USA other
USA other
5. 5. 2024, Dalton, New Hampshir • Sports Car Club of New Hampshire • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
USA other
1. 3. 2024, Cheraw, South Carolina • Sandblast Logistics, LLC • entries/finish - 27/16 • gravel 24,84 km
1. | Allen Kevin - Cordara Elizabeth | Subaru Impreza RS | 20:35 | |||
2. | Teixeira Luís G. - Trajkov Stefan | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 20:51 | |||
3. | Conger Bill - Nonack Sara | Predator X-18 | 21:09 |
USA other
18. 2. 2024, Dalton, New Hampshire • Sports Car Club of New Hampshire • entries/finish - 14/14 • snow - ice
1. | Cecchet Emmanuel - Stewart Zach | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 31:28.2 | |||
2. | Cherok Phil - Bates Ian | Subaru Impreza RS | 36:40.9 | |||
3. | Sharron Margaret - Holden Jennie | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 37:08.8 |
USA other
21. 1. 2024, Dalton, New Hampshire • Sports Car Club of New Hampshire • entries/finish - 12/12 • snow - ice
1. | Kuhner Alex - Pantridge Rob | Subaru Impreza WRX | 38:49.9 | |||
2. | Cherok Phil - O'Brien Austin | Subaru Impreza RS | 39:02.0 | |||
3. | Denmeade Catherine - Creaturo Ryan | Subaru Impreza WRX | 41:22.1 |
USA other
5. 11. 2023, Dalton, New Hampshire • Sports Car Club of New Hampshire • entries/finish - 24/24 • gravel
1. | Gondyke Dylan - Wagner Celia | Subaru Impreza RS | 27:44.1 | |||
2. | Cecchet Emmanuel - Desgroseilliers Jonathan G. | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 28:36.3 | |||
3. | Hlídek Radim - Maciocha Cezary | Eagle Talon TSi | 28:52.8 |
USA other
8. 10. 2023 • entries/finish - 23/23 • gravel
1. | Cecchet Emmanuel - Desgroseilliers Jonathan G. | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 35:34.16 | |||
2. | Hlídek Radim - Simsek Ozgur | Eagle Talon TSi | 36:57.30 | |||
3. | Sharron Margaret - Holden Jennie | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 37:27.68 |
USA other
12. 11. 2022, Lawrence County, Kentucky • TENNY Consulting LLC • entries/finish - 15/10 • gravel 84,78 km - (cancelled 18,46 km)
1. | Haberer Jordon - Vinti John | Subaru Impreza RS | 50:36 | |||
2. | VanDamme Adam - Engle Morgan | Volkswagen Golf II | 50:43 | |||
3. | McKenzie Corey - Smith Jason | Nissan Sentra SE-R | 51:42 |
USA other
23. 10. 2022, Dalton, New Hampshire • New England Region SCCA • entries/finish - 21/21 • gravel
1. | Horrocks Luke - Melim Jordan | Volkswagen Golf III GTi | 34:01.4 | |||
2. | Verge Joseph - Verge Kadence | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 34:13.8 | |||
3. | Stryker Matthew - Camerlin Bryan | Toyota RAV4 | 34:18.5 |
USA other
27. 8. 2022, Pine Grove, Pennsylvania • Susquehanna Region SCCA • entries/finish - 6/6 • gravel
1. | Shirley Dan - Landis Nick | Subaru Impreza Wagon | 52:31 | |||
2. | Kimmett Adam - Leonard John | Subaru Impreza RS | 52:50 | |||
3. | Gomez Abero Sebastian - ? | Rage Comet R200T | 54:01 |
USA other
5. 6. 2022, Dalton, New Hampshire • New England Region SCCA • entries/finish - 20/20 • gravel
1. | Cecchet Emmanuel - Desgroseilliers Jonathan G. | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 36:18.2 | |||
2. | Sharron Margaret - Holden Jennie | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 36:37.4 | |||
3. | Bean Robert - Michelin Derek | Subaru Impreza | 36:54.0 |
USA other
19. 2. 2022, Dalton, New Hampshire • New England Region SCCA • entries/finish - 15/15 • snow - ice
1. | Pullen Thomas J. - Stewart Zach | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 28:33.9 | |||
2. | White Michael - Clark Geoff | Saab 900 | 28:50.3 | |||
3. | Gondyke Dylan - Chuong Benjamin | Subaru Impreza RS | 29:15.8 |
USA other
14. 11. 2021, Dalton, New Hampshire • New England Region SCCA • entries/finish - 27/27 • gravel
1. | Donoghue Gary - McNamara Brian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 25:35.1 | |||
2. | Cecchet Emmanuel - Morbois Michael | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 25:49.9 | |||
3. | Pullen Thomas J. - Stewart Zach | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 26:04.3 |
USA other
13. 6. 2021, Dalton, New Hampshire • New England Region SCCA • entries/finish - 21/21 • gravel
1. | Dennis David - Boudria Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 41:29.3 | |||
2. | Pocock Caleb - Hammarlund Elijah | Subaru Impreza WRX | 41:59.4 | |||
3. | Horrocks Luke - Hayes Garnett | Volkswagen Golf III GTi | 42:51.6 |
NASA East Rallysprint #2
23. 4. – 24. 4. 2021, Carbondale, Pennsylvania • American Rally-Cross LLC • entries/finish - 10/8 • gravel 71,76 km - (cancelled 27,09 km)
1. | Pryzbylkowski Ryan - Moseley Garrison | Subaru Impreza RS | 49:56 | |||
2. | Lind Eric - Kozakiewicz Alicia | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 51:36 | |||
3. | Harvey Jr Scott - Harvey Will | Subaru Impreza WRX | 56:46 |
1. | Pryzbylkowski Ryan - Moseley Garrison | Subaru Impreza RS | 49:56 | |||
2. | Lind Eric - Kozakiewicz Alicia | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 51:36 | |||
3. | Harvey Jr Scott - Harvey Will | Subaru Impreza WRX | 56:46 |
USA other
21. 2. 2021, Dalton, New Hampshire • New England Region SCCA • entries/finish - 11/11 • snow - ice
1. | Cecchet Emmanuel - Willard Mike | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 36:53.6 | |||
2. | Denmeade Jeff - Denmeade Catherine | Subaru Impreza WRX | 37:21.5 | |||
3. | Cherok Phil - Cherok Margaret | Subaru Impreza RS | 39:26.8 |
USA other
30. 3. 2019 • Northwest Rally Association • entries/finish - 13/10 • gravel
1. | Matte Richard - Goebel Tyler | Can-Am Maverick X3 | 27:29.2 | |||
2. | Fowlkes Jacob - Katagiri Colin | Subaru Impreza | 29:21.8 | |||
3. | Burt Ben - Burt Ken | Subaru Impreza | 29:31.1 |
USA other
3. 12. 2016, Englishtown, New Jersey • entries/finish - 21/19 • gravel
1. | Fedoff Klim - Martai-Fabian Zsanett | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 38:20 | |||
2. | Rice Ryan - Kelly Erin | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 38:53 | |||
3. | Kramer Jonathan - ? | Subaru Impreza | 39:11 |
USA other
13. 2. 2016, Vandalia, Ohio • entries/finish - 8/8 • gravel
1. | Childers Braden - ? | KTM 450 XC-W | 46:55 | |||
2. | Balzer Nick - Schrage Jon | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 51:31 | |||
3. | Dawson Robert - Dunham Ryan | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 51:59 |
NASA Others
6. 12. 2014 • entries/finish - 15/8 • gravel
1. | Bancalari Eduardo - Bancalari Alejandro | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:06:13 | |||
2. | Rill Robb - Young Bill | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:07:24 | |||
3. | Cardozo Juan - Walters Sharon | Ford Focus ZX3 | 1:11:32 |
Rally America #5
27. 6. – 29. 6. 2014, Gorham, NH • entries/finish - 15/13 • gravel 47,64 km
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 24:51.3 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 26:28.5 | |||
3. | Van Way Dillon - Edwards Andrew | Subaru Impreza STi | 29:05.5 |
1. | Higgins David - Drew Craig | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 24:51.3 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 26:28.5 | |||
3. | Van Way Dillon - Edwards Andrew | Subaru Impreza STi | 29:05.5 |
RA Central #9 (coef 2)
26. 10. 2013, Perryville, MO • entries/finish - 23/18 • gravel 57,13 km
1. | Conte Matthew - Conte Lauren | Subaru Legacy RS | 36:51.3 | |||
2. | Van Way Dillon - Ahrabi Randall | Ford Fiesta | 37:14.5 | |||
3. | Surdyke Charles - DeMotte Kim | Subaru Impreza RS | 38:15.7 |
1. | Conte Matthew - Conte Lauren | Subaru Legacy RS | 36:51.3 | |||
2. | Van Way Dillon - Ahrabi Randall | Ford Fiesta | 37:14.5 | |||
3. | Surdyke Charles - DeMotte Kim | Subaru Impreza RS | 38:15.7 |
Pacific Rally Cup #3
21. 6. – 23. 6. 2013, Shelton • entries/finish - 43/23 • gravel
1. | Nelson Derik - Newell Adam | BMW M3 E36 | 2:09:45 | |||
2. | Tabor Mark - Hansen Kathryn | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:13:35 | |||
3. | O'Driscoll Chris - Manspeaker Tracy | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:13:43 |
1. | Nelson Derik - Newell Adam | BMW M3 E36 | 2:09:45 | |||
2. | Watson Bryan - Watson Rudy | Volkswagen Rabbit | 2:22:05 | |||
3. | Hardy Kathy - Hardy Judd | Volvo 242 | 2:44:37 |
RA Central #16 (coef 1)
27. 10. 2012, Perryville, Missouri • entries/finish - 12/12 • gravel 23,08 km
1. | Pritchard Justin - Scott Ryan | Subaru Impreza RS | 23:36.6 | |||
2. | Huebbe Mark - Huebbe John | Volkswagen Beetle | 24:33.2 | |||
3. | Surdyke Charles - DeMotte Kim | Subaru Impreza RS | 25:18.2 |
1. | Pritchard Justin - Scott Ryan | Subaru Impreza RS | 23:36.6 | |||
2. | Huebbe Mark - Huebbe John | Volkswagen Beetle | 24:33.2 | |||
3. | Surdyke Charles - DeMotte Kim | Subaru Impreza RS | 25:18.2 |
RA Central #15 (coef 1)
26. 10. – 27. 10. 2012, Perryville, Missouri • entries/finish - 12/11 • gravel 12,42 km
1. | Pritchard Justin - Scott Ryan | Subaru Impreza RS | 13:03.9 | |||
2. | Huebbe Mark - Huebbe John | Volkswagen Beetle | 13:24.4 | |||
3. | Conte Matthew - Erickson Ron | Subaru Legacy RS | 13:56.7 |
1. | Pritchard Justin - Scott Ryan | Subaru Impreza RS | 13:03.9 | |||
2. | Huebbe Mark - Huebbe John | Volkswagen Beetle | 13:24.4 | |||
3. | Conte Matthew - Erickson Ron | Subaru Legacy RS | 13:56.7 |
California CRS #8 (coef 2)
27. 8. 2012, Lebec, California • entries/finish - 15/10 • gravel
1. | Holmes William - Gallagher Sean | Ford Raptor | 43:38 | |||
2. | Hoche-Mong Michel - Boyd Marie | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 43:42 | |||
3. | Psara Kris - Fahring Ian | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | 45:50 |
1. | Holmes William - Gallagher Sean | Ford Raptor | 43:38 | |||
2. | Hoche-Mong Michel - Boyd Marie | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 43:42 | |||
