Rally Bratstvo i Jedinstvo / Trayal
ERC #42 (coef 2) • Yugoslavia #5
4. 9. – 6. 9. 1998, Bajina Bašta • entries/finish - 37/18 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Radó István - Bereczky Ákos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Castrol Radó Rally Team | 3:01:54.9 | ||
2. | Brkič Čedomir - Tomić Jugoslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:02:21.9 | |||
3. | Tomić Borut - Savić Vićentije | Peugeot 309 GTI | 3:09:32.7 |
1. | Radó István - Bereczky Ákos | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Castrol Radó Rally Team | 3:01:54.9 | ||
2. | Brkič Čedomir - Tomić Jugoslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:02:21.9 | |||
3. | Tomić Borut - Savić Vićentije | Peugeot 309 GTI | 3:09:32.7 |
1. | Brkič Čedomir - Tomić Jugoslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:02:21.9 | |||
2. | Tomić Borut - Savić Vićentije | Peugeot 309 GTI | 3:09:32.7 | |||
3. | Veselinović Zoran - Selaković Ivan | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 3:12:45.7 |
Yugoslavia #8 (coef 2)
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1997 • entries/finish - 33/20 • asphalt 267,00 km
1. | Petrović Pavle - Lazarević Nebojša | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AMSK Interspeed Racing Team | 2:58:26 | ||
2. | Brkič Čedomir - Tomić Jugoslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | AMSK Interspeed Racing Team | 3:01:04 | ||
3. | Pinter Tibor - Vujkov Miroslav | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | ASK Galax Sport | 3:04:32 |
1. | Petrović Pavle - Lazarević Nebojša | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AMSK Interspeed Racing Team | 2:58:26 | ||
2. | Brkič Čedomir - Tomić Jugoslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | AMSK Interspeed Racing Team | 3:01:04 | ||
3. | Pinter Tibor - Vujkov Miroslav | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | ASK Galax Sport | 3:04:32 |
Missing penalties in stage results.
Yugoslavia (coef 1.5)
6. 9. – 8. 9. 1996, Bajina Bašta • entries/finish - 42/24 • asphalt 260,00 km
1. | Lulik Silvan - Mihelčič Matjaž | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | AMSK Tref | 2:47:31 | ||
2. | Cvetković Zvonimir - Urošević Branko | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Galax Sport | 2:51:04 | ||
3. | Brkič Čedomir - Tomić Jugoslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | AMSK Interspeed Racing Team | 2:56:28 |
1. | Lulik Silvan - Mihelčič Matjaž | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | AMSK Tref | 2:47:31 | ||
2. | Cvetković Zvonimir - Urošević Branko | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Galax Sport | 2:51:04 | ||
3. | Brkič Čedomir - Tomić Jugoslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | AMSK Interspeed Racing Team | 2:56:28 |
Obren Tešić lost the control 500m before finish of SS21 Volujac after gearbox failure and passed away immediately. SS22 already started, because it was very close to previous stage. Final results are after SS20, without Tešić on third place. Known penalties just for crews, which ones finished, but unknown places where they got them. Penalties added on last stage of each leg.
Yugoslavia #4 (coef 1.5)
10. 9. 1995 • AMD Srbija • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Tešić Obren - Damljanović Nenad | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ASK Gina Bel Plast | 2:47:34 | ||
2. | Cvetković Zvonimir - Urošević Branko | Renault Clio | ASK Autosport | 2:49:55 | ||
3. | Dubljanin Vladan - Gavrilović Slobodan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Gina Bel Plast | 2:52:09 |
1. | Tešić Obren - Damljanović Nenad | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ASK Gina Bel Plast | 2:47:34 | ||
2. | Cvetković Zvonimir - Urošević Branko | Renault Clio | ASK Autosport | 2:49:55 | ||
3. | Dubljanin Vladan - Gavrilović Slobodan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Gina Bel Plast | 2:52:09 |
Yugoslavia #5
9. 9. – 11. 9. 1994, Bajina Bašta • AMD Srbija • entries/finish - 42/23 • asphalt
1. | Tešić Obren - Damljanović Nenad | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | AMS Gina Best Komerc | 2:08:23 | ||
2. | Ilić Dejan - Baroš Zoran | Zastava Yugo 65 | ASK Zastava auto | 2:09:06 | ||
3. | Vajović Vladimir - Pecović Bojan | Peugeot 205 Rallye | AMD Srbija | 2:11:02 |
