lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

Rally Finnskogsvalsen / Fryksdalens Brunnsborrningsrallyt 2018

13. 1. 2018, Torsby • snow - ice 83,47 km • Other years
SuperCup #1VOC Series #1VOC Winter Series #1
The VOC Series is divided in two rounds, the one taking place on special stages of the day, and the second on those of night.
Here appear only the day classification, that of the night appears in one separate event.

Final results

finished: 90 (90 on list)
1.#50flagflag Berglund Martin
- Gevert Joakim
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (YKK 458)
Klass 1 (4WD)
44:26.1
112.7
 
2.#51flagflag Åkerman Patrik
- Magnér Jonas
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
Klass 1 (4WD)
45:29.1
+1:03.0
 +1:03.0
110.1
 0.75
3.#56flagflag Lundqvist Martin
- Segerström Christian
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
Klass 1 (4WD)
46:02.7
+1:36.6
 +33.6
108.8
 1.16
4.#53flagflag Olsson Jimmy
- Sundqvist Conny
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Team Korvgubben Motorsport
Klass 1 (4WD)
46:14.4
+1:48.3
 +11.7
108.3
 1.30
5.#52flagflag Andervang Stig
- Eriksson Robin
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
Klass 1 (4WD)
46:32.6
+2:06.5
 +18.2
107.6
 1.52
6.#68flagflag Persson Andreas
- Persson Henric
icon Renault Clio RS R3T
Helmia Motorsport
Klass 2 (FWD)
46:34.7
+2:08.6
 +2.1
107.5
 1.54
7.#55flagflag Andersson Johnny
- Carlsson Christer
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (EPH 300)
Klass 1 (4WD)
47:18.1
+2:52.0
 +43.4
105.9
 2.06
8.#61flagflag Eriksson Sebastian
- Bergkvist Emil
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Klass 1 (4WD)
Junior
47:31.4
+3:05.3
 +13.3
105.4
 2.22
9.#69flagflag Jakobsson Pontus
- Lindholm Tommy
icon Toyota Corolla 16V
Klass 2 (FWD)
Junior
48:21.5
+3:55.4
 +50.1
103.6
 2.82
10.#65flagflag Israelsson Andreas
- Eriksson Angelica
icon Volkswagen Golf III
Klass 2 (FWD)
48:51.8
+4:25.7
 +30.3
102.5
 3.18
11.#106flagflag Jonsson Mats
- Johansson Johnny
icon Mazda 323 GTX
App K
48:52.5
+4:26.4
 +0.7
102.5
 3.19
12.#86flagflag Karlsson Emil
- Larsson Jessica
icon Volvo 940 Evo
Klass 3 (RWD)
48:54.7
+4:28.6
 +2.2
102.4
 3.22
13.#70flagflag Hägg Mattias
- Hägg Emma
icon Toyota Corolla 16V
L. Häggs Bildemontering AB
Klass 2 (FWD)
49:13.4
+4:47.3
 +18.7
101.7
 3.44
14.#108flagflag Rådström Arne
- Nilsson Thomas
icon Volvo 242
App K
49:14.7
+4:48.6
 +1.3
101.7
 3.46
15.#87flagflag Pettersson Tomas Lången
- Sundkvist Toni
icon Ford Escort MK2
Tractive AB
Klass 3 (RWD)
49:18.0
+4:51.9
 +3.3
101.6
 3.50
16.#67flagflag Sundell Oskar
- Jacobsson Håkan
icon Toyota Corolla 16V
Klass 2 (FWD)
49:27.9
+5:01.8
 +9.9
101.2
 3.62
17.#76flagflag Persson Fredrik
- Grip Lasse
icon Volkswagen Golf III
Klass 2 (FWD)
49:42.4
+5:16.3
 +14.5
100.8
 3.79
18.#71flagflag Green Johan
- Athley Kevin
icon Toyota Corolla 16V
Klass 2 (FWD)
49:52.8
+5:26.7
 +10.4
100.4
 3.91
19.#75flagflag Enner Henrik
- Jonsson Per-Arne
icon Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V
Klass 2 (FWD)
50:07.0
+5:40.9