3. | Psara Kris - Fahring Ian | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | 45:50 |
California CRS #7 (coef 2)
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2012, Lebec, California • entries/finish - 16/13 • gravel
1. | Holmes William - Gallagher Sean | Ford Raptor | 39:03 | |||
2. | Hoche-Mong Michel - Boyd Marie | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 40:17 | |||
3. | Fong Alvin - Estep Marra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 40:43 |
1. | Holmes William - Gallagher Sean | Ford Raptor | 39:03 | |||
2. | Hoche-Mong Michel - Boyd Marie | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 40:17 | |||
3. | Fong Alvin - Estep Marra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 40:43 |
RA South West #7 (coef 3) • California CRS #5 (coef 3)
7. 7. 2012, LoveLock, Nevada • entries/finish - 14/12 • gravel
1. | Lockhart Andrew - Lockhart Robin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:07:02 | |||
2. | Pollard Pete - Traver Seri | Honda Civic VTi | 1:09:41 | |||
3. | Christiansen Erik - Floyd Amy | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:11:21 |
1. | Lockhart Andrew - Lockhart Robin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:07:02 | |||
2. | Pollard Pete - Traver Seri | Honda Civic VTi | 1:09:41 | |||
3. | Christiansen Erik - Floyd Amy | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:11:21 |
1. | Lockhart Andrew - Lockhart Robin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:07:02 | |||
2. | Pollard Pete - Traver Seri | Honda Civic VTi | 1:09:41 | |||
3. | Christiansen Erik - Floyd Amy | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:11:21 |
RA South West #6 (coef 2) • California CRS #4 (coef 2)
6. 7. 2012, LoveLock, Nevada • entries/finish - 10/8 • gravel
1. | Rademacher John - Yi Jeana | Subaru Impreza STi | 43:55 | |||
2. | Lockhart Andrew - Lockhart Robin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 44:51 | |||
3. | Carnes Michael - Yazdani Reza | Audi 4000 Quattro | 48:29 |
1. | Rademacher John - Yi Jeana | Subaru Impreza STi | 43:55 | |||
2. | Lockhart Andrew - Lockhart Robin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 44:51 | |||
3. | Carnes Michael - Yazdani Reza | Audi 4000 Quattro | 48:29 |
1. | Rademacher John - Yi Jeana | Subaru Impreza STi | 43:55 | |||
2. | Lockhart Andrew - Lockhart Robin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 44:51 | |||
3. | Carnes Michael - Yazdani Reza | Audi 4000 Quattro | 48:29 |
RA Central #4 (coef 1)
29. 10. 2011, Perryville, Missouri • entries/finish - 16/15 • gravel 22,59 km
1. | Weir Rob - Nichols Matt | Subaru Impreza RS | 24:32.2 | |||
2. | Witte Tyler - Sherwood Elliott | Subaru Impreza RS | 24:39.4 | |||
3. | Balda Sławomir - Boczek Piotr | Subaru Impreza WRX | 25:02.0 |
1. | Weir Rob - Nichols Matt | Subaru Impreza RS | 24:32.2 | |||
2. | Witte Tyler - Sherwood Elliott | Subaru Impreza RS | 24:39.4 | |||
3. | Balda Sławomir - Boczek Piotr | Subaru Impreza WRX | 25:02.0 |
RA Central #3 (coef 1)
27. 10. 2011, Perryville, Missouri • entries/finish - 18/15 • gravel
1. | Van Way Dillon - Blattner Jake | Ford Fiesta | 13:51.7 | |||
2. | Huebbe Mark - Brandt Jimmy | Volkswagen Beetle | 14:16.1 | |||
3. | Weir Rob - Nichols Matt | Subaru Impreza RS | 14:17.0 |
1. | Van Way Dillon - Blattner Jake | Ford Fiesta | 13:51.7 | |||
2. | Huebbe Mark - Brandt Jimmy | Volkswagen Beetle | 14:16.1 | |||
3. | Weir Rob - Nichols Matt | Subaru Impreza RS | 14:17.0 |
RA Central #11 (coef 3)
21. 5. 2011, Park Rapids, Minnesota • entries/finish - 12/10 • gravel 113,40 km
1. | Krolikowski Henry - Krolikowski Cynthia | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:21:05.4 | |||
2. | Eixenberger Chad - Lang Jesse | Volkswagen Jetta | 1:28:01.2 | |||
3. | Zedril Jan - Zedril Jody | Mitsubishi Lancer | 1:29:19.2 |
1. | Krolikowski Henry - Krolikowski Cynthia | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:21:05.4 | |||
2. | Eixenberger Chad - Lang Jesse | Volkswagen Jetta | 1:28:01.2 | |||
3. | Zedril Jan - Zedril Jody | Mitsubishi Lancer | 1:29:19.2 |
RA East #1 (coef 2)
12. 2. 2011, Wellsboro, Pennsylvania • entries/finish - 7/7 • snow - ice
1. | Kemp Jon - Hendricksen Rod | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | 1:14:21.2 | |||
2. | Miller Bill - Kuhn Ron | Audi A4 Quattro | 1:20:10.8 | |||
3. | Carven Justin - Carven Ayodele | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 1:39:39.8 |
1. | Kemp Jon - Hendricksen Rod | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | 1:14:21.2 | |||
2. | Miller Bill - Kuhn Ron | Audi A4 Quattro | 1:20:10.8 | |||
3. | Carven Justin - Carven Ayodele | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | 1:39:39.8 |
RA Central #3 (coef 1)
13. 11. 2010, Nocona, Texas • entries/finish - 8/6 • gravel
1. | Fast Bradley - Rowland Jeremy | Datsun 510 | 17:03 | |||
2. | Matthews Roger - Hakala Alix | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 17:27 | |||
3. | O'Driscoll Chris - O'Driscoll Lori | Honda CR-X | 17:39 |
1. | Fast Bradley - Rowland Jeremy | Datsun 510 | 17:03 | |||
2. | Matthews Roger - Hakala Alix | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 17:27 | |||
3. | O'Driscoll Chris - O'Driscoll Lori | Honda CR-X | 17:39 |
RA Central #2 (coef 1)
12. 11. – 13. 11. 2010, Nocona, Texas • entries/finish - 8/8 • gravel
1. | Corn Brianne - Matuschak David | Subaru Impreza RS | 16:17 | |||
2. | O'Driscoll Chris - O'Driscoll Lori | Honda CR-X | 19:43 | |||
3. | Carlson Christy - Kneipp Adam | Nissan Sentra SE-R | 20:36 |
1. | Corn Brianne - Matuschak David | Subaru Impreza RS | 16:17 | |||
2. | O'Driscoll Chris - O'Driscoll Lori | Honda CR-X | 19:43 | |||
3. | Carlson Christy - Kneipp Adam | Nissan Sentra SE-R | 20:36 |
USA other
19. 6. 2010 • entries/finish - 11/9 • gravel
1. | O'Brien Daniel - McCabe Brendan | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 28:48 | |||
2. | O'Flynn Martin - Obry Bernhard | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 30:43 | |||
3. | McCormack Aidan - Smith Fiona | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 31:16 |
USRC #1
23. 1. – 24. 1. 2010 • entries/finish - 17/11 • snow - ice 80,88 km
1. | Lawless Tom - Jozwiak Dominik | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:42:28.1 | |||
2. | McCormack Enda - Doyle Tommy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:45:47.2 | |||
3. | David Claudiu - Beldie-Dobranici Mihaela Eva | Mazda 3 Rallye | 1:50:29.4 |
1. | Lawless Tom - Jozwiak Dominik | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:42:28.1 | |||
2. | McCormack Enda - Doyle Tommy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:45:47.2 | |||
3. | David Claudiu - Beldie-Dobranici Mihaela Eva | Mazda 3 Rallye | 1:50:29.4 |
3. 10. 2009, Walton, New York • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Lawless Tom - Treanor Damien | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ||||
2. | Donnelly Celsus - Smyth Barry | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | ||||
3. | McCormack Enda - McAllister Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI |
NASA West
27. 9. 2009, Pomeroy, Washington • entries/finish - 22/20 • gravel
1. | Jardevall Carl-Åke - Grahn Jason | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 36:56 | |||
2. | Decker Carl - Craig Adam | Subaru Impreza WRX | 37:10 | |||
3. | Svedin Brian - Buren Teresa | Subaru Impreza RS | 39:37 |
1. | Jardevall Carl-Åke - Grahn Jason | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 36:56 | |||
2. | Decker Carl - Craig Adam | Subaru Impreza WRX | 37:10 | |||
3. | Svedin Brian - Buren Teresa | Subaru Impreza RS | 39:37 |
NASA West
26. 9. 2009, Pomeroy, Washington • entries/finish - 24/17 • gravel
1. | Jardevall Carl-Åke - Grahn Jason | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:00:14 | |||
2. | Decker Carl - Craig Adam | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:01:20 | |||
3. | Svedin Brian - Buren Teresa | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:05:12 |
1. | Jardevall Carl-Åke - Grahn Jason | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:00:14 | |||
2. | Decker Carl - Craig Adam | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:01:20 | |||
3. | Svedin Brian - Buren Teresa | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:05:12 |
RA North West #7 (coef 1)
9. 8. 2009, Montesano, Washington • entries/finish - 9/8 • gravel
1. | Ruston Rebecca - Conser Chris | Audi 90 Quattro | 12:20.8 | |||
2. | Buren Charles - Parker Bruce | Mazda RX-7 | 12:56.4 | |||
3. | Crane Adam - Nielsen Britta | Toyota Corolla GTS | 13:02.8 |
1. | Ruston Rebecca - Conser Chris | Audi 90 Quattro | 12:20.8 | |||
2. | Buren Charles - Parker Bruce | Mazda RX-7 | 12:56.4 | |||
3. | Crane Adam - Nielsen Britta | Toyota Corolla GTS | 13:02.8 |
RA North West #6 (coef 1)
8. 8. 2009, Montesano, Washington • entries/finish - 8/7 • gravel
1. | Foster Shadd - Rounds Kala | Mazda 323 GTX | 13:02.4 | |||
2. | Ruston Rebecca - Conser Chris | Audi 90 Quattro | 13:34.9 | |||
3. | Gottlieb Brian - Conser Chris | Toyota Corolla FX-16V GT-S | 13:45.6 |
1. | Foster Shadd - Rounds Kala | Mazda 323 GTX | 13:02.4 | |||
2. | Ruston Rebecca - Conser Chris | Audi 90 Quattro | 13:34.9 | |||
3. | Gottlieb Brian - Conser Chris | Toyota Corolla FX-16V GT-S | 13:45.6 |
USA other
20. 6. 2009, Kerhankson, New York • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
Lawrence and Sweeney in a Volkswagen Golf failed to negotiate a left turn and struck a tree on the outside of the turn by the codriver's side of the car. The driver Mark Lawrence suffered a fractured collar bone. The codriver Eamonn Sweeney was unconscious after the accident, the extent of his injuries is a sprained knee. The other competitors and the organizer jointly decided to stop the event.
