alexis - Díaz Suárez Yeray |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR C.D. Azuatil |
TA6 |
58:01.7 |
+11:48.4 +37.2 |
82.9 8.84 |
||||
36. | #59 |
Suárez Melián Juan Francisco - González Ébana Gary |
Toyota Starlet 1.3 Escudería Maspalomas |
A5 |
58:34.9 |
+12:21.6 +33.2 |
82.1 9.25 |
||||
37. | #55 |
Mendoza Alexis - Brito Beatriz |
Hyundai Getz |
TA6 |
58:44.2 |
+12:30.9 +9.3 |
81.9 9.37 |
||||
38. | #54 |
Morales José Antonio - Quintana Sergio |
Toyota Starlet 1300 KP61 Escudería Toyota ENMA |
H5 |
58:57.9 |
+12:44.6 +13.7 |
81.6 9.54 |
||||
39. | #57 |
Guillén Yonathan - Guillén Víctor M. |
Toyota Starlet |
A5 |
59:16.4 |
+13:03.1 +18.5 |
81.1 9.77 |
||||
40. | #65 |
Rodríguez Hernández Juan Carlos - Hernández Santana Isabel |
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV Escudería Toyota ENMA |
H7 |
1:00:18.3 |
+14:05.0 +1:01.9 |
79.8 10.54 |
||||
41. | #66 |
González Medina Víctor M. - Ramos Cubas Francisco |
BMW 325i Escudería Telde |
TA8 |
1:00:24.2 |
+14:10.9 +5.9 |
79.6 10.62 |
||||
42. | #63 |
Barrera Ulises - Barrera Cristian |
Toyota Starlet Escudería Toyota ENMA |
H5 |
1:02:34.7 |
+16:21.4 +2:10.5 |
76.9 12.24 |
||||
43. | #62 |
Cruz Betancor Miguel - Vega Alonso Manuel |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
H7 |
1:03:23.8 0:10 |
+17:10.5 +49.1 |
75.9 12.86 |
||||
44. | #68 |
Martel Andrés - Luzardo Sheila |
Toyota Starlet |
A5 |
1:04:12.0 0:10 |
+17:58.7 +48.2 |
74.9 13.46 |
||||
45. | #69 |
Jerez Domingo M. - Alamo Antonio J. |
Opel Kadett GSI |
TA7 |
1:04:12.2 1:00 |
+17:58.9 +0.2 |
74.9 13.46 |
||||
46. | #67 |
Sánchez Díaz Orlando - Sánchez Valerón Marcos |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Telde |
N2 |
1:05:54.5 4:30 |
+19:41.2 +1:42.3 |
73.0 14.74 |
||||
47. | #73 |
del Pino Hernández Marcos - Casimiro Pérez Alexander |
Toyota Starlet 1.3 C.D. Azuatil |
TA5 |
1:06:58.4 |
+20:45.1 +1:03.9 |
71.8 15.53 |
||||
48. | #37 |
Ortega Jiménez David - Falcón Padrón Alejandro |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale Escudería Telde |
TA8 |
1:13:14.0 1:10 |
+27:00.7 +6:15.6 |
65.7 20.22 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#4 |
Martín Armide - Rodríguez Rivero Alejandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#5 |
Machín Duque Jesús - Domínguez Cedrés Martín | Škoda Octavia WRC | S 8*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#16 |
Romano Navarro Juan - Romano Álvaro | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 182*** | A6 | Retired | ||||||
#17 |
Avella Benjamín - Alemán Mencías Agustín | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#18 |
Rodríguez Matías - Suárez Rodríguez Víctor M. | Peugeot 106 Maxi | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#20 |
Suárez Domingo - Suárez Ramos Pablo | BMW M3 E36 | TA8 | Retired | |||||||
#22 |
Benítez Ayoze - Benítez Miguel |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
TA6 | Retired | |||||||
#28 |
García Aguiar Ruyman - Suárez Morales Iván |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
TA6 | Retired | |||||||
#33 |
Velez Barik - Pérez Suárez Rayco |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Toyota ENMA |
TA6 | Retired | |||||||
#35 |
Pérez Cruz José J. - Rodríguez Raimunda |
BMW M3 E30 Escudería Maspalomas |
TA8 | Retired | |||||||
#36 |
Betancor Herrera Juan G. - Díaz Santana Juan Carlos | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | TA6 | Retired | |||||||
#40 |
Tenorio David - Sáez Mariola | Opel Corsa GSi | TA6 | Retired | |||||||
#42 |
González Luis José Antonio - Martín Lorenzo Alexis |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería Daute-Realejos |
A7 | Retired | |||||||
#43 |
Mendoza Ramos Jonay - Mendoza Castellano José Luis | Citroën Saxo VTS | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#49 |
Castro Jiménez Javier - Santana Hernández Aythami |
Seat Ibiza 1.8T Escudería Telde |
N4 | Retired | |||||||
#53 |
Rodríguez Rivero Germán A. - León Espino Yeray | Opel Corsa A GSi | TA6 | Retired | |||||||
#58 |
Fernández Raúl - Ramos Ruperto | Renault Clio 16V | A7 | Retired | |||||||
#61 |
Henríquez Suárez Yeray - Hernández Santana Víctor F. | Toyota Corolla | TA6 | Retired | |||||||
#64 |
Romano Navarro Oliverio - Romano Santana Óliver Oconor | BMW 325i | TA8 | Retired | |||||||
#70 |
Díaz Monzón Jesús Alexis - Robaina Padrón Blas Javier |
Toyota Starlet EP91 Escudería Telde |
GC-*** | A5 | Retired | ||||||
#72 |
Alonso Rodríguez Ruymán - González Ramírez Jesús |
Honda Civic Escudería Satautey |
TA6 | Retired |