Burgenland / Forstinger Rallye
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Eichhorner Stefan | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Remus Racing | 1:38:57.8 | ||
2. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Stohl Racing | 1:39:16.1 | ||
3. | Al-Wahaibi Hamed - Beech Nicky | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Stohl Racing | 1:40:59.9 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Eichhorner Stefan | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Remus Racing | 1:38:57.8 | ||
2. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Stohl Racing | 1:39:16.1 | ||
3. | Al-Wahaibi Hamed - Beech Nicky | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Stohl Racing | 1:40:59.9 |
Austria #1 • Austria Historic Cup • Diesel Cup (A) #1
15. 3. – 16. 3. 2002, Oberwart • entries/finish - 57/33 • asphalt 185,80 km
1. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 1:37:10 | |||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 1:37:25 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:44:18 |
1. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 1:37:10 | |||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 1:37:25 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:44:18 |
1. | Schrott Josef - Kainz Christian | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:59:17 | |||
2. | Hebenstreit Oskar - Rigl Gerhard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:59:27 | |||
3. | Bayer Andreas - Certan Maroš | Škoda 130 RS | 2:04:48 |
Austria #7 • Diesel Cup (A) #7
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2001, Oberwart • entries/finish - 30/17 • asphalt 160,40 km
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Feichtinger Heike | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:26:22 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Neidhöfer Tanja | Volkswagen Golf TDI | 1:32:41 | |||
3. | Harrach Beppo - Gebert Jutta | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Badener Rallye Klub | 1:33:00 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Feichtinger Heike | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 1:26:22 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Neidhöfer Tanja | Volkswagen Golf TDI | 1:32:41 | |||
3. | Harrach Beppo - Gebert Jutta | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Badener Rallye Klub | 1:33:00 |
Austria others
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2001, Oberwart • entries/finish - 11/7 • asphalt 117,20 km
1. | Franek Wolfgang - Brodesser Christina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | C.A.R.O. Motorsport | 1:12:11 | ||
2. | Riedl Friedrich - Riedl Klaus | Opel Astra GSi 16V | MSC Gamma Racing | 1:15:19 | ||
3. | Lechner Georg - Lechner Christina | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 1:18:12 |
Austria others
22. 9. – 23. 9. 2000, Oberwart • entries/finish - 16/13 • asphalt
1. | Häfele Christian - Gersthofer Heinrich | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 19:41 | |||
2. | Spreitzhofer Horst - Lang Günter | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 19:43 | |||
3. | Nickl Max - Högler Wolfgang | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 19:53 |
Event stopped after fatal accident on Int. Rallye. Results are after SS5.
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Berssen Fred | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 46:50 | ||
2. | Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 46:55 | ||
3. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Wolf Harald | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru OMV Rallye Team | 47:26 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Berssen Fred | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 46:50 | ||
2. | Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 46:55 | ||
3. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Wolf Harald | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru OMV Rallye Team | 47:26 |
On SS10 driver Herbert Lettner died after accident. Final results are after SS11 (from 17 stages).
1. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort WRC | Sebring Technology Austria | 55:55.9 | ||
2. | Brandner Michael - Moser Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 58:41.5 | |||
3. | Pineles Jarosław - Horniaček Emil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Mobil 1 / Eurostal Rally Team | 1:00:50.2 |
1. | Pineles Jarosław - Horniaček Emil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Mobil 1 / Eurostal Rally Team | 1:00:50.2 | ||
2. | Pertlíček Jiří sen. - Pelc Jaroslav | Mazda 323 GT-R | Mazda Klub | 1:03:29.9 | ||
3. | Wieszt János sen. - Locher János | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:06:54.8 |
Austria others
18. 9. – 19. 9. 1998, Oberwart • entries/finish - 26/22 • asphalt 59,10 km
1. | Bufler Gerhard - Loidl Thomas | Seat Ibiza Kit Car | Schallmayer Motorsport | 30:05 | ||
2. | Resch Joachim - Kohlbacher Werner | Peugeot 306 S16 | 31:32 | |||
3. | Kautz Helmut - Lechner Walter | Mazda 323 4WD | 32:53 |