RA South West #4 (coef 1)
23. 5. 2009, Deer Trail, Colorado • entries/finish - 14/7 • gravel
1. | Williams Mitchell - Hakala Alix | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 44:47.2 | |||
2. | Conley John - Rudolph Keith | Dodge Neon SRT-4 | 48:27.0 | |||
3. | Morton Andrew - Searle Aaron | Subaru Impreza | 48:43.9 |
1. | Williams Mitchell - Hakala Alix | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 44:47.2 | |||
2. | Conley John - Rudolph Keith | Dodge Neon SRT-4 | 48:27.0 | |||
3. | Morton Andrew - Searle Aaron | Subaru Impreza | 48:43.9 |
Atlantic Rally Cup #3
8. 3. 2009, Starke, Florida • entries/finish - 8/6 • gravel
1. | Donnelly Martin - Duffy Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:10:45 | |||
2. | Lawless Tom - Sweeney Eamonn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:10:56 | |||
3. | Felix Duncker Sr - Cardozo Juan | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:18:00 |
1. | Donnelly Martin - Duffy Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:10:45 | |||
2. | Lawless Tom - Sweeney Eamonn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:10:56 | |||
3. | Felix Duncker Sr - Cardozo Juan | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:18:00 |
RA North West #7 (coef 2)
28. 9. 2008, Pomeroy, Washington • entries/finish - 21/21 • gravel
1. | Lane John - Grahn Jason | Volvo 262C Turbo | 33:51 | |||
2. | Woodward Jay - Burress Don | Mazda Protegé | 33:53 | |||
3. | Davies Malcolm - Parker Bruce | Eagle Talon TSi | 34:18 |
1. | Lane John - Grahn Jason | Volvo 262C Turbo | 33:51 | |||
2. | Woodward Jay - Burress Don | Mazda Protegé | 33:53 | |||
3. | Davies Malcolm - Parker Bruce | Eagle Talon TSi | 34:18 |
RA North West #5 (coef 1)
9. 8. 2008, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 5/4 • gravel
1. | Buren Charles - Buren Teresa | Subaru Impreza | 20:54.6 | |||
2. | Gottlieb Brian - Rustigan Joshua | Toyota Corolla FX-16V GT-S | 21:14.5 | |||
3. | Ruston Rebecca - Ahrens James | Audi 90 Quattro | 22:11.7 |
1. | Buren Charles - Buren Teresa | Subaru Impreza | 20:54.6 | |||
2. | Gottlieb Brian - Rustigan Joshua | Toyota Corolla FX-16V GT-S | 21:14.5 | |||
3. | Ruston Rebecca - Ahrens James | Audi 90 Quattro | 22:11.7 |
Atlantic Rally Cup #4
2. 8. 2008, Elkins, West Virginia • entries/finish - 22/22 • gravel
1. | Donnelly Martin - Duffy Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 50:19 | |||
2. | Williams Mark - Secor Jeff | Subaru Impreza RS | 51:46 | |||
3. | O'Leary Michael - O'Leary John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 54:06 |
1. | Donnelly Martin - Duffy Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 50:19 | |||
2. | Williams Mark - Secor Jeff | Subaru Impreza RS | 51:46 | |||
3. | O'Leary Michael - O'Leary John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 54:06 |
Atlantic Rally Cup #3
1. 8. – 2. 8. 2008, Elkins, West Virginia • entries/finish - 33/17 • gravel
1. | Donnelly Martin - Duffy Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 33:06 | |||
2. | Williams Mark - Secor Jeff | Subaru Impreza RS | 34:26 | |||
3. | Burmeister Eric - Shindle Dave | Mazdaspeed3 | 35:33 |
1. | Donnelly Martin - Duffy Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 33:06 | |||
2. | Williams Mark - Secor Jeff | Subaru Impreza RS | 34:26 | |||
3. | Burmeister Eric - Shindle Dave | Mazdaspeed3 | 35:33 |
RA North West #2 (coef 3)
19. 4. – 20. 4. 2008, Pomeroy, Washington • entries/finish - 19/17 • gravel 82,10 km
1. | Lane John - Grahn Jason | Volvo 262C Turbo | 44:27.9 | |||
2. | Kishkarev Dmitriy - DeMotte Kim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 44:31.3 | |||
3. | Hintz Dave - Bradley Benjamin | Subaru Impreza WRX | 44:56.7 |
1. | Lane John - Grahn Jason | Volvo 262C Turbo | 44:27.9 | |||
2. | Kishkarev Dmitriy - DeMotte Kim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 44:31.3 | |||
3. | Hintz Dave - Bradley Benjamin | Subaru Impreza WRX | 44:56.7 |
USA other
8. 12. 2007, Greenville, New York • entries/finish - 18/13 • gravel 7,20 km
1. | Zimmer Randy - Kamm Mike | Subaru Impreza RS | 9:59.4 | |||
2. | McGeough Eoin - Duffy Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 10:02.6 | |||
3. | Burke Seamus - Fries Eddie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 10:11.3 |
RA North West #9 (coef 2)
30. 9. 2007, Pomeroy, Washington • entries/finish - 18/16 • gravel
1. | Eklund Paul - Price Jeff | Subaru Impreza STi | 30:16 | |||
2. | Mager Mark - Dumaoal Miller | Subaru Legacy RS | 30:58 | |||
3. | Tabor Mark - Poirier Kevin | Subaru Impreza WRX | 31:25 |
1. | Eklund Paul - Price Jeff | Subaru Impreza STi | 30:16 | |||
2. | Mager Mark - Dumaoal Miller | Subaru Legacy RS | 30:58 | |||
3. | Tabor Mark - Poirier Kevin | Subaru Impreza WRX | 31:25 |
RA South West #4 (coef 3) • California CRS #7 (coef 3)
8. 9. 2007, Quartziste, Arizona • entries/finish - 9/7 • gravel
1. | Holmes William - Norgaard Bret | Ford F-150 | 1:06:20 | |||
2. | Chernis Douglas - MacNair Craig | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:09:00 | |||
3. | Burns Shea - Heidepriem Zach | Subaru Legacy | 1:13:30 |
1. | Holmes William - Norgaard Bret | Ford F-150 | 1:06:20 | |||
2. | Chernis Douglas - MacNair Craig | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:09:00 | |||
3. | Burns Shea - Heidepriem Zach | Subaru Legacy | 1:13:30 |
1. | Holmes William - Norgaard Bret | Ford F-150 | 1:06:20 | |||
2. | Chernis Douglas - MacNair Craig | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:09:00 | |||
3. | Burns Shea - Heidepriem Zach | Subaru Legacy | 1:13:30 |
RA Central #8 (coef 1)
23. 6. 2007, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 13/11 • gravel
1. | Moyle Jeff - Yarroch Michael | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 28:02 | |||
2. | Nunnemacher Heath - Nunnemacher Heidi | Subaru Impreza WRX | 29:34 | |||
3. | Zenz Erik - Parps Dave | Mazda 323 GTX | 29:57 |
1. | Moyle Jeff - Yarroch Michael | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 28:02 | |||
2. | Nunnemacher Heath - Nunnemacher Heidi | Subaru Impreza WRX | 29:34 | |||
3. | Zenz Erik - Parps Dave | Mazda 323 GTX | 29:57 |
RA West #11 (coef 2) • California CRS #12 (coef 2)
2. 12. 2006, Reno, Nevada • entries/finish - 18/17 • gravel
1. | Hoeck Wolfgang - O'Hanlon Piers | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 12:08 | |||
2. | Scott Brian - Dillon John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 12:13 | |||
3. | Kosmides Ralph - Secor Jeff | Subaru Impreza WRX | 12:17 |
1. | Hoeck Wolfgang - O'Hanlon Piers | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 12:08 | |||
2. | Scott Brian - Dillon John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 12:13 | |||
3. | Kosmides Ralph - Secor Jeff | Subaru Impreza WRX | 12:17 |
1. | Hoeck Wolfgang - O'Hanlon Piers | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 12:08 | |||
2. | Scott Brian - Dillon John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 12:13 | |||
3. | Kosmides Ralph - Secor Jeff | Subaru Impreza WRX | 12:17 |
ESRC #7
3. 9. 2006, Linden, Tennessee • entries/finish - 15/14 • gravel 58,38 km
1. | O'Brien Daniel - Jozwiak Dominik | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 50:15 | |||
2. | Scott Brian - Dillon John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 51:16 | |||
3. | McCormack Enda - McElhinney Kieran | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 51:28 |
1. | O'Brien Daniel - Jozwiak Dominik | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 50:15 | |||
2. | Scott Brian - Dillon John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 51:16 | |||
3. | McCormack Enda - McElhinney Kieran | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 51:28 |
ESRC #6
2. 9. 2006, Linden, Tennessee • entries/finish - 17/14 • gravel 58,49 km
1. | O'Brien Daniel - Jozwiak Dominik | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 50:00 | |||
2. | Scott Brian - Dillon John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 51:08 | |||
3. | Georgakopoulos George - Faruq Mays | Subaru Impreza WRX | 52:23 |
1. | O'Brien Daniel - Jozwiak Dominik | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 50:00 | |||
2. | Scott Brian - Dillon John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 51:08 | |||
3. | Georgakopoulos George - Faruq Mays | Subaru Impreza WRX | 52:23 |
Others
2. 8. – 3. 8. 2006, Los Angeles, CA • entries/finish - 15/11 • gravel
1. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 12:02.1 | |||
2. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 12:02.7 | |||
3. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 12:21.3 |
ESRC #3
8. 4. 2006, Monticello, New York • entries/finish - 29/25 • asphalt 72,84 km - (cancelled 5,43 km)
1. | Lawless Tom - Quinn Graham | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 52:49 | |||
2. | Drislane Jeremy - Williamson Carl | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 54:27 | |||
3. | Dimiters Otis - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza WRX | 56:34 |
1. | Lawless Tom - Quinn Graham | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 52:49 | |||
2. | Drislane Jeremy - Williamson Carl | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 54:27 | |||
3. | Dimiters Otis - Ockwell Alan | Subaru Impreza WRX | 56:34 |
ESRC #2
7. 4. 2006, Monticello, New York • entries/finish - 31/25 • asphalt - gravel 59,50 km - (cancelled 16,60 km)
1. | Lawless Tom - Quinn Graham | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 37:09 | |||
2. | Drislane Jeremy - Williamson Carl | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 37:55 | |||
3. | Przybysz Maciej - Jozwiak Dominik | Subaru Impreza STi | 38:17 |
1. | Lawless Tom - Quinn Graham | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 37:09 | |||
2. | Drislane Jeremy - Williamson Carl | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 37:55 | |||
3. | Przybysz Maciej - Jozwiak Dominik | Subaru Impreza STi | 38:17 |
California CRS #5 (coef 3)
