lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate

Press-on-Regardless Rally / Lake Superior Rally

Hall of fame

15. 10. – 16. 10. 2021, Marquette, Michigan • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
16. 10. – 17. 10. 2020 • Lake Superior Region • gravel
Event has been canceled due to the COVID-19
17. 10. – 19. 10. 2019, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 29/17 • gravel 204,95 km
1.flagSolberg Oliver - Johnston AaroniconSubaru WRX STISubaru Motorsports USA1:43:43.9
2.flagMcKenna Barry - Hayes AndyiconFord Fiesta S2000 TurboMcKenna Motorsports1:52:28.6
3.flagFetela Piotr - Jozwiak DominikiconFord Fiesta ProtoFetela Rally Team1:56:14.1
1.flagSolberg Oliver - Johnston AaroniconSubaru WRX STISubaru Motorsports USA1:43:43.9
2.flagMcKenna Barry - Hayes AndyiconFord Fiesta S2000 TurboMcKenna Motorsports1:52:28.6
3.flagFetela Piotr - Jozwiak DominikiconFord Fiesta ProtoFetela Rally Team1:56:14.1
1.flagBurke Seamus - Brady MartiniconFord Escort MK22:12:34.6
2.flagGuitar Jordan - Olona SteveniconHonda Civic2:14:08.2
3.flagHurst Michael - Hoche-Mong MicheliconFord Capri2:15:56.5
1.flagSolberg Oliver - Johnston AaroniconSubaru WRX STISubaru Motorsports USA1:43:43.9
2.flagMcKenna Barry - Hayes AndyiconFord Fiesta S2000 TurboMcKenna Motorsports1:52:28.6
3.flagFetela Piotr - Jozwiak DominikiconFord Fiesta ProtoFetela Rally Team1:56:14.1
1.flagCoyne John - Nagy DouglasiconFord Fiesta R5McKenna Motorsports2:05:32.2
2.flagWallingford Dave - Junnila LeanneiconFord Fiesta R5+2:05:47.1
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2018, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 54/35 • gravel 204,95 km
1.flagBurke Joseph - Jankowski KareniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:18:12.3
2.flagBrown David - Brown MichaeliconSubaru Impreza RS2:18:32.2
3.flagHuuki Matt - Huuki AdelinniconMitsubishi Eclipse GSX2:19:19.9
1.flagBurke Joseph - Jankowski KareniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2:18:12.3
2.flagBrown David - Brown MichaeliconSubaru Impreza RS2:18:32.2
3.flagHuuki Matt - Huuki AdelinniconMitsubishi Eclipse GSX2:19:19.9
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2017, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 49/34 • gravel 196,78 km
1.flagPritchard Justin - Kaltak RachelleiconSubaru Impreza STi1:58:59.4
2.flagRooney Timothy - Holter OleiconSubaru WRX STI1:59:29.2
3.flagMillen Ryan - Smyth-Gelsomino RhianoniconToyota RAV42:00:46.8
1.flagPritchard Justin - Kaltak RachelleiconSubaru Impreza STi1:58:59.4
2.flagRooney Timothy - Holter OleiconSubaru WRX STI1:59:29.2
3.flagMillen Ryan - Smyth-Gelsomino RhianoniconToyota RAV42:00:46.8
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2016, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 23/16 • gravel 197,07 km - (cancelled 22,87 km)
1.flagHiggins David - Drew CraigiconSubaru WRX STI1:32:06.8
2.flagPastrana Travis - Durant RobbieiconSubaru WRX STI1:33:39.3
3.flagO'Sullivan Lauchlin - Putnam ScotticonSubaru Impreza STi1:43:40.1
1.flagPastrana Travis - Durant RobbieiconSubaru WRX STI1:33:39.3
2.flagDjordjević Boris - Hall JohniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X1:44:48.6
3.flagWallingford Dave - Junnila LeanneiconFord Fiesta R2 US Kit1:56:39.1
1.flagHiggins David - Drew CraigiconSubaru WRX STI1:32:06.8
