11. Rallye Firestone 1977
29. 4. – 1. 5. 1977, Bilbao • asphalt - gravel • Other years
Final results
1. | #1 |
Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain |
Lancia Stratos HF Team Chardonnet |
TO ***
|
4 |
3:24:09 |
|||||
2. | #8 |
Fernández Beny - Formoso José Luis |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII Ford Reverter Competicion |
PMC*** | 4 |
3:30:02 |
+5:53 +5:53 |
||||
3. | #11 |
Pradera Juan Carlos - Mata Pascual |
Alpine-Renault A110 |
500*** | 4 |
3:37:40 |
+13:31 +7:38 |
||||
4. | #14 |
Servià Salvador - Brustenga Alex |
Seat 1430 / 1800 RACC Motorsport |
GE-*** | 4 |
3:38:12 |
+14:03 +32 |
||||
5. | #23 |
Landsberg Jerzy - Muszyński Marek |
Opel Kadett GT/E Polski Związek Motorowy |
88-*** | 4 |
3:42:15 0:30 |
+18:06 +4:03 |
||||
6. | #24 |
Oliveras Isidro "Bilo" - Brugada Ramon |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII BECMO |
OUN*** | 4 |
3:43:48 |
+19:39 +1:33 |
||||
7. | #25 |
Schweizer Werner - Ostmann Bernd |
Opel Kadett GT/E M.C. Taifun |
S-C*** | 2 |
3:51:32 |
+27:23 +7:44 |
||||
8. | #37 |
Salvi Giovanni - Almeida Pedro |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI Rica Lewis |
CR-*** | 1 |
3:51:36 |
+27:27 +4 |
||||
9. | #19 |
Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr |
Renault 12 Gordini Polski Związek Motorowy |
37-*** | 4 |
3:51:50 |
+27:41 +14 |
||||
10. | #49 |
Arroitia I. - Abans Juan Manuel |
Opel Kadett GT/E Escudería Nuevo Club Deportivo |
2 |
3:57:34 |
+33:25 +5:44 |
|||||
11. | #39 |
García-Campijo Esteban - Vázquez Julio |
BMW 2002 Tii Escudería Palmera |
6-M*** | 1 |
3:57:53 |
+33:44 +19 |
||||
12. | #50 |
Bonet Eduardo - Lledo Jaquin |
Opel Kadett GT/E BECMO |
1 |
3:58:46 |
+34:37 +53 |
|||||
13. | #35 |
Martin Roger - Laporte Claudine |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
491*** | 1 |
3:58:52 1:00 |
+34:43 +6 |
||||
14. | #27 |
Lassalle Saint-Jean Jean-François - Peloffi Alain |
Porsche 911 Carrera |
201*** | 3 |
4:00:37 |
+36:28 +1:45 |
||||
15. | #60 |
Malbert Hervé - Mace Gilbert |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
693*** | 1 |
4:02:10 |
+38:01 +1:33 |
||||
16. | #57 |
Benito Alas Cecilio - Benito Alas F. |
Seat 1430 / 1800 |
2 |
4:02:57 |
+38:48 +47 |
|||||
17. | #54 |
Lacasa Mariano - Blanchard Fernando |
Opel Kadett GT/E Escudería Indycar |
2 |
4:03:00 |
+38:51 +3 |
|||||
18. | #69 |
Medina Olcina Fernando - Coloma Romero Pedro |
Seat 124 / 1800 Escudería Indycar |
1 |
4:03:14 7:00 |
+39:05 +14 |
|||||
19. | #64 |
Jacquemin Jean-Marie - Jacquemin-Lebeau Dorothée |
Simca 1200 TI Simca Racing Team |
M-6*** | 1 |
4:03:24 |
+39:15 +10 |
||||
20. | #84 |
Palacios Enrique - Rodó Juan S. |
Seat 124 / 1800 Biela Club Manresa |
1 |
4:06:01 |
+41:52 +2:37 |
|||||
21. | #65 |
de León Joaquín - Urquia E. |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI Escudería Palmera |
1 |
4:06:49 |
+42:40 +48 |
|||||
22. | #33 |
James Jeff - Francis Colin |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII Charles Jenkins & Sons |
LUH*** | 2 |
4:09:56 |
+45:47 +3:07 |
||||
23. | #41 |
Britth Hans - Andersson Willy |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
PI-*** | 1 |
4:10:13 |
+46:04 +17 |
||||
24. | #59 |