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2005, Endenada, California • gravel
ESRC #2
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2005, Chattanooga, Tennessee • entries/finish - 32/24 • gravel 124,00 km
1. | Lawless Tom - Gillespie Jason | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:39:04 | |||
2. | Workum Peter - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:41:29 | |||
3. | Iorio Matthew - Holter Ole | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:42:07 |
1. | Lawless Tom - Gillespie Jason | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:39:04 | |||
2. | Workum Peter - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:41:29 | |||
3. | Iorio Matthew - Holter Ole | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:42:07 |
SCCA Club Rally
24. 10. 2004, Odell, Oregon • entries/finish - 32/27 • asphalt
1. | Jardevall Carl-Åke - Trowbridge Amity | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 44:52 | |||
2. | Hintz Dave - Hintz Richard | Subaru Impreza WRX | 46:22 | |||
3. | Cavett Gary - Lyden Erik | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 46:37 |
1. | Jardevall Carl-Åke - Trowbridge Amity | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 44:52 | |||
2. | Hintz Dave - Hintz Richard | Subaru Impreza WRX | 46:22 | |||
3. | Cavett Gary - Lyden Erik | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 46:37 |
SCCA Club Rally
8. 11. 2003, Good Spring, Pennsylvania • entries/finish - 26/16 • asphalt
1. | Lawless Tom - McCabe Brendan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 9:23.4 | |||
2. | Nash Noel - Fleming Kevin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 9:54.9 | |||
3. | McCormack Aidan - McCormack Enda | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 9:59.4 |
1. | Lawless Tom - McCabe Brendan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 9:23.4 | |||
2. | Nash Noel - Fleming Kevin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 9:54.9 | |||
3. | McCormack Aidan - McCormack Enda | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 9:59.4 |
SCCA Club Rally
8. 11. 2003, Good Spring, Pennsylvania • entries/finish - 21/14 • asphalt
1. | Lawless Tom - McCabe Brendan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 8:51.2 | |||
2. | Michniuk Eugeniusz - Henninger Mike | Subaru Impreza WRX | 9:34.2 | |||
3. | McCormack Aidan - McCormack Enda | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 9:39.6 |
1. | Lawless Tom - McCabe Brendan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 8:51.2 | |||
2. | Michniuk Eugeniusz - Henninger Mike | Subaru Impreza WRX | 9:34.2 | |||
3. | McCormack Aidan - McCormack Enda | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 9:39.6 |
SCCA Club Rally
8. 11. 2003, Good Spring, Pennsylvania • entries/finish - 14/13 • asphalt
1. | Lawless Tom - McCabe Brendan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 7:38.7 | |||
2. | McCormack Aidan - McCormack Enda | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 8:20.0 | |||
3. | O'Brien Daniel - Kearney Vincent | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 8:26.1 |
1. | Lawless Tom - McCabe Brendan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 7:38.7 | |||
2. | McCormack Aidan - McCormack Enda | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 8:20.0 | |||
3. | O'Brien Daniel - Kearney Vincent | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 8:26.1 |
SCCA Rallysprint
11. 10. 2003, Rausch Creek Motorsports Park • New York Region SCCA • entries/finish - 15/13 • gravel
1. | Dimiters Otis - Monin Peter | Subaru Impreza RS | 11:26.30 | |||
2. | Michniuk Eugeniusz - Jozwiak Dominik | Subaru Impreza RS | 11:58.06 | |||
3. | Arano Roberto - Gilfeather Greg | Mitsubishi Mirage | 12:44.88 |
1. | Dimiters Otis - Monin Peter | Subaru Impreza RS | 11:26.30 | |||
2. | Michniuk Eugeniusz - Jozwiak Dominik | Subaru Impreza RS | 11:58.06 | |||
3. | Arano Roberto - Gilfeather Greg | Mitsubishi Mirage | 12:44.88 |
SCCA Rallysprint
11. 10. 2003, Rausch Creek Motorsports Park • New York Region SCCA • entries/finish - 13/11 • gravel
1. | Dimiters Otis - Monin Peter | Subaru Impreza RS | 12:07.87 | |||
2. | Michniuk Eugeniusz - Jozwiak Dominik | Subaru Impreza RS | 13:11.88 | |||
3. | Kearney Cyril - O'Sullivan Cornelius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 13:35.03 |
1. | Dimiters Otis - Monin Peter | Subaru Impreza RS | 12:07.87 | |||
2. | Michniuk Eugeniusz - Jozwiak Dominik | Subaru Impreza RS | 13:11.88 | |||
3. | Kearney Cyril - O'Sullivan Cornelius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 13:35.03 |
SCCA Rallysprint
11. 10. 2003, Rausch Creek Motorsports Park • New York Region SCCA • entries/finish - 9/7 • gravel
1. | Dimiters Otis - Monin Peter | Subaru Impreza RS | 15:38.92 | |||
2. | Michniuk Eugeniusz - Jozwiak Dominik | Subaru Impreza RS | 16:52.64 | |||
3. | Kearney Cyril - O'Sullivan Cornelius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 17:17.39 |
1. | Dimiters Otis - Monin Peter | Subaru Impreza RS | 15:38.92 | |||
2. | Michniuk Eugeniusz - Jozwiak Dominik | Subaru Impreza RS | 16:52.64 | |||
3. | Kearney Cyril - O'Sullivan Cornelius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 17:17.39 |
SCCA Club Rally
13. 9. 2003, Cadillac, Michigan • entries/finish - 34/26 • gravel
1. | Scott Brian - Dupree Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:07:03 | |||
2. | Wiktorczyk Piotr - Malik Mariusz | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:11:53 | |||
3. | Krolikowski Henry - Krolikowski Cynthia | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:11:59 |
1. | Scott Brian - Dupree Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:07:03 | |||
2. | Wiktorczyk Piotr - Malik Mariusz | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:11:53 | |||
3. | Krolikowski Henry - Krolikowski Cynthia | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:11:59 |
SCCA Club Rally
1. 8. – 2. 8. 2003, Rumford, Maine • entries/finish - 62/39 • gravel
1. | Drislane John - Kelly Bob | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:27:12 | |||
2. | Lawless Tom - Sharkey Brian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:27:15 | |||
3. | Utecht Mark - Secor Jeff | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:28:48 |
1. | Drislane John - Kelly Bob | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:27:12 | |||
2. | Lawless Tom - Sharkey Brian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:27:15 | |||
3. | Utecht Mark - Secor Jeff | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:28:48 |
SCCA Club Rally
6. 4. 2003, Reno, Nevada • entries/finish - 10/8 • gravel
1. | Fuller Scott - Call Jeff | Volkswagen Golf III GTi | 52:35 | |||
2. | Sharples Andy - Garber Dan | Subaru Impreza RS | 53:15 | |||
3. | Eklund Paul - Price Jeff | Subaru Impreza WRX | 53:21 |
1. | Fuller Scott - Call Jeff | Volkswagen Golf III GTi | 52:35 | |||
2. | Sharples Andy - Garber Dan | Subaru Impreza RS | 53:15 | |||
3. | Eklund Paul - Price Jeff | Subaru Impreza WRX | 53:21 |
SCCA Club Rally
5. 4. 2003, Reno, Nevada • entries/finish - 18/8 • gravel
1. | Sharples Andy - Garber Dan | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:43:09 | |||
2. | Thomas Jamie - Grahn Jason | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 1:43:13 | |||
3. | Fuller Scott - Call Jeff | Volkswagen Golf III GTi | 1:45:20 |
1. | Sharples Andy - Garber Dan | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:43:09 | |||
2. | Thomas Jamie - Grahn Jason | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 1:43:13 | |||
3. | Fuller Scott - Call Jeff | Volkswagen Golf III GTi | 1:45:20 |
SCCA Club Rally
7. 12. 2002, Rumford, Maine • entries/finish - 36/30 • gravel - snow
1. | Ogden Seward - Blust Casey | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:33:48.0 | |||
2. | Bacon William - Watt Peter | Acura Integra Type-R | 1:34:18.0 | |||
3. | Bottoms Jonathan - Dahlgren Eric | Subaru Impreza | 1:35:40.2 |
1. | Ogden Seward - Blust Casey | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:33:48.0 | |||
2. | Bacon William - Watt Peter | Acura Integra Type-R | 1:34:18.0 | |||
3. | Bottoms Jonathan - Dahlgren Eric | Subaru Impreza | 1:35:40.2 |
SCCA Club Rally
26. 10. 2002, Berlin, New Hampshire • entries/finish - 49/32 • gravel
1. | Drislane John - Drislane Denis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:06:02.4 | |||
2. | Cunningham Brendan - McClean Paul | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:07:24.0 | |||
3. | Lawless Tom - Lawless Brendan | Honda Civic | 1:10:15.6 |
1. | Drislane John - Drislane Denis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:06:02.4 | |||
2. | Cunningham Brendan - McClean Paul | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:07:24.0 | |||
3. | Lawless Tom - Lawless Brendan | Honda Civic | 1:10:15.6 |
SCCA Club Rally
18. 8. 2002, Reading, Pennsylvania • entries/finish - 5/5 • asphalt
1. | Richards Howard - Clapp Thomas | Mitsubishi Eclipse | 4:36.6 | |||
2. | Bourdette Todd - Brown Michael | Dodge Omni GLH | 4:57.1 | |||
3. | Fry Dean - Usavage Greg | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 5:02.5 |
1. | Richards Howard - Clapp Thomas | Mitsubishi Eclipse | 4:36.6 | |||
2. | Bourdette Todd - Brown Michael | Dodge Omni GLH | 4:57.1 | |||
3. | Fry Dean - Usavage Greg | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 5:02.5 |
SCCA Club Rally
17. 8. 2002, Reading, Pennsylvania • entries/finish - 5/5 • asphalt
1. | Richards Howard - Clapp Thomas | Mitsubishi Eclipse | 4:38.4 | |||
2. | Fry Dean - Usavage Greg | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 5:04.1 | |||
3. | Bourdette Todd - Brown Michael | Dodge Omni GLH | 5:04.9 |
1. | Richards Howard - Clapp Thomas | Mitsubishi Eclipse | 4:38.4 | |||
2. | Fry Dean - Usavage Greg | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 5:04.1 | |||
3. | Bourdette Todd - Brown Michael | Dodge Omni GLH | 5:04.9 |
SCCA Club Rally