2.flagPastrana Travis - Durant RobbieiconSubaru WRX STI1:33:39.3
3.flagO'Sullivan Lauchlin - Putnam ScotticonSubaru Impreza STi1:43:40.1
16. 10. – 17. 10. 2015, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 16/13 • gravel 198,17 km - (cancelled 19,95 km)
1.flagHiggins David - Drew CraigiconSubaru WRX STI1:35:50.7
2.flagYeoman Adam - Schulze JordaniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:37:42.0
3.flagO'Sullivan Lauchlin - Putnam ScotticonSubaru Impreza STi1:43:19.9
1.flagHiggins David - Drew CraigiconSubaru WRX STI1:35:50.7
2.flagYeoman Adam - Schulze JordaniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:37:42.0
3.flagO'Sullivan Lauchlin - Putnam ScotticonSubaru Impreza STi1:43:19.9
17. 10. – 18. 10. 2014, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 19/14 • gravel 204,24 km
1.flagHiggins David - Drew CraigiconSubaru Impreza STi1:56:25.6
2.flagRoberts Nick - Smyth-Gelsomino RhianoniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D2:08:20.7
3.flagComrie-Picard Andrew - Holter OleiconFord Fiesta ST2:09:40.6
1.flagHiggins David - Drew CraigiconSubaru Impreza STi1:56:25.6
2.flagRoberts Nick - Smyth-Gelsomino RhianoniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D2:08:20.7
3.flagComrie-Picard Andrew - Holter OleiconFord Fiesta ST2:09:40.6
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2013, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 20/16 • gravel 155,82 km
1.flagHiggins David - Drew CraigiconSubaru Impreza STi1:20:01.0
2.flagL'Estage Antoine - Clarke MarshalliconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:23:42.5
3.flagVan Way Dillon - Edwards RemingtoniconSubaru Impreza STi1:31:33.6
1.flagHiggins David - Drew CraigiconSubaru Impreza STi1:20:01.0
2.flagL'Estage Antoine - Clarke MarshalliconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:23:42.5
3.flagVan Way Dillon - Edwards RemingtoniconSubaru Impreza STi1:31:33.6
16. 10. 2010, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 38/30 • gravel 143,16 km
1.flagPakos Roman - Sawicki MaciejiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:23:32.1
2.flagShepherd Doug E. - Jankowski KareniconDodge Neon SRT-41:25:43.2
3.flagO'Sullivan Lauchlin - Putnam ScotticonDodge Neon SRT-41:26:40.2
1.flagPakos Roman - Sawicki MaciejiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:23:32.1
2.flagShepherd Doug E. - Jankowski KareniconDodge Neon SRT-41:25:43.2
3.flagO'Sullivan Lauchlin - Putnam ScotticonDodge Neon SRT-41:26:40.2
16. 10. – 17. 10. 2009, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 22/17 • gravel
1.flagPastrana Travis - Edström Björn ChristianiconSubaru Impreza STiSubaru Rally Team USA1:43:15.1
2.flagL'Estage Antoine - Richard NathalieiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X1:47:41.0
3.flagBlock Ken - Gelsomino AlessandroiconSubaru Impreza STiSubaru Rally Team USA1:52:44.5
1.flagPastrana Travis - Edström Björn ChristianiconSubaru Impreza STiSubaru Rally Team USA1:43:15.1
2.flagL'Estage Antoine - Richard NathalieiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X1:47:41.0
3.flagBlock Ken - Gelsomino AlessandroiconSubaru Impreza STiSubaru Rally Team USA1:52:44.5
17. 10. – 18. 10. 2008, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 19/15 • gravel
1.flagBlock Ken - Gelsomino AlessandroiconSubaru Impreza STi1:44:01.6
