Himalayan Rally
APRC #5
4. 11. – 7. 11. 1990 • entries/finish - 77/23 • gravel
1. | Uhl Stefan - Uhl Michael | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Fritzinger Toyota Motorsports | 2:42:22 | ||
2. | Chauhan K.S. - Sekhon Major Sukhi Singh | Maruti Gypsy | Regiment of Artillery & MUL | 3:20:18 | ||
3. | Riethmüller Jürgen - Weber Patrick | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Fritzinger Toyota Motorsports | 3:22:42 |
1. | Uhl Stefan - Uhl Michael | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Fritzinger Toyota Motorsports | 2:42:22 | ||
2. | Chauhan K.S. - Sekhon Major Sukhi Singh | Maruti Gypsy | Regiment of Artillery & MUL | 3:20:18 | ||
3. | Riethmüller Jürgen - Weber Patrick | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Fritzinger Toyota Motorsports | 3:22:42 |
APRC #5
5. 11. – 8. 11. 1989 • entries/finish - 62/39 • gravel
1. | Millen Rod - Sircombe Tony | Mazda 323 4WD | 1:40:37 | |||
2. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 200 Quattro | 1:53:02 | |||
3. | Chauhan K.S. - Sekhon Major Sukhi Singh | Maruti Gypsy | 3:14:48 |
APRC #3
23. 10. – 29. 10. 1988 • entries/finish - 74/49 • gravel
1. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:51:24 | |||
2. | Roothaert Flory - Bhalla Manjeev | Nissan 200SX | 3:11:10 | |||
3. | "Tchine" - Lejeune Leon | Audi Coupé Quattro | 4:02:20 |
1. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:51:24 | |||
2. | Roothaert Flory - Bhalla Manjeev | Nissan 200SX | 3:11:10 | |||
3. | "Tchine" - Lejeune Leon | Audi Coupé Quattro | 4:02:20 |
Far East #2
27. 10. – 1. 11. 1987, Delhi - Mussorie - Delhi • entries/finish - 96/54 • gravel
1. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | 5:47:45 | |||
2. | Dunkerton Ross - McKimmie Steve | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | 5:49:32 | |||
3. | Shah Jayant - Drews Lofty | Nissan 200SX | 6:41:02 |
1. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | 5:47:45 | |||
2. | Dunkerton Ross - McKimmie Steve | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | 5:49:32 | |||
3. | Shah Jayant - Drews Lofty | Nissan 200SX | 6:41:02 |
APRC #2
22. 10. – 27. 10. 1986, New Delhi • entries/finish - 68/35 • gravel
1. | Nelissen Herwig - Thierie Firmin | Opel Ascona 400 | 5:04:00 | |||
2. | Warkup Geoff - North Ian | Lada Riva | 5:04:00 | |||
3. | Samuel Graham - Stoakley Peter | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 | 5:20:00 |
1. | Nelissen Herwig - Thierie Firmin | Opel Ascona 400 | 5:04:00 | |||
2. | Warkup Geoff - North Ian | Lada Riva | 5:04:00 | |||
3. | Samuel Graham - Stoakley Peter | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 | 5:20:00 |
Others
24. 10. – 29. 10. 1985, New Delhi • entries/finish - 68/29 • gravel
1. | Shah Jayant - Khan Aslam | Nissan 240RS | 6:55:00 | |||
2. | Dunkerton Ross - McKimmie Steve | Subaru 4x4 Turbo | 7:54:00 | |||
3. | Roothaert Flory - Wauters Christian | Nissan 240RS | 10:41:00 |
Others
28. 10. – 3. 11. 1984, New Delhi • entries/finish - 59/37 • gravel
1. | Shah Jayant - Drews Lofty | Nissan 240RS | 1:57:00 |
Others
23. 10. – 29. 10. 1983 • entries/finish - 67/30 • gravel
1. | Shah Jayant - Khan Aslam | Nissan 240RS | 6:16 | |||
2. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | ||||
3. | Khoda Ramesh - ? | Nissan 240RS |
Others
6. 11. – 12. 11. 1982 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Shah Jayant - ? | Nissan 160J | ||||
2. | Stohl Rudolf - Kaufmann Reinhard | Lada 1600 |
Others
8. 11. – 14. 11. 1981 • entries/finish - ?/24 • gravel
1. | Khoda Ramesh - Khan Aslam | Datsun 160J | 12:59 | |||
2. | Kapur Ravi - Singh G.J. | Jonga | 14:03 | |||
3. | Nanavaty Minoo - Bhatena Darayus | Mahindra Jeep | 15:16 |
Others
18. 10. – 23. 10. 1980, Mumbai - Narkanda • entries/finish - ?/43 • gravel
1. | Mehta Shekhar - Drews Lofty | Opel Ascona 400 | 3:32 | |||
2. | Fourton Mariane - Dencker-Andersen Oda | Toyota Celica | 4:17 | |||
3. | Stiller Wolfgang - Schüller Hans | Datsun 160J | 4:25 |