20. Int. VARTA Rallye 1989
15. 9. – 17. 9. 1989, Ferlach • asphalt - gravel 133.35 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #2 |
Baumschlager Raimund - Feltz Matthias |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Vredestein Rally Team |
O-1*** | A7 |
1:30:58 |
88.0 |
||||
2. | #4 |
Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Mobil Rallye Team |
A8 |
1:33:20 |
+2:22 +2:22 |
85.7 1.06 |
||||
3. | #5 |
Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Mobil Rallye Team |
A7 |
1:33:31 |
+2:33 +11 |
85.6 1.15 |
||||
4. | #12 |
Dirtl Christoph - Unterauer Peter |
Lancia Delta Integrale Lancia Rally Team Austria |
N4 |
1:36:03 |
+5:05 +2:32 |
83.3 2.29 |
||||
5. | #8 |
Zrnec Romana - Dolgoš Zdenka |
Renault 5 GT Turbo ARD Kompas - Hertz |
RP *** | A8 |
1:38:44 |
+7:46 +2:41 |
81.0 3.49 |
|||
6. | #16 |
Stengg Wilhelm sen. - Blieberger Walter |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V |
N3 |
1:39:17 |
+8:19 +33 |
80.6 3.74 |
||||
7. | #15 |
Vraj Petr sen. - Nerušil Jaroslav |
Škoda 130 L AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
GTD*** | A5 |
1:39:34 |
+8:36 +17 |
80.4 3.87 |
|||
8. | #11 |
Sivík Josef - Nesrstová Jana |
Škoda 130 L AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
A5 |
1:40:02 |
+9:04 +28 |
80.0 4.08 |
||||
9. | #19 |
Reininger Stefan - Drapela Johann |
Mazda 323 4WD |
W 2***
|
N4 |
1:40:31 |
+9:33 +29 |
79.6 4.30 |
|||
10. | #14 |
Žárský Jaroslav - Čejka Jan |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A7 |
1:40:39 |
+9:41 +8 |
79.5 4.36 |
||||
11. | #27 |
Triner Emil - Štanc Pavel |
Škoda 130 L AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
A5 |
1:40:58 |
+10:00 +19 |
79.2 4.50 |
||||
12. | #24 |
Lerchbaumer Johann - Deticek Dietmar |
Audi 80 Quattro |
K 3*** | N4 |
1:41:04 |
+10:06 +6 |
79.2 4.54 |
|||
13. | #25 |
Dohr Peter - Koinig Hans-Peter |
Mazda 323 4WD |
N4 |
1:41:17 |
+10:19 +13 |
79.0 4.64 |
||||
14. | #31 |
Ramsauer Jörg - Schwarz Siegfried |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
N3 |
1:42:36 0:19 |
+11:38 +1:19 |
78.0 5.23 |
||||
15. | #51 |
Unger Harald - Zimmermann |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N2 |
1:44:48 |
+13:50 +2:12 |
76.3 6.22 |
||||
16. | #44 |
Mastellotto Giobbe - De Pra Renato |
Toyota Corolla |
A6 |
1:45:13 |
+14:15 +25 |
76.0 6.41 |
||||
17. | #42 |
Abrahám Miroslav - Iblová Zuzana |
Škoda 130 L AMK ZŤS Bratislava |
A5 |
1:46:14 |
+15:16 +1:01 |
75.3 6.87 |
||||
18. | #37 |
Hočevar Vojko - Hrovat Jože |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V ARD Kompas - Hertz |
N3 |
1:46:33 |
+15:35 +19 |
75.1 7.01 |
||||
19. | #29 |
Schafberger Herbert - Peter Bernhard |
Opel Manta GT/E AMC Deuerling e.V. |
A7 |
1:46:50 1:25 |
+15:52 +17 |
74.9 7.14 |
||||
20. | #49 |
Hunziker Jean-Claude - Marano Claudio |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N2 |
1:48:28 |
+17:30 +1:38 |
73.8 7.87 |
||||
21. | #28 |
Ambrositsch Bernd - Ertl Winfried |
Mazda 323 4WD |
N4 |
1:49:02 |
+18:04 +34 |
73.4 8.13 |
||||
22. | #33 |
Himmelbauer Harry - Schneider Sonja |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Buchdat Gmbh |
N3 |
1:49:05 |
+18:07 +3 |
73.3 8.15 |
||||
23. | #38 |
Klokočka Jan - Heřman Miloš |
Škoda 130 L AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
ADJ*** | A5 |
1:50:20 0:03 |
+19:22 +1:15 |
72.5 8.71 |
|||
24. | #55 |
Kavčič Franc - Kavčič Marko |
Zastava Yugo 55 AK Donit Olimpija |
N1 |
1:53:40 |
+22:42 +3:20 |
70.4 10.21 |
||||
25. | #50 |
Da Rin Spaletta Pietro - Bonetti Elena |
Ford Fiesta |
N2 |
1:54:44 |
+23:46 +1:04 |
69.7 10.69 |
||||
26. | #43 |
Lind Wilfried - Ringwald Irmtraud |
Toyota Corolla Vredestein Rally Team |
A6 |
2:00:25 0:01 |
+29:27 +5:41 |
66.4 13.25 |
||||
27. | #53 |
Mastellotto Mario - Cortina Mirko |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N1 |
2:04:53 |
+33:55 +4:28 |
64.1 15.26 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#3 |
Lulik Silvan - Kmetič France | BMW M3 E30 | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#6 |
Sperrer Raphael - Mann Bernard jun. | Audi 200 Quattro | N4 | Disqualified | |||||||
#17 |
Riegler Friedrich - Zwanzigleitner Othmar | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#20 |
Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav |
Škoda 130 L AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
A5 | Retired | |||||||
#21 |
Göttlicher Kurt - Schierleitner Wilhelm |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Mobil Rallye Team |
N4 | Retired | |||||||
#23 |
Schlager Eddy - Wächter Richard |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Mobil Rallye Team |
OB-*** | A7 | Retired | ||||||
#26 |
Triebl Andreas - Weixelbaum Richard | Renault 5 GT Turbo | A8 | Retired | |||||||
#32 |
Klamminger Peter - Wolf Harald |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Buchdat Gmbh |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#34 |
Schauer Herbert - Brünner Alfred |
Opel Manta Country Club Racing Team |
A7 | Retired | |||||||
#36 |
Breithuber Karl - Breithuber Peter | Škoda 130 L | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#40 |
Geramb Bernhard - Steinwender Hannes | Peugeot 205 GTI | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#41 |
Hofer Wolfgang - Seifried Wolfgang | Toyota Corolla | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#54 |
Urek Samo - Humer Jože |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth ARD Kompas - Hertz |
N1 | Retired |