2.flagSarasin Kyle - Johansson Mikael "Micah"iconSubaru Impreza RS1:45:05.1
3.flagPastrana Travis - Buffum JohniconSubaru Impreza STi1:46:30.7
1.flagBlock Ken - Gelsomino AlessandroiconSubaru Impreza STi1:44:01.6
2.flagSarasin Kyle - Johansson Mikael "Micah"iconSubaru Impreza RS1:45:05.1
3.flagPastrana Travis - Buffum JohniconSubaru Impreza STi1:46:30.7
26. 10. – 27. 10. 2007, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 37/25 • gravel
1.flagPastrana Travis - Edström Björn ChristianiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:24:39.1
2.flagFoust Tanner - Beavis ChristineiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:24:42.6
3.flagPinker Andrew - Durant RobbieiconSubaru Impreza STi N12B1:26:12.6
1.flagPastrana Travis - Edström Björn ChristianiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:24:39.1
2.flagFoust Tanner - Beavis ChristineiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:24:42.6
3.flagPinker Andrew - Durant RobbieiconSubaru Impreza STi N12B1:26:12.6
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2006, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 25/18 • gravel 164,78 km
1.flagBlock Ken - Gelsomino AlessandroiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:32:37.0
2.flagO'Neil Tim - Headland MartiniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:33:01.7
3.flagPastrana Travis - Edström Björn ChristianiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:33:07.7
1.flagBlock Ken - Gelsomino AlessandroiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:32:37.0
2.flagO'Neil Tim - Headland MartiniconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:33:01.7
3.flagPastrana Travis - Edström Björn ChristianiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:33:07.7
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2005, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 31/20 • gravel
1.flagRichard Patrick - Richard NathalieiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:17:49.1
2.flagPastrana Travis - Edström Björn ChristianiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:18:24.3
3.flagIorio Matthew - Holter OleiconSubaru Impreza WRX1:18:30.0
1.flagRichard Patrick - Richard NathalieiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:17:49.1
2.flagPastrana Travis - Edström Björn ChristianiconSubaru Impreza WRX STi1:18:24.3
3.flagIorio Matthew - Holter OleiconSubaru Impreza WRX1:18:30.0
22. 10. – 23. 10. 2004, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 29/19 • gravel
1.flagBurke Seamus - Sharkey BrianiconHyundai Tiburon1:44:54.0
2.flagO'Neil Tim - Headland MartiniconSubaru Impreza WRX1:44:57.3
3.flagIorio Matthew - Ho PhilipiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VII1:52:36.2
1.flagBurke Seamus - Sharkey BrianiconHyundai Tiburon1:44:54.0
2.flagO'Neil Tim - Headland MartiniconSubaru Impreza WRX1:44:57.3
3.flagIorio Matthew - Ho PhilipiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VII1:52:36.2
17. 10. – 18. 10. 2003, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 33/24 • gravel
1.flagHiggins David - Barritt DanieliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII1:50:34
2.flagLagemann Ramana - Orr MichaeliconSubaru Impreza S7 WRC '01Subaru Rally Team USA1:51:37
3.flagHagström Pasi - Taskinen MarkoiconSubaru Impreza S7 WRC '01Subaru Rally Team USA1:53:05