Ituarte L. - Acha R. |
Simca 1200 Escudería VIZVEMASA |
2 |
4:11:04 0:30 |
+46:55 +51 |
|||||
25. | #77 |
"Rizos" - Arnáiz Javier |
Citroën GS 1220 |
M-0*** | 1 |
4:11:29 |
+47:20 +25 |
||||
26. | #62 |
Beroiz Anton - Valdes E. |
Seat 1430 / 1800 |
2 |
4:12:45 0:30 |
+48:36 +1:16 |
|||||
27. | #85 |
de La Peña Fidel - Zamanillo F. |
Seat 124 / 1800 Club Cántabro de Pilotos |
1 |
4:14:43 |
+50:34 +1:58 |
|||||
28. | #73 |
Barona J.L. - Illera S. |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Club Cántabro de Pilotos |
2 |
4:19:49 |
+55:40 +5:06 |
|||||
29. | #82 |
Testa Germán - Errasti A. |
Seat 124 / 1800 Gijón Motor Club |
1 |
4:20:06 2:00 |
+55:57 +17 |
|||||
30. | #63 |
Skinner Derek - Rushforth Peter |
MG B Craven Motor Club |
125*** | 3 |
4:20:20 |
+56:11 +14 |
||||
31. | #76 |
Llopis Nuria - Landete Paloma |
Simca Rallye 2 |
2 |
4:20:40 |
+56:31 +20 |
|||||
32. | #90 |
Cortes M. - Garay J.M. |
Seat 127 Escuderia Club Deportivo |
1 |
4:26:38 |
+1:02:29 +5:58 |
|||||
33. | #93 |
Albiñana J. - Antolin C. |
Seat 1430 / 1600 Escudería Indycar |
1 |
4:34:01 9:30 |
+1:09:52 +7:23 |
|||||
34. | #95 |
Baldus J.M. - Andicoechea Luis M. |
Seat 127 Real Peña Motorista Vizcaya |
1 |
4:35:59 |
+1:11:50 +1:58 |
|||||
35. | #86 |
Lawson Sandy - Selby-Boothroyd Dorothy |
Volvo 66 |
RHG*** | 2 |
4:38:38 |
+1:14:29 +2:39 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#2 |
Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José |
Seat 124D Especial 1800 Seat Competición |
4 | Mechanical | |||||||
#3 |
Coleman Billy - Richards David |
Lancia Stratos HF The Chequered Flag |
OYU*** | 4 | Mechanical | ||||||
#4 |
de Bagration Jorge - Barbeito Manuel |
Lancia Stratos HF Escudería Montjuich |
MT-*** | 4 | Gearbox | ||||||
#5 |
Etchebers Marc - Etchebers-Rives Marie-Christine |
Porsche 911 Carrera RS Escudería Palmera |
VD *** | 4 | Mechanical | ||||||
#6 |
Cañellas Gual Salvador Snr. - Ferrater Daniel |
Seat 124D Especial 1800 Seat Competición |
B-7*** | 4 | Mechanical | ||||||
#10 |
Lezama Leguizamón Fernando - Pons J. | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | OOO*** | 4 | Mechanical | ||||||
#12 |
Trabado Carlos - Sabater Jordi |
Seat 124D Especial 1800 Seat Competición |
4 | Accident | |||||||
#13 |
"Ronny" - Ampe Michel |
Porsche 911 Carrera R.T. Carpenter |
BEN*** | 3 | Mechanical | ||||||
#15 |
Sunsundegui Ignacio - Larrinaga José |
Porsche 911 Carrera Escudería Palmera |
246*** | 4 | Engine | ||||||
#16 |
Rosende Julián - Pardo Fernando | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | OOO*** | 4 | Accident damage | ||||||
#17 |
Bonet Pedro - Arnella Joan |
Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI BECMO |
4 | Brakes | |||||||
#18 |
Bäbler Bebié Hansi - Puvill Jordi |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Autocursa |
4 | Engine | |||||||
#20 |
Sarabia S. - Tobalina R. |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Automovil Club de Rioja |
4 | Retired | |||||||
#21 |
Herrero Juan Carlos - Roman Pedro |
BMW 2002 Turbo Real Peña Motorista Vizcaya |
727*** | 2 | Mechanical | ||||||
#28 |
Larrañaga Miguel - Montoya J. I. |
Porsche 911 Carrera RAC Vasco Navarro |
3 | Retired | |||||||
#30 |
