44. Rallye International du Valais 2003
23. 10. – 25. 10. 2003, Martigny • asphalt - snow 268.00 km • total distance including road sections - 642.47 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #1 |
Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe |
Subaru Impreza S8 WRC '02 Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
PS0***
|
A4 |
3:07:58.7 |
85.5 |
||||
2. | #3 |
Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul |
Ford Focus WRC '01 Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
P10***
|
A4 |
3:09:59.1 |
+2:00.4 +2:00.4 |
84.6 0.45 |
|||
3. | #8 |
Heintz Patrick - Scherrer Roland |
Subaru Impreza STi N9 Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
VD ***
|
N4 |
3:20:47.2 |
+12:48.5 +10:48.1 |
80.1 2.87 |
|||
4. | #9 |
Gonon Florian - Dubuis Tristan |
Honda Integra Type-R DC2 Lugano Racing Team |
VS ***
|
N3 |
3:22:16.8 |
+14:18.1 +1:29.6 |
79.5 3.20 |
|||
5. | #31 |
Galli Antonio - Arcani Davide |
Peugeot 206 Cup Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
TI ***
|
A2 |
3:27:51.4 |
+19:52.7 +5:34.6 |
77.4 4.45 |
|||
6. | #50 |
Tornay Xavier - Bourgeois Christian |
Citroën Saxo VTS Lugano Racing Team |
VS ***
|
A2 |
3:29:16.7 |
+21:18.0 +1:25.3 |
76.8 4.77 |
|||
7. | #32 |
Bagnoud Patrick - Dietrich Eric |
Peugeot 206 Cup Ecurie 13 Etoiles |
VD ***
|
A2 |
3:30:18.5 |
+22:19.8 +1:01.8 |
76.5 5.00 |
|||
8. | #10 |
Hotz Grégoire - Robert Elodie |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
NE ***
|
N2 |
3:31:58.5 |
+23:59.8 +1:40.0 |
75.9 5.37 |
|||
9. | #35 |
Zufferey Brice - Zufferey Yannick |
Peugeot 206 Cup Lugano Racing Team |
VS ***
|
A2 |
3:32:02.9 |
+24:04.2 +4.4 |
75.8 5.39 |
|||
10. | #43 |
Baiker Cédric - Paci Jean-Noël |
Peugeot 206 Cup Ecurie de Geneve |
GE ***
|
A2 |
3:32:14.6 |
+24:15.9 +11.7 |
75.8 5.43 |
|||
11. | #56 |
Vagli Stefano - Gamberoni Daniela |
Renault Clio Williams |
TI *** | N3 |
3:35:04.3 |
+27:05.6 +2:49.7 |
74.8 6.07 |
|||
12. | #42 |
Russo Thierry - Santonocito Luc |
Peugeot 106 Cup Ecurie de Geneve |
GE ***
|
A2 |
3:35:55.1 |
+27:56.4 +50.8 |
74.5 6.26 |
|||
13. | #19 |
Göttig Stefan - Barchfeld Lars |
Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI |
KS *** | N4 |
3:36:56.1 |
+28:57.4 +1:01.0 |
74.1 6.48 |
|||
14. | #24 |
Pitteloud Joël - Gay Nicole |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Chablais Racing Team |
VS ***
|
A3 |
3:38:49.4 |
+30:50.7 +1:53.3 |
73.5 6.91 |
|||
15. | #52 |
Rossier Yannick - Pitteloud Lucie |
Citroën Saxo VTS Atelier de la Tzoumaz |
JU ***
|
A2 |
3:38:55.9 |
+30:57.2 +6.5 |
73.4 6.93 |
|||
16. | #59 |
Bovard Philippe - Gaidon Stephane |
Renault Clio RS Chablais Racing Team |
N3 |
3:38:58.5 |
+30:59.8 +2.6 |
73.4 6.94 |
||||
17. | #73 |
Ramel Olivier - Claude Juliane |
Citroën Saxo VTS Racing Team Nyonnais |
VD *** | N2 |
3:39:09.0 |
+31:10.3 +10.5 |
73.4 6.98 |
|||
18. | #60 |
Hickethier Christian - Fries Johannes |
Opel Astra GSi 16V ATC Merzig |
MZG*** | N3 |
3:40:40.4 |
+32:41.7 +1:31.4 |
72.9 7.32 |
|||
19. | #65 |
Gobalet Stéphane - Gauthey Yannick |
Peugeot 306 S16 Ecurie du Nord |
VD *** | N3 |
3:41:56.8 |
+33:58.1 +1:16.4 |
72.4 7.60 |
|||
20. | #78 |
Langenegger Max - Kuster Patric |
Peugeot 106 GTI Ecurie Basilisk |
BE *** | N2 |
3:42:36.0 1:00 |
+34:37.3 +39.2 |
72.2 7.75 |
|||
21. | #26 |
Valepin Laurent - Maret Bertrand |
Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car Ecurie Les Volants |