1.flagHiggins David - Barritt DanieliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII1:50:34
2.flagLagemann Ramana - Orr MichaeliconSubaru Impreza S7 WRC '01Subaru Rally Team USA1:51:37
3.flagHagström Pasi - Taskinen MarkoiconSubaru Impreza S7 WRC '01Subaru Rally Team USA1:53:05
18. 10. – 20. 10. 2002, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 53/34 • gravel
1.flagHiggins Mark - Thomas BryaniconHyundai Tiburon4:00:45
2.flagLagemann Ramana - Kidd MikeiconSubaru Impreza WRX4:04:30
3.flagChoiniere Paul - Bennie JohniconHyundai Tiburon4:10:26
1.flagHiggins Mark - Thomas BryaniconHyundai Tiburon4:00:45
2.flagLagemann Ramana - Kidd MikeiconSubaru Impreza WRX4:04:30
3.flagChoiniere Paul - Bennie JohniconHyundai Tiburon4:10:26
18. 10. – 20. 10. 2001, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 43/29 • gravel
1.flagLovell Mark - Turvey SteveiconSubaru Impreza WRXSubaru Rallysport USA2:11:35
2.flagMillen Rhys - O'Sullivan LauchliniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.52:11:38
3.flagRichard Patrick - Bradley BenjaminiconSubaru Impreza WRX2:11:57
1.flagLovell Mark - Turvey SteveiconSubaru Impreza WRXSubaru Rallysport USA2:11:35
2.flagMillen Rhys - O'Sullivan LauchliniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.52:11:38
3.flagRichard Patrick - Bradley BenjaminiconSubaru Impreza WRX2:11:57
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2000, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 57/38 • gravel
1.flagChoiniere Paul - Becker JeffreyiconHyundai Tiburon2:05:42
2.flagShepherd Doug E. - Gladysz PetericonMitsubishi Eclipse GSX2:08:08
3.flagShrader Garen - Fennell Jr. MichaeliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IV2:10:14
1.flagChoiniere Paul - Becker JeffreyiconHyundai Tiburon2:05:42
2.flagShepherd Doug E. - Gladysz PetericonMitsubishi Eclipse GSX2:08:08
3.flagShrader Garen - Fennell Jr. MichaeliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IV2:10:14
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1999, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 48/36 • gravel
1.flagBuffum John - Smith LanceiconHyundai Elantra1:48:19
2.flagJoy Henry - Griffin ChrisiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo II1:50:06
3.flagKemp Jon - Hendricksen RodiconAudi 4000 Quattro1:51:55
1.flagBuffum John - Smith LanceiconHyundai Elantra1:48:19
2.flagJoy Henry - Griffin ChrisiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo II1:50:06
3.flagKemp Jon - Hendricksen RodiconAudi 4000 Quattro1:51:55
23. 10. – 24. 10. 1998, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 33/23 • gravel
1.flagSummerbell, Jr. David - Fennell Jr. MichaeliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo II2:01:10
2.flagLawler Noel - Bradley CharlesiconHyundai Elantra2:02:12
3.flagWhitman Michael - Gibeault PaulaiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x42:08:46
1.flagSummerbell, Jr. David - Fennell Jr. MichaeliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo II2:01:10
2.flagLawler Noel - Bradley CharlesiconHyundai Elantra2:02:12
3.flagWhitman Michael - Gibeault PaulaiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x42:08:46
17. 10. – 19. 10. 1997, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 29/21 • gravel
1.flagChoiniere Paul - Becker JeffreyiconHyundai Tiburon2:19:54.0