1. | Tešić Obren - Damljanović Nenad | Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 | AMS Gina Best Komerc | 2:08:23 | ||
2. | Ilić Dejan - Baroš Zoran | Zastava Yugo 65 | ASK Zastava auto | 2:09:06 | ||
3. | Vajović Vladimir - Pecović Bojan | Peugeot 205 Rallye | AMD Srbija | 2:11:02 |
Results also in categories
Yugoslavia #2
11. 9. – 12. 9. 1993 • entries/finish - ?/26 • asphalt
1. | Maksa Imre - Vass Gergő | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:56:00 | |||
2. | Komnenović Pavle - Drakulić Branko | BMW M3 E30 | 1:56:00 | |||
3. | Dubljanin Vladan - Gavrilović Slobodan | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | 1:57:00 |
1. | Maksa Imre - Vass Gergő | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:56:00 | |||
2. | Komnenović Pavle - Drakulić Branko | BMW M3 E30 | 1:56:00 | |||
3. | Dubljanin Vladan - Gavrilović Slobodan | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | 1:57:00 |
Yugoslavia • Yugoslavia (SRB)
11. 9. – 12. 9. 1992, Bajina Bašta • AMD Srbija • entries/finish - 25/21 • asphalt
1. | Dubljanin Vladan - Gavrilović Slobodan | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | AMD Srbija | 1:51:28 | ||
2. | Djalinac Dejan - Kralik Pavle | Suzuki Swift GTi | Djalinac | 1:52:44 | ||
3. | Ilić Dimitrije - Petrović Darko | Zastava Yugo 65 | ASK Zastava auto | 1:56:46 |
1. | Dubljanin Vladan - Gavrilović Slobodan | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | AMD Srbija | 1:51:28 | ||
2. | Djalinac Dejan - Kralik Pavle | Suzuki Swift GTi | Djalinac | 1:52:44 | ||
3. | Ilić Dimitrije - Petrović Darko | Zastava Yugo 65 | ASK Zastava auto | 1:56:46 |
1. | Podboj Roman - Sandić Krsta | Zastava 750 | Savski Venac | 2:38:43 |
Unknown places of penalties.
Yugoslavia #4
12. 9. – 15. 9. 1991, Bajina Bašta • entries/finish - 24/12 • asphalt
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Ramovž Marjan | Renault Clio 16V | AŠ IMV Renault | 1:50:06 | ||
2. | Dubljanin Vladan - Gavrilović Slobodan | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | AMD Srbija | 2:00:35 | ||
3. | Naryshkin Mikhail - Dubravitskiy Aleksandr | Lada Samara 21083 | 2:01:07 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Ramovž Marjan | Renault Clio 16V | AŠ IMV Renault | 1:50:06 | ||
2. | Dubljanin Vladan - Gavrilović Slobodan | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | AMD Srbija | 2:00:35 | ||
3. | Djalinac Dejan - Kralik Pavle | Suzuki Swift GTi | AK Donit Olimpija | 2:07:39 |
Yugoslavia #4 (coef 1.2)
1. 9. – 2. 9. 1990, Belgrade • entries/finish - 45/33 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Ačimović Saša | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | AMD INA Zagreb | 1:03:58 | ||
2. | Küzmič Branislav - Ramovž Marjan | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AŠ IMV Renault | 1:05:17 | ||
3. | Popović Goran - Šantić Bruno | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | AMD INA Rijeka | 1:06:50 |
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Ačimović Saša | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | AMD INA Zagreb | 1:03:58 | ||
2. | Küzmič Branislav - Ramovž Marjan | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AŠ IMV Renault | 1:05:17 | ||
3. | Popović Goran - Šantić Bruno | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | AMD INA Rijeka | 1:06:50 |
Results also in categories
Yugoslavia #6
21. 10. – 22. 10. 1989, Aleksandrovac • AMD Srbija • entries/finish - 29/24 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AŠ IMV Renault | 1:23:01 | ||
2. | Komel Slavko - Kristančič Cvetko | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | AMD Nova Gorica | 1:24:28 | ||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Kmetič France | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 1:25:06 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AŠ IMV Renault | 1:23:01 | ||
2. | Komel Slavko - Kristančič Cvetko | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | AMD Nova Gorica | 1:24:28 | ||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Kmetič France | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 1:25:06 |
In categories added also top drivers. Right before scrutineering, ARD Kompas-Hertz team removed their cars from start list due "still not prepared cars". After Komel give his training car to provide mimimum 20 crews to organizate event, ARD Kompas-Hertz come at scrutineering in last minutes with all their cars.