22. 6. 2002, Orange, Virginia • entries/finish - 19/14 • gravel
1. | Mitchell Shane - Donnelly Paul | Subaru Impreza WRX | 26:16 | |||
2. | Reidy Martin - Barry Ryan | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 27:43 | |||
3. | Gardiner Scott - Zappley Matt | Mitsubishi Mirage | 27:48 |
1. | Mitchell Shane - Donnelly Paul | Subaru Impreza WRX | 26:16 | |||
2. | Reidy Martin - Barry Ryan | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 27:43 | |||
3. | Gardiner Scott - Zappley Matt | Mitsubishi Mirage | 27:48 |
SCCA Club Rally
21. 6. – 22. 6. 2002, Orange, Virginia • entries/finish - 24/18 • gravel
1. | Mitchell Shane - Donnelly Paul | Subaru Impreza WRX | 25:57 | |||
2. | Tremmel William - Coleman Peter | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 27:48 | |||
3. | Zuleta Marcelo - Suarez Milko | Subaru Impreza | 27:52 |
1. | Mitchell Shane - Donnelly Paul | Subaru Impreza WRX | 25:57 | |||
2. | Tremmel William - Coleman Peter | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 27:48 | |||
3. | Zuleta Marcelo - Suarez Milko | Subaru Impreza | 27:52 |
SCCA Club Rally
16. 3. 2002, Chattanoga, Tennessee • entries/finish - 11/9 • gravel
1. | Gilligan Chris - Peterson Joe | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 58:05 | |||
2. | Anton David - Coombs Andrew | Toyota Celica All-Trac | 59:31 | |||
3. | Tremmel William - Coleman Peter | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:02:57 |
1. | Gilligan Chris - Peterson Joe | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 58:05 | |||
2. | Anton David - Coombs Andrew | Toyota Celica All-Trac | 59:31 | |||
3. | Tremmel William - Coleman Peter | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:02:57 |
SCCA Club Rally
15. 3. 2002, Chattanoga, Tennessee • entries/finish - 22/10 • gravel
1. | Gilligan Chris - Peterson Joe | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 1:24:50 | |||
2. | McEnroe Sean - Kegnan Patrice | Hyundai Elantra | 1:26:19 | |||
3. | Groo John - Maass Ethan | Saab 900 | 1:26:26 |
1. | Gilligan Chris - Peterson Joe | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 1:24:50 | |||
2. | McEnroe Sean - Kegnan Patrice | Hyundai Elantra | 1:26:19 | |||
3. | Groo John - Maass Ethan | Saab 900 | 1:26:26 |
SCCA Club Rally
16. 2. 2002, East Durham, New York • entries/finish - 16/16 • asphalt - snow
1. | Donnelly Celsus - Morrisy Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 8:37.6 | |||
2. | Keaney John - Diver Christopher | Eagle Talon TSi | 8:48.8 | |||
3. | Meegan John - Donnelly Celsus | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 9:10.7 |
1. | Donnelly Celsus - Morrisy Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 8:37.6 | |||
2. | Keaney John - Diver Christopher | Eagle Talon TSi | 8:48.8 | |||
3. | Meegan John - Donnelly Celsus | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 9:10.7 |
SCCA Club Rally
16. 2. 2002, East Durham, New York • entries/finish - 16/13 • asphalt - snow
1. | Donnelly Celsus - Morrisy Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 9:14.2 | |||
2. | Reidy Michael - Reidy Martin | Eagle Talon TSi | 9:36.2 | |||
3. | Brennan Patrick - Smith Peter Paul | Eagle Talon TSi | 9:39.3 |
1. | Donnelly Celsus - Morrisy Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 9:14.2 | |||
2. | Reidy Michael - Reidy Martin | Eagle Talon TSi | 9:36.2 | |||
3. | Brennan Patrick - Smith Peter Paul | Eagle Talon TSi | 9:39.3 |
SCCA Club Rally
3. 11. 2001, Chattanooga, Tennessee • entries/finish - 14/9 • asphalt
1. | Drislane John - McClean Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:09:36.0 | |||
2. | Zimmer Randy - Shindle Dave | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:11:06.0 | |||
3. | Hurst Michael - Bohn Robert | Ford Mustang | 1:11:53.4 |
1. | Drislane John - McClean Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:09:36.0 | |||
2. | Zimmer Randy - Shindle Dave | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:11:06.0 | |||
3. | Hurst Michael - Bohn Robert | Ford Mustang | 1:11:53.4 |
SCCA Club Rally
22. 9. 2001, Orange, Virginia • entries/finish - 20/11 • gravel
1. | Zimmer Randy - Strate Russell | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:11:05 | |||
2. | Rivas Jason - Mantopoulos Constantine | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:11:14 | |||
3. | Anton David - Coombs Andrew | Toyota Celica All-Trac | 1:14:20 |
1. | Zimmer Randy - Strate Russell | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:11:05 | |||
2. | Rivas Jason - Mantopoulos Constantine | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:11:14 | |||
3. | Anton David - Coombs Andrew | Toyota Celica All-Trac | 1:14:20 |
SCCA Club Rally
15. 9. 2001, Chattanooga, Tennessee • entries/finish - 9/8 • asphalt
1. | Bailey Randy - Alimena Eric | Isuzu Impulse | 35:54.6 | |||
2. | Zimmer Randy - Strate Russell | Subaru Impreza RS | 36:03.0 | |||
3. | Robinson James - Ritchie Drew | Honda Civic | 36:27.0 |
1. | Bailey Randy - Alimena Eric | Isuzu Impulse | 35:54.6 | |||
2. | Zimmer Randy - Strate Russell | Subaru Impreza RS | 36:03.0 | |||
3. | Robinson James - Ritchie Drew | Honda Civic | 36:27.0 |
SCCA Club Rally
14. 9. – 15. 9. 2001, Chattanooga, Tennessee • entries/finish - 9/7 • asphalt
1. | Zimmer Randy - Strate Russell | Subaru Impreza RS | 38:43.8 | |||
2. | Robinson James - Ritchie Drew | Honda Civic | 39:31.8 | |||
3. | Blevins Carlos - Gentry Joey | Toyota MR2 | 42:45.0 |
1. | Zimmer Randy - Strate Russell | Subaru Impreza RS | 38:43.8 | |||
2. | Robinson James - Ritchie Drew | Honda Civic | 39:31.8 | |||
3. | Blevins Carlos - Gentry Joey | Toyota MR2 | 42:45.0 |
SCCA Club Rally
11. 8. 2001, Middleburgh, New York • entries/finish - 16/7 • gravel
1. | Nash Noel - Reidy Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 21:08 | |||
2. | Drislane John - Reidy Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 21:36 | |||
3. | McGeough Eoin - Reilly PJ | Eagle Talon TSi | 22:01 |
1. | Nash Noel - Reidy Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 21:08 | |||
2. | Drislane John - Reidy Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 21:36 | |||
3. | McGeough Eoin - Reilly PJ | Eagle Talon TSi | 22:01 |
SCCA Club Rally
14. 7. 2001, Arkansaw, Wisconsin • entries/finish - 17/12 • gravel
1. | Jarvey Todd - ? | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 11:28 | |||
2. | LaFavor Dave - LaFavor Robert | Eagle Talon TSi | 12:27 | |||
3. | Crane Damien - ? | Volkswagen Jetta | 12:47 |
1. | Jarvey Todd - ? | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 11:28 | |||
2. | LaFavor Dave - LaFavor Robert | Eagle Talon TSi | 12:27 | |||
3. | Crane Damien - ? | Volkswagen Jetta | 12:47 |
SCCA Club Rally
16. 6. 2001, Chattanooga, Tennessee • entries/finish - 11/10 • asphalt
1. | Perry Will - Hamilton Jamie | Honda CR-X | 56:09.6 | |||
2. | O'Leary Gerry - Denby Aidan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 56:47.4 | |||
3. | Samaras Thanasis - VandeBurg Erick | Eagle Talon TSi | 57:06.6 |
1. | Perry Will - Hamilton Jamie | Honda CR-X | 56:09.6 | |||
2. | O'Leary Gerry - Denby Aidan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 56:47.4 | |||
3. | Samaras Thanasis - VandeBurg Erick | Eagle Talon TSi | 57:06.6 |
SCCA Club Rally
17. 3. 2001, Chattanooga, Tennessee • entries/finish - 15/10 • gravel
1. | Zimmer Randy - Shindle Dave | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:01:01.8 | |||
2. | Anton David - Coombs Andrew | Toyota Celica All-Trac | 1:11:09.0 | |||
3. | Kennedy Donald - Kennedy Matthew | Subaru Impreza | 1:11:40.2 |
1. | Zimmer Randy - Shindle Dave | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:01:01.8 | |||
2. | Anton David - Coombs Andrew | Toyota Celica All-Trac | 1:11:09.0 | |||
3. | Kennedy Donald - Kennedy Matthew | Subaru Impreza | 1:11:40.2 |
SCCA Club Rally
16. 3. 2001, Chattanooga, Tennessee • entries/finish - 18/14 • gravel
1. | Zimmer Randy - Shindle Dave | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:31:07.2 | |||
2. | Anton David - Coombs Andrew | Toyota Celica All-Trac | 1:33:12.6 | |||
3. | Kennedy Donald - Kennedy Matthew | Subaru Impreza | 1:34:24.7 |
1. | Zimmer Randy - Shindle Dave | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:31:07.2 | |||
2. | Anton David - Coombs Andrew | Toyota Celica All-Trac | 1:33:12.6 | |||
3. | Kennedy Donald - Kennedy Matthew | Subaru Impreza | 1:34:24.7 |
SCCA Club Rally
16. 9. 2000, Shelton, Washington • entries/finish - 30/21 • gravel
1. | Eklund Paul - Huhn Scott | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:25:49 | |||
2. | Richard Patrick - Bradley Benjamin | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:26:25 | |||
3. | Hartmann Todd - Callahan Shawn | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:27:56 |
1. | Eklund Paul - Huhn Scott | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:25:49 | |||
2. | Richard Patrick - Bradley Benjamin | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:26:25 | |||
3. | Hartmann Todd - Callahan Shawn | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:27:56 |
SCCA Club Rally
24. 6. 2000, East Durham-Andes, New York • entries/finish - 32/24 • gravel
1. | Burke Seamus - Cunningham Frank | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 38:31.2 | |||
2. | Lawless Tom - Lawless Brendan | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 39:12.0 | |||
3. | Stepniewski Sylvester - Pelc Adam | Audi 4000 Quattro | 40:13.2 |
1. | Burke Seamus - Cunningham Frank | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 38:31.2 | |||
2. | Lawless Tom - Lawless Brendan | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 39:12.0 | |||
3. | Stepniewski Sylvester - Pelc Adam | Audi 4000 Quattro | 40:13.2 |
SCCA Club Rally
23. 8. 1997, Middleburg, New York • entries/finish - 5/5 • gravel
1. | Orisek Ivan - Orisek Olga | Audi 4000 Quattro | 28:16.2 | |||
2. | Mantopoulos Constantine - Besada Eduardo | Audi 200 Quattro | 29:18.6 | |||