 +14.2
99.9
 4.08
20.#60flagflag Moberg Rikard
- Eriksson Jonas
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
Klass 1 (4WD)
50:09.1
+5:43.0
 +2.1
99.9
 4.11
21.#74flagflag Björk Roine
- Davidsson Erik
icon Vauxhall Corsa
Klass 2 (FWD)
50:20.8
+5:54.7
 +11.7
99.5
 4.25
22.#96flagflag Eliasson Tommy
- Persson Ove
icon Volvo 940
EC Svenska AB
Klass 3 (RWD)
50:30.7
+6:04.6
 +9.9
99.1
 4.37
23.#9flagflag Andersson Emil
- Rauséus Kim
icon Volvo 244
VOC A
50:41.0
+6:14.9
 +10.3
98.8
 4.49
24.#6flagflag Kindgren Lukas
- Hugosson Martin
icon Volvo 940
Klädhuset i Falerum
VOC A
50:44.6
+6:18.5
 +3.6
98.7
 4.53
25.#14flagflag Karlsson Kristoffer
- Timell Albin
icon Volvo 940
VOC A
50:47.7
+6:21.6
 +3.1
98.6
 4.57
26.#8flagflag Fredriksson Patrik
- Hedén Oskar
icon Volvo 940
VOC A
50:51.9
+6:25.8
 +4.2
98.5
 4.62
27.#16flagflag Askling Dennis
- Kalsson Alan
icon Volvo 940
VOC A
50:57.5
+6:31.4
 +5.6
98.3
 4.69
28.#82flagflag Liden Tomas
- Örberg Carl
icon Volkswagen Golf III
Klass 2 (FWD)
50:58.9
+6:32.8
 +1.4
98.2
 4.71
29.#63flagflag Hedström Peter
- Olsson Emelie
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
Hedströms Motorsport
Klass 1 (4WD)
51:05.5
+6:39.4
 +6.6
98.0
 4.78
30.#54flagflag Alsdal Fredrik
- Nilsson Emil
icon Škoda Fabia R5
Nilsson-Motor Arboga AB
Klass 1 (4WD)
51:10.9
+6:44.8
 +5.4
97.9
 4.85
31.#21flagflag Dahlström Daniel
- Johansson Jörgen
icon Volvo 940
VOC B
51:21.2
+6:55.1
 +10.3
97.5
 4.97
32.#80flagflag Albinsson Niklas
- Hellqvist Kjell
icon Volkswagen Golf II
Klass 2 (FWD)
51:29.7
+7:03.6
 +8.5
97.3
 5.07
33.#26flagflag Johansson Gustav
- Andersson Rebecca
icon Volvo 940
VOC B
51:34.5
+7:08.4
 +4.8
97.1
 5.13
34.#91flagflag Larsson Björn "Nalle"
- Nyberg Reine
icon Volvo 242
Klass 3 (RWD)
51:47.4
+7:21.3
 +12.9
96.7
 5.29
35.#13flagflag Eckhardt Frederik
- Ekström Charlie
icon Volvo 940
VOC A
51:55.6
+7:29.5
 +8.2
96.4
 5.39
36.#92flagflag Larsson Mats
- Fransson Andreas
icon Volvo 940
Däckverkstan i Nora
Klass 3 (RWD)
51:56.4
+7:30.3
 +0.8
96.4
 5.39
37.#7flagflag Nordström Isac
- Arhusiander David
icon Volvo 940
VOC A
51:58.8
+7:32.7
 +2.4
96.3
 5.42
38.#114flagflag Westlund Janne
- Jansson Anita
icon Volvo 240
App K
52:16.5
+7:50.4
 +17.7
95.8
 5.64
39.#95flagflag Lennartsson Emil
- Lennartsson Wille
icon Volvo 940
Klass 3 (RWD)
52:29.0
+8:02.9
 +12.5
95.4
 5.79
40.#38flagflag Nygård Mats
- Olsen Tina Jeanette
icon Volvo 940
VOC C
52:31.4
+8:05.3
 +2.4
95.4
 5.81
41.#78flagflag Jakobsson Hampus
- Jakobsson Jens
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Klass 2 (FWD)
Junior
52:32.0
+8:05.9
 +0.6
95.3
 5.82
42.#110flagflag Fredriksson Göran
- Haglund Kjell
icon Volvo 242 Turbo
App K
52:49.3
+8:23.2
 +17.3
94.8
 6.03
43.#12flagflag Isaksson Tobias
- Rudmalm Fredrik
icon Volvo 940
VOC A
53:01.1
+8:35.0
 +11.8
94.5
 6.17
44.#90flagflag Bäckström Arne
- Wessel Björn
icon Volvo 240
Arne Bäckström Historic Motorsport
Klass 3 (RWD)
53:02.8
+8:36.7
 +1.7
94.4
 6.19
45.#15flagflag Nilsson Ingvar
- Schuster Mikael
icon Volvo 940
VOC A
VOC Senior
53:06.3