de Sousa Sancho Pablo - Serrano José Luis | Seat 1430 / 1800 | SG-*** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#31 |
Duffo Alberto - Vidal Perucho Manuel |
Seat 124 / 1800 Escuderia KMC |
4 | Retired | |||||||
#34 |
Zorrilla José Antonio - Kaibel Begoña |
Simca 1000 Escudería VIZVEMASA |
4 | Mechanical | |||||||
#38 |
Echave Jose Luis "Irrintxi" - Fernández F. |
Simca 1000 Escudería VIZVEMASA |
4 | Retired | |||||||
#42 |
Gómez Amigo Alberto - Pla Rafael |
Alpine-Renault A110 Club Cántabro de Pilotos |
4 | Retired | |||||||
#43 |
Balaña Jaime - de la Cueva Julia |
Alpine-Renault A110 Escudería Indycar |
4 | Brakes | |||||||
#44 |
Pardo del Olmo Carlos - Rodeño Arroyo Juan Carlos | Alpine-Renault A110 | 4 | Retired | |||||||
#45 |
Cañedo M. - Salas L. M. |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Club Cántabro de Pilotos |
4 | Mechanical | |||||||
#46 |
Fernandez Goenaga J.I. - Omar M. |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Real Peña Motorista Vizcaya |
4 | Mechanical | |||||||
#48 |
González Joaquín - García Posada Jesús |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Escudería Avilesina |
4 | Retired | |||||||
#51 |
Sodupe M. - Maruri J. |
Seat 124 / 1800 Escuderia Club Deportivo |
1 | Retired | |||||||
#55 |
Franquesa Joan - Brucart Ramón |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Escudería Catalunya |
2 | Radiator | |||||||
#56 |
Harrington Mike - Woodbridge Allen |
Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI Craven Motor Club |
4 | Retired | |||||||
#58 |
Goiburu Joaquin - Igoa José Maria |
Simca Rallye 1 Escuderia Rufo |
2 | Mechanical | |||||||
#68 |
Pearson-Kirk Michael - Bannister K. |
MG B GT Craven Motor Club |
HUD*** | 3 | Accident | ||||||
#70 |
Lopez R. - Calleja F. |
Simca Rallye Real Peña Motorista Vizcaya |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#71 |
Gracia C. - Garcia Mallor J. |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Escudería Indycar |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#74 |
Ramil José R. - Vaz Serafin |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Club Cántabro de Pilotos |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#75 |
Ruedas Maria José - Fuster Ana |
Opel Kadett GT/E BECMO |
1 | Accident | |||||||
#78 |
Santos Manuel - Garcia B. |
Simca Rallye Real Peña Motorista Vizcaya |
2 | Suspension | |||||||
#79 |
Bäbler Walder Hans - Blancafort Raymond |
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV Autocursa |
1 | Retired | |||||||
#80 |
Idigoras Ramón - Uriarte L.M. | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 1 | Engine | |||||||
#81 |
Sanz Paz Jesus - Aguado T. | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 1 | Retired | |||||||
#87 |
Pernía Calvo Javier - de Miguel J. R. |
Simca 1200 TI Escuderia Torrelavega |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#88 |
Lopez M. - Sañudo J.A. |
Opel Ascona SR Club Cántabro de Pilotos |
1 | Retired | |||||||
#89 |
Amorena J.R. - Villanueva M. |
NSU 1000 TT Escudería Palmera |
2 | Engine | |||||||
#92 |
Aurregoechea R. - Isart J. I. |
Seat 127 RAC Vasco Navarro |
2 | Accident | |||||||
#94 |
de Juan J. - Bustamante G. |
Simca 1200 S Club Cántabro de Pilotos |
1 | Retired |