Norgesløpet
Norway others
1. 10. – 3. 10. 1992 • entries/finish - 88/47 • gravel 389,67 km - (cancelled 172,75 km)
1. | Jonsson Mats - Bäckman Lars | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Forshaga MC | 1:54:18 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Johansson Johnny | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | MK Team Westom | 2:00:11 | ||
3. | Vannebo Roar - Isdal Henning | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | KNA Eiker | 2:00:31 |
Norway #3
24. 9. – 26. 9. 1971 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Walfridsson Per-Inge - Nilsson Kjell | Volvo 142 S | 4:00:13 | |||
2. | Eklund Per - Pettersson Birger | Saab V4 | 4:00:40 | |||
3. | Palin Hannu - Ahava Jyrki | Opel RK | 4:03:47 |
1. | Schea Trond - Karlan Monty | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 4:06:35 | |||
2. | Gustavsson Jan - Gustavsson Trond | Volvo 142 S | 4:08:06 | |||
3. | Unnerud John - Svendsen Steinar | Saab V4 | 4:09:25 |
1. | Gustavsson Bert - Moreite Egil | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 5:10:21 | |||
2. | Åhlin Rune - Gustavsson Åke | Opel Kadett Rallye | 5:13:07 | |||
3. | Strømberg Per-Sigmund - Knudsen Tore | Volvo 142 | 5:14:55 |
1. | Gustavsson Bert - Moreite Egil | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 5:10:21 | |||
2. | Åhlin Rune - Gustavsson Åke | Opel Kadett Rallye | 5:13:07 | |||
3. | Strømberg Per-Sigmund - Knudsen Tore | Volvo 142 | 5:14:55 |
1. | Rustad Ola - Thorbjørnsen Reidar | Volvo 142 S | 5:46:26 | |||
2. | Ekeren Kjell - Braathen Hans-Ivar | Saab V4 | 6:04:37 | |||
3. | Damm Gunnar - Thorn Bjørn Harborg | Vauxhall Viva GT | 6:07:42 |
Norway #3
19. 9. – 21. 9. 1969, Økern, Oslo • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Lindberg Håkan - Reinicke Bo | Saab V4 | ||||
2. | Jönsson Lasse - Möller Christer | Saab V4 | ||||
3. | Gustavsson Bert - Beyer Stefan | Volvo 142 |
1. | Lindberg Håkan - Reinicke Bo | Saab V4 | ||||
2. | Jönsson Lasse - Möller Christer | Saab V4 | ||||
3. | Gustavsson Bert - Beyer Stefan | Volvo 142 |
1. | Lindberg Håkan - Reinicke Bo | Saab V4 | 5:49:47 | |||
2. | Gustavsson Bert - Svensson Lars | Volvo 122 S | 6:02:04 | |||
3. | Menkerud Helge - Strand Jr. Rolf | Ford 15M RS | 6:08:46 |
1. | Menkerud Helge - Strand Jr. Rolf | Ford 15M RS | 6:08:46 | |||
2. | Gundersen Jan - Antonsen Arild | Ford Taunus 15M TS | 6:09:20 | |||
3. | Unnerud John - Paulsen Willy | Renault 8 Gordini | 6:12:18 |
1. | Karlan Monty - Andersen Odd | Volkswagen | 6:29:25 | |||
2. | Smevik Rolf - Øyhagen Steinar | Ford Cortina GT | 6:40:22 | |||
3. | Tangeland Birger - Hagen Sverre | BMW 1600 TI | 7:24:39 |
1. | Trana Tom - Moberg Knut | Saab V4 | 6:44:56 | |||
2. | Lindberg Håkan - Olsson Bo | Saab V4 | 6:46:38 | |||
3. | Eklund Per - Pettersson Birger | Saab V4 | 6:59:46 |
1. | Unnerud John - Martiniussen Knut | Renault 8 Gordini | 7:07:18 | |||
2. | Strømberg Per-Sigmund - Knudsen Tore | Volvo 123 GT | 7:29:11 | |||
3. | Gundersen Jan - Antonsen Arild | Ford Taunus 15M TS | 7:33:51 |
1. | Granberg Ole Edvin - Høgås Freddy | Volvo 122 S | 7:30:39 | |||
2. | Øen Otto - Tørmoen Øivind | Saab V4 | 7:34:59 | |||
3. | Kittilsen Gunnar - Mathiassen Per | Volvo 122 S | 7:43:26 |
47 made it to the finish then 20 of the 47 were disqulified because of incorrect (to strong) bulbs in headlights and aux lights
Norway International
17. 9. – 18. 9. 1966, Oslo • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Trana Tom - Andreasson Sölve | Volvo 122 S | ||||
2. | Gudim Kjell - Karlan Monty | Volkswagen | ||||
3. | Flom Jon - Gudem Per | Opel Rekord 1900 |
1. | Trana Tom - Andreasson Sölve | Volvo 122 S | ||||
2. | Gudim Kjell - Karlan Monty | Volkswagen | ||||
3. | Flom Jon - Gudem Per | Opel Rekord 1900 |
1. | Smevik Rolf - Johansen Leif | Volvo | ||||
2. | Øyhaugen Steinar - Frisell Einar | Volvo | ||||
3. | Val-Aksmar Rune - Schiøll Odvar | Saab |
1. | Hodnungseth Ole - Stamnes Ole Marius | Renault 8 Gordini | 7:21 | |||
2. | Andersson Ove - Åman Torsten | Saab Sport | 8:51 | |||
3. | Ingier Arne - Jacobsen Finn Rolf | Saab Sport | 10:14 |
1. | Glenne Kjell - Johansen Anton G. | Ford Cortina | 9:44 | |||
2. | Juvberget Gunnar - Ødegård Thor | Ford Cortina GT | 10:22 | |||
3. | Nygren Terje - Stenshagen Egil | Volvo 122 S | 10:41 |
Nasjonal klasse not counting for overall results.
Norway others
19. 9. – 21. 9. 1964, Gol • entries/finish - ?/48 • gravel
1. | Schea Trond - Paulsen Willy | Ford Cortina GT | 1:59 | |||
2. | Ingier Arne - Jacobsen Finn Rolf | Saab 96 Sport | 2:58 | |||
3. | Vold-Johansen Leif - Ulleberg Jon | DKW F 12 | 3:26 |
Norway others
18. 6. – 20. 6. 1950 • entries/finish - 35/33 • gravel
1. | Jensen-Lund Einar - Mikkelsen Helge | BMW | ||||
2. | Kopperud Finn Huseby - Isdahl Haakon | Citroën | ||||
3. | Ingier Hans - Borgersen John | Chevrolet |
1. | Jensen-Lund Einar - Mikkelsen Helge | BMW | ||||
2. | Kopperud Finn Huseby - Isdahl Haakon | Citroën | ||||
3. | Ingier Hans - Borgersen John | Chevrolet |