14. Int. Castrol Jänner Rallye 1983
3. 1. – 9. 1. 1983, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub • asphalt - snow 398.30 km - (cancelled 21.00 km) • Other years
Final results
finished: 50 (50 on list)
1. | #1 |
Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt |
Audi Quattro A1 Funkberater Racing Team |
N 4*** | B/6 |
4:22:24 |
86.3 |
||||
2. | #7 |
Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo Jim Beam Racing Team |
W 4*** | 4/6 |
4:29:55 0:03 |
+7:31 +7:31 |
83.9 1.20 |
|||
3. | #24 |
Mattig Peter - Stadler Hubert |
Opel Ascona 400 |
PA-*** | B/6 |
4:38:44 |
+16:20 +8:49 |
81.2 2.60 |
|||
4. | #5 |
Haugland John - Bohlin Jan-Olof |
Škoda 130 RS PZO Motokov |
2/4 |
4:40:15 |
+17:51 +1:31 |
80.8 2.84 |
||||
5. | #23 |
Grünsteidl Herbert - Hopf Georg |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus Citizen Quarz Team |
W 6*** | B/6a |
4:42:03 0:10 |
+19:39 +1:48 |
80.3 3.12 |
|||
6. | #17 |
Karasek Andreas - Trinkl Franz |
Opel Ascona i2000 Opel Händler Team Österreich |
PA-*** | A/3 |
4:44:09 0:03 |
+21:45 +2:06 |
79.7 3.46 |
|||
7. | #8 |
Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz |
Audi Coupé MIG Linz |
L 8*** | 2/6 |
4:44:23 0:15 |
+21:59 +14 |
79.6 3.50 |
|||
8. | #21 |
Wurz Franz - Geist Johannes |
Audi 80 Quattro B 2000 Racing |
S 2*** | B/6 |
4:45:33 0:01 |
+23:09 +1:10 |
79.3 3.68 |
|||
9. | #31 |
Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj |
Škoda 120 LS AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav |
2/4 |
4:48:30 |
+26:06 +2:57 |
78.5 4.15 |
||||
10. | #15 |
Husar Gabriele - Adamec Elisabeth |
Porsche 911 SC MIG Linz |
W 6*** | B/6 |
4:54:56 0:03 |
+32:32 +6:26 |
76.8 5.17 |
|||
11. | #30 |
Moosleitner Matthias - Eckardt Monika |
Opel Ascona 400 |
4/6 |
4:55:05 |
+32:41 +9 |
76.7 5.20 |
||||
12. | #25 |
Freisler Jürgen - Freisler-Lange Erke |
Porsche 911 SC Scuderia München |
M K*** | B/6a |
4:55:07 0:02 |
+32:43 +2 |
76.7 5.20 |
|||
13. | #12 |
Bittner John-Peter - Schmidt Gert |
Opel Ascona 400 Mattig Tuning Hauzenberg |
PA-*** | B/6a |
4:57:19 0:18 |
+34:55 +2:12 |
76.1 5.55 |
|||
14. | #16 |
Karasek Norbert - Nicoladoni Kurt |
Opel Ascona 400 ARBÖ RRC Gloggnitz |
N 9*** | 4/6 |
4:57:22 0:21 |
+34:58 +3 |
76.1 5.56 |
|||
15. | #13 |
Gschwantner Fritz - Redl Walter |
Opel Ascona i2000 MSC Gamma Racing |
A/3a |
4:59:49 0:30 |
+37:25 +2:27 |
75.5 5.95 |
||||
16. | #36 |
Urban Jiří - Nesrsta Zdeněk |
Škoda 130 RS Barum Team |
GTC*** | 2/4 |
5:04:40 0:04 |
+42:16 +4:51 |
74.3 6.72 |
|||
17. | #77 |
Müllner Erwin - Huemer Ursula |
Opel Kadett GT/E RRTA Enns |
A/3 |
5:10:44 0:03 |
+48:20 +6:04 |
72.9 7.69 |
||||
18. | #75 |
Schieritz Karl - Scherzer Ernst |
Opel Ascona B Scuderia Magra München |
B/6 |
5:12:48 0:21 |
+50:24 +2:04 |
72.4 8.01 |
||||
19. | #61 |
Schweitzer Leopold - Amerstorfer Rosemarie |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
A/3 |
5:12:54 0:01 |
+50:30 +6 |
72.3 8.03 |
||||
20. | #97 |