+8:40.2
 +3.5
94.3
 6.23
46.#99flagflag Haglund Christoffer
- Johansson Patrik
icon Volvo 940
JP Racing
Klass 3 (RWD)
53:38.6
+9:12.5
 +32.3
93.4
 6.62
47.#93flagflag Fredrikson Peter
- Hansen Sven
icon Volvo 142
Klass 3 (RWD)
53:44.3
+9:18.2
 +5.7
93.2
 6.69
48.#83flagflag Haraldsson Johannes
- Andersson Kenny
icon Peugeot 206 RC
Klass 2 (FWD)
53:51.8
+9:25.7
 +7.5
93.0
 6.78
49.#97flagflag Sjöström Jens
- Ohlsson Christian
icon Volvo 940
Klass 3 (RWD)
53:59.7
+9:33.6
 +7.9
92.8
 6.87
50.#4flagflag Walther Jochen
- Fritzensmeier Stefanie
icon Volvo 940
VOC A
54:07.4
+9:41.3
 +7.7
92.5
 6.96
51.#11flagflag Mayr Siegfried
- Mayr Renate
icon Volvo 240
VOC A
54:27.2
+10:01.1
 +19.8
92.0
 7.20
52.#107flagflag Axelsson Tom
- Gull Krister
icon Audi Quattro A2 (KLS 739)
Bevelko Historic Rally Team Sweden
App K
54:29.4
+10:03.3
 +2.2
91.9
 7.23
53.#94flagflag Corell Erik
- Corell Emil
icon Volvo 940
Klass 3 (RWD)
54:42.5
+10:16.4
 +13.1
91.5
 7.38
54.#5flagflag Süld Håkan
- Veiksaar Hillar
icon Volvo 940
VOC A
54:56.7
+10:30.6
 +14.2
91.1
 7.55
55.#10flagflag Björklund Kent Ola
- Bood Ida
icon Volvo 244
VOC A
54:57.4
+10:31.3
 +0.7
91.1
 7.56
56.#27flagflag Kallin Bjorn
- Lundholm Sara
icon Volvo 940
VOC B
55:16.2
+10:50.1
 +18.8
90.6
 7.79
57.#2flagflag Holm Christer
- Holm Johan
icon Volvo 240
VOC A
VOC Senior
55:21.8
+10:55.7
 +5.6
90.5
 7.86
58.#20flagflag Westman Magnus
- Andersson Michael
icon Volvo 940
VOC B
55:25.1
+10:59.0
 +3.3
90.4
 7.90
59.#29flagflag Broberg Martin
- Ståhl Mikael
icon Volvo 940
VOC B
55:34.8
+11:08.7
 +9.7
90.1
 8.01
60.#3flagflag Larsson Joakim
- Isaksson Anders
icon Volvo 740
VOC A
VOC Senior
55:46.3
+11:20.2
 +11.5
89.8
 8.15
61.#28flagflag Lindh Micke
- Carlsson Andreas
icon Volvo 940
VOC B
56:27.6
+12:01.5
 +41.3
88.7
 8.64
62.#41flagflag Persson Marcus
- Holmström Tobias
icon Volvo 940
VOC C
56:35.9
+12:09.8
 +8.3
88.5
 8.74
63.#22flagflag Fransson Roger
- Holmqvist Charlott
icon Volvo 940
VOC B
VOC Senior
56:45.8
+12:19.7
 +9.9
88.2
 8.86
64.#103flagflag Ernstson Jack
- Strand Lotta
icon Ford Escort MK2
Klass 3 (RWD)
Junior
57:53.8
+13:27.7
 +1:08.0
86.5
 9.68
65.#132flagflag Johannesson Jacob
- Pettersson Anette
icon Volvo 940
Ungdomsrally
VOC Junior
57:57.2
+13:31.1
 +3.4
86.4
 9.72
66.#85flagflag Björk Jonas
- Persson Lars
icon Volkswagen Golf II
Klass 2 (FWD)
59:28.4
+15:02.3
 +1:31.2
84.2
 10.81
67.#32flagflag Odd Gunnar
- Johansson Magnus
icon Volvo 940
VOC C
VOC Senior
59:48.9
+15:22.8
 +20.5
83.7
 11.06
68.#34flagflag Hjalmarsson Mattias
- Erlandsson Cecilia
icon Volvo 940
VOC C
59:50.9
+15:24.8
 +2.0
83.7
 11.08
69.#118flagflag Björn Morgan
- Gonner Kent
icon Saab 96 V4
App K
1:00:01.5
+15:35.4
 +10.6
83.4
 11.21
70.#122flagflag Jonsson Per Erik
- Jonsson Erling
icon Volvo 940
Grupp E/F - B
1:00:02.7
+15:36.6
 +1.2
83.4
 11.22
71.#42flagflag Norqvist Joel
- Nilsson Christoffer
icon Volvo 244
VOC C
1:00:08.4
+15:42.3
 +5.7
83.3
 11.29
72.#30flagflag Jardler Marcus
- Korkeamäki Louise
icon Volvo 940
VOC C
1:00:10.0
+15:43.9
 +1.6
83.2
 11.31
73.#40flagflag Ivarsson Ingvar
