Rally Valtiberina
Raceday Ronde Terra
14. 4. – 16. 4. 2023, Asciano • gravel
TER #2 • TER 2WD #2 • TER Junior #2 • TER Production #2 • Italy Gravel #4 (coef 1) • Raceday Ronde Terra
6. 8. – 8. 8. 2021, Arezzo • Valtiberina Motorsport • entries/finish - 73/48 • gravel 83,97 km
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | M33 | 56:42.3 | ||
2. | Scandola Umberto - Fappani Danilo | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Rally Team Italia | 56:51.6 | ||
3. | Campedelli Simone - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Island Motorsport | 57:26.4 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | M33 | 56:42.3 | ||
2. | Scandola Umberto - Fappani Danilo | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Rally Team Italia | 56:51.6 | ||
3. | Campedelli Simone - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Island Motorsport | 57:26.4 |
1. | Filip Alexandru - Lazăr Gabriel | Renault Clio RS R3T | La Superba | 1:08:14.9 |
1. | Marrini Stefano - Valentini Silvio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:04:38.6 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Briani Rudy | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | M33 | 56:42.3 | ||
2. | Scandola Umberto - Fappani Danilo | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Rally Team Italia | 56:51.6 | ||
3. | Campedelli Simone - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Island Motorsport | 57:26.4 |
1. | Marchioro Nicolò - Marchetti Marco | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MS Munaretto | 58:41.0 | ||
2. | Trevisani Jacopo - Faustini Arianna | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | HP Sport | 59:01.6 | ||
3. | Tonso Massimiliano - Bonato Corrado | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 59:04.2 |
Round 5 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2020-2021
#51,52,57,98 started with Super Rally on Leg2, but were not classified in final results.
TER #1 • TER 2WD #1 • TER Junior #1 • TER Production #1 • Italy Gravel #1 (coef 1) • Raceday Ronde Terra
7. 8. – 9. 8. 2020, Asciano - Ponte a Chiani • entries/finish - 74/47 • gravel 70,00 km
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Citroën C3 R5 | Peletto Racing Team | 47:59.6 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Canton Tania | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Project Team SRL | 48:27.6 | ||
3. | Costenaro Giacomo - Bardini Justin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 48:33.9 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Citroën C3 R5 | Peletto Racing Team | 47:59.6 | ||
2. | Bettega Alessandro - Cargnelutti Paolo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Pintarally Motorsport ASD | 49:17.4 | ||
3. | Versace Tullio Luigi - Caldart Cristina | Škoda Fabia R5 | 50:40.9 |
1. | Raschi Alex - Selva Roberto | Peugeot 208 R2 | San Marino | 54:01.5 | ||
2. | Caneschi Luigi - Piras Manuel | Peugeot 208 R2 | Promoservice Team | 54:59.9 | ||
3. | Biondi Sergio Emiliano - Sanesi Sandro | Ford Fiesta R2 | Gass Racing | 57:59.8 |
1. | Marrini Stefano - Mometti Roberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 53:05.2 | |||
2. | Bardini James - Bogoni Barbara | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 56:06.2 |
1. | Trevisani Jacopo - Marchesini Andrea | Peugeot 208 R2 | 54:02.0 | |||
2. | Daprà Roberto - Guglielmetti Luca | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | Michael Racing And Sailing Asd | 1:03:53.7 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Citroën C3 R5 | Peletto Racing Team | 47:59.6 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Canton Tania | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Project Team SRL | 48:27.6 | ||
3. | Costenaro Giacomo - Bardini Justin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 48:33.9 |
1. | Marchioro Nicolò - Marchetti Marco | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MS Munaretto | 49:14.4 | ||
2. | Bettega Alessandro - Cargnelutti Paolo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Pintarally Motorsport ASD | 49:17.4 | ||
3. | Novak Aljoša - Cevc Jaka | Škoda Fabia R5 | 49:32.2 |
Round 4 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2019-2020
Event has been postponed from the original date 20-22/03/2020 due to COVID-19.
