Metz Rallye Stein
Mitropa #2
9. 5. – 11. 5. 1986, Stein • entries/finish - 85/53 • asphalt
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit | Opel Manta 400 | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:00:47 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:03:06 | |||
3. | Richter Ralf - Wendel Burkhard | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:05:05 |
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit | Opel Manta 400 | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:00:47 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:03:06 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Gaßner Sebastian sen. | Opel Manta GT/E | 2:08:11 |
Germany #3 • Deutsche Rallye Trophäe #5 • Ford Escort Rallye Cup #1 • Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (D) #2 • Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) #2 • Toyota Corolla Trophy (D) #4 (coef 3) • Toyota Starlet Cup (D) #4 (coef 3)
3. 5. – 5. 5. 1985, Stein • entries/finish - 163/99 • asphalt
1. | Duez Marc - Cantonati Battista | Audi Quattro A2 | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:13:53 | ||
2. | Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Opel Manta 400 | Sachs Sporting | 2:21:25 | ||
3. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Ufer Karl-Ernst | Opel Kadett GSI | Deutsches Opel Team | 2:22:28 |
1. | Reichel Christoph - Reichel Claudia | Volkswagen Golf GTi | MSC Straubing | 2:38:30 | ||
2. | Trojan Karel sen. - Ryšánek Pavel | Škoda 120 LS | 2:50:34 |
1. | Duez Marc - Cantonati Battista | Audi Quattro A2 | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:13:53 | ||
2. | Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Opel Manta 400 | Sachs Sporting | 2:21:25 | ||
3. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Ufer Karl-Ernst | Opel Kadett GSI | Deutsches Opel Team | 2:22:28 |
1. | Brauer Norbert - Haase Manfred | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 2:26:13 | |||
2. | Brusch Gustel - Schaller Detlef | Ford Sierra XR4i | Team Matter Sicherheit | 2:28:01 | ||
3. | Schülein Reinhard - Heise Jürgen | Porsche 911 | 2:28:49 |
1. | Hack Ernst - Hack Marlene | Ford Escort RS Turbo | 2:33:48 | |||
2. | Schlesack Stefan - Küfner Hans-Rudi | Ford Escort RS Turbo | 2:36:25 | |||
3. | Gebertshammer Josef - Greinig Albert | Ford Escort RS Turbo | 2:36:34 |
1. | Schmid Steffen - Meumann Klaus | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 2:34:54 | |||
2. | Kuchlmaier Rudolf - Köster Jörg | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 2:35:54 | |||
3. | Damminger Ludwig - Witkowski Norbert | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 2:37:22 |
1. | Merz Gerhard - Baldes Albert | Talbot Samba Rallye | 2:46:17 | |||
2. | Ressel Christian - Behr Stephan | Talbot Samba Rallye | 2:46:28 | |||
3. | Wegst Egon - Lonati Heinz | Talbot Samba Rallye | 2:47:45 |
1. | Müller Horst-Lars - Hiemer Manfred | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 2:32:12 | |||
2. | Weigert Edmund - Birkmann Peter | Toyota Corolla AE86 | Fritzinger Toyota Motorsports | 2:35:26 | ||
3. | Hiendlmayer Oskar - Hauner Gerhard | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 2:37:37 |
1. | Reindl Rudolf - Brunner Hans | Toyota Starlet | 2:41:22 | |||
2. | Braun Rolf - Wicha Klaus | Toyota Starlet | 2:41:55 | |||
3. | Henry Hilde - Lohmann Dagmar | Toyota Starlet | 2:47:47 |
Germany others
11. 5. – 13. 5. 1984 • entries/finish - 119/75 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:11:41 | ||
2. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Audi Quattro Sport | Audi Sport | 2:16:28 | ||
3. | Werner Michael - Feltz Matthias | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:19:22 |
Germany #4
13. 5. – 15. 5. 1983, Stein • entries/finish - 129/86 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Mouton Michèle - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro A1 | 1:42:34 | |||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | 1:44:17 | |||
3. | Hohenester Alfons - Fellinger Christian | Audi Quattro A1 | 1:47:58 |
1. | Mouton Michèle - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro A1 | 1:42:34 | |||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | 1:44:17 | |||
3. | Hohenester Alfons - Fellinger Christian | Audi Quattro A1 | 1:47:58 |
Germany #4
14. 5. – 16. 5. 1982, Stein • entries/finish - 109/67 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | ||||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | ||||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo |
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | ||||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | ||||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo |
Germany #4
15. 5. – 17. 5. 1981, Stein b. Nürnberg • entries/finish - 152/76 • asphalt 280,00 km
1. | Hero Manfred - Hopfe Klaus | Porsche 911 SC | Team Matter Sicherheit | 2:45:44 | ||
2. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Porsche 924 Carrera GTS | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:46:19 | ||
3. | Smolej Walter - Hohenadel Werner | Audi Coupé | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:48:15 |
1. | Hero Manfred - Hopfe Klaus | Porsche 911 SC | Team Matter Sicherheit | 2:45:44 | ||
2. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Porsche 924 Carrera GTS | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:46:19 | ||
3. | Smolej Walter - Hohenadel Werner | Audi Coupé | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:48:15 |
Germany #4
16. 5. – 18. 5. 1980, Stein • entries/finish - 129/? • asphalt 250,00 km
1. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:51:54 | ||
2. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:52:43 | ||
3. | Bohne Holger - Ahrens Adolf | Mercedes-Benz 280 CE | Boss Rally Team | 1:56:33 |
1. | Hainbach Reinhard - Hohenadel Werner | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:51:54 | ||
2. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:52:43 | ||
3. | Bohne Holger - Ahrens Adolf | Mercedes-Benz 280 CE | Boss Rally Team | 1:56:33 |
Germany #5
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1979 • entries/finish - 120/65 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 2:17:45 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Fabisch Klaus | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Sachs Sporting | 2:23:25 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Rausch Horst | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Toyota Team Deutschland | 2:25:54 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Deutsche Fiat AG | 2:17:45 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Fabisch Klaus | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Sachs Sporting | 2:23:25 | ||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Rausch Horst | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Toyota Team Deutschland | 2:25:54 |
Germany others
5. 5. – 7. 5. 1978 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Porsche 911 S | 1:23:26 | |||
2. | Stock Alfons - Schmuck Paul | Volkswagen Golf GTi |
1. | Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Porsche 911 S | 1:23:26 |
Germany #5
6. 5. – 8. 5. 1977 • entries/finish - 93/47 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Warmbold Achim - Geistdörfer Christian | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 | 1:13:46 | |||
2. | Smolej Walter - Menne Hanno | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:15:58 | |||
3. | Ebenhöh Jürgen - Lutter Claudia | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:16:55 |
1. | Warmbold Achim - Geistdörfer Christian | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 | 1:13:46 | |||
2. | Smolej Walter - Menne Hanno | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:15:58 | |||
3. | Ebenhöh Jürgen - Lutter Claudia | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:16:55 |
Germany #5
7. 5. – 9. 5. 1976 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Warmbold Achim - Schwägerl Michael | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 2:07:59 | |||
2. | Bohne Holger - Moormann Franz-Josef | Opel Ascona SR | 2:11:23 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Linzen Peter | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 2:13:59 |
1. | Warmbold Achim - Schwägerl Michael | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 2:07:59 | |||
2. | Bohne Holger - Moormann Franz-Josef | Opel Ascona SR | 2:11:23 | |||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Linzen Peter | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 2:13:59 |
Germany #2
12. 4. – 13. 4. 1975, Nurnberg • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Smolej Walter - Pitz Willi-Peter | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 2:04:53 | |||
2. | Rack Horst - Köhler Helmut | Porsche 911 SC | 2:10:02 | |||
3. | Herrmann Hans-Peter - Schwägerl Michael | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 2:11:29 |
1. | Smolej Walter - Pitz Willi-Peter | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 2:04:53 | |||
2. | Rack Horst - Köhler Helmut | Porsche 911 SC | 2:10:02 | |||
3. | Herrmann Hans-Peter - Schwägerl Michael | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 2:11:29 |