RHG***
|
A3 |
3:42:40.3 |
+34:41.6 +4.3 |
72.2 7.77 |
|||
22. | #83 |
Santschi Willy - Muscioni Isabelle |
Peugeot 106 GTI Scuderia Taifyn |
NE *** | N2 |
3:43:21.1 |
+35:22.4 +40.8 |
72.0 7.92 |
|||
23. | #66 |
Rossoz Pascal - Rossoz-Cincotta Laeticia |
Renault Clio Williams Atelier de la Tzoumaz |
VS *** | N3 |
3:43:35.3 |
+35:36.6 +14.2 |
71.9 7.97 |
|||
24. | #76 |
Fournier Fabien - Fournier Alexandre |
Opel Corsa B GSi |
N2 |
3:43:52.2 |
+35:53.5 +16.9 |
71.8 8.04 |
||||
25. | #51 |
Vogel Harald - Köbele Manfred |
Citroën Saxo VTS AC Kaiserstuhl |
EM *** | A2 |
3:44:35.2 0:30 |
+36:36.5 +43.0 |
71.6 8.20 |
|||
26. | #90 |
Häring Michael - Häring Nicole |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Ecurie Basilisk |
BL ***
|
N1 |
3:45:01.5 |
+37:02.8 +26.3 |
71.5 8.29 |
|||
27. | #70 |
Bourgeois Cédric - Fleury Perry |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Team Trajectoire |
N3 |
3:45:15.9 |
+37:17.2 +14.4 |
71.4 8.35 |
||||
28. | #44 |
Terrettaz Patrick - Maye Christian |
Peugeot 106 Cup Lugano Racing Team |
VS ***
|
A2 |
3:45:57.1 |
+37:58.4 +41.2 |
71.2 8.50 |
|||
29. | #86 |
Métroz Christophe - Pommaz Sabine |
Peugeot 106 GTI Atelier de la Tzoumaz |
N2 |
3:46:20.1 |
+38:21.4 +23.0 |
71.0 8.59 |
||||
30. | #62 |
Rey-Mermet Julien - Wüger Noémie |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Ecurie des Lions |
N3 |
3:49:10.9 0:20 |
+41:12.2 +2:50.8 |
70.2 9.22 |
||||
31. | #91 |
Moulin Cédric - Bigler Eric |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Ecurie du Jorat |
TI *** | N1 |
3:51:23.9 |
+43:25.2 +2:13.0 |
69.5 9.72 |
|||
32. | #61 |
Pitteloud Vincent - Neto da Silva Jean-Paul |
Renault Clio Williams Atelier de la Tzoumaz |
VS *** | N3 |
3:52:16.7 0:50 |
+44:18.0 +52.8 |
69.2 9.92 |
|||
33. | #92 |
Schmid Gaël - Schmid Sébastien |
Citroën AX GTI Racing Club Jurassien |
N1 |
3:52:24.3 0:20 |
+44:25.6 +7.6 |
69.2 9.95 |
||||
34. | #45 |
Bachmann Valérie - Garreau Isabelle |
Peugeot 106 Cup Lugano Racing Team |
433***
|
A2 Women |
3:52:26.0 |
+44:27.3 +1.7 |
69.2 9.95 |
|||
35. | #29 |
Monnard Michel - Guillaume Julien |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 |
NE *** | A3 |
3:52:42.3 |
+44:43.6 +16.3 |
69.1 10.01 |
|||
36. | #93 |
Piquerez Alain - Petermann José |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Ecurie des Ordons |
N1 |
3:53:05.8 |
+45:07.1 +23.5 |
69.0 10.10 |
||||
37. | #64 |
Rey Christophe - Moix Claude-Alain |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V Atelier de la Tzoumaz |
DCJ*** | N3 |
3:53:07.9 0:10 |
+45:09.2 +2.1 |
69.0 10.11 |
|||
38. | #49 |
Bögli Jean-Luc - Finger Tobias |
Peugeot 106 S16 Ecurie des Ordons |
A2 |
3:53:16.1 |
+45:17.4 +8.2 |
68.9 10.14 |
||||
39. | #89 |
Stäheli Erich - Lusa Stéphane |
Suzuki Baleno |
SO *** | A1 |
3:53:54.0 |
+45:55.3 +37.9 |
68.7 10.28 |
|||
40. | #41 |
Bühlmann Sebastien - Baux Claire |
Peugeot 206 Cup Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
JU ***
|
A2 |
3:55:39.5 0:20 |
+47:40.8 +1:45.5 |
68.2 10.67 |
|||
41. | #75 |
Kilchenmann Alphonse - Kilchenmann Jacqueline |
Opel Corsa B GSi |
BE *** | N2 |
3:59:08.8 0:30 |
+51:10.1 +3:29.3 |
67.2 11.46 |
|||
42. | #82 |
Berner Sébastien - Robyr Dominique |
Peugeot 106 S16 |
N2 |
4:00:31.6 0:40 |
+52:32.9 +1:22.8 |
66.9 11.76 |
||||
43. | #85 |
Bizeau Véronique - Berclaz Valerie |