2.flagJoy Henry - Fennell Jr. MichaeliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo II2:25:22.2
3.flagGingras Steve - Westrick BilliconEagle Talon TSi2:30:10.8
1.flagChoiniere Paul - Becker JeffreyiconHyundai Tiburon2:19:54.0
2.flagJoy Henry - Fennell Jr. MichaeliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo II2:25:22.2
3.flagGingras Steve - Westrick BilliconEagle Talon TSi2:30:10.8
18. 10. – 20. 10. 1996, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 21/17 • gravel
1.flagChoiniere Paul - Buffum JohniconHyundai Elantra2:14:18.0
2.flagKaramanoğlu Selçuk - Bittner George 'Yorgi'iconEagle Talon TSi2:15:48.6
3.flagGingras Steve - Westrick BilliconMitsubishi Eclipse GSX2:22:31.8
1.flagChoiniere Paul - Buffum JohniconHyundai Elantra2:14:18.0
2.flagKaramanoğlu Selçuk - Bittner George 'Yorgi'iconEagle Talon TSi2:15:48.6
3.flagGingras Steve - Westrick BilliconMitsubishi Eclipse GSX2:22:31.8
19. 10. – 21. 10. 1995, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 28/16 • gravel 241,40 km
1.flagJoy Henry - Griffin ChrisiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo II2:37:43
2.flagBryan Sam - Walden RobiconSaab 9002:39:57
3.flagHurst Michael - Bohn RoberticonNissan 200 SX2:41:15
1.flagJoy Henry - Griffin ChrisiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo II2:37:43
2.flagBryan Sam - Walden RobiconSaab 9002:39:57
3.flagHurst Michael - Bohn RoberticonNissan 200 SX2:41:15
21. 10. 1994, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 33/20 • gravel - asphalt 265,54 km
1.flagBuffum John - Becker JeffreyiconAudi Coupé S22:30:36.6
2.flagMoodie, Jr. Peter - Fennell Jr. MichaeliconMazda 323 GT-R2:31:14.4
3.flagJoy Henry - Maxwell BrianiconMitsubishi Eclipse GSX2:37:04.8
1.flagBuffum John - Becker JeffreyiconAudi Coupé S22:30:36.6
2.flagMoodie, Jr. Peter - Fennell Jr. MichaeliconMazda 323 GT-R2:31:14.4
3.flagJoy Henry - Maxwell BrianiconMitsubishi Eclipse GSX2:37:04.8
1.flagBuffum John - Becker JeffreyiconAudi Coupé S22:30:36.6
2.flagMoodie, Jr. Peter - Fennell Jr. MichaeliconMazda 323 GT-R2:31:14.4
3.flagJoy Henry - Maxwell BrianiconMitsubishi Eclipse GSX2:37:04.8
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1993, Houghton, Michigan • entries/finish - 34/22 • gravel
1.flagMerrill Carl - Wickens JoniconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:05:12
2.flagShepherd Doug E. - Gladysz PetericonEagle Talon TSi3:08:22
3.flagChoiniere Paul - Buffum JohniconAudi Coupé S23:08:28
1.flagMerrill Carl - Wickens JoniconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:05:12
2.flagShepherd Doug E. - Gladysz PetericonEagle Talon TSi3:08:22
3.flagChoiniere Paul - Buffum JohniconAudi Coupé S23:08:28
1.flagMerrill Carl - Wickens JoniconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:05:12
2.flagShepherd Doug E. - Gladysz PetericonEagle Talon TSi3:08:22
3.flagChoiniere Paul - Buffum JohniconAudi Coupé S23:08:28
23. 10. – 25. 10. 1992, Houghton, Michigan • entries/finish - 35/19 • gravel
1.flagCorley Richard - Smith LanceiconMitsubishi Eclipse GSX2:50:29
2.flagChoiniere Paul - Nerber DougiconAudi Coupé Quattro2:53:38
3.flagGingras Steve - Westrick BilliconMazda 323 4WD2:57:07
1.flagCorley Richard - Smith LanceiconMitsubishi Eclipse GSX2:50:29
2.flagChoiniere Paul - Nerber DougiconAudi Coupé Quattro2:53:38
3.flagGingras Steve - Westrick BilliconMazda 323 4WD2:57:07