Raceday Ronde Terra
16. 3. – 17. 3. 2019, Arezzo - Asciano (SI) • entries/finish - 59/38 • gravel 76,60 km
1. | Marchioro Nicolò - Marchetti Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | Etruria | 57:52.6 | ||
2. | Costenaro Giacomo - Bardini Justin | Citroën C3 R5 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 58:36.4 | ||
3. | Fanari Francesco - Stefanelli Silvio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Project Team SRL | 58:41.8 |
1. | Fanari Francesco - Stefanelli Silvio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Project Team SRL | 58:41.8 | ||
2. | Marchioro Christian - Dall'Olmo Silvia | Škoda Fabia R5 | San Marino | 58:48.3 | ||
3. | Versace Tullio Luigi - Caldart Cristina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Movisport | 59:32.6 |
Round 5 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2018-2019
Raceday Ronde Terra
2. 3. – 4. 3. 2018, Arezzo - Anghiari (AR) • entries/finish - 72/41 • gravel 67,25 km
1. | Marchioro Nicolò - Marchetti Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | MRC Sport | 55:56.6 | ||
2. | Fanari Francesco - Stefanelli Silvio | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ten Job | 56:16.9 | ||
3. | Cobbe Luciano - Turco Fabio | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Meteco Corse | 57:08.1 |
1. | Fanari Francesco - Stefanelli Silvio | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ten Job | 56:16.9 | ||
2. | Cobbe Luciano - Turco Fabio | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Meteco Corse | 57:08.1 | ||
3. | Versace Tullio Luigi - Cargnelutti Paolo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Movisport | 57:48.1 |
Round 4 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2017-2018
Raceday Ronde Terra
4. 3. – 5. 3. 2017, Arezzo • entries/finish - 73/40 • gravel 56,20 km
1. | Cobbe Luciano - Turco Fabio | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Meteco Corse | 47:27.5 | ||
2. | Dalmazzini Andrea - Ciucci Giacomo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Modena Corse | 47:44.2 | ||
3. | Fanari Francesco - Stefanelli Silvio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 48:41.7 |
1. | Cobbe Luciano - Turco Fabio | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Meteco Corse | 47:27.5 | ||
2. | Dalmazzini Andrea - Ciucci Giacomo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Modena Corse | 47:44.2 | ||
3. | Fanari Francesco - Stefanelli Silvio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 48:41.7 |
Round 5 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2016-2017
Raceday Ronde Terra
27. 2. – 28. 2. 2016, Arezzo - Anghiari (AR) • entries/finish - 79/56 • gravel 56,20 km
1. | Della Casa Federico - Pozzi Domenico | Citroën C4 WRC | D-Max Swiss | 46:35.8 | ||
2. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Team | 46:38.5 | ||
3. | Dalmazzini Andrea - Ciucci Giacomo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Modena Corse | 47:59.9 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Team | 46:38.5 | ||
2. | Dalmazzini Andrea - Ciucci Giacomo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Modena Corse | 47:59.9 | ||
3. | Fanari Francesco - Stefanelli Silvio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Scuderia Malatesta | 48:10.6 |
Round 5 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2015-2016
Raceday Ronde Terra
28. 2. – 1. 3. 2015, Arezzo • entries/finish - 83/55 • gravel 56,20 km
1. | Cobbe Luciano - Turco Fabio | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | GP Racing | 45:18.7 | ||
2. | Bentivogli Bruno - Cecchi Andrea Marco | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Movisport | 46:10.9 | ||
3. | Gecchele Tiziano - Peruzzi Mauro | Peugeot 208 T16 | Palladio | 46:25.3 |
1. | Cobbe Luciano - Turco Fabio | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | GP Racing | 45:18.7 | ||
2. | Bentivogli Bruno - Cecchi Andrea Marco | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Movisport | 46:10.9 | ||
3. | Succi Andrea - Guzzi Giancarla | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:31.7 |
Round 5 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2014-2015
Raceday Ronde Terra
1. 3. – 2. 3. 2014, Arezzo • entries/finish - 91/57 • gravel 56,20 km
1. | Hoelbling Luca - Grassi Mauro | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Car Racing | 33:48.5 | ||
2. | Romagna Simone - Lamonato Dino | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | S.C. Isola Vicentina | 34:18.5 | ||
3. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Meteco Corse | 34:23.3 |
1. | Romagna Simone - Lamonato Dino | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | S.C. Isola Vicentina | 34:18.5 | ||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Meteco Corse | 34:23.3 | ||
3. | Fanari Francesco - Stefanelli Silvio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 34:38.5 |
1. | Hoelbling Luca - Grassi Mauro | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Car Racing | 33:48.5 | ||
2. | Romagna Simone - Lamonato Dino | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | S.C. Isola Vicentina | 34:18.5 | ||
3. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Meteco Corse | 34:23.3 |
Round 5 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2013-2014
Raceday Ronde Terra • E.R.M.S. #3 (coef 1) • Mitsubishi Evo Cup (I)
2. 3. – 3. 3. 2013, Sansepolcro • entries/finish - 77/54 • gravel 34,32 km