Citroën Saxo VTS Ecurie 13 Etoiles |
N2 Women |
4:04:00.0 0:30 |
+56:01.3 +3:28.4 |
65.9 12.54 |
||||
44. | #88 |
Monti Marco - Larghi Paola |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
A1 |
4:05:42.3 0:20 |
+57:43.6 +1:42.3 |
65.4 12.92 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS8 | #2 |
Althaus Nicolas - Charpilloz Jean-Paul |
Ford Escort WRC Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
JU ***
|
A4 | Accident | |||||
SS1 | #4 |
Müller Patrick - Müller Marie-Claude | Subaru Impreza GC8 | A4 | Accident | ||||||
SS1 | #6 |
Blanchard Christian - Helfer Frédéric |
Renault Clio Williams Lugano Racing Team |
A3 | Accident | ||||||
SS1 | #7 |
Galfetti Pietro - Genovesi Alberto |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
N4 | Accident after flying finish | ||||||
SS1 | #11 |
Schlenker Axel - Heiler-Kling Susanne |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth ADAC Südbaden e.V. |
A4 | Accident | ||||||
SS4 | #12 |
Radoux Jean-Philippe - Gregoire Jean-Noël |
Ford Escort WRC Ecurie Le Sanglier |
JZW*** | A4 | Accident | |||||
SS6 | #14 |
Germain Didier - Monard Sandrine |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
A4 | Engine | ||||||
SS2 | #15 |
Studer Christian - Rossier-Berthouzoz Géraldine |
Peugeot 206 WRC Lugano Racing Team |
206*** | A4 | Over time limit | |||||
SS1 | #16 |
Pritchard Eian - Jones Martin | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | X20*** | A4 | Not allowed to start | |||||
SS17 | #17 |
Udriot Dominique - Roh David |
Subaru Impreza WRX Chablais Racing Team |
A4 | Accident | ||||||
SS2 | #18 |
Tribuzio Carmine - Giacomobono Fabrizio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #20 |
Laurini Marco - Laurini Andrea | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | N4 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS8 | #21 |
Nanchen Eric - Farinet Christian |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
|
A3 | Mechanical | |||||
SS1 | #22 |
Buchwalder Damien - Spart Patrick |
Opel Astra Kit Car Scuderia Taifyn |
S20*** | A3 | Accident | |||||
SS19 | #23 |
Bérard Eddy - Gailland Samuel |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Chablais Racing Team |
A3 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS17 | #25 |
Schneiders Jean-Pierre - Schneiders Michel |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
A3 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS8 | #27 |
Bérard Laurent - Klötzli Samuel |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V Chablais Racing Team |
A3 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS5 | #28 |
Zufferey Eric - Berclaz Gilles |
Renault Clio Williams Atelier de la Tzoumaz |
A3 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS13 | #30 |
Beck Karl-Friedrich - Stierle Jörg |
Peugeot 206 S1600 Lugano Racing Team |
BS ***
|
A2 | Engine | |||||
SS1 | #33 |
Ballinari Ivan - Pagani Giusva |
Peugeot 206 Cup Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
|
A2 | Accident after flying finish | |||||
SS1 | #34 |
Esposito Rodolfo - Dériaz Jean |
Peugeot 206 Cup Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
|
A2 | Not allowed to start | |||||
SS1 | #36 |
Noirat Philippe - Stüssi Claudia |
Peugeot 206 Cup Ecurie des Ordons |
|
A2 | Accident | |||||
SS1 | #37 |
Micheloud Eric - Balet Gilbert |
Peugeot 206 Cup Lugano Racing Team |
|
A2 | Accident after flying finish | |||||