3. | Hynds Damien - McAllister Mark | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 30:05.4 |
1. | Orisek Ivan - Orisek Olga | Audi 4000 Quattro | 28:16.2 | |||
2. | Mantopoulos Constantine - Besada Eduardo | Audi 200 Quattro | 29:18.6 | |||
3. | Hynds Damien - McAllister Mark | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 30:05.4 |
SCCA Club Rally
22. 8. 1997, Middleburg, New York • entries/finish - 9/6 • gravel
1. | Hynds Damien - McAllister Mark | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 22:54.0 | |||
2. | Stepniewski Sylvester - Pelc Adam | Audi 4000 Quattro | 22:55.8 | |||
3. | Mantopoulos Constantine - Besada Eduardo | Audi 200 Quattro | 23:23.4 |
1. | Hynds Damien - McAllister Mark | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 22:54.0 | |||
2. | Stepniewski Sylvester - Pelc Adam | Audi 4000 Quattro | 22:55.8 | |||
3. | Mantopoulos Constantine - Besada Eduardo | Audi 200 Quattro | 23:23.4 |
SCCA Club Rally
26. 7. 1997, Rumford, Maine • entries/finish - 20/11 • gravel
1. | Havas Chris - Tremblay Éric | Volkswagen Golf III GTi | 1:15:47 | |||
2. | Krolikowski Henry - Krolikowski Cynthia | Dodge Shadow | 1:16:27 | |||
3. | Fry Dean - Kennedy Donald | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:21:22 |
1. | Havas Chris - Tremblay Éric | Volkswagen Golf III GTi | 1:15:47 | |||
2. | Krolikowski Henry - Krolikowski Cynthia | Dodge Shadow | 1:16:27 | |||
3. | Fry Dean - Kennedy Donald | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:21:22 |
SCCA Club Rally
14. 6. 1997 • entries/finish - 13/7 • gravel
1. | Czyzio Chris - Bender Czyzio Mary Jo | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 52:14 | |||
2. | Utecht Mark - Schwerin Paul | Dodge Omni GLH Turbo | 55:06 | |||
3. | Harvey Jr Scott - Zifilippo Al | Dodge Colt | 58:45 |
1. | Czyzio Chris - Bender Czyzio Mary Jo | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 52:14 | |||
2. | Utecht Mark - Schwerin Paul | Dodge Omni GLH Turbo | 55:06 | |||
3. | Harvey Jr Scott - Zifilippo Al | Dodge Colt | 58:45 |
SCCA Club Rally
19. 1. 1997 • entries/finish - 7/6 • snow - ice
1. | Kotowski Jacek - Pelc Adam | Eagle Talon TSi | 7:34.8 | |||
2. | Filipe Carlos - Barbosa Nelson G. | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 7:40.2 | |||
3. | Healey Gregory - Greer Stephen | Dodge Ram | 8:04.8 |
1. | Kotowski Jacek - Pelc Adam | Eagle Talon TSi | 7:34.8 | |||
2. | Filipe Carlos - Barbosa Nelson G. | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 7:40.2 | |||
3. | Healey Gregory - Greer Stephen | Dodge Ram | 8:04.8 |
SCCA Club Rally
18. 1. – 19. 1. 1997 • entries/finish - 8/7 • snow - ice
1. | Mantopoulos Constantine - Rourke Stephen | Audi 200 Quattro | 14:30.0 | |||
2. | Kotowski Jacek - Pelc Adam | Eagle Talon TSi | 14:45.0 | |||
3. | Filipe Carlos - Barbosa Nelson G. | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 15:31.2 |
1. | Mantopoulos Constantine - Rourke Stephen | Audi 200 Quattro | 14:30.0 | |||
2. | Kotowski Jacek - Pelc Adam | Eagle Talon TSi | 14:45.0 | |||
3. | Filipe Carlos - Barbosa Nelson G. | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 15:31.2 |
SCCA Club Rally
26. 7. – 27. 7. 1996, Rumford, Maine • entries/finish - 20/18 • gravel
1. | Krolikowski Henry - Krolikowski Cynthia | Dodge Shadow | 1:05:49 | |||
2. | Pizzagalli Jon - Hauge Eric | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:07:59 | |||
3. | Davis Rick - Greisler Ben | BMW M3 E30 | 1:08:04 |
1. | Krolikowski Henry - Krolikowski Cynthia | Dodge Shadow | 1:05:49 | |||
2. | Pizzagalli Jon - Hauge Eric | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:07:59 | |||
3. | Davis Rick - Greisler Ben | BMW M3 E30 | 1:08:04 |
SCCA Club Rally
13. 4. 1996, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Damitio Janice - Trowbridge Amity | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) |
Missing results
SCCA Club Rally
12. 4. 1996, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 26/? • gravel
1. | Brasil Rui - Tavares Carlos | Audi 4000 Quattro | 54:10 | |||
2. | Schrenk Doug - Fenter Mike | Saab 900 Turbo | 54:42 | |||
3. | Kosmides Ralph - Noyes Joe | Toyota Supra Turbo | 54:55 |
Missing results
SCCA Club Rally
24. 3. 1996, Shelton, Washington • entries/finish - 22/20 • gravel
1. | Brasil Rui - Tavares Carlos | Audi 4000 Quattro | 45:30 | |||
2. | Hull Roger - Gallagher Sean | Eagle Talon TSi | 46:12 | |||
3. | Whitman Michael - Linville Kevin | Datsun 510 | 46:16 |
1. | Brasil Rui - Tavares Carlos | Audi 4000 Quattro | 45:30 | |||
2. | Hull Roger - Gallagher Sean | Eagle Talon TSi | 46:12 | |||
3. | Whitman Michael - Linville Kevin | Datsun 510 | 46:16 |
SCCA Club Rally
23. 3. 1996, Shelton, Washington • entries/finish - 29/16 • gravel
1. | Brasil Rui - Tavares Carlos | Audi 4000 Quattro | 1:07:35 | |||
2. | Kosmides Ralph - Noyes Joe | Toyota Supra Turbo | 1:09:27 | |||
3. | Malik Bill - Phillips Renn | Volvo 240 | 1:09:56 |
1. | Brasil Rui - Tavares Carlos | Audi 4000 Quattro | 1:07:35 | |||
2. | Kosmides Ralph - Noyes Joe | Toyota Supra Turbo | 1:09:27 | |||
3. | Malik Bill - Phillips Renn | Volvo 240 | 1:09:56 |
SCCA Club Rally
16. 3. 1996, Cheraw, South Carolina • entries/finish - 14/11 • gravel
1. | Stewart Ken - Hurley Jim | Chevrolet S10 | 59:50 | |||
2. | Brann Tommy - Chester Matt | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:00:45 | |||
3. | Stepniewski Sylvester - Pelc Adam | Volkswagen Scirocco | 1:04:31 |
1. | Stewart Ken - Hurley Jim | Chevrolet S10 | 59:50 | |||
2. | Brann Tommy - Chester Matt | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:00:45 | |||
3. | Stepniewski Sylvester - Pelc Adam | Volkswagen Scirocco | 1:04:31 |
SCCA Club Rally
25. 2. 1996, Oakville, Washington • entries/finish - 18/16 • gravel - snow
1. | Beson Rick - Mealy Tim | Mazda Protegé | 32:47 | |||
2. | Damitio Janice - Trowbridge Amity | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 33:12 | |||
3. | Fuller Scott - Bradley Benjamin | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | 33:36 |
1. | Beson Rick - Mealy Tim | Mazda Protegé | 32:47 | |||
2. | Damitio Janice - Trowbridge Amity | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 33:12 | |||
3. | Fuller Scott - Bradley Benjamin | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | 33:36 |
SCCA Club Rally
24. 2. 1996, Oakville, Washington • entries/finish - 20/12 • gravel - snow
1. | Fuller Scott - Bradley Benjamin | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | 53:37 | |||
2. | Damitio Janice - Trowbridge Amity | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 53:59 | |||
3. | Hartmann Todd - Knestis Kirk | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 54:02 |
1. | Fuller Scott - Bradley Benjamin | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | 53:37 | |||
2. | Damitio Janice - Trowbridge Amity | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 53:59 | |||
3. | Hartmann Todd - Knestis Kirk | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 54:02 |
SCCA Club Rally
23. 2. 1996, Bridgehampton, New York • entries/finish - 8/5 • gravel
1. | Mantopoulos Constantine - Berg Barry | Audi 200 Quattro | 30:43.2 | |||
2. | Stepniewski Sylvester - Pelc Adam | Volkswagen Scirocco | 33:30.0 | |||
3. | Brann Tommy - Olin-Dabrowski Stanley | Subaru Impreza RS | 33:35.4 |
1. | Mantopoulos Constantine - Berg Barry | Audi 200 Quattro | 30:43.2 | |||
2. | Stepniewski Sylvester - Pelc Adam | Volkswagen Scirocco | 33:30.0 | |||
3. | Brann Tommy - Olin-Dabrowski Stanley | Subaru Impreza RS | 33:35.4 |
SCCA Club Rally
27. 1. – 27. 1. 1997, Atlanta, Michigan • entries/finish - 12/11 • snow - ice
1. | Krolikowski Henry - Krolikowski Cynthia | Dodge Shadow | 1:25:49 | |||
2. | Kaumeheiwa Al - Sobczak Craig | Dodge Neon | 1:28:08 | |||
3. | Prochaska Wayne - Prochaska Annette | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:47:57 |
1. | Krolikowski Henry - Krolikowski Cynthia | Dodge Shadow | 1:25:49 | |||
2. | Kaumeheiwa Al - Sobczak Craig | Dodge Neon | 1:28:08 | |||
3. | Prochaska Wayne - Prochaska Annette | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:47:57 |
SCCA Club Rally
2. 12. 1995, Rumford, Maine • entries/finish - 15/9 • gravel
1. | Mantopoulos Constantine - Berg Barry | Audi 200 Quattro | 1:52:01.8 | |||
2. | Walkington Steve - Latreille Sandra | Eagle Talon TSi | 1:55:15.0 | |||
3. | Brann Tommy - Olin-Dabrowski Stanley | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:55:36.0 |
1. | Mantopoulos Constantine - Berg Barry | Audi 200 Quattro | 1:52:01.8 | |||
2. | Walkington Steve - Latreille Sandra | Eagle Talon TSi | 1:55:15.0 | |||
3. | Brann Tommy - Olin-Dabrowski Stanley | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:55:36.0 |
SCCA Club Rally
1. 12. 1995, Rumford, Maine • entries/finish - 14/12 • gravel
1. | Elliott Bob - Hart John Sr | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 59:23.4 | |||
2. | Walkington Steve - Latreille Sandra | Eagle Talon TSi | 1:03:36.6 | |||
3. | Fisher Carl - Mendham Ted | Dodge Omni GLH | 1:04:06.0 |
1. | Elliott Bob - Hart John Sr | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 59:23.4 | |||
2. | Walkington Steve - Latreille Sandra | Eagle Talon TSi | 1:03:36.6 | |||
3. | Fisher Carl - Mendham Ted | Dodge Omni GLH | 1:04:06.0 |
1. | Whitman Michael - Jones Noble | Datsun 510 | 1:07:28 | |||
2. | Hocker Ray - Allison Lynette | Subaru RX Turbo | 1:09:39 | |||
3. | Peterson Lon - Gutzmann Bill | Kia Sephia | 1:13:03 |
1. | Whitman Michael - Jones Noble | Datsun 510 | 1:07:28 | |||
2. | Hocker Ray - Allison Lynette | Subaru RX Turbo | 1:09:39 | |||
3. | Peterson Lon - Gutzmann Bill | Kia Sephia | 1:13:03 |
1. | Whitman Michael - Jones Noble | Datsun 510 | 1:07:28 | |||
2. | Hocker Ray - Allison Lynette | Subaru RX Turbo | 1:09:39 | |||
3. | Peterson Lon - Gutzmann Bill | Kia Sephia | 1:13:03 |
SCCA Club Rally
19. 3. 1995, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 27/25 • gravel
1. | Brasil Rui - Elkin John | Audi 4000 Quattro | 35:02 | |||