Geyer Leo - Reifberger Rudolf |
Ford Escort Citizen Quarz Team |
N 3*** | A/3a |
5:13:28 0:28 |
+51:04 +34 |
72.2 8.12 |
|||
21. | #99 |
Deinbacher Peter - Mangl Bruno |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MSRR Neulengbach |
A/3 |
5:13:29 0:07 |
+51:05 +1 |
72.2 8.12 |
||||
22. | #100 |
Adam Kurt - Adam Hanide |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/6 |
5:13:58 0:16 |
+51:34 +29 |
72.1 8.20 |
||||
23. | #45 |
Harrach Ernst - Schmitzhofer Franz |
Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S ASV Bruck - Leitha |
N 1*** | 2/4a |
5:15:19 0:07 |
+52:55 +1:21 |
71.8 8.42 |
|||
24. | #101 |
Altmann Peter - Weiler W. |
Ford Escort RS 2000 Bosch Racing Team |
2/6a |
5:15:28 0:13 |
+53:04 +9 |
71.8 8.44 |
||||
25. | #39 |
Scherer Rainer - Göpfert Herbert |
Volkswagen Golf I Scuderia München |
DAH*** | 2/5 |
5:16:16 0:02 |
+53:52 +48 |
71.6 8.57 |
|||
26. | #49 |
Donabauer Siegfried - Klambauer Manfred |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
O-7***
|
2/6a |
5:17:59 0:06 |
+55:35 +1:43 |
71.2 8.84 |
|||
27. | #67 |
Aigner Franz - Musil Werner |
Volkswagen Golf I GTI |
N 1*** | A/2a |
5:18:01 |
+55:37 +2 |
71.2 8.84 |
|||
28. | #66 |
Fuchs Karl - Held Karl |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A/3a |
5:18:42 0:46 |
+56:18 +41 |
71.0 8.95 |
||||
29. | #60 |
Puchner Alois - Lackenbauer Walter |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A/3 |
5:19:57 0:08 |
+57:33 +1:15 |
70.8 9.15 |
||||
30. | #71 |
Kuchlmaier Rudolf - Wenger Sepp |
Subaru 1800 4WD |
2/6a |
5:20:18 0:12 |
+57:54 +21 |
70.7 9.21 |
||||
31. | #63 |
Obrecht Karl jun. - Ritter Franz |
Citroën Visa |
A/1a |
5:21:03 0:06 |
+58:39 +45 |
70.5 9.33 |
||||
32. | #28 |
Verlaan Gerhard - Kroker Rudolf |
Subaru |
A/3a |
5:23:49 0:12 |
+1:01:25 +2:46 |
69.9 9.77 |
||||
33. | #57 |
Keck Franz - Kratochvil Franz |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
A/2 |
5:27:42 0:20 |
+1:05:18 +3:53 |
69.1 10.38 |
||||
34. | #82 |
Wagner Klaus - Ludwig Ralf |
Volkswagen Golf Schmidt Motorsport |
A/2a |
5:28:19 0:18 |
+1:05:55 +37 |
69.0 10.48 |
||||
35. | #52 |
Enöckl Konrad - Jaschke Helmut |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A/3a |
5:29:08 0:42 |
+1:06:44 +49 |
68.8 10.61 |
||||
36. | #108 |
Schandl Franz - Kainz Christian |
Opel Ascona B MSC Gamma Racing |
A/3a |
5:31:05 0:13 |
+1:08:41 +1:57 |
68.4 10.92 |
||||
37. | #54 |
Wurm Hannes - Frühauf Walter |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
O-5*** | A/3a |
5:31:09 0:41 |
+1:08:45 +4 |
68.4 10.93 |
|||
38. | #48 |
Schwarz Peter - Raab Thomas |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A/2 |
5:32:29 0:15 |
+1:10:05 +1:20 |
68.1 11.14 |
||||
39. | #113 |
Baumschlager Ernst - Obermann Fritz |
Škoda 110 R |
2/4a |
5:35:40 0:01 |
+1:13:16 +3:11 |
67.4 11.65 |
||||
40. | #62 |
Schlager Eddy - Tazreiter Günter |
Talbot Sunbeam ÖAMTC ZV St. Pölten |
N 5*** | A/2a |
5:40:33 0:14 |
+1:18:09 +4:53 |