- Johansson Ingvar
icon Volvo 940
VOC C
1:00:31.5
+16:05.4
 +21.5
82.7
 11.57
74.#112flagflag Nyström Carl-Johan
- Gullström Anders
icon Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII
NMS Sporting
App K
1:00:49.2
+16:23.1
 +17.7
82.3
 11.78
75.#127flagflag Holmberg Robin
- Östlund Magnus
icon Opel Astra F
Team Värmlands Motorsport
Grupp E/F - C
1:01:16.9
+16:50.8
 +27.7
81.7
 12.11
76.#130flagflag Harling Linus
- Vestli Thea
icon Nissan Almera
Grupp E/F - C
1:01:28.3
+17:02.2
 +11.4
81.5
 12.25
77.#124flagflag Johansson Emil
- Johansson Anders
icon Ford Escort MK5
Grupp E/F - C
1:01:38.6
+17:12.5
 +10.3
81.2
 12.37
78.#123flagflag Hansson Magnus
- Granath Joakim
icon Volkswagen Golf II
Grupp E/F - B
1:01:57.9
+17:31.8
 +19.3
80.8
 12.60
79.#37flagflag Persson Kenneth
- Arvidsson Andreas
icon Volvo 940
Din Rallyboutique
VOC C
1:02:04.7
+17:38.6
 +6.8
80.7
 12.68
80.#126flagflag Nilsson Lisa
- Eriksson Johan
icon Opel Astra G
Team Värmlands Motorsport
Grupp E/F - C
1:02:09.6
+17:43.5
 +4.9
80.6
 12.74
81.#128flagflag Westh Johan
- Jansson David
icon Opel Astra G
Grupp E/F - C
1:02:26.1
+18:00.0
 +16.5
80.2
 12.94
82.#36flagflag Boström Jonas
- Glavsjö Holm Alexander
icon Volvo 240
VOC C
1:03:47.5
+19:21.4
 +1:21.4
78.5
 13.91
83.#125flagflag Björklund Ove
- Täppers Per
icon Mazda 323 BG
Grupp E/F - C
1:05:28.7
+21:02.6
 +1:41.2
76.5
 15.13
84.#43flagflag Ivarsson Christoffer
- Persson Simon
icon Volvo 940
VOC C
1:07:26.0
+22:59.9
 +1:57.3
74.3
 16.53
85.#105flagflag Bodin Håkan
- Norrby Åke
icon Volvo 240
Klass 3 (RWD)
1:08:27.3
+24:01.2
 +1:01.3
73.2
 17.27
86.#33flagflag Huss Emil
- Jansson Marcus
icon Volvo 940
VOC C
1:10:10.7
+25:44.6
 +1:43.4
71.4
 18.50
87.#135flagflag Fogdeby Alexander
- Fogdeby Marcus
icon Volvo 940
EC Svenska AB
Ungdomsrally
1:12:20.1
+27:54.0
 +2:09.4
69.2
 20.06
88.#24flagflag Erelt Mattias
- Lundberg Åke
icon Volvo 740
VOC B
1:23:59.3
+39:33.2
 +11:39.2
59.6
 28.43
89.#84flagflag Granfors Oliver
- Hermansson Magnus
icon Volkswagen Golf II
Klass 2 (FWD)
Junior
1:34:08.4
+49:42.3
 +10:09.1
53.2
 35.73
90.#134flagflag Stüffe Alexander
- Styffe Sten Yngve
icon Volvo 940
Team Polarna
Ungdomsrally
VOC Junior
1:35:33.8
0:50
+51:07.7
 +1:25.4
52.4
 36.75

Retirements

38 (38 on list)
#1flagflag Rodewald Patrick
- Eichenauer Marcel
icon Volvo 944
MSC Bad Schmiedeberg
VOC A
Retired
#17flagflag Larsson Oskar
- Nilsson Magnus
icon Volvo 940
VOC A
Stuck in the snow
#18flagflag Alin Fredrik
- Alin Alexander
icon Volvo 240
VOC B
Accident
#19flagflag Gustafsson Rickard
- Karlsson Lucas
icon Volvo 940
VOC B
Accident
#23flagflag Persson Dennis
- Lindqvist Magnus
icon Volvo 940
VOC B
Clutch
#25flagflag Rhodin Dan
- Karlsson Christer
icon Volvo 244
VOC B
Retired
#31flagflag Kedemark Niklas
- Hilmersson Jim
icon Volvo 940
Spader ÄZZ Rally
VOC C
No fuel
#35flagflag Lund Robin
- Hög Niklas
icon Volvo 240
VOC C
Retired
#44flagflag Blomberg Robert
- Andersson Lars
icon Mitsubishi Mirage R5 (BTX 711)
O'Learys Racing
Open
Out of classification
#45flagflag Abrahamsson Bengt