Yugoslavia #8
11. 11. – 13. 11. 1988, Beograd • entries/finish - 29/24 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 50:31 | ||
2. | Podobnik Vojko - Režek Stanko | Lancia Delta Integrale | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 51:33 | ||
3. | Filipović Tihomir - Krlić Nenad | Audi 200 Quattro | AMD INA Rijeka | 51:48 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 50:31 | ||
2. | Podobnik Vojko - Režek Stanko | Lancia Delta Integrale | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 51:33 | ||
3. | Filipović Tihomir - Krlić Nenad | Audi 200 Quattro | AMD INA Rijeka | 51:48 |
Yugoslavia #9 • Yugoslavia (SRB)
16. 10. – 17. 10. 1987, Beograd • entries/finish - 21/17 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Pirjevec Stojan - Zupan Davorin | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | AMD INA Zagreb | 1:08:15 | ||
2. | Zonta Drago - Vene Miro | Talbot Samba Rallye | AK Donit Olimpija | 1:09:26 | ||
3. | Vidic Andrej - Klemenčič Janez | Toyota Starlet 1.3S | AK Donit Olimpija | 1:10:45 |
1. | Pirjevec Stojan - Zupan Davorin | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | AMD INA Zagreb | 1:08:15 | ||
2. | Zonta Drago - Vene Miro | Talbot Samba Rallye | AK Donit Olimpija | 1:09:26 | ||
3. | Vidic Andrej - Klemenčič Janez | Toyota Starlet 1.3S | AK Donit Olimpija | 1:10:45 |
Yugoslavia #6
5. 9. – 7. 9. 1986, Kopaonik • entries/finish - 37/? • asphalt - gravel 219,00 km
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:21:34 | ||
2. | Podobnik Vojko - Hočevar Vojko | Porsche 911 SC | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:30:08 | ||
3. | Trobec Albin - Ciuha Emil | Opel Ascona 400 | AK Donit Olimpija | 2:30:23 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:21:34 | ||
2. | Podobnik Vojko - Hočevar Vojko | Porsche 911 SC | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:30:08 | ||
3. | Trobec Albin - Ciuha Emil | Opel Ascona 400 | AK Donit Olimpija | 2:30:23 |
Yugoslavia #6 • Yugoslavia (SRB)
6. 9. – 8. 9. 1985, Kopaonik • entries/finish - 38/27 • asphalt - gravel 146,20 km
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 1:41:34.0 | ||
2. | Trobec Albin - Fišter Stanislav | Opel Ascona 400 | AK Donit Olimpija | |||
3. | Stefanov Yotzo - Tzvetkov Angel | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | BG - Vida |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 1:41:34.0 | ||
2. | Trobec Albin - Fišter Stanislav | Opel Ascona 400 | AK Donit Olimpija | |||
3. | Valant Jakob Silvo - Marošek Igor | Zastava GT 65 | ARD Kompas - Hertz |
Competitors of serbian championship were not driving whole event.
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:31:01 | |||
2. | Colombi Fabrizio - Mattanza Giovanni Angelo | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:36:22 | |||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:41:56 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:31:01 | |||
2. | Colombi Fabrizio - Mattanza Giovanni Angelo | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:36:22 | |||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:41:56 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:31:01 | |||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:41:56 | |||
3. | Zrnec Romana - Kožar Špela | Renault 5 Alpine | 1:42:09 |
Top standings also in categories
Yugoslavia #4
4. 9. 1983 • entries/finish - 45/31 • asphalt
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | 54:41 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | 54:41 |
Yugoslavia
18. 9. – 19. 9. 1982 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel - asphalt
1. | Küzmič Branislav - ? | Renault 5 Alpine |
Yugoslavia
19. 9. – 20. 9. 1981, Perućac • entries/finish - 36/27 • asphalt 127,00 km
1. | Pirjevec Stojan - Pirjevec Srečko | Zastava 101 1.1 | AK Donit Olimpija | |||
2. | Zorc Marjan - Bastar Jaki | Zastava 101 1.1 | ARD Kompas - Hertz | |||
3. | Zonta Drago - Rupnik Marjan | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Slovenija avto |
1. | Pirjevec Stojan - Pirjevec Srečko | Zastava 101 1.1 | AK Donit Olimpija | |||
2. | Zorc Marjan - Bastar Jaki | Zastava 101 1.1 | ARD Kompas - Hertz | |||
3. | Zonta Drago - Rupnik Marjan | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Slovenija avto |