SS13 | #38 |
Périat David - Perrin Johan |
Peugeot 106 Cup Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
JU ***
|
A2 | Mechanical | |||||
SS1 | #39 |
Marchesi Piero - Geranio Luca |
Peugeot 106 Cup Lugano Racing Team |
|
A2 | Accident after flying finish | |||||
SS1 | #40 |
Bachmann Pascal - Schneeberger Isabelle |
Peugeot 206 Cup Lugano Racing Team |
|
A2 | Accident after flying finish | |||||
SS17 | #46 |
de la Cruz José - Dessarzin Stéphane |
Peugeot 106 Cup Racing Team Nyonnais |
VD ***
|
A2 | Accident | |||||
SS15 | #47 |
Dubey Jérome - Jacquerioz Noël |
Peugeot 106 Cup Lugano Racing Team |
|
A2 | Mechanical | |||||
SS16 | #48 |
Chudobiński Dariusz - Szulc Przemysław | Peugeot 206 XS | EL *** | A2 | Mechanical | |||||
SS10 | #53 |
Randin Vivian - Pointet Olivier |
Citroën Saxo VTS Racing Team Nyonnais |
A2 | Accident | ||||||
SS9 | #54 |
Levray Patrick - Jeannin Nadège | Peugeot 106 XSi 1.6 | A2 | Accident | ||||||
SS3 | #55 |
Dussez Gérard - Dessimoz Aldi |
Renault Clio RS Ragnotti Lugano Racing Team |
N3 | Accident | ||||||
SS5 | #57 |
van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Rosbach Patrick |
Renault Clio RS Ecurie Le Perron |
FWW*** | N3 | Gearbox | |||||
SS7 | #58 |
Cremona Devis - Cremona Nathalie |
Renault Clio RS Scuderia Chicco d'Oro |
N3 | Accident | ||||||
SS17 | #63 |
Joner Eric - Faivre Cédric |
Renault Clio Williams Scuderia Taifyn |
NE *** | N3 | Accident | |||||
SS13 | #67 |
Forestier Cédric - Burnand Lionel |
Renault Clio Williams Ecurie des Lions |
N3 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS11 | #68 |
Dubuis Frédéric - Deleze Laurent |
Peugeot 306 S16 Lugano Racing Team |
N3 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS14 | #69 |
Craviolini Xavier - Micheloud Yannick | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | N3 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS6 | #71 |
Casartelli Jean-Marie - Muller Martin | Renault Clio 16S | N3 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS6 | #72 |
Paunovic Darko - Imboden Yan | Peugeot 106 GTI | N2 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS10 | #74 |
Gyger Marc - Gyger Christelle |
Citroën Saxo VTS Scuderia Taifyn |
N2 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS18 | #77 |
Vidueira David - Massée Mickael |
Volkswagen Polo GTi Atelier de la Tzoumaz |
N2 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS1 | #79 |
Bastiaens Johan - Mombaerts Erwin |
Honda Civic VTi (EG6) Renstal Trommelke |
N2 | Not allowed to start | ||||||
SS5 | #80 |
von Dach Hervé - Rerat Jérôme | Citroën Saxo VTS | N2 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS15 | #81 |
Ray Timothée - Rochat Anne-Claude |
Citroën Saxo VTS Ecurie du Nord |
N2 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS9 | #84 |
Baillif Denis - Kaufmann Martial |
Peugeot 106 S16 Ecurie des Ordons |
N2 | Accident | ||||||
SS17 | #87 |
Vannier Yann - Schweitzer Antoine |
Citroën Saxo VTS Team Adrenaline |
N2 | Accident |
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [1. 2. 2012]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [11. 1. 2015]
Updated by: Enzo Mahinc [23. 8. 2023]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [11. 1. 2015]
Updated by: Enzo Mahinc [23. 8. 2023]
Rally Report Retro: AFL.300. RALLY…
Rally Retro Report (by Invincible Media)]
Rally Retro Report (by Invincible Media)]