2. | Paterson Tim - Paterson Renny | Mazda RX-7 | 35:59 | |||
3. | Beard Dale - Simmons Richard | Mazda 323 GTX | 36:05 |
1. | Brasil Rui - Elkin John | Audi 4000 Quattro | 35:02 | |||
2. | Paterson Tim - Paterson Renny | Mazda RX-7 | 35:59 | |||
3. | Beard Dale - Simmons Richard | Mazda 323 GTX | 36:05 |
SCCA Club Rally
18. 2. 1995, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 23/18 • snow - ice
1. | Beson Rick - Bradley Benjamin | Mazda Protegé | 49:02 | |||
2. | Paterson Tim - Paterson Renny | Mazda RX-7 | 49:20 | |||
3. | Sparks John - Johnson Vern | Toyota Corolla | 50:29 |
1. | Beson Rick - Bradley Benjamin | Mazda Protegé | 49:02 | |||
2. | Paterson Tim - Paterson Renny | Mazda RX-7 | 49:20 | |||
3. | Sparks John - Johnson Vern | Toyota Corolla | 50:29 |
SCCA Divisional Rally
2. 12. 1994, Rumford, Maine • entries/finish - 11/? • gravel
1. | Elliott Bob - Hart John Sr | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 57:39 | |||
2. | Scheible Karl - Scheible Wayne | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 1:02:12 | |||
3. | Cunningham Frank - Cunningham Ray | Toyota Celica All-Trac | 1:02:19 |
1. | Elliott Bob - Hart John Sr | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 57:39 | |||
2. | Scheible Karl - Scheible Wayne | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 1:02:12 | |||
3. | Cunningham Frank - Cunningham Ray | Toyota Celica All-Trac | 1:02:19 |
Missing results
California CRS • SCCA Divisional Rally
19. 11. 1994, Indio, California • entries/finish - 30/21 • gravel
1. | Brasil Rui - Tavares Carlos | Audi 4000 Quattro | 1:05:48 | |||
2. | Peterson Lon - Gutzmann Bill | Plymouth Arrow | 1:06:38 | |||
3. | Jahromi Kurosh - Webb Scott | Audi 5000 Quattro | 1:07:11 |
1. | Brasil Rui - Tavares Carlos | Audi 4000 Quattro | 1:05:48 | |||
2. | Peterson Lon - Gutzmann Bill | Plymouth Arrow | 1:06:38 | |||
3. | Jahromi Kurosh - Webb Scott | Audi 5000 Quattro | 1:07:11 |
1. | Brasil Rui - Tavares Carlos | Audi 4000 Quattro | 1:05:48 | |||
2. | Peterson Lon - Gutzmann Bill | Plymouth Arrow | 1:06:38 | |||
3. | Jahromi Kurosh - Webb Scott | Audi 5000 Quattro | 1:07:11 |
SCCA Divisional Rally
17. 9. 1994, Chillicothe, Ohio • entries/finish - 6/4 • gravel
1. | Hurst Michael - Bohn Robert | Nissan 200SX | 54:43 | |||
2. | Payne Dave - Bryant, Jr Michael | Toyota Corolla | 58:03 | |||
3. | Cary Brent - Geiger Stephen | Toyota Celica | 58:09 |
1. | Hurst Michael - Bohn Robert | Nissan 200SX | 54:43 | |||
2. | Payne Dave - Bryant, Jr Michael | Toyota Corolla | 58:03 | |||
3. | Cary Brent - Geiger Stephen | Toyota Celica | 58:09 |
SCCA Divisional Rally
16. 9. 1994, Chillicothe, Ohio • entries/finish - 4/3 • gravel
1. | Cary Brent - Geiger Stephen | Toyota Celica | 43:43 | |||
2. | Fahrner Alan - West Kevin | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 44:01 | |||
3. | Brinkman Gerry - Barrall Robert | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 45:13 |
1. | Cary Brent - Geiger Stephen | Toyota Celica | 43:43 | |||
2. | Fahrner Alan - West Kevin | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 44:01 | |||
3. | Brinkman Gerry - Barrall Robert | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 45:13 |
SCCA Divisional Rally
23. 7. – 24. 7. 1994, Rumford, Maine • entries/finish - 18/12 • gravel
1. | Harris Rees - Ménégoz Thierry | Mazda 323 GTX | 1:18:25 | |||
2. | Hadjiminas Sakis - Burgess Tom | Audi 90 Quattro | 1:22:40 | |||
3. | Elliott Bob - Williams Mark | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:22:55 |
1. | Harris Rees - Ménégoz Thierry | Mazda 323 GTX | 1:18:25 | |||
2. | Hadjiminas Sakis - Burgess Tom | Audi 90 Quattro | 1:22:40 | |||
3. | Elliott Bob - Williams Mark | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:22:55 |
SCCA Divisional Rally
23. 4. 1994, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Lund Greg - Lund Lynne | Mazda 323 GTX | ||||
2. | Östlund Göran - Baker Steve | Saab 99 |
1. | Lund Greg - Lund Lynne | Mazda 323 GTX | ||||
2. | Östlund Göran - Baker Steve | Saab 99 |
SCCA Divisional Rally
22. 4. 1994, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 22/22 • gravel
1. | Beard Dale - Simmons Richard | Mazda 323 GTX | 46:05 | |||
2. | Lund Greg - Lund Lynne | Mazda 323 GTX | 46:32 | |||
3. | Östlund Göran - Baker Steve | Saab 99 | 47:12 |
1. | Beard Dale - Simmons Richard | Mazda 323 GTX | 46:05 | |||
2. | Lund Greg - Lund Lynne | Mazda 323 GTX | 46:32 | |||
3. | Östlund Göran - Baker Steve | Saab 99 | 47:12 |
SCCA Divisional Rally
13. 3. 1994, Aberdeen, Washington • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
Missing results
SCCA Divisional Rally
12. 3. 1994, Aberdeen, Washington • entries/finish - 26/21 • gravel
1. | Beard Dale - Simmons Richard | Mazda 323 GTX | 1:06:28 | |||
2. | Whitman Michael - Linville Kevin | Datsun 510 | 1:07:51 | |||
3. | Bryan Sam - Delamare Rick | Saab 900 | 1:09:00 |
1. | Beard Dale - Simmons Richard | Mazda 323 GTX | 1:06:28 | |||
2. | Whitman Michael - Linville Kevin | Datsun 510 | 1:07:51 | |||
3. | Bryan Sam - Delamare Rick | Saab 900 | 1:09:00 |
SCCA Divisional Rally
4. 12. 1993, Rumford, Maine • entries/finish - 16/14 • gravel - snow
1. | Harris Rees - Richards Joel | Mazda 323 GTX | 1:00:17.4 | |||
2. | Elliott Bob - Williams Mark | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:01:54.6 | |||
3. | Swenson Richard Jr - Hendricksen Rod | Mazda 323 GTX | 1:04:33.6 |
1. | Harris Rees - Richards Joel | Mazda 323 GTX | 1:00:17.4 | |||
2. | Elliott Bob - Williams Mark | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:01:54.6 | |||
3. | Swenson Richard Jr - Hendricksen Rod | Mazda 323 GTX | 1:04:33.6 |
SCCA Divisional Rally
3. 10. 1993, Westcliffe, Colorado • entries/finish - 13/8 • gravel
1. | Schmidt Larry - Engstrom Mary | Mazda 323 GTX | 2:10:32 | |||
2. | Caouette Paul - Tyler Max | Dodge Omni GLH | 2:18:42 | |||
3. | Thomas Dave - Hurley Jim | Mazda RX-7 | 2:20:59 |
1. | Schmidt Larry - Engstrom Mary | Mazda 323 GTX | 2:10:32 | |||
2. | Caouette Paul - Tyler Max | Dodge Omni GLH | 2:18:42 | |||
3. | Thomas Dave - Hurley Jim | Mazda RX-7 | 2:20:59 |
SCCA Divisional Rally
31. 7. 1993, prescott, Arizona • entries/finish - 27/17 • gravel
1. | Beal, Jr Barry - Beal Stuart | Mazda 323 GTX | 1:01:48 | |||
2. | Bryan Sam - Simons Mark | Saab 900 | 1:04:29 | |||
3. | Bawden Todd - Coatsworth Cal | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 1:04:57 |
1. | Beal, Jr Barry - Beal Stuart | Mazda 323 GTX | 1:01:48 | |||
2. | Bryan Sam - Simons Mark | Saab 900 | 1:04:29 | |||
3. | Bawden Todd - Coatsworth Cal | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 1:04:57 |
SCCA Divisional Rally
30. 7. 1993, Prescott, Arizona • entries/finish - 26/13 • gravel
1. | Bawden Todd - Coatsworth Cal | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 43:49 | |||
2. | Bryan Sam - Simons Mark | Saab 900 | 45:03 | |||
3. | Malik Bill - Andersson Roine | Volvo 240 | 46:21 |
1. | Bawden Todd - Coatsworth Cal | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 43:49 | |||
2. | Bryan Sam - Simons Mark | Saab 900 | 45:03 | |||
3. | Malik Bill - Andersson Roine | Volvo 240 | 46:21 |
SCCA Divisional Rally
23. 4. 1993, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Lund Greg - Huffman Michael | Mazda 323 GTX | ||||
2. | McCullough Gene - Millman Ed | Mazda 323 GTX | ||||
3. | Whitman Michael - Linville Kevin | Datsun 510 |
1. | Lund Greg - Huffman Michael | Mazda 323 GTX | ||||
2. | McCullough Gene - Millman Ed | Mazda 323 GTX | ||||
3. | Whitman Michael - Linville Kevin | Datsun 510 |
1. | Lund Greg - Huffman Michael | Mazda 323 GTX | ||||
2. | McCullough Gene - Millman Ed | Mazda 323 GTX | ||||
3. | Whitman Michael - Linville Kevin | Datsun 510 |
USA other
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Stewart Ken - Scott Stephen | Chevrolet Blazer |
SCCA Divisional Rally
5. 12. 1992, Rumford, Maine • entries/finish - 24/19 • gravel
1. | Cunningham Frank - Bradley Charles | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:17:00.6 | |||
2. | Elliott Bob - Ménégoz Thierry | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:19:09.6 | |||
3. | Gingras Steve - Westrick Bill | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:19:41.4 |
1. | Cunningham Frank - Bradley Charles | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:17:00.6 | |||
2. | Elliott Bob - Ménégoz Thierry | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:19:09.6 | |||
3. | Gingras Steve - Westrick Bill | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:19:41.4 |
SCCA Divisional Rally
4. 12. 1992, Rumford, Maine • entries/finish - 22/12 • gravel
1. | Elliott Bob - Ménégoz Thierry | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:13:48.6 | |||
2. | Cunningham Frank - Bradley Charles | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:14:39.0 | |||
3. | Orisek Ivan - Orisek Olga | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 1:14:50.4 |
1. | Elliott Bob - Ménégoz Thierry | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:13:48.6 | |||
2. | Cunningham Frank - Bradley Charles | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:14:39.0 | |||
3. | Orisek Ivan - Orisek Olga | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 1:14:50.4 |
SCCA Pro Rally #8
7. 11. – 8. 11. 1992, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 21/14 • gravel
1. | O'Neil Tim - Burgess Tom | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:24:15 | |||
2. | DiMarco Chad - Hauge Eric | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 2:24:44 | |||
3. | Corley Richard - Smith Lance | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 2:29:30 |
1. | O'Neil Tim - Burgess Tom | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:24:15 | |||
2. | DiMarco Chad - Hauge Eric | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 2:24:44 | |||
3. | Corley Richard - Smith Lance | Mitsubishi Eclipse GSX | 2:29:30 |
USA other
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Thomas Dave - Winnikka | Mazda RX-7 | 46:34.0 | |||