Yugoslavia #6
27. 9. – 28. 9. 1980, Beograd-Kozara • entries/finish - 39/20 • asphalt - gravel 85,00 km
1. | Zonta Drago - Rupnik Marjan | Zastava 101 1.1 | AK Donit Olimpija | 56:18 | ||
2. | Skurić Borko - Kujbuš Miroljub | Opel Kadett GT/E | AMD Siget | |||
3. | Pirjevec Stojan - Pirjevec Srečko | Zastava 101 1.1 | AK Donit Olimpija | 57:58 |
1. | Zonta Drago - Rupnik Marjan | Zastava 101 1.1 | AK Donit Olimpija | 56:18 | ||
2. | Skurić Borko - Kujbuš Miroljub | Opel Kadett GT/E | AMD Siget | |||
3. | Pirjevec Stojan - Pirjevec Srečko | Zastava 101 1.1 | AK Donit Olimpija | 57:58 |
Yugoslavia #7
4. 8. – 5. 8. 1979, Beograd-Kozara • entries/finish - 44/32 • asphalt 68,50 km
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Bastar Dušan | BMW 2002 Tii | AMD Slovenija avto | 44:16 | ||
2. | Skurić Borko - Franić Boris | Opel Kadett GT/E | Velika Gorica | 45:28 | ||
3. | Zonta Drago - Rupnik Marjan | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Slovenija avto | 45:55 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Bastar Dušan | BMW 2002 Tii | AMD Slovenija avto | 44:16 | ||
2. | Skurić Borko - Franić Boris | Opel Kadett GT/E | Velika Gorica | 45:28 | ||
3. | Zonta Drago - Rupnik Marjan | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Slovenija avto | 45:55 |
Yugoslavia #3
5. 8. – 6. 8. 1978, Kozara - Veliko Gradište • entries/finish - 45/33 • asphalt
1. | Zonta Drago - Rjavec Marko | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Slovenija avto | 24:02 | ||
2. | Küzmič Branislav - Ravnikar Marjan | BMW 2002 Tii | AMD Slovenija avto | 24:44 | ||
3. | Černigoj Srečko - Lenko Mira | Opel Ascona 1.9 | AMD Škofja Loka | 25:01 |
1. | Zonta Drago - Rjavec Marko | Zastava 101 1.1 | AMD Slovenija avto | 24:02 | ||
2. | Küzmič Branislav - Ravnikar Marjan | BMW 2002 Tii | AMD Slovenija avto | 24:44 | ||
3. | Černigoj Srečko - Lenko Mira | Opel Ascona 1.9 | AMD Škofja Loka | 25:01 |
Yugoslavia #4
4. 10. – 5. 10. 1975, Sarajevo - Beograd • ARTK Srbija • entries/finish - 48/26 • asphalt 50.00 km
1. | Alihodžić Sead - Aščerić Ismet | Volkswagen Beetle 1600 Proto | Železničar | 32:27 | ||
2. | Pušnik Aleš - ? | Renault 17 TS | AMD Škofja Loka | 34:11 | ||
3. | Nadj Branko - ? | Zastava 101 1.3 | Crvena zvezda | 35:06 |
1. | Alihodžić Sead - Aščerić Ismet | Volkswagen Beetle 1600 Proto | Železničar | 32:27 | ||
2. | Pušnik Aleš - ? | Renault 17 TS | AMD Škofja Loka | 34:11 | ||
3. | Nadj Branko - ? | Zastava 101 1.3 | Crvena zvezda | 35:06 |
Route: Sarajevo - Trebević - Pale - Goražde - Kremna - Tara - Kremna - Titovo Užice - Valjevo - Divčibare - Valjevo - Avala - Beograd
Not enough competitiors in category 2/1150, so it was merged with 2/1300 in final results. Added just stage results from top three in each category.
Yugoslavia #4
4. 10. – 6. 10. 1974, Beograd - Tara • entries/finish - 31/18 • asphalt
1. | Pušnik Aleš - Freyer Rok | Renault 12 Gordini | AMD Škofja Loka | 45:50.0 | ||
2. | Milošević Slobodan - Šaljić Dragić | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Crvena zvezda | 48:13.0 | ||
3. | Arsić Momir - Srejović Dragić | Zastava 101 1.1 | ASK Akademac | 48:45.0 |
1. | Pušnik Aleš - Freyer Rok | Renault 12 Gordini | AMD Škofja Loka | 45:50.0 | ||
2. | Milošević Slobodan - Šaljić Dragić | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Crvena zvezda | 48:13.0 | ||
3. | Arsić Momir - Srejović Dragić | Zastava 101 1.1 | ASK Akademac | 48:45.0 |
Yugoslavia #5
29. 9. – 30. 9. 1973 • entries/finish - 40/? • asphalt
1. | Paliković Jovica - ? | Renault 12 Gordini | ||||
2. | Pušnik Aleš - Freyer Rok | Renault 12 Gordini | ||||
3. | Carević Miljenko - ? | Renault 12 Gordini |
1. | Paliković Jovica - ? | Renault 12 Gordini | ||||
2. | Pušnik Aleš - Freyer Rok | Renault 12 Gordini | ||||
3. | Carević Miljenko - ? | Renault 12 Gordini |
Top standings also in categories
Yugoslavia
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Paliković Jovica - ? | Renault 12 Gordini |
1. | Paliković Jovica - ? | Renault 12 Gordini |
Yugoslavia (SRB Open)
20. 11. – 21. 11. 1971, Beograd - Tara • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 21,00 km
1. | Živanović Miodrag - ? | Zastava 750 |
1. | Živanović Miodrag - ? | Zastava 750 |