- Fogel Peter
icon Mitsubishi Mirage R5 (LPH 045)
Open
Out of classification
#46flagflag Monelius Mattias
- Gustafsson Erik
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (YFO 335)
Open
Out of classification
#47flagflag Rådström Denis
- Johansson Johan
icon Ford Fiesta R2
Open
Out of classification
#48flagflag Andersson Simon
- Fröjd Urban
icon Volvo 940
Open
Out of classification
#49flagflag Sandberg Kjell
- Ahl Stefan
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (SP 04-27)
Klass 1 (4WD)
Engine
#57flagflag Adielsson Mats
- Johansson Andreas
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
Klass 1 (4WD)
Accident
#59flagflag Lindström Göran
- Andersson Kjell
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
Högdalens Bil & Skadecenter AB
Klass 1 (4WD)
Retired
#62flagflag Persson Mats
- Mitakidou Ingrid
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
Klass 1 (4WD)
Stuck in the snow
#64flagflag Brøderud Stian
- Aarstad Hans Petter
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Klass 1 (4WD)
Retired
#66flagflag Levin Andreas
- Levin Therese
icon Nissan Sunny GTi
Klass 2 (FWD)
Junior
Accident
#73flagflag Olsson Mattias
- Abrahamsen Morten Erik
icon Volkswagen Golf III
Klass 2 (FWD)
Retired
#77flagflag Hellström Peter
- Eliasson Rickard
icon Opel Corsa B
Klass 2 (FWD)
Retired
#79flagflag Palmqvist Petter
- Walfridsson Miriam
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Klass 2 (FWD)
Junior
Wheel (bearing)
#81flagflag Nordström Marcus
- Frykemo Daniel
icon Volkswagen Golf III
Klass 2 (FWD)
Gearbox
#88flagflag Söderqvist Tobias
- Persson Lars-Olof
icon Volvo 940
Tractive AB
Klass 3 (RWD)
Throttle cable
#89flagflag Ekström Lasse
- Waldenström Thomas
icon Volvo 940
Hedströms Motorsport
Klass 3 (RWD)
Mechanical
#98flagflag Lönnström Anders
- Lönnström Hanna
icon Volvo 242
Däckverkstan i Nora
Klass 3 (RWD)
Retired
#100flagflag Östmark Daniel
- Liljeqvist Emil
icon Volvo 242
Östmarks Bildemontering & Service AB
Klass 3 (RWD)
Retired
#101flagflag Bryntesson Thomas
- Sevius Kim
icon Volvo 240
Klass 3 (RWD)
Retired
#102flagflag Stafås David
- Bengtlars Oskar
icon Volvo 242
Klass 3 (RWD)
Retired
#113flagflag Walfridsson Stig-Olov
- Walfridsson Felicia
icon Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII
Helmia Motorsport
Open
Out of classification
#117flagflag Olstam Kalle
- Carlsson Per
icon Volvo 242
EC Svenska AB
App K
Mechanical
#119flagflag Hugla Philippe
- Kjellgren Mikael
icon Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo
App K
Stuck in the snow
#120flagflag Henriksson Jan
- Kollfelt Robin
icon BMW 2002 Ti
App K
Mechanical
#121flagflag Hugla David
- Jolivet Valentin
icon Opel Manta B
App K
OTL
#129flagflag Kolberg Anders
- Lundström Olof
icon Opel Corsa B
Grupp E/F - C
Accident
#131flagflag Vikman Isak
- Vikman Pekka
icon Volvo 940
Ungdomsrally
VOC Junior
Clutch
#133flagflag Lagerstam Tim
- Bäckström Robin
icon Volvo 242
Ungdomsrally
VOC Junior
Accident
#400 icon Toyota Starlet
Debutant
Out of classification
Added by:Enzo Mahinc [22. 1. 2018]