1. | Colombini Denis - Bizzocchi Massimo | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 21:34.7 | |||
2. | Trentin Mauro - De Marco Alice | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 21:46.0 | |||
3. | De Cecco Claudio - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Motor in Motion | 21:53.2 |
1. | Trentin Mauro - De Marco Alice | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 21:46.0 | |||
2. | Pierangioli Valter - Innocenti Iacopo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 21:57.3 | |||
3. | Bertin Luca Matteo - Zamboni Giuseppe | Citroën Xsara WRC | 22:02.3 |
1. | Colombini Denis - Bizzocchi Massimo | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 21:34.7 | |||
2. | Succi Andrea - Guzzi Giancarla | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 22:50.6 | |||
3. | Chiaruzzi Elia - Conti Daniele | Renault Clio RS | 25:20.0 |
1. | Pierangioli Valter - Innocenti Iacopo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 21:57.3 | |||
2. | Succi Andrea - Guzzi Giancarla | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 22:50.6 | |||
3. | Soppa Ezio - Marchiori Mauro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Destra 4 Srl | 22:51.6 |
Round 4 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2012-2013
Raceday Ronde Terra • Mitsubishi Evo Cup (I)
3. 3. – 4. 3. 2012, Sansepolcro - Arezzo • entries/finish - 70/56 • gravel 45,44 km
1. | Paddon Hayden - Pons Fabrizia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 27:23.1 | |||
2. | Bresolin Edoardo - Pollet Rudy | Peugeot 206 WRC | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 27:43.9 | ||
3. | Hoelbling Luca - Siena Tullio | Citroën Xsara WRC | 27:47.4 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Pons Fabrizia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 27:23.1 | |||
2. | Bresolin Edoardo - Pollet Rudy | Peugeot 206 WRC | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 27:43.9 | ||
3. | Bentivogli Bruno - Cecchi Andrea Marco | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 28:01.7 |
1. | Pierangioli Valter - Biondi Cristiana | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 28:06.5 | |||
2. | Succi Andrea - Guzzi Giancarla | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 28:44.1 |
Round 4 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2011-2012
Raceday Ronde Terra
5. 3. – 6. 3. 2011, Pieve Santo Stefano • entries/finish - 93/71 • gravel 33,28 km
1. | Marchetti Tonino - Giannini Andrea | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Errepi Racing | 22:37.4 | ||
2. | Baldacci Loris - Biordi Alessandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | San Marino | 22:39.0 | ||
3. | "Dedo" - Daddoveri Massimo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Car Racing | 22:44.9 |
1. | Baldacci Loris - Biordi Alessandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | San Marino | 22:39.0 | ||
2. | Pierangioli Valter - Bioletti Chiara | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Etruria | 22:53.1 | ||
3. | Buda Matteo - Riterini Federico | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Errepi Racing | 22:56.9 |
1. | Pierangioli Valter - Bioletti Chiara | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Etruria | 22:53.1 | ||
2. | Vallario Marco - Di Lorenzo Manuela | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Vomero Racing | 24:41.8 |
Round 4 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2010-2011
Raceday Ronde Terra
7. 3. 2010 • entries/finish - 93/73 • gravel 33,28 km
1. | Colombini Denis - Bizzocchi Massimo | Citroën Xsara WRC | Racing Dreams SM | 20:24.4 | ||
2. | Trentin Mauro - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 20:56.2 | ||
3. | Batistini Daniele - Pinelli Francesco | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Rubicone Corse | 21:00.5 |
1. | Batistini Daniele - Pinelli Francesco | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Rubicone Corse | 21:00.5 | ||
2. | Bentivogli Bruno - Cecchi Andrea Marco | Subaru Impreza STi | 21:23.8 | |||
3. | Ruggeri Cesare Massimo - Ciucci Giacomo | Renault Clio R3 | 22:32.3 |
Round 4 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2009-2010
Italy Ronde
1. 3. 2009, Valtiberina • entries/finish - 108/82 • gravel 40,48 km
1. | Colombini Denis - Bizzocchi Massimo | Peugeot 307 WRC | San Marino | 23:01.1 | ||
2. | Ciuffi Paolo - Castiglioni David | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | Etruria | 23:42.9 | ||
3. | "Dedo" - Daddoveri Massimo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Car Racing | 24:09.2 |
Italy Ronde
1. 3. – 2. 3. 2008, Valtiberina - Arezzo • entries/finish - 90/68 • gravel
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rally Project | 23:09.7 | ||
2. | Marchetti Tonino - Giannini Andrea | Peugeot 206 WRC | Errepi Racing | 23:13.1 | ||
3. | Ciuffi Paolo - Goggioli Mirko | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Etruria | 23:13.6 |
Italy Ronde
3. 3. – 4. 3. 2007, S.Sepolcro - Anghiari - Pieve S.Stefano • entries/finish - 70/44 • gravel 40,48 km
1. | Marchetti Tonino - Giannini Andrea | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Errepi Racing | 22:57.1 | ||
2. | Colombini Denis - Bizzocchi Massimo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Errepi Racing | 23:27.6 | ||
3. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Errepi Racing | 23:38.5 |