7. Southern Ohio Forest Super Regional Rally 2023
8. 6. – 10. 6. 2023, Chillicothe, Ohio • gravel 183.25 km • total distance including road sections - 355.01 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yoctangee Street Stage (Tarmac) (1.53 km) | 1:02.3 | 12.
5. class L4WD 12. ARA East |
88.4 km/h 1.90 s/km |
1:02.3 | 12.
5. class L4WD 12. ARA East |
SS2 Saddle Up 1 (13.31 km) | 10:30.1 | 8.
3. class L4WD 8. ARA East |
76.0 km/h 2.61 s/km |
11:32.4 | 8.
3. class L4WD 8. ARA East |
SS3 Disco Inferno 50 Cent Remix 1 (11.07 km) | 7:51.6 | 9.
2. class L4WD 9. ARA East |
84.5 km/h 1.53 s/km |
19:24.0 | 9.
3. class L4WD 9. ARA East |
SS4 Top Gun North Short 1 (21.36 km) | 16:29.2 | 7.
3. class L4WD 7. ARA East |
77.7 km/h 1.73 s/km |
35:53.2 | 7.
3. class L4WD 7. ARA East |
SS5 Zorn's Hollow 1 (5.60 km) |
3:08.0 [N] |
1.
1. class L4WD 1. ARA East |
107.2 km/h |
39:01.2 | 7.
3. class L4WD 7. ARA East |
SS6 Saddle Up 2 (13.31 km) | 10:10.1 | 9.
3. class L4WD 9. ARA East |
78.5 km/h 2.46 s/km |
49:11.3 | 7.
3. class L4WD 7. ARA East |
SS7 Disco Inferno 50 Cent Remix 2 (11.07 km) | 7:52.4 | 11.
3. class L4WD 11. ARA East |
84.4 km/h 2.52 s/km |
57:03.7 | 8.
3. class L4WD 8. ARA East |
SS8 Top Gun North Short 2 (21.36 km) | 16:24.5 | 11.
3. class L4WD 11. ARA East |
78.1 km/h 3.13 s/km |
1:13:28.2 | 7.
2. class L4WD 7. ARA East |
SS9 Zorn's Hollow 2 (5.60 km) | 3:12.0 | 5.
1. class L4WD 5. ARA East |
105.0 km/h 1.36 s/km |
1:16:40.2 | 7.
2. class L4WD 7. ARA East |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Courtney's Webb 1 (5.58 km) | 3:42.8 | 5.
2. class L4WD 5. ARA East |
90.2 km/h 1.68 s/km |
1:20:23.0 | 7.
2. class L4WD 7. ARA East |
SS11 America's Best 1 (14.01 km) | 9:17.3 | 7.
3. class L4WD 7. ARA East |
90.5 km/h 1.33 s/km |
1:29:40.3 | 6.
2. class L4WD 6. ARA East |
SS12 Bolster Hollow 1 (5.66 km) | 4:11.9 | 8.
3. class L4WD 8. ARA East |
80.9 km/h 1.77 s/km |
1:33:52.2 | 6.
2. class L4WD 6. ARA East |
SS13 Racoon Church 1 (8.48 km) | 5:46.5 | 3.
2. class L4WD 3. ARA East |
88.1 km/h 0.20 s/km |
1:39:38.7 | 6.
2. class L4WD 6. ARA East |
SS14 Will's Tract South 1 (5.79 km) | 4:16.1 | 6.
3. class L4WD 6. ARA East |
81.4 km/h 1.73 s/km |
1:43:54.8 | 6.
2. class L4WD 6. ARA East |
SS15 Courtney's Webb 2 (5.58 km) | 3:41.6 | 7.
3. class L4WD 7. ARA East |
90.6 km/h 2.03 s/km |
1:47:36.4 | 6.
2. class L4WD 6. ARA East |
SS16 America's Best 2 (14.01 km) | 9:26.2 | 8.
3. class L4WD 8. ARA East |
89.1 km/h 2.50 s/km |
1:57:02.6 | 6.
2. class L4WD 6. ARA East |
SS17 Bolster Hollow 2 (5.66 km) | 4:13.9 | 9.
3. class L4WD 9. ARA East |
80.3 km/h 2.67 s/km |
2:01:16.5 | 6.
2. class L4WD 6. ARA East |
SS18 Racoon Church 2 (8.48 km) | 6:01.9 | 9.
4. class L4WD 9. ARA East |
84.4 km/h 33.48 s/km |
2:07:18.4 | 6.
2. class L4WD 6. ARA East |
SS19 Will's Tract South 2 (5.79 km) | 4:20.5 | 9.
3. class L4WD 9. ARA East |
80.0 km/h 3.37 s/km |
2:11:38.9 | 6.
2. class L4WD 6. ARA East |