25. 10. – 27. 10. 1991, Houghton, Michigan • entries/finish - 38/29 • gravel
1.flagDiMarco Chad - Hauge EriciconSubaru Legacy 4WD Turbo2:25:46
2.flagKreibich Bruno - Becker JeffreyiconAudi Quattro2:28:21
3.flagChoiniere Paul - Weinheimer ScotticonAudi Coupé Quattro2:35:34
1.flagDiMarco Chad - Hauge EriciconSubaru Legacy 4WD Turbo2:25:46
2.flagKreibich Bruno - Becker JeffreyiconAudi Quattro2:28:21
3.flagChoiniere Paul - Weinheimer ScotticonAudi Coupé Quattro2:35:34
26. 10. – 28. 10. 1990, Escanaba, Michigan • entries/finish - 40/30 • gravel
1.flagChoiniere Paul - Weinheimer ScotticonAudi Coupé Quattro1:10:05.4
2.flagZwart Jeff - Coatsworth CaliconMazda 323 4WD1:17:11.4
3.flagKreibich Bruno - Becker JeffreyiconAudi Quattro1:17:37.8
1.flagChoiniere Paul - Weinheimer ScotticonAudi Coupé Quattro1:10:05.4
2.flagZwart Jeff - Coatsworth CaliconMazda 323 4WD1:17:11.4
3.flagKreibich Bruno - Becker JeffreyiconAudi Quattro1:17:37.8
27. 10. – 29. 10. 1989, Houghton, Michigan • entries/finish - 50/36 • gravel 131,97 km
1.flagMillen Rod - Ward HarryiconMazda 323 4WD1:28:35
2.flagShepherd Doug E. - Andreini JosephiconDodge Daytona1:31:47
3.flagZenz Erik - Berg BrianiconMazda 323 4WD1:33:48
1.flagMillen Rod - Ward HarryiconMazda 323 4WD1:28:35
2.flagShepherd Doug E. - Andreini JosephiconDodge Daytona1:31:47
3.flagZenz Erik - Berg BrianiconMazda 323 4WD1:33:48
28. 10. – 29. 10. 1988, Houghton, Michigan • entries/finish - 44/30 • gravel 267,15 km
1.flagChoiniere Paul - Grimshaw TomiconAudi Coupé Quattro2:32:16
2.flagMillen Rod - Ward HarryiconMazda 323 4WD2:40:05
3.flagLeslie Niall - Maxwell BrianiconToyota Corolla GTS2:40:34
1.flagChoiniere Paul - Grimshaw TomiconAudi Coupé Quattro2:32:16
2.flagMillen Rod - Ward HarryiconMazda 323 4WD2:40:05
3.flagLeslie Niall - Maxwell BrianiconToyota Corolla GTS2:40:34
23. 10. – 24. 10. 1987, Houghton, Michigan • entries/finish - 44/31 • gravel
1.flagBuffum John - Grimshaw TomiconAudi Quattro Sport2:01:59
2.flagWoodner Jon - Sircombe TonyiconPeugeot 205 Turbo 162:06:58
3.flagChoiniere Paul - Weinheimer ScotticonAudi Coupé Quattro2:08:53
1.flagBuffum John - Grimshaw TomiconAudi Quattro Sport2:01:59
2.flagWoodner Jon - Sircombe TonyiconPeugeot 205 Turbo 162:06:58
3.flagChoiniere Paul - Weinheimer ScotticonAudi Coupé Quattro2:08:53
1.flagBuffum John - Grimshaw TomiconAudi Quattro Sport2:01:59
2.flagWoodner Jon - Sircombe TonyiconPeugeot 205 Turbo 162:06:58
3.flagChoiniere Paul - Weinheimer ScotticonAudi Coupé Quattro2:08:53
24. 10. – 26. 10. 1986, Houghton, Michigan • entries/finish - 56/31 • gravel 372,64 km
1.flagBuffum John - Grimshaw TomiconAudi Quattro Sport3:48:30
2.flagMillen Rod - Ward HarryiconMazda RX-7 4WD3:52:59
3.flagWoodner Jon - Sircombe TonyiconPeugeot 205 Turbo 164:08:32
1.flagBuffum John - Grimshaw TomiconAudi Quattro Sport3:48:30
2.flagMillen Rod - Ward HarryiconMazda RX-7 4WD3:52:59
3.flagWoodner Jon - Sircombe TonyiconPeugeot 205 Turbo 164:08:32
1.flagBuffum John - Grimshaw TomiconAudi Quattro Sport3:48:30
2.flagMillen Rod - Ward HarryiconMazda RX-7 4WD3:52:59
3.flagWoodner Jon - Sircombe TonyiconPeugeot 205 Turbo 164:08:32
24. 10. – 27. 10. 1985, Houghton, Michigan • entries/finish - 51/18 • gravel 450,62 km
1.flagMillen Rod - Bellefleur JohniconMazda RX-7 4WD4:25:12
2.flagBuffum John - Grimshaw TomiconAudi Quattro A24:28:47