66.5 12.43 |
|||
41. | #44 |
Zotter Otto - Zotter Claus |
Simca Rallye 3 |
St *** | A/1 |
5:40:49 |
+1:18:25 +16 |
66.4 12.47 |
|||
42. | #83 |
Kiss Arpád - Rudolph Michael |
Volkswagen Golf Scuderia Magra München |
A/2a |
5:41:22 0:17 |
+1:18:58 +33 |
66.3 12.56 |
||||
43. | #55 |
Schiefermüller Karl - Lorenz Peter |
Mazda RX-2 |
O-4*** | A/1 |
5:42:10 0:12 |
+1:19:46 +48 |
66.2 12.68 |
|||
44. | #80 |
Nöbauer Manfred - Mayr Ewald |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A/2 |
5:48:55 1:15 |
+1:26:31 +6:45 |
64.9 13.76 |
||||
45. | #47 |
Rabl Alfred - Spalt Herbert |
Mazda 616 Coupe |
2/5 |
5:54:35 0:21 |
+1:32:11 +5:40 |
63.8 14.66 |
||||
46. | #79 |
Schützl Gerhard - Muhr Karl |
Vauxhall Chevette MSC Pernitz |
N 4*** | A/1 |
6:13:00 |
+1:50:36 +18:25 |
60.7 17.59 |
|||
47. | #115 |
Rautner Johann - Glaser Andreas |
Ford Escort 1300 MKII MSC Purkersdorf |
A/1a |
6:14:36 0:10 |
+1:52:12 +1:36 |
60.4 17.84 |
||||
48. | #72 |
Birklbauer Gerhard - Hager Helmut |
Simca Rallye 2 |
A/1a |
6:17:02 0:04 |
+1:54:38 +2:26 |
60.0 18.23 |
||||
49. | #74 |
Barina Viktor - Schreiner A. |
Datsun Sunny |
2/5a |
6:21:37 0:52 |
+1:59:13 +4:35 |
59.3 18.96 |
||||
50. | #53 |
Schütze Gerhard - Fussi B. |
Citroën Dyane 6 |
W 3*** | A/1 |
6:34:45 0:02 |
+2:12:21 +13:08 |
57.3 21.05 |
|||
Retirements
42 (42 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#2 |
Surer Marc - Meditz Karl |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Jansen Competition |
N 9*** | A/2 | Codriver ill | ||||||
#4 |
Haider Sepp - Diekmann Peter |
Opel Ascona 400 Jim Beam Racing Team |
WN-***
|
B/6 | Engine | ||||||
#6 |
Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand |
Opel Ascona 400 Bosch Racing Team |
VB-*** | 4/6 | Retired | ||||||
#10 |
Wallner Eric - Grösslhuber Peter |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII ART Schladming |
S 4*** | 2/6a | Retired | ||||||
#11 |
Egger Walter - Zeltner Thomas |
Volkswagen Golf I GTI MIG Linz |
L 4*** | A/2 | Accident | ||||||
#14 |
Grissmann Werner - Vogel Peter |
Audi 80 Quattro MIG Linz |
S 1*** | B/6 | Retired | ||||||
#18 |
Katzian Hubert - Pointinger Josef |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 MSC Enzian |
S 1*** | 2/5 | Retired | ||||||
#19 |
Klausner Heinz - Hinteregger Dietmar |
Porsche 911 SC MIG Linz |
4/6 | Retired | |||||||
#20 |
Kottulinsky Freddy - Zeltner Ruben | Audi Quattro A1 | N-D*** | B/6 | Accident | ||||||
#22 |
Lechner Walter - Maier Franz | Porsche 911 SC | S 2*** | B/6a | Wheel (bearing) | ||||||
#27 |
Pfeifer Alois - Seifried Wolfgang | Opel Ascona 400 | O-3*** | 4/6 | Retired | ||||||
#29 |
Kloss Thomas - Kozlowski K. | Ford Escort | 2/6a | Retired | |||||||
#32 |
Hölzlhammer Klaus - Leur Kurt |
Opel Ascona 2000 ADAC Hessen e.V. |
A/3 | Retired | |||||||
#33 |
Lank Miroslav - Teichmann Jan |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX Barum Team |
GTC*** | 2/5 | Clutch | ||||||
#34 |
Valoušek Pavel sen. - Jirátko Karel |
Škoda 130 RS Agroteam JZD Slušovice |
2/4 | Wheel | |||||||
#35 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Palivec Jaroslav |
Škoda 130 RS ÚAMK ČSR |
2/4 | Engine | |||||||
#38 |
Ramella Zampa Enrico - Gubernati Emanuele | Opel Kadett GT/E | A/3 | Retired | |||||||
#40 |
Bauer Wolfgang - Rienesl Franz | Talbot Sunbeam TI | A/2 | Retired | |||||||
#41 |
Bergamaschi Alberto - Cavagnetto Luigi | Simca Rallye 3 | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#43 |
Karger Ralph - Molzer Kurt | Renault 5 Turbo | W 2*** | 4/5a | Retired | ||||||
#46 |
Besenbäck Franz - Besenbäck Willi |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Schwarz Bosch Team |
A/3a | Retired | |||||||
#50 |
Strobl Robert - Strobl Karin | Škoda 130 RS | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#56 |
Landl Wilhelm - Lehner Gustav | Innocenti Mini de Tomaso | A/1a | Retired | |||||||
#59 |
Pusch E. - Fellner N. | Opel Kadett GT/E | A/3 | Retired | |||||||
#64 |
Speer Gottfried - Aschauer Bruno | Fiat 128 3P | O-1*** | A/1a | Retired | ||||||
#65 |
Pilsl Karl - Brust Werner |
Opel Ascona Scuderia München |
A/3a | Retired | |||||||
#68 |
Baumschlager Raimund - Krammer Siegfried |
Volkswagen Golf I GTI MOC Gmunden |
A/2 | Retired | |||||||
#69 |
Reiterbauer Robert - Janda W. |
Lada 1300 ARBÖ Team |
2/4a | Retired | |||||||
#70 |
Macher K. - Kulicek Franz |
Fiat 132 GNS MSC Enzian |
2/5a | Retired | |||||||
#73 |
Kammerer Manfred - Bogner Kurt | Fiat 131 Racing | 2/6 | Retired | |||||||
#76 |
Andreev Andrey - Andreev Lyubomir | Lada 1600 | 2/5 | Retired | |||||||
#78 |
Holzer Ronald - Holzer Günther |
Opel Kadett D Irmscher Sport Club |
A/1a | Retired | |||||||
#81 |
Horwath Peter - Grammel Franz |
Talbot Rallye MSC Edelweiss |
2/4a | Retired | |||||||
#84 |
Konrad Christian - Brünner Alfred | Ford Escort | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#85 |
Straub Günther - Jandl W. | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 2/6a | Retired | |||||||
#86 |
Leopold Peter - Stohl Elfriede |
Ford Escort MK2 RARA Vienna |
W 6*** | A/1a | Retired | ||||||
#95 |
Gramsel Alfred - Cserna A. |
Volkswagen 1302 S MSC Enzian |
2/5 | Retired | |||||||
#98 |
Brandstätter Rudolf - Schörghofer Andree |
Ford Escort MCL 68 |
2/5 | Retired | |||||||
#106 |
Trajber Josef - Ellerich Herbert |
Opel Kadett GT/E RARA Vienna |
A/3 | Retired | |||||||
#109 |
Hösch Viktor - Janda Kurt | Ford Escort | B/6 | Retired | |||||||
#112 |
Scherr Hansi - Hesse Eugen | Toyota Starlet | 2/4a | Retired | |||||||
#117 |
Rumpler Karl - Sommerbauer Ernst | Lada 1200 | N 9*** | A/1a | Technical |
Added by: André Oliveira [18. 4. 2013]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [3. 2. 2015]
Updated by: Klemen Novak [20. 1. 2021]
Updated by: Werner Riedl [24. 3. 2021]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [3. 2. 2015]
Updated by: Klemen Novak [20. 1. 2021]
Updated by: Werner Riedl [24. 3. 2021]