2. | Malaszuk Piotr - Mantopoulos Constantine | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 46:56.0 | |||
3. | McCrary Charles - Macauley Al | 48:01.0 |
SCCA Divisional Rally
7. 12. 1991, Rumford, Maine • entries/finish - 21/6 • snow - ice
1. | Corley Richard - Smith Lance | Toyota Celica All-Trac | 1:30:10.8 | |||
2. | Elliott Bob - Epp Terry | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:31:59.4 | |||
3. | Mendham Ted - Watterson Rich | Saab 99 | 1:42:19.8 |
1. | Corley Richard - Smith Lance | Toyota Celica All-Trac | 1:30:10.8 | |||
2. | Elliott Bob - Epp Terry | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:31:59.4 | |||
3. | Mendham Ted - Watterson Rich | Saab 99 | 1:42:19.8 |
1. | Corley Richard - Smith Lance | Toyota Celica All-Trac | 1:30:10.8 | |||
2. | Elliott Bob - Epp Terry | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:31:59.4 | |||
3. | Mendham Ted - Watterson Rich | Saab 99 | 1:42:19.8 |
USA other
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Harris Mike - Simpson Duane | Mazda Pick-Up |
SCCA Divisional Rally
12. 5. 1990, Williamsport, Pennsylvania • entries/finish - 36/29 • gravel
1. | Hadjiminas Sakis - Karageorgi Mario | Audi 4000 Quattro | 1:18:29.0 | |||
2. | Frontinan Vicente - Arruda Frank | Toyota Celica All-Trac | 1:21:10.0 | |||
3. | Ménégoz Thierry - Chevarier J-Philippe | Subaru XT Coupé Turbo | 1:21:59.0 |
1. | Hadjiminas Sakis - Karageorgi Mario | Audi 4000 Quattro | 1:18:29.0 | |||
2. | Frontinan Vicente - Arruda Frank | Toyota Celica All-Trac | 1:21:10.0 | |||
3. | Ménégoz Thierry - Chevarier J-Philippe | Subaru XT Coupé Turbo | 1:21:59.0 |
SCCA Divisional Rally
13. 5. 1989, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 24/9 • gravel
1. | Wright Joel - Simons Lynne | Mazda RX-3 | 2:11:23 | |||
2. | McCullough Gene - Bender Duane | Mazda RX-7 | 2:12:24 | |||
3. | Thompson Erik - Bradley Benjamin | Volvo 142 | 2:13:04 |
1. | Wright Joel - Simons Lynne | Mazda RX-3 | 2:11:23 | |||
2. | McCullough Gene - Bender Duane | Mazda RX-7 | 2:12:24 | |||
3. | Thompson Erik - Bradley Benjamin | Volvo 142 | 2:13:04 |
SCCA Divisional Rally
28. 10. – 29. 10. 1988, Houghton, Michigan • entries/finish - 25/18 • gravel
1. | O'Neil Tim - Headland Martin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:45:04 | |||
2. | Krolikowski Henry - Krolikowski Cynthia | Dodge Shadow | 1:50:38 | |||
3. | Zenz Erik - O'Connor Sean | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:52:08 |
1. | O'Neil Tim - Headland Martin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:45:04 | |||
2. | Krolikowski Henry - Krolikowski Cynthia | Dodge Shadow | 1:50:38 | |||
3. | Zenz Erik - O'Connor Sean | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:52:08 |
1. | O'Neil Tim - Headland Martin | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 1:45:04 | |||
2. | Krolikowski Henry - Krolikowski Cynthia | Dodge Shadow | 1:50:38 | |||
3. | Zenz Erik - O'Connor Sean | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:52:08 |
SCCA Pro Rally #2
1. 4. – 3. 4. 1988, Olympia, Washingto • entries/finish - 27/17 • gravel 187,84 km
1. | DiMarco Chad - Hauge Eric | Subaru RX Turbo | 2:20:10 | |||
2. | Holmes William - Rodgers Jim | Ford F-150 | 2:20:21 | |||
3. | Watanabe Richey - Watanabe Howard | Toyota Corolla FX-16V GT-S | 2:20:26 |
1. | DiMarco Chad - Hauge Eric | Subaru RX Turbo | 2:20:10 | |||
2. | Holmes William - Rodgers Jim | Ford F-150 | 2:20:21 | |||
3. | Watanabe Richey - Watanabe Howard | Toyota Corolla FX-16V GT-S | 2:20:26 |
SCCA Pro Rally #1
12. 2. – 14. 2. 1987, San Francisco, California • entries/finish - 30/20 • gravel 172,20 km
1. | Buffum John - Grimshaw Tom | Audi Quattro Sport | 2:10:44 | |||
2. | Millen Rod - Ward Harry | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:16:45 | |||
3. | Shepherd Doug E. - Kraushaar Robert Dale | Dodge Omni GLH Turbo | 2:22:07 |
1. | Buffum John - Grimshaw Tom | Audi Quattro Sport | 2:10:44 | |||
2. | Millen Rod - Ward Harry | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:16:45 | |||
3. | Shepherd Doug E. - Kraushaar Robert Dale | Dodge Omni GLH Turbo | 2:22:07 |
SCCA Pro Rally #4
25. 7. – 27. 7. 1986, Little Rock, Arkansas • entries/finish - 48/28 • gravel 168,03 km
1. | Buffum John - Grimshaw Tom | Audi Quattro Sport | 1:38:52 | |||
2. | Millen Rod - Ward Harry | Mazda RX-7 4WD | 1:41:01 | |||
3. | Woodner Jon - Sircombe Tony | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | 1:46:02 |
1. | Buffum John - Grimshaw Tom | Audi Quattro Sport | 1:38:52 | |||
2. | Millen Rod - Ward Harry | Mazda RX-7 4WD | 1:41:01 | |||
3. | Woodner Jon - Sircombe Tony | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | 1:46:02 |
SCCA Divisional Rally
11. 5. 1985, Plymouth, Vermont • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 74,93 km
1. | Lendrum Kenneth - Dowell Jim | Saab 99 EMS | 1:45:04 | |||
2. | Yolloll Bob - Smith Brian | Mazda RX-7 | 1:45:35 | |||
3. | Shepard Nelson - Wells Joanne | Peugeot 505 | 1:49:02 |
1. | Lendrum Kenneth - Dowell Jim | Saab 99 EMS | 1:45:04 | |||
2. | Yolloll Bob - Smith Brian | Mazda RX-7 | 1:45:35 | |||
3. | Shepard Nelson - Wells Joanne | Peugeot 505 | 1:49:02 |
SCCA Pro Rally #11
16. 10. – 17. 10. 1982, Alpine, Arizona • entries/finish - 56/29 • gravel 273,59 km
1. | Millen Rod - Kraushaar Robert Dale | Mazda RX-7 (FB) | 3:08:47 | |||
2. | Millen Steve - Rettie John | Datsun 200SX | 3:32:21 | |||
3. | Jacob Frank - Fountaine Timothy | BMW 1600 TI | 3:35:24 |
1. | Millen Rod - Kraushaar Robert Dale | Mazda RX-7 (FB) | 3:08:47 | |||
2. | Millen Steve - Rettie John | Datsun 200SX | 3:32:21 | |||
3. | Jacob Frank - Fountaine Timothy | BMW 1600 TI | 3:35:24 |
NARRA #4
29. 11. – 30. 11. 1980, Mantoloking, New Jersey • entries/finish - 17/12 • gravel
1. | Kreibich Bruno - Becker Jeffrey | Porsche 911 Safari | 1:10:12 | |||
2. | Liversidge Sandy - Mendolia Arthur | Saab 99 | 1:17:00 | |||
3. | Swenson Richard Jr - Ziegler Scott | Datsun 240Z | 1:18:15 |
1. | Kreibich Bruno - Becker Jeffrey | Porsche 911 Safari | 1:10:12 | |||
2. | Liversidge Sandy - Mendolia Arthur | Saab 99 | 1:17:00 | |||
3. | Swenson Richard Jr - Ziegler Scott | Datsun 240Z | 1:18:15 |
NARRA #2
4. 10. – 5. 10. 1980, Lake Elsinore, California • entries/finish - 24/? • gravel
1. | Millen Rod - Franchi Mike | Mazda RX-7 (SA22C) | 59:10 | |||
2. | Woolf John - Whittaker Grant | Mazda RX-3 | 1:00:06 | |||
3. | Woodner Jon - Goodwin Dan | Triumph TR8 | 1:01:51 |
1. | Millen Rod - Franchi Mike | Mazda RX-7 (SA22C) | 59:10 | |||
2. | Woolf John - Whittaker Grant | Mazda RX-3 | 1:00:06 | |||
3. | Woodner Jon - Goodwin Dan | Triumph TR8 | 1:01:51 |
NARRA #1
9. 5. – 11. 5. 1980, San Francisco, California • entries/finish - 40/21 • gravel 664,00 km
1. | Woolf John - Whittaker Grant | Mazda RX-3 | 5:47:09 | |||
2. | Millen Rod - Sorenson Rod | Mazda RX-7 (SA22C) | 5:47:45 | |||
3. | Blok Hendrik - Bond Clark | Mazda GLC | 5:59:18 |
1. | Woolf John - Whittaker Grant | Mazda RX-3 | 5:47:09 | |||
2. | Millen Rod - Sorenson Rod | Mazda RX-7 (SA22C) | 5:47:45 | |||
3. | Blok Hendrik - Bond Clark | Mazda GLC | 5:59:18 |
NARRA #10
3. 12. 1978, California City, California • entries/finish - 17/15 • gravel
1. | Blok Hendrik - Trimble Damon | Plymouth Arrow | ||||
2. | Goodwin Dan - Sorenson Rod | Mazda RX-2 | ||||
3. | Buffum John - Shepherd Doug E. | Triumph TR7 |
1. | Blok Hendrik - Trimble Damon | Plymouth Arrow | ||||
2. | Goodwin Dan - Sorenson Rod | Mazda RX-2 | ||||
3. | Buffum John - Shepherd Doug E. | Triumph TR7 |
SCCA Pro Rally #5
21. 5. – 22. 5. 1977 • entries/finish - 23/14 • gravel
1. | Blok Hendrik - Hauge Eric | Dodge Colt | 1:38:01 | |||
2. | Olinger Jim - Hensley Randy | Toyota Corolla | 1:39:33 | |||
3. | Donison Roy - Jackson Tom | Mazda R100 | 1:40:22 |
1. | Blok Hendrik - Hauge Eric | Dodge Colt | 1:38:01 | |||
2. | Olinger Jim - Hensley Randy | Toyota Corolla | 1:39:33 | |||
3. | Donison Roy - Jackson Tom | Mazda R100 | 1:40:22 |
SCCA Pro Rally #3
26. 3. 1977 • entries/finish - 24/19 • gravel
1. | Blok Hendrik - Hauge Eric | Dodge Colt | 44:18 | |||
2. | Stewart Ivan - Warren Cam | Ford F-100 | 45:58 | |||
3. | Kern Guenter - Hensley Randy | Datsun 510 | 49:04 |
1. | Blok Hendrik - Hauge Eric | Dodge Colt | 44:18 | |||
2. | Stewart Ivan - Warren Cam | Ford F-100 | 45:58 | |||
3. | Kern Guenter - Hensley Randy | Datsun 510 | 49:04 |
NARRA #8
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1976, Marquette, Michigan • entries/finish - 45/8 • gravel
1. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | Jeep CJ7 | 5:35:48 | |||
2. | Walker James - LeBeau Joe | Volvo 142 S | 5:41:07 | |||
3. | Rebney Brian - Bond Clark | Datsun 510 | 5:53:40 |
1. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | Jeep CJ7 | 5:35:48 | |||
2. | Walker James - LeBeau Joe | Volvo 142 S | 5:41:07 | |||
3. | Rebney Brian - Bond Clark | Datsun 510 | 5:53:40 |
North American RC • SCCA Pro Rally #3
11. 9. – 12. 9. 1976, Gaylord, Michigan • entries/finish - 43/24 • gravel 106,04 km
1. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | Jeep CJ7 | 1:34:00 | |||
2. | Buffum John - "Vicki" | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:36:51 | |||
3. | Blok Hendrik - Hauge Eric | Plymouth Arrow | 1:37:23 |
1. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | Jeep CJ7 | 1:34:00 | |||
2. | Buffum John - "Vicki" | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:36:51 | |||
3. | Blok Hendrik - Hauge Eric | Plymouth Arrow | 1:37:23 |
1. | Henderson Gene - Pogue Ken | Jeep CJ7 | 1:34:00 | |||
2. | Buffum John - "Vicki" | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 1:36:51 | |||
3. | Blok Hendrik - Hauge Eric | Plymouth Arrow | 1:37:23 |
SCCA Divisional Rally
5. 6. 1960 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Love Malcolm - Hurd Spreck | Triumph TR3 | ||||
2. | Pickup Jim - Pickup Marilyn | Volvo |
1. | Love Malcolm - Hurd Spreck | Triumph TR3 | ||||
2. | Pickup Jim - Pickup Marilyn | Volvo |