3.flagSmith Clive - Ward HarryiconToyota Corolla GTS4:51:00
1.flagMillen Rod - Bellefleur JohniconMazda RX-7 4WD4:25:12
2.flagBuffum John - Grimshaw TomiconAudi Quattro A24:28:47
3.flagSmith Clive - Ward HarryiconToyota Corolla GTS4:51:00
26. 10. – 28. 10. 1984, Houghton, Michigan • entries/finish - 61/33 • gravel 432,91 km
1.flagMillen Rod - Kraushaar Russ DaleiconMazda RX-7 4WD4:02:28
2.flagShepherd Doug E. - Wilcox LindaiconDodge Shelby GLHS4:41:57
3.flagHenderson Gene - VanLoo MikeiconAMC Eagle SX/44:46:31
1.flagMillen Rod - Kraushaar Russ DaleiconMazda RX-7 4WD4:02:28
2.flagShepherd Doug E. - Wilcox LindaiconDodge Shelby GLHS4:41:57
3.flagHenderson Gene - VanLoo MikeiconAMC Eagle SX/44:46:31
4. 11. – 6. 11. 1983, Houghton, Michigan • entries/finish - 63/25 • gravel 345,20 km
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Pons FabriziaiconAudi Quattro A13:57:09
2.flagWoodner Jon - Reese VirginiaiconPeugeot 504 Coupé V64:24:35
3.flagMillen Rod - Kraushaar Russ DaleiconMazda RX-7 4WD4:24:39
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Pons FabriziaiconAudi Quattro A13:57:09
2.flagWoodner Jon - Reese VirginiaiconPeugeot 504 Coupé V64:24:35
3.flagMillen Rod - Kraushaar Russ DaleiconMazda RX-7 4WD4:24:39
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1982, Houghton, Michigan • entries/finish - 71/40 • gravel 294,51 km
1.flagBuffum John - Shepherd Doug E.iconAudi Quattro2:30:10.8
2.flagMillen Rod - Kraushaar Russ DaleiconMazda RX-72:34:16.2
3.flagWoodner Jon - Reese VirginiaiconPeugeot 504 Coupé V62:48:45.0
1.flagBuffum John - Shepherd Doug E.iconAudi Quattro2:30:10.8
2.flagMillen Rod - Kraushaar Russ DaleiconMazda RX-72:34:16.2
3.flagWoodner Jon - Reese VirginiaiconPeugeot 504 Coupé V62:48:45.0
6. 11. – 8. 11. 1981, Houghton, Michigan • entries/finish - 68/32 • gravel
1.flagMillen Rod - Kraushaar Russ DaleiconMazda RX-73:41:52
2.flagAaby Erik - Bell TomiconFord Escort RS 2000 MKII3:50:15
3.flagPérusse Jean-Paul - Bélanger LouisiconPeugeot 504 Coupé V64:02:30
1.flagMillen Rod - Kraushaar Russ DaleiconMazda RX-73:41:52
2.flagAaby Erik - Bell TomiconFord Escort RS 2000 MKII3:50:15
3.flagPérusse Jean-Paul - Bélanger LouisiconPeugeot 504 Coupé V64:02:30
7. 11. – 8. 11. 1980, Houghton, Michigan • entries/finish - 83/22 • gravel - snow
1.flagMillen Rod - Warren CamiconMazda RX-76:03:36
2.flagWoodner Jon - Hinkle JerryiconTriumph TR86:12:34
3.flagWoolf John - Whittaker GranticonMazda RX-36:18:41
1.flagWoodner Jon - Hinkle JerryiconTriumph TR86:12:34
2.flagWoolf John - Whittaker GranticonMazda RX-36:18:41
3.flagLight Guy - Brandt JimmyiconJeep CJ76:21:22
1. 11. – 4. 11. 1979, Houghton, Michigan • entries/finish - 67/28 • asphalt
1.flagHeinonen Taisto - Bellefleur JohniconToyota Celica 2000 GT3:17:56
2.flagHarvey Sr Scott - Graves RandyiconDodge Aspen 4WD3:38:00
3.flagSchmidt Larry - Andreini JosephiconDodge Colt3:40:18
1.flagHeinonen Taisto - Bellefleur JohniconToyota Celica 2000 GT3:17:56
2.flagHarvey Sr Scott - Graves RandyiconDodge Aspen 4WD3:38:00
3.flagSchmidt Larry - Andreini JosephiconDodge Colt3:40:18
1.flagHeinonen Taisto - Bellefleur JohniconToyota Celica 2000 GT3:17:56
2.flagHarvey Sr Scott - Graves RandyiconDodge Aspen 4WD3:38:00
3.flagSchmidt Larry - Andreini JosephiconDodge Colt3:40:18
4. 11. – 5. 11. 1978, Houghton, Michigan • entries/finish - 61/29 • gravel
1.flagBuffum John - Shepherd Doug E.iconTriumph TR74:03:13
2.flagHeinonen Taisto - Hauge EriciconToyota Celica 2000 GT4:15:00
3.flagSmiskol John - Krafft WaltericonDatsun 260Z4:20:53
1.flagBuffum John - Shepherd Doug E.iconTriumph TR74:03:13
2.flagHeinonen Taisto - Hauge EriciconToyota Celica 2000 GT4:15:00
3.flagSmiskol John - Krafft WaltericonDatsun 260Z4:20:53
5. 11. – 6. 11. 1977, Houghton, Michigan • entries/finish - 63/41 • gravel 263,93 km
1.flagBlok Hendrik - Grimshaw TomiconDodge Colt2:47:06
2.flagSmiskol John - Krafft WaltericonDatsun 260Z2:50:18
3.flagBuffum John - "Vicki"iconTriumph TR72:51:36
1.flagBlok Hendrik - Grimshaw TomiconDodge Colt2:47:06
2.flagSmiskol John - Krafft WaltericonDatsun 260Z2:50:18
3.flagBuffum John - "Vicki"iconTriumph TR72:51:36
4. 11. 1976, Marquette, Michigan • entries/finish - 10/10 • snow - ice
1.flagHourihan Bob - Ruiz SteveiconPorsche 911 S
8. 11. – 9. 11. 1975, Marquette, Michigan • entries/finish - 66/32 • gravel
1.flagZasada Sobiesław - Schramm WojciechiconPorsche 911 Carrera RS3:37:54
2.flagTolles Thomas - Reese VirginiaiconVolvo 142 S3:47:36
3.flagLight Guy - Jekel DonaldiconSaab 993:56:28
1.flagZasada Sobiesław - Schramm WojciechiconPorsche 911 Carrera RS3:37:54
2.flagTolles Thomas - Reese VirginiaiconVolvo 142 S3:47:36
3.flagLight Guy - Jekel DonaldiconSaab 993:56:28
30. 10. – 3. 11. 1974, Marquette, Michigan • entries/finish - 68/29 • gravel 743,28 km - (cancelled 254,08 km)
1.flagThérier Jean-Luc - Delferier ChristianiconRenault 17 Gordini3:17:52.2
2.flagAlén Markku - Aho AtsoiconFiat 124 Abarth Rallye3:21:06.0
3.flagNicolas Jean-Pierre - Phillips GerainticonRenault 17 Gordini3:21:29.4
1.flagHourihan Bob - Shepherd Doug E.iconVolvo 142 S3:59:12.0
2.flagTolles Thomas - Reese VirginiaiconVolvo 122 S3:59:45.0
3.flagJones Eric - Beatty JamesiconDatsun 5104:04:36.6
31. 10. – 4. 11. 1973, Michigan • entries/finish - 57/23 • gravel 552,61 km
1.flagBoyce Walter - Woods DougiconToyota Corolla Levin TE 276:58:28.2
2.flagWalker James - Palmer TerryiconVolvo 142 S7:22:43.2
3.flagSmiskol John - Smiskol CaroliconDatsun 240Z7:33:36.0
20. 11. – 4. 11. 1972, Michigan • entries/finish - 76/21 • gravel
1.flagHenderson Gene - Pogue KeniconAMC Jeep WagoneerCompetition Limited3:24:21
2.flagJones Tom - Beckman RalphiconDatsun 240ZPacesetter Datsun3:36:59
3.flagDahm Erhard - Callon JimiconJeep WagoneerCompetition Limited3:43:38
1.flagHenderson Gene - Pogue KeniconAMC Jeep WagoneerCompetition Limited3:24:21
2.flagJones Tom - Beckman RalphiconDatsun 240ZPacesetter Datsun3:36:59
3.flagDahm Erhard - Callon JimiconJeep WagoneerCompetition Limited3:43:38
4. 11. – 7. 11. 1971, Alma, Michigan • entries/finish - 53/21 • gravel 565,36 km
1.flagHarvey Sr Scott - King TomiconPlymouth CricketThe Harvey Company
2.flagVanier Guy - Vanier GillesiconDatsun 510
3.flagWalker James - Easton HaroldiconVolvo 122 S
30. 10. – 1. 11. 1970, Alma, Michigan • entries/finish - 52/11 • gravel
1.flagHarvey Sr Scott - Beckman RalphiconSunbeam Arrow416
2.flagGozzard Haydn - Potts JimiconRenault 8 Gordini550
3.flagSamida Tom - Fox BrianiconAMC Hornet568
1. 11. – 2. 11. 1969 • entries/finish - 65/15 • gravel
1.flagHarvey Sr Scott - Beckman RalphiconSunbeam Arrow80
2.flagBuffum John - Ward HarryiconPorsche 911 T88
3.flagKuehne David - Birchall TomiconSaab 96 V4126