lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

43. Tour de France Automobile 1984

24. 9. – 28. 9. 1984, Paris, Nice • asphalt • Other years
ERC #41 (coef 4)France #8

Final results

finished: 55 (55 on list)
1.#3flagflag Ragnotti Jean
- Thimonier Pierre
icon Renault 5 Turbo
Renault Chartres
B2
6:26:44
2.#5flagflag Andruet Jean-Claude
- Peuvergne Annick
icon Lancia 037 Rally (7235 HX 93)
Total Chardonnet
B3
6:27:05
+21
 +21
3.#1flagflag Fréquelin Guy
- Tilber
icon Opel Manta 400
Opel Euro Team
B3
6:34:27
+7:43
 +7:22
4.#2flagflag Darniche Bernard
- Mahé Alain
icon Audi Quattro A2 (7149 RR 74)
Yacco
B3
6:35:29
+8:45
 +1:02
5.#28flagflag Auriol Didier
- Occelli Bernard
icon Renault 5 Turbo
33 Export
B2
6:48:29
+21:45
 +13:00
6.#14flagflag Balas Bertrand
- Lainé Eric
icon Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6
Alfa Romeo Grenoble
A5
7:13:15
+46:31
 +24:46
7.#19flagflag Gardavot Christian
- Levivier Rémy
icon Porsche 911 SC
Nice
B3
7:15:38
+48:54
 +2:23
8.#55flagflag Defour René
- Roux Olivier
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
Concessionnaires Peugeot France
B1
7:18:22
+51:38
 +2:44
9.#11flagflag Panciaticci Jacques
- Sappey Françoise
icon Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6
Alfa Romeo France
N5
7:27:21
+1:00:37
 +8:59
10.#32flagflag Zéle Serge
- Bichet Joël
icon Renault 5 Turbo
B2
7:29:19
+1:02:35
 +1:58
11.#23flagflag Chauzy François
- Lanni Jean
icon Porsche 911 SC
B3
7:29:57
+1:03:13
 +38
12.#16flagflag Couloumiès Jean-Sébastien
- Causse Claudine
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
N3
7:32:22
+1:05:38
 +2:25
13.#97flagflag le Dentu Jean-Louis
- Roissard Michel
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
N3
7:32:51
+1:06:07
 +29
14.#58flagflag Bos Pierre
- Schmit Frédéric
icon Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6
A5
7:45:17
+1:18:33
 +12:26
15.#29flagflag Murroni Michel
- Murroni Marythé
icon Renault 5 Turbo
B2
7:45:26
+1:18:42
 +9
16.#37flagflag Grandvuinet-Perrier Dominique
- Drouilleau Anne
icon Citroën Visa Chrono
B2
7:47:02
+1:20:18
 +1:36
17.#31flagflag Desbrosses Christian
- Verne Stéphane
icon Renault 5 Turbo
B2
7:49:33
+1:22:49
 +2:31
18.#114flagflag Heitzler Bernard
- Gerhard Philippe
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
N3
7:54:14
+1:27:30
 +4:41
19.#22flagflag Elsener Alain
- Fallot Daniel
icon Porsche 911 SC
Lorraine
B3
7:55:22
+1:28:38
 +1:08
20.#61flagflag Du Castel Xavier
- Grossner Gérard
icon BMW 323i
A5
7:55:50
+1:29:06
 +28
21.#35flagflag Schittenhelm Jacques
- Navarro Francis
icon Opel Manta 400
B3
7:55:58
+1:29:14
 +8
22.#109flagflag Leclerc Frédéric
- Becker J.-L.
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
N3
7:57:37
+1:30:53
 +1:39
23.#42flagflag Andrina-Finotto Andréa
- Blanc Elisabeth
icon Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes
Citroën Compétitions
B2
7:57:40
+1:30:56
 +3
24.#44flagflag Neyret Pascale
- Marché Isabelle
icon Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes
Citroën Compétitions
B2
7:58:29
+1:31:45
 +49
25.#105flagflag Brunasso Michel
- le Corre Dominique
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
N3
7:59:51
+1:33:07
 +1:22
26.#95flagflag Chazerand Philippe
- Gauthier F.
icon Volkswagen Golf II GTi
N4
8:01:38
+1:34:54
 +1:47
27.#78flagflag Georgen Gérard
- Nelles Marc
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
A2
8:08:23
+1:41:39
 +6:45
28.#107flagflag Liotard Franck
- Emptoz Bernard
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
N3
8:10:34
+1:43:50
 +2:11
29.#50flagflag Monchal Daniel
- Coutelen Gérard
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
B1
8:11:58
+1:45:14
 +1:24
30.#99flagflag Verhack Bernard
- Grataloup Daniel
icon Ford Escort RS1600i
N3
8:13:24
+1:46:40
 +1:26
31.#57flagflag Rigollet Christian
- Bathelot Michel
icon Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6
A5
8:13:25
+1:46:41
 +1
32.#30flagflag Prive Gérard
- Bussieres Hervé
icon Renault 5 Turbo
B2
8:14:40
+1:47:56
 +1:15
33.#110flagflag Barbier Patrick
- Dieude J.-L.
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
N3
8:15:36
+1:48:52
 +56
34.#89flagflag Bilou
- Morin Gérard
icon Fiat Ritmo Abarth 125 TC
N4
8:18:19
+1:51:35
 +2:43
35.#90flagflag Perouse Jacques
- Arrigoni M.
icon Fiat Ritmo Abarth 125 TC
N4
8:19:04
+1:52:20
 +45
36.#92flagflag Collette L.
- Petit Jean
icon Fiat Ritmo Abarth 125 TC
N4
8:19:19
+1:52:35
 +15
37.#68flagflag Cholat Roger
- Buisson Ginette
icon Opel Kadett
A4
8:21:42
+1:54:58
 +2:23
38.#34flagflag Collomb Marc
- Bourdillon B.
icon Renault 5 Turbo
B2
8:24:46
+1:58:02
 +3:04
39.#116flagflag Sagnard Richard
- Muller Jocelyne
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
N2
8:25:50
+1:59:06
 +1:04
40.#64flagflag Adam Joseph
- Parrotte Michel
icon Opel Manta GT/E
Royale Ecurie Ardennes
A4
8:28:52
+2:02:08
 +3:02
41.#115flagflag Garnier Gérard
- Duvey Catherine
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
N2
8:30:24
+2:03:40
 +1:32
42.#66flagflag Clos Robert
- Arnal Elisabeth
icon Opel Manta GT/E
A4
8:31:09
+2:04:25
 +45
43.#93flagflag Amoros Monserabe
- Abraham P.
icon Fiat Ritmo Abarth 125 TC
N4
8:32:17
+2:05:33
 +1:08
44.#117flagflag Huleux Jacques
- Coquette Carole
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
N2
8:32:21
+2:05:37
 +4
45.#46flagflag Querherno Yvonne
- Despéries Christine
icon Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes
Citroën Compétitions
B2
8:34:20
+2:07:36
 +1:59
46.#39flagflag Seignobeaux Sylvie
- Sitarz Sylviane
icon Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes
Citroën Compétitions
B2
8:37:02
+2:10:18
 +2:42
47.#26flagflag Lelong Pierre
- Jézéquel André
icon Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7
B3
8:50:24
+2:23:40
 +13:22
48.#53flagflag Touron Jacky
- Antoniotti Jean-Sébastien
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
B1
8:57:46
+2:31:02
 +7:22
49.#79flagflag Bosch Ros Carles
- Romaní Álex
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
RAC Catalunya
A2
8:58:04
+2:31:20
 +18
50.#100flagflag Prod'Homme Franco
- Sauvage Hervé
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
N3
9:00:41
+2:33:57
 +2:37
51.#52flagflag Fleury Pierre
- Gaussens G
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
B1
9:03:31
+2:36:47
 +2:50
52.#71flagflag Pinon Jean-Paul
- Chick-Pinon Caroline
icon Opel Kadett SR
A3
9:26:24
+2:59:40
 +22:53
53.#75flagflag Wrzecian Claude
- Wrzecian Annette
icon Volkswagen Golf Diesel
A3
9:29:31
+3:02:47
 +3:07
54.#108flagflag Baca Frédéric
- Henneton Yves
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
N3
9:34:40
+3:07:56
 +5:09
55.#48flagflag Duez-L'Huillier Florence
- Guillemot Laurence
icon Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes
Citroën Compétitions
B2
10:08:00
+3:41:16
 +33:20

Retirements

41 (41 on list)
#4flagflag Thérier Jean-Luc
- Vial Michel
icon Porsche 911 SC RS
Rothmans Porsche Rally Team
B3
Retired
#6flagflag Béguin Bernard
- Lenne Jean-Jacques
icon BMW M1 (4102 QC 78)
BMW Motul
B3
Mechanical
#8flagflag Chatriot François
- Perin Michel
icon Renault 5 Turbo
Diac Renault
B2
Accident
#9flagflag Weber Erwin
- Berglund Bruno
icon Opel Manta 400
Opel Euro Team
B3
Retired
#10flagflag Saby Bruno
- Thimonier Gilles
icon Renault 5 Turbo
Philips Auto Radio
B2
Fire
#12flagflag Snobeck Dany
- Trouche Gérard
icon Renault 5 Turbo
B2
Retired
#15flagflag Teilhol Michel
- Teilhol Françoise
icon Lancia Delta
Total Chardonnet
N5
Retired
#25flagflag Le Holloco Jean-Yves
- Reut Christian
icon Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
B3
Retired
#27flagflag Civade Michel
- Tarride Jean-Luc
icon Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
B3
Retired
#33flagflag Joyes David
- Fontaine Jeannick
icon Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 (6000 RB 78)
B3
Retired
#36flagflag Cornette Jean-Paul
- Cornette Nancy
icon Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes
B2
Retired
#40flagflag Driano Christine
- Lairet Caroline
icon Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes
Citroën Compétitions
B2
Retired
#41flagflag Vergnaud Carole
- Juillot Guylaine
icon Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes
Citroën Compétitions
B2
Retired
#43flagflag Bertapelle Patricia
- Armand Josiane
icon Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes
Citroën Compétitions
B2
Retired
#45flagflag Bibaut Liliane
- Tabet Andrée
icon Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes
Citroën Compétitions
B2
Retired
#47flagflag Bélime Christine
- Pradelle Marie-Paule
icon Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes
Citroën Compétitions
B2
Retired
#49flagflag Gervais Muriel
- Guiblain Nicole
icon Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes
Citroën Compétitions
B2
Retired
#51flagflag Gambin Jacky
- Giroud Myriam
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
B1
Retired
#60flagflag Courtois J.-Denis
- Minot Ph.
icon Peugeot
A5
Retired
#62flagflag Biagini Yves
- Gilson Eric
icon BMW 323i
A5
Retired
#65flagflag Di Nasso Enrico
- Martini Gianni
icon Opel Manta GT/E
Kinzica
A4
Retired
#67flagflag Brogler Jean-Marie
- Leonate Michel
icon Opel Kadett
A4
Retired
#70flagflag Mathieu Christian
- Guigou Georges-Etienne
icon Volkswagen Golf II GTi
A4
Retired
#72flagflag Dubert Jacques
- Yobe Martine
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
A3
Retired
#73flagflag Belin Jean-Luc
- Baraccani Jean-Pierre
icon Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6
A3
Retired
#74flagflag Pompee Jean-Luc
- Lalinec Ch.
icon Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6
A3
Retired
#76flagflag Lesieur Bernard
- Reut Denis
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
A3
Retired
#86flagflag Le Masson Jean-Yves
- Most Michel
icon Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6
N5
Retired
#87flagflag Probst Jean-Louis
- Royer Jean-Louis
icon Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6
N5
Retired
#88flagflag Oreille Alain
- Oreille Sylvie
icon Renault 11 Turbo
Budget
N4
Mechanical
#94flagflag Chapas Valerie
- Faivre Nadine
icon Renault 11 Turbo
N4
Retired
#98flagflag Garin Dominique
- Bonardo Th.
icon Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6
N3
Retired
#101flagflag Manuguerra Jean-Jacques
- Manuguerra Georgette
icon Ford Escort RS1600i
N3
Retired
#102flagflag Billot Jean-Claude
- Hamel Valérie
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
N3
Retired
#103flagflag Gilson Yves
- Tardieu Jacques
icon Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6
N3
Retired
#106flagflag Courmontagne Jacques
- Miklou S.
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
N3
Retired
#111flagflag Plazolles J-J
- Pauquet Ch.
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
N3
Retired
#112flagflag Derrez Patrick
- Salagnac P.
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
N3
Retired
#113flagflag Zelewski Hans
- Pouilloux J.
icon Peugeot 104
A3
Retired
#118flagflag Verger Yves
- Protière C.
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
N2
Retired
#119flagflag Cals Dominique
- Bonnin J.-P.
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
N2
Retired
Added by:André Oliveira [